Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


    2003 Fall Series II Bear Creek Park - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Dickerson            13    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:51   Aussie's Rule                           
  2     Luke Davis                13    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:05   Aussie's Rule                           
  3     Griffin Smith             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:55
  4     Fulton Crabtree           13    Security         CO    0:51:00
  5     Patrick McMahon           13    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:02

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Conrad               19    USAFA            CO    0:32:26   Fast Lane                               
  2     S Craig Geiser Jr         19    USAFA            CO    0:34:09   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  3     Jeffrey Lucy              18    USAFA            CO    0:35:30   Fast Lane                               
  4     Scott Swigorski           18    Peoria           AZ    0:37:42   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  5     Justin Abdella            19    Elbert           CO    0:41:57
  6     John Doyle                19    USAFA            CO    0:43:49

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 22    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:47   The R Team                              
  2     Prichard Keely            21    USAFA            CO    0:31:30   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  3     Tommy Jager               23    Golden           CO    0:32:38
  4     Bryan Wetzel              22    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:53
  5     Mark Truxillo             20    USAFA            CO    0:33:16   Fast Lane                               
  6     Scott Diehl               20    USAFA            CO    0:33:34   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  7     Jeff Falcone              20    USAFA            CO    0:33:48   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  8     Joshua Meyer              21    USAFA            CO    0:34:00
  9     Chris Leonhardt           21    USAFA            CO    0:35:33   Crazy Go Nuts                           
 10     Eric Forsyth              21    USAFA            CO    0:35:35
 11     Rylan Charlton            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:39
 12     David DeFilip             22    USAFA            CO    0:38:28
 13     Robert Garrett            22    USAFA            CO    0:39:01   Crazy Go Nuts                           
 14     Daniel Tippie Jr          21    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:10
 15     Kellen Hassenstab         20    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:51
 16     Ben Wood                  21    USAFA            CO    0:50:15
 17     William Phifer            24    Fountain         CO    0:53:36

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Rinne                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:13   The R Team                              
  2     Andrew Tepen              26    Wodland Park     CO    0:36:33
  3     Eric Swope                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:06
  4     Bret Line                 26    Castle Rock      CO    0:39:23
  5     Kedvin Houghton           29    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:06
  6     Jeremy Nutz               25    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:48
  7     Mike Melanson             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:37
  8     Ryan Fonkert              29    MAnitou Spring   CO    0:50:53

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald B. Romero          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:30   The R Team                              
  2     Alan N. Davidson          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:41
  3     Jim Lee                   34    Elbert           CO    0:34:10
  4     Lon Thurman               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:07   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  5     Eric Gabe                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:54   Team Crud                               
  6     Jason Mook                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:17
  7     Paul Reichart             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:46
  8     Terry Jordan              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:10
  9     Andrew George             30    Denver           CO    0:43:48
 10     Kenny McMenimen           32    Monument         CO    0:44:53
 11     Andy Cullan               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:55

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Vega                  36    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:26
  2     Matt Von Thun             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:01
  3     Brett Wilson              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:16
  4     Michael Schoudel          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:33
  5     Kevin Andrews             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:10   Team Crud                               
  6     Paul Sullivan             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:04   Team Crud                               
  7     Christopher White         37    Castle Rock      CO    0:34:38
  8     Terry Buehl               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:21
  9     Lars Duening              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:27   The Fantastic Four                      
 10     Jeff Angus                37    Fountain         CO    0:39:03
 11     Todd Whisman              38    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:39   Team Crud                               
 12     Ken Finn                  39    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:48
 13     Dennis Gach               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:19   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
 14     Eric Becker               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:09
 15     Thomas Rathburn           39    Monumednt        CO    0:45:29
 16     Doug Parker               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:51
 17     Mark Kuhn                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:00
 18     Phill Prater              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:16

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Douglas Hugill            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:51
  2     Jim Doney                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:22
  3     Todd Murray               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:01   Team Crud                               
  4     Brian Ropp                40    Pueblo West      CO    0:33:22
  5     Larry Seidman             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:28   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  6     Robert Brotherston        44    Security         CO    0:37:31
  7     Chris Duval               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:24
  8     Robin Fontenot            43    Palmer Lake      CO    0:40:27
  9     Bert Kort                 42    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:54
 10     Peter A. Tonsits          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:45
 11     R. C. Delano              40    USAFA            CO    0:44:14
 12     Teri Harper               40    Woodland Park    CO    0:44:24
 13     John Epps                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:24
 14     Tim Hershberger           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:34

