Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                           2003 Winter Series - LONG
                                     Awards

Note: Times have been adjusted for the 20K race.  Please see the 20K results for all
      the details about the adjusted times.

The awards breakout is as follows:

Overall: 1 deep.  The overall winner is not eligible for 
         Clydesdale/Athena nor age group awards.

Clydesdale/Athena: 3 deep.  Clydesdale/Athena winners are
         not eligible for age group awards.

Age Groups: 3 deep

If you are an award winner and will not be able to attend the dinner,
awards can be picked up Monday, and thereafter, at Performance Awards -
17 South Wahsatch - Colorado Springs.
 
If you signed up to receive a blanket, and were not at the last event,
please contact Pat Lockhart and make arrangements to pick it up from her home.


                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Eric Peterson            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:26   0:51:19   1:13:57   1:20:08   4:08:50                         

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Sheila Geere             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:01   0:53:54   1:19:37   1:28:33   4:28:05                         

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                              Athena Awards
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    Total     Team
    None

                              Clydesdale Awards

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante F   Forest    Total     Team
    1  Matt Sherman             30   Pueblo West      CO   0:51:16   0:57:51   1:29:42   1:37:58   4:56:47   Clydesdale            
    2  Greg Leger               42   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:12   1:12:51   1:46:48   1:58:40   6:04:31   Clydesdale            
    3  John Crawford            48   Englewood        CO   1:05:30   1:15:58   1:53:33   2:04:36   6:19:37   Clydesdale            

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Russell Reese            24   Monument         CO   0:55:48   1:07:58   1:34:39   1:45:40   5:24:05                         

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Matt Connors             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:23   0:53:33   1:21:25   1:26:19   4:26:40                         
    2  Brock LaMeres            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:22   0:57:25   1:23:57   1:33:57   4:44:41                         
    3  Jeff Stiner              29   USAFA            CO   0:47:47   0:57:31   1:28:24   1:41:31   4:55:13                         

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Brian Kates              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:09   0:51:30   1:17:16   1:23:04   4:14:59                         
    2  Michael Schoudel         34   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:45   0:51:57   1:17:28   1:26:55   4:21:05                         
    3  Neal Oseland             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:17   0:53:35   1:24:17   1:34:01   4:36:10                         

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Todd Murray              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:30   0:52:22   1:14:24   1:21:03   4:12:19                         
    2  Harry Harcrow            35   Woodland Park    CO   0:51:31   0:58:11   1:26:23   1:34:44   4:50:49                         
    3  Jeff Angus               37   Fountain         CO   0:53:29   1:02:41   1:30:31   1:43:21   5:10:02                         

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Rick Shoulberg           41   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:44:37   0:52:17   1:17:22   1:24:16   4:18:32                         
    2  Randy Rodman             41   Centennial       CO   0:45:10   0:52:52   1:22:36   1:24:44   4:25:22                         
    3  Mark Koch                43   Pueblo           CO   0:44:11   0:54:08   1:20:27   1:28:22   4:27:08                         

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Rich Hadley              47   Florence         CO   0:43:22   0:53:09   1:18:20   1:23:52   4:18:43                         
    2  Jeff Adams               45   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:52   0:53:53   1:29:14   1:29:27   4:39:26                         
    3  Dean Sandoval            47   Canon City       CO   0:48:55   0:56:22   1:20:45   1:33:39   4:39:41                         

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Larry Miller             52   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:13   0:57:10   1:23:22   1:31:53   4:40:38                         
    2  Ken Baldrey              50   Denver           CO   0:49:16   0:57:07   1:24:32   1:31:09   4:42:04                         
    3  Stu Nieburg              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:55   0:58:35   1:24:34   1:35:18   4:48:22                         

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Clyde Landry             56   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:03   1:04:34   1:43:50   1:52:51   5:37:18                         
    2  Gordon Denison           59   Colo Springs     CO   1:16:25   1:27:47   2:13:02   2:28:03   7:25:17                         

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Hans Zimmermann          63   Monument         CO   0:58:53   1:09:15   1:45:29   1:52:55   5:46:32                         

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Chuck Fuermann           65   Monument         CO   1:02:39   1:13:10   1:48:14   2:03:56   6:07:59   Senior                
    2  Phil Foster              68   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:33   1:23:05   2:01:32   2:19:23   6:53:33   Senior                

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Ed Mighell               72   Denver           CO   1:07:52   1:20:20   1:59:26   2:10:10   6:37:48   Senior                

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Penny McDermott          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:23   0:56:05   1:23:26   1:31:42   4:38:36                         
    2  Jennifer Wheeler-Buenger 29   Castle Rock      CO   0:50:11   1:00:57   1:30:40   1:38:27   5:00:15                         
    3  Kate Simons              28   Colo Springs     CO   1:16:40   1:22:50   2:15:10   2:16:34   7:11:14                         

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Katherine Frank-Dvorsky  31   Pueblo           CO   0:53:41   1:02:01   1:34:59   1:37:39   5:08:20                         
    2  Gina Basile              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:56   1:04:57   1:39:08   1:46:54   5:26:55                         
    3  Martine Ohland           31   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:23   1:15:36   1:56:30   2:16:38   6:36:07                         

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Tamara Rogers            36   Monument         CO   0:53:16   1:02:19   1:35:48   1:40:32   5:11:55                         
    2  Diane Brown              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:04   1:12:13   1:49:50   1:55:24   5:56:31                         

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Susan Schenk             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:54   1:00:47   1:35:54   1:37:41   5:06:16                         
    2  Kelly Jackson            42   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:38   1:18:38   1:53:47   2:09:54   6:29:57                         
    3  Ruth Hiatt               43   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:57   1:19:13   2:04:23   2:09:49   6:42:22                         

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Micky Simpson            46   Parker           CO   0:58:37   1:09:29   1:45:21   1:53:14   5:46:41                         
    2  Jane Chess               49   Florence         CO   1:07:09   1:17:19   2:02:03   2:15:31   6:42:02                         

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Diane Ridgway            54   Arvada           CO   0:55:24   1:04:43   1:39:39   1:47:15   5:27:01                         
    2  Julie Marshall           54   Canon City       CO   1:05:07   1:14:23   1:52:25   2:01:14   6:13:09                         
    3  Kristine Peterson        50   Denver           CO   1:07:07   1:15:31   1:52:52   2:01:33   6:17:03                         

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    Total     Team
    1  Joyce McKelvey           57   Black Forest     CO   1:02:02   1:12:12   1:50:08   1:55:36   5:59:58                         


  Back to results page