Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Award Winners


            
              2003 Elbert Reflections - 05K
                        Elbert, CO
                      April 26, 2003

Weather: A sunny day with blue skies and lots of sunshine.
         Temps in the 50s and rising slowing.

Course: Mostly on gravel roads with rolling hills.
        The elevation is approximately 7000 feet.

Thank you for participating in the Elbert Reflections 5K/10K
runs.  Your participation raises funds for the Elbert Booster
Club.

If you have any questions about the results, please fire off
an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net

If you have other questions about the event, please send an
e-mail to the race director at lariea@prairiemoon.ws


                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/3      Adam Rich                22   Colo Springs       CO   0:17:48
   2      1/8      Aaron Sever              30   Colo Springs       CO   0:19:25
   3      2/3      Andy Rinne               27   Colo Springs       CO   0:20:41
   4      1/10     Lile Budden              43   Colo Springs       CO   0:20:59
   5      2/10     Chief Reno               41   Pueblo             CO   0:21:57
   6      2/8      Christopher White        37   Castle Rock        CO   0:22:18
   7      3/8      David Hendrix            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:53
   8      3/10     Tim Royston              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:43
   9      1/4      Bob Gassen               56   Canon City         CO   0:24:04
  10      4/8      Bob Stellick             30   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:42
  11      5/8      Jon Ruiz                 33   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:11
  12      2/4      Al Senzamici             51   Peyton             CO   0:25:42
  13      6/8      Dan Hintz                33   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:04
  14      7/8      Patrick Donovan          33   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:59
  15      8/8      Jim Boatright            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:39
  16      4/10     Gerald Simpson           45   Parker             CO   0:27:49
  17      1/3      Kenneth Green            74   Littleton          CO   0:29:42
  18      1/6      Bryon Krous              14   Elbert             CO   0:30:05
  19      5/10     Mark Putch               44   Elizabeth          CO   0:30:18
  20      2/6      Tim Sullivan             13   Elbert             CO   0:30:32
  21      3/6      Kevin Anderson           13   Elbert             CO   0:32:46
  22      6/10     Monte Crabb              41   Elizabeth          CO   0:32:58
  23      2/3      Al Hale                  69   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:21
  24      3/4      John Mulder              52   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:14
  25      7/10     Richard Riggenbach       44   Elbert             CO   0:34:54
  26      3/3      G.F. Roth                71   Calhan             CO   0:35:09
  27      3/3      John Moudry              27   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:10
  28      4/6      Cody Orr                 10   Castle Rock        CO   0:37:49
  29      8/10     Chris Huberty            47   Solon              IA   0:37:54
  30      4/4      Ray Malaski              52   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:32
  31      9/10     Thomas Alderson          49   Hammond            IN   0:40:07
  32     10/10     Glenn Brewer             47   Peyton             CO   0:49:43
  33      5/6      Joe Crabbs               11   Elizabeth          CO   0:57:03
  34      1/1      Bryce Thompson            5   Elbert             CO   0:58:24
  35      6/6      Brandon Orr              13   Castle Rock        CO   1:02:39

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/13     Micky Simpson            46   Parker             CO   0:24:26
   2      1/4      Tracy White              23   Castle Rock        CO   0:25:36
   3      2/13     Karen Roscoe             43   Elbert             CO   0:26:21
   4      1/1      Taffy Vaughn             52   Elbert             CO   0:27:05
   5      3/13     Tama Peck                44   Elizabeth          CO   0:28:53
   6      4/13     Melinda Cole             42   Cascade            CO   0:29:05
   7      1/8      Brett Bakemeyer          13   Elbert             CO   0:29:29
   8      1/9      Colleen Boatright        32   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:55
   9      5/13     Penny Brewer             44   Peyton             CO   0:31:34
  10      2/4      Emily Gresham            23   Fort Collins       CO   0:32:31
  11      2/8      Emily Bolejack           12   Elbert             CO   0:32:45
  12      3/8      Tara Willie              13   Elbert             CO   0:32:50
  13      2/9      Holly Parker             37   Elbert             CO   0:34:21
  14      3/4      Mary Mitten              29   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:22
  15      3/9      Kelly Bond               38   Peyton             CO   0:34:31
  16      4/4      Ellen Ruiz               29   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:48
  17      6/13     Diane Riggenbach         45   Elbert             CO   0:34:53
  18      4/8      Stacey Putch             14   Elizabeth          CO   0:34:54
  19      5/8      Lacy Rosburg             13   Elbert             CO   0:34:55
  20      7/13     Felicia Byrns            45   Griffith           IN   0:37:46
  21      4/9      Stacie Hintz             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:52
  22      5/9      Avril Murphy             37   Cascade            CO   0:38:28
  23      1/1      Rosalin Murch            62   Aurora             CO   0:40:16
  24      6/8      Jamie Stewart            11   Calhan             CO   0:45:35
  25      7/8      Katrin Kitzman           11   Kiowa              CO   0:45:35
  26      1/1      Amy Putch                15   Elizabeth          CO   0:46:19
  27      8/13     Mona Reed                47   Elbert             CO   0:46:44
  28      9/13     Candy Putch              46   Elizabeth          CO   0:46:50
  29      8/8      Andrea Eberth            11   Elizabeth          CO   0:47:18
  30     10/13     Sandy Ybarra             42   Elizabeth          CO   0:47:29
  31      6/9      Patti Dowling            38   Elizabeth          CO   0:47:30
  32      1/4      Lauren Bolejack           8   Elbert             CO   0:48:06
  33      2/4      Allie Pearson             9   Elbert             CO   0:48:08
  34      3/4      Lacey Wille               9   Elbert             CO   0:48:09
  35      7/9      Debbie Bolejack          39   Elbert             CO   0:53:45
  36     11/13     Linda Kitzman            43   Kiowa              CO   0:56:04
  37     12/13     Becky Crabbs             41   Elizabeth          CO   0:57:05
  38      4/4      Hunter Rumbold            7   Elbert             CO   0:58:32
  39      8/9      Dawn Rumbold             30   Elbert             CO   0:59:02
  40     13/13     LaRiea Thompson          40   Elbert             CO   0:59:02
  41      9/9      Lori Orr                 39   Castle Rock        CO   1:02:40
 Back to results page