Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


         
    2003 Winter Series IV Black Forest - 20K

Note: Times have been adjusted for the 20K race.  Please see the 20K results for all
      the details about the adjusted times.

If you are an award winner and will not be able to attend the dinner,
awards can be picked up Monday, and thereafter, at Performance Awards -
17 South Wahsatch - Colorado Springs.
 
If you signed up to receive a blanket, and were not at the last event,
please contact Pat Lockhart and make arrangements to pick it up from her home.


           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Nykiel              14    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:19   Palmer/Cheyenne       

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Russell Reese             24    Monument         CO    1:45:40
  2     David Sexton              23    Westcliffe       CO    1:48:58

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matt Connors              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:19
  2     Brock LaMeres             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:57
  3     Jeff Stiner               29    USAFA            CO    1:41:31
  4     Kyle Whitney              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:22

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Bupp                 30    Littleton        CO    1:16:49
  2     Eric Peterson             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:08
  3     Brian Kates               31    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:04
  4     Michael Schoudel          34    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:55
  5     Neal Oseland              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:01
  6     Jonathan Fitton           33    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:37
  7     Joe Giordano              31    Littleton        CO    1:37:50
  8     Matt Sherman              30    Pueblo West      CO    1:37:58   Clydesdale            
  9     Paul Reichart             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:44:01   Clydesdale            
 10     Werner Vanzyl             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:46:53
 11     Dan Grieser               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:59:16

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Todd Murray               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:03
  2     Rick Hessek               36    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:07
  3     Harry Harcrow             35    Woodland Park    CO    1:34:44
  4     Mark Walker               37    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:45
  5     Larry Steller             35    Highlands Ranc   CO    1:39:37
  6     Mark Baines               39    Fountain         CO    1:41:52
  7     Jeff Angus                37    Fountain         CO    1:43:21
  8     Mike Mastro               39    Centennial       CO    1:48:49
  9     Geoffrey Jarpe            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:57:47
 10     Andrew Dunning            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:59:36

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rick Shoulberg            41    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:24:16
  2     Randy Rodman              41    Centennial       CO    1:24:44
  3     Mark Koch                 43    Pueblo           CO    1:28:22
  4     Jerry Jackson             42    Black Forest     CO    1:33:44
  5     Ben Valdez                42    Pueblo West      CO    1:36:06
  6     Keith Odegard             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:33
  7     Ken Stauffer              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:17
  8     Lee Burton                42    Divide           CO    1:52:29
  9     Greg Leger                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:58:40   Clydesdale            
 10     Robert Johnson            40    Colo Springs     CO    2:10:02
 11     Charlie Malin             43    Monument         CO    2:13:51

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               47    Florence         CO    1:23:52
  2     Jeff Adams                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:27
  3     Dean Sandoval             47    Canon City       CO    1:33:39
  4     Sam McClure               49    Canon City       CO    1:46:43
  5     Rodney Bolman             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:55:51
  6     Ed Gleason                47    Colo Springs     CO    1:58:58
  7     John Crawford             48    Englewood        CO    2:04:36   Clydesdale            
  8     Bob Johnson               48    Colo Springs     CO    2:28:00   RMCPOA                

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ken Baldrey               50    Denver           CO    1:31:09
  2     Larry Miller              52    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:53
  3     Eck Zimmermann            51    Monument         CO    1:33:59
  4     Stu Nieburg               54    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:18
  5     Dave Diaz                 54    Pueblo           CO    1:39:56
  6     David Reily               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:21
  7     Don Healer                50    Colo Springs     CO    2:02:14
  8     Dave Vandenberg           50    Colo Springs     CO    2:05:21
  9     Jim Massa                 50    Colo Springs     CO    2:32:25

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John Moha                 58    Buena Vista      CO    1:49:52
  2     Clyde Landry              56    Colo Springs     CO    1:52:51
  3     Gordon Denison            59    Colo Springs     CO    2:28:03
  4     Brad Breland              56    Centennial       CO    2:28:10

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hans Zimmermann           63    Monument         CO    1:52:55
  2     Ed Youngberg              60    Evergreen        CO    1:56:02

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Westley              66    Arvada           CO    1:51:37   Senior                
  2     Chuck Fuermann            65    Monument         CO    2:03:56   Senior                
  3     Phil Foster               68    Colo Springs     CO    2:19:23   Senior                

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                72    Denver           CO    2:10:10   Senior                

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Penny McDermott           28    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:42
  2     Jennifer WheelerBuenge    29    Castle Rock      CO    1:38:27
  3     Kate Simons               28    Colo Springs     CO    2:16:34

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Katherine FrankDvorsky    31    Pueblo           CO    1:37:39
  2     Gina Basile               31    Colo Springs     CO    1:46:54
  3     Leigh Singleton           34    Denver           CO    1:58:55
  4     Martine Ohland            31    Colo Springs     CO    2:16:38

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sheila Geere              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:33
  2     Tamara Rogers             36    Monument         CO    1:40:32
  3     Pilar George              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:54:44
  4     Diane Brown               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:55:24

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kim Grant                 43    Denver           CO    1:34:27
  2     Susan Schenk              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:41
  3     Annie Hamlin              40    Monument         CO    2:03:48
  4     Ruth Hiatt                43    Colo Springs     CO    2:09:49
  5     Kelly Jackson             42    Colo Springs     CO    2:09:54

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Micky Simpson             46    Parker           CO    1:53:14
  2     Jane Chess                49    Florence         CO    2:15:31

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             54    Arvada           CO    1:47:15
  2     Julie Marshall            54    Canon City       CO    2:01:14
  3     Kristine Peterson         50    Denver           CO    2:01:33
  4     Molly Hackman             52    Centennial       CO    2:02:24

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            57    Black Forest     CO    1:55:36

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

             
 Back to results page