Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  2002 Winter Series - SHORT

                   Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Alex Leach               14   0:26:44   0:28:18   0:45:59   1:41:01   Sand Creek    
  2  Kyle Robinson            14   0:24:02   0:27:01   0:50:43   1:41:46   Woodland Park 

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Levi Brathall            18   0:19:44   0:22:19   0:34:51   1:16:54   Wasson        
  2  Curtis Larimer           15   0:20:46   0:22:57   0:37:01   1:20:44                 
  3  David Steffes            17   0:20:53   0:24:44   0:39:27   1:25:04   Lewis Palmer  
  4  Chris Livingston         16   0:21:50   0:24:59   0:38:28   1:25:17   Elizabeth HS  
  5  Andrew Abedlla           15   0:22:17   0:24:51   0:40:19   1:27:27   Falcon        
  6  Andrew Shahan            16   0:23:42   0:26:42   0:42:31   1:32:55   Lewis Palmer  
  7  Colin Lyons              15   0:23:55   0:27:02   0:44:51   1:35:48   Elizabeth HS  
  8  Andrew Tinsley           15   0:25:00   0:28:59   0:45:16   1:39:15   Sand Creek    
  9  Justin Armstrong         16   0:25:38   0:28:29   0:49:03   1:43:10   Lewis Palmer  
 10  David Riddle             15   0:29:52   0:30:13   0:49:30   1:49:35   Sand Creek    
 11  Sam Waltemeyer           15   0:29:04   0:29:52   0:52:16   1:51:12   Sand Creek    
 12  Justin Villere           17   0:27:52   0:29:56   0:54:13   1:52:01   Lewis Palmer  
 13  Ryan Hannigan            18   0:27:21   0:31:14   0:54:29   1:53:04   Cheyenne Mtn  
 14  Nathan Faith             15   0:34:26   0:35:47   0:57:27   2:07:40   Sand Creek    

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Marc Johnson             25   0:23:10   0:27:56   0:39:56   1:31:02                 
  2  Doug Herebic             27   0:25:15   0:27:02   0:43:19   1:35:36                 
  3  Eric Bauer               29   0:31:32   0:32:37   0:53:27   1:57:36   Sand Creek    
  4  Kyle Whitney             27   0:30:23   0:33:29   0:53:56   1:57:48                 
  5  Christopher Sartin       29   0:34:34   0:37:47   0:59:06   2:11:27                 
  6  Eric Williams            27   0:36:00   0:37:44   1:00:01   2:13:45                 

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Lon Thurman              33   0:23:49   0:26:23   0:41:51   1:32:03                 
  2  Jim Lee                  32   0:25:32   0:27:36   0:43:57   1:37:05                 
  3  Rich Field               33   0:24:41   0:27:58   0:45:18   1:37:57   Clydesdale    
  4  Scott Hoftiezer          31   0:25:54   0:27:42   0:45:13   1:38:49                 
  5  Chad Skaggs              32   0:27:28   0:28:53   0:46:03   1:42:24                 
  6  Jonathan Veteto          31   0:27:35   0:29:33   0:48:50   1:45:58                 

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Tom Roemer               37   0:25:51   0:27:55   0:45:52   1:39:38                 
  2  Carl Olson               39   0:29:06   0:31:51   0:51:07   1:52:04                 
  3  Chief Reno               39   0:29:02   0:32:53   0:50:50   1:52:45                 
  4  Noel Zamot               36   0:33:12   0:34:45   0:58:45   2:06:42                 

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Eric Kemp                40   0:35:37   0:37:20   1:03:59   2:16:56                 
  2  Doug Howell              42   0:36:26   0:38:53   1:03:08   2:18:27                 