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               47    Florence         CO    0:32:01
  2     Woody Noleen              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:31   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  3     Jeff Lang                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:32
  4     Mike Lloyd                45    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:35:37
  5     David Subka               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:29
  6     Brian Sweeney             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:45
  7     Michael Wahl              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:06
  8     Mark Smith                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:54
  9     Mike Danner               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:46
 10     Geoff Miller              45    Palmer Lake      CO    0:40:43
 11     Tim Royston               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:22
 12     Tony Abdella              49    Elbert           CO    0:46:09
 13     Steve Larson              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:21
 14     Kevin Feldotto            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:30
 15     Mark Weissler             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:13   The Fantastic Four                      
 16     Felix Magalong            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:21
 17     Gerald Simpson            46    Parker           CO    0:56:18
 18     Steven O. Kidd            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:24

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Coker                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:22
  2     Martin Shepperdson        50    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:16
  3     David Jones               54    Monument         CO    0:43:12
  4     Les Goss                  52    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:36
  5     Don Healer                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:46
  6     John Mills                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:10
  7     Joe Cowell                50    Woodland Park    CO    0:47:26
  8     Steve Fuhrmann            53    Monument         CO    0:47:38
  9     Tom Garduno               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:29
 10     Dennis Howard             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:00   The BOFers                              

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ray Eck                   57    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:36
  2     Darrell Weaver            57    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:36
  3     Eric Steiner              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:45
  4     Dennis Normoyle           59    Elbert           CO    0:46:39
  5     David DeHart              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:58
  6     Tom Sayers                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:47   The BOFers                              
  7     Groucho Beckenhaupt       56    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:55

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carson Black              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:42
  2     Jim Umphrey               64    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:34
  3     Jim McKelvey              61    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:29
  4     Chuck Reilly              61    LArkspur         CO    0:53:46

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               69    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:45

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                73    Denver           CO    0:58:24
  2     Glen Dody                 80    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:46

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:27   Aussie's Rule                           
  2     Briana Suppes             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:07

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather Stites            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:43
  2     Tracy White               23    Castle Rock      CO    0:45:13
  3     Jennifer Phifer           24    Fountain         CO    0:52:56
  4     Angela Flannery           24    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:16

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Angela Farley             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:38
  2     Meghan Ederle             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:27

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie O'Neill             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:42
  2     Marcia Keilers            30    Calhan           CO    0:41:11
  3     Melissa Waters            32    Falcon           CO    0:43:03
  4     Corrina Goff              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:29
  5     Heather Mehl              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:21
  6     Ellen Fisher              33    Elbert           CO    0:49:47
  7     Lori R. Kisley            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:44
  8     Cherese McCoy             30    USAFA            CO    0:52:17
  9     Marne Collins             30    Monument         CO    0:56:37
 10     Shannon Rahn              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:24
 11     Judith P Flannery         34    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:40

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Caroline Ermel            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:03
  2     Suzanne Cameron           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:52   The Fantastic Four                      
  3     Amy Wasson                36    Monument         CO    0:55:28
  4     LeeAnn Arbogast           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:59
  5     Michele Pimentel          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:25
  6     Martha Taase              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:17

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marilyn Goodloe           41    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:24   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  2     Karen Roscoe              43    Elbert           CO    0:45:38
  3     Terri Lang                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:49
  4     Lynn Hellenga             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:53
  5     Patti Danner              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:06
  6     Marylou Gonzalez          41    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:49

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michele Davis             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:13   Aussie's Rule                           
  2     Micky Simpson             46    Parker           CO    0:44:54
  3     Dani Hainds               47    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:50:51
  4     Linnea Hughes             48    Chipita Park     CO    0:53:02
  5     Nettie Rosentral          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:07
  6     Kathy Heathcock           45    Peyton           CO    1:01:09
  7     Brenda Cowell             48    Woodland Park    CO    1:18:38

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandee Moller             50    Palmer Lake      CO    0:43:28
  2     Kathleen Letner           51    Larkspur         CO    0:52:34
  3     Yvonne Sletta             52    Manitou Spring   CO    0:54:37   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  4     Zane Meredith             52    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:42
  5     Jutta Normoyle            50    Elbert           CO    1:15:17

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            58    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:53
  2     Peg Roddy Reeg            55    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:32   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  3     Beverley Weaver           57    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:33

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page