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Woodstock Noleen         46   0:23:16   0:25:41   0:41:58   1:30:55   Moon Valley HS
  2  Brian Sweeney            46   0:24:50   0:27:59   0:46:28   1:39:17                 
  3  Eric Enger               48   0:26:02   0:28:48   0:45:25   1:40:15                 
  4  Anthony Abdella          47   0:27:40   0:31:32   0:48:07   1:47:19                 
  5  Don Byers                46   0:28:47   0:30:54   0:52:41   1:52:22                 
  6  Bob Whitney              48   0:29:23   0:35:57   0:55:25   2:00:45                 
  7  Tom Garduno              48   0:32:29   0:33:31   0:55:06   2:01:06                 
  8  Dave Vandenberg          49   0:31:12   0:35:03   0:57:07   2:03:22                 
  9  Skip Arms                48   0:33:19   0:37:04   1:02:06   2:12:29   Huff & Puff   
 10  William Overton          46   0:38:51   0:39:18   1:02:25   2:20:34   Clydesdale    
 11  Ed Hettler               45   0:36:16   0:39:12   1:06:06   2:21:34   Clydesdale    
 12  Dave Sorenson            47   0:37:44   0:41:29   1:08:18   2:27:31   Clydesdale    
 13  Joe Serrone              48   0:58:33   0:47:50   1:27:17   3:13:40   Mesa Ridge    

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Ken Folger               52   0:24:11   0:26:18   0:42:48   1:33:17                 
  2  Pat Drayton              53   0:29:27   0:31:44   0:52:48   1:53:59                 
  3  Harry Doyle              53   0:30:17   0:32:40   0:51:29   1:54:26   Road Toads    
  4  Eric Mullins             53   0:30:37   0:33:00   0:55:23   1:59:00                 
  5  Bob Mutu                 53   0:31:55   0:34:02   0:56:42   2:02:39                 
  6  Pete Olejnik             53   0:34:24   0:34:54   0:55:37   2:04:55   Clydesdale    
  7  Alan Johnson             53   0:37:24   0:36:41   0:56:33   2:10:38                 
  8  Erik Carlson             54   0:35:38   0:37:15   0:59:48   2:12:41   Road Toads    
  9  Les Lundin               52   0:35:00   0:37:12   1:00:48   2:13:00                 
 10  Ron Garcia               51   0:40:58   0:39:05   1:09:56   2:29:59                 

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Tom Sayers               55   0:31:44   0:33:12   0:54:12   1:59:08                 
  2  Darrell Weaver           55   0:30:41   0:35:01   0:53:47   1:59:29   Road Toads    
  3  Jack Airlie              57   0:35:51   0:38:07   1:01:32   2:15:30                 
  4  Steve McDermett          57   0:38:43   0:40:37   1:05:24   2:24:44                 
  5  Brad Breland             55   0:43:24   0:46:42   1:20:57   2:51:03   Road Toads    

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Glen Ash                 64   0:27:49   0:31:21   0:50:19   1:49:29                 
  2  Jim Lantry               60   0:29:56   0:32:19   0:51:41   1:53:56                 
  3  Jon Epperson             64   0:32:41   0:33:16   0:55:52   2:01:49                 
  4  Jim Umphrey              62   0:32:16   0:36:24   0:58:07   2:06:47                 
  5  Ellis Joseph             63   0:39:22   0:41:23   1:07:05   2:27:50                 

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Dave Balzer              65   0:34:08   0:37:43   1:00:37   2:12:28   Senior        
  2  Denver Wood              69   0:44:35   0:45:11   1:14:58   2:44:44   Senior        
  3  Bobby Hammett            68   0:44:07   0:48:32   1:18:03   2:50:42   Senior        

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Bill Larson              77   0:46:03   0:49:58   1:20:31   2:56:32   Senior        

-----------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Jennifer Bremser         11   0:30:21   0:31:23   0:49:46   1:51:30                 

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Breanna Berry            18   0:27:39   0:29:01   0:45:21   1:42:01   Canon City    
  2  Rebecca Munger           16   0:25:44   0:29:15   0:48:35   1:43:34   Lewis Palmer  
  3  Katrina McGuire          17   0:31:02   0:32:20   0:52:26   1:55:48   Canon City    
  4  Sandy Russell            16   0:29:10   0:32:00   0:55:36   1:56:46   Cheyenne Mtn  
  5  Tara Hettler             17   0:30:49   0:33:30   0:55:52   2:00:11   Lewis Palmer  
  6  Jessica Powley           16   0:30:46   0:33:59   0:57:40   2:02:25   Canon City    
  7  Robin Tilley             15   0:58:32   0:42:12   1:19:41   3:00:25   Mesa Ridge    
  8  Michelle Tweed           17   0:58:31   0:53:03   1:27:16   3:18:50   Mesa Ridge    

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Laura Carlson            22   0:35:35   0:37:10   0:59:44   2:12:29   Road Toads    
  2  Heather Stites           23   0:39:25   0:38:32   1:01:37   2:19:34                 
  3  Marina McCreight         24   0:46:21   0:48:22   1:16:10   2:50:53                 

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Melissa Svarc            26   0:33:56   0:35:53   0:56:28   2:06:17                 
  2  Megan Williams           26   0:36:00   0:37:45   1:00:04   2:13:49                 

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Sandie Hubbard           34   0:27:53   0:30:01   0:45:26   1:43:20                 
  2  Denise Scarbrough        30   0:29:58   0:31:26   1:16:07   2:17:31                 
  3  Daiva Cooper             30   0:39:19   0:40:33   1:05:09   2:25:01                 
  4  Berri Cockrell           34   0:39:01   0:40:55   1:07:29   2:27:25                 

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Kari Miller              37   0:32:30   0:35:13   0:57:11   2:04:54                 
  2  Diane Zamot              36   0:33:18   0:34:46   0:58:45   2:06:49                 
  3  Marilyn Goodloe          39   0:38:50   0:39:45   1:13:09   2:31:44                 

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Mary Williams            43   0:28:26   0:32:08   0:50:59   1:51:33                 
  2  Dayna Nelson             41   0:28:52   0:32:20   0:51:33   1:52:45                 
  3  Glenda Kelly             40   0:32:19   0:34:40   0:55:22   2:02:21   Huff & Puff   
  4  Grace Egan               42   0:36:58   0:38:02   0:58:54   2:13:54                 
  5  Diane Elwer              41   0:35:45   0:41:01   1:02:34   2:19:20                 
  6  Tish Olszewski           40   0:39:09   0:41:55   1:07:20   2:28:24   Huff & Puff   
  7  Maria Carlin             40   0:44:12   0:48:05   1:19:59   2:52:16                 

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Susan Kaklikian          46   0:26:49   0:29:55   0:48:15   1:44:59                 
  2  Micky Simpson            45   0:30:04   0:32:21   0:55:14   1:57:39                 
  3  Nettie Rosenthal         46   0:37:25   0:40:22   1:05:01   2:22:48                 
  4  Brenda Cowell            46   0:41:04   0:44:13   1:16:38   2:41:55                 
  5  Brenda DeMars            49   0:45:06   0:47:43   1:18:33   2:51:22   Athena        
  6  Linda Reed               47   0:53:48   0:52:55   1:26:28   3:13:11                 

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Molly Hackman            51   0:37:42   0:38:49   1:03:22   2:19:53   Road Toads    
  2  Kathy Letner             50   0:44:06   0:37:36   1:02:41   2:24:23                 
  3  Zane Meredith            51   0:47:50   0:43:14   1:11:54   2:42:58                 

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Peggy Schroder           57   0:45:28   0:52:33   1:22:34   3:00:35                 

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Beth Bryant              61   0:44:32   0:46:20   1:20:04   2:50:56                 

                              Female:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Julie Foster             65   0:57:54   0:56:49   1:38:02   3:32:45   Senior        
 Back to results page