Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

 

                  2004 Fall Series

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Luke Davis               14   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:22   0:38:50   0:51:28   2:00:40   Aussies Rule                            
  2   Griffin Smith            14   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:20   0:46:19   0:50:51   2:11:30   Nomads                                  
  3   Devin Wahl               14   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:09   0:57:20   0:57:02   2:29:31                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Matthew Schlittler       19   USAFA            CO   0:28:52   0:34:55   0:41:28   1:45:15   Skinny Kids                             
  2   Todd Small               18   USAFA            CO   0:29:34   0:36:56   0:42:04   1:48:34   Joe Dirt                                
  3   Jackson Mason            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:01   0:40:39   0:45:23   1:56:03                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   William Hildebrand       20   USAFA            CO   0:27:20   0:33:07   0:40:05   1:40:32   Skinny Kids                             
  2   Jeff Falcone             21   USAFA            CO   0:27:18   0:35:44   0:41:13   1:44:15   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  3   Doug Presley             20   USAFA            CO   0:28:18   0:35:49   0:42:01   1:46:08                                           
  4   Eric Forsyth             22   USAFA            CO   0:28:31   0:36:55   0:40:45   1:46:11   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  5   Scott Diehl              21   USAFA            CO   0:29:10   0:37:00   0:41:55   1:48:05   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  6   Craig Geiser             20   USAFA            CO   0:28:36   0:36:23   0:43:37   1:48:36   Skinny Kids                             
  7   Adam Danielson           20   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:49   0:37:00   0:46:00   1:52:49                                           
  8   Troy Chantala            21   Pueblo West      CO   0:33:22   0:42:28   0:46:11   2:02:01                                           
  9   Travis Doyle             20   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:58   0:42:22   0:51:23   2:06:43   Joe Dirt                                
 10   Daniel Tippie Jr         22   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:09   0:42:28   0:51:44   2:07:21                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Kevin Noleen             27   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:43   0:36:51   0:42:43   1:48:17   CRC TriGeeks                            
  2   Andrew Worth             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:05   0:40:11   0:45:32   1:59:48                                           
  3   Micky Sederburg          29   USAFA            CO   0:31:48   0:44:19   0:46:21   2:02:28                                           
  4   Edgan Trillo             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:46   0:42:02   0:47:51   2:02:39                                           
  5   Mike Melanson            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:17   0:52:55   0:59:12   2:35:24                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Swope               30   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:58   0:37:25   0:43:00   1:50:23                                           
  2   David Buesser            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:23   0:39:53   0:45:37   1:56:53   The Hood                                
  3   Doug Bursnall            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:23   0:43:39   0:50:38   2:07:40                                           
  4   John Cole                31   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:07   0:45:54   0:49:54   2:09:55                                           
  5   Michael Kisley           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:57   0:44:39   0:51:14   2:12:50                                           
  6   Cory Gavitt              33   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:46   0:45:56   0:53:05   2:17:47                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Mike Wasson              38   Monument         CO   0:24:50   0:31:34   0:36:59   1:33:23                                           
  2   Dan Vega                 36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:22   0:31:50   0:37:58   1:35:10   CRC Cruders                             
  3   Brett Wilson             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:11   0:33:23   0:39:03   1:38:37   CRC TriGeeks                            
  4   Matt VonThun             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:54   0:34:41   0:39:07   1:40:42   CRC Cruders                             
  5   Jim Lee                  35   Elbert           CO   0:28:40   0:35:14   0:41:41   1:45:35                                           
  6   Neal Oseland             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:06   0:35:38   0:42:15   1:46:59   CRC Cruders                             
  7   Mike Schoudel            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:27   0:36:33   0:46:08   1:49:08                                           
  8   Eric Gabe                35   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27   0:38:37   0:44:31   1:53:35   CRC Cruders                             
  9   Paul Reichart            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:54   0:40:17   0:46:01   1:58:12   The Hood                                
 10   Tom Roemer               39   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:33   0:40:29   0:46:13   1:58:15                                           
 11   Kent Murray              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:47   0:41:14   0:48:18   2:03:19                                           
 12   Greg Murnock             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:21   0:42:17   0:48:46   2:03:24                                           
 13   Terry Kurtz              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:16   0:43:34   0:49:23   2:08:13                                           
 14   Timothy Gore             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:18   0:44:30   0:51:37   2:09:25                                           
 15   Joseph VanLancker        39   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:14   0:44:13   0:52:15   2:12:42   The Hood                                
 16   Greg Roden               37   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:47   0:52:09   0:55:00   2:25:56                                           
 17   Jeth Fogg                38   Monument         CO   0:42:51   0:53:29   1:03:20   2:39:40                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Randy Ward               42   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:14   0:34:19   0:38:25   1:38:58                                           
  2   Brian Ropp               41   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:44   0:35:40   0:42:08   1:47:32                                           
  3   William Wyckoff          40   Evergreen        CO   0:28:01   0:36:43   0:42:49   1:47:33   Team BRC                                
  4   Larry Sideman            41   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:05   0:37:45   0:43:04   1:49:54   CRC TriGeeks                            
  5   Bruce Miller             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:38   0:37:11   0:43:54   1:50:43   CRC TriGeeks                            
  6   Chuck Farrington         43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:15   0:38:52   0:44:57   1:54:04                                           
  7   Myron Berg               42   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:16   0:39:26   0:45:08   1:55:50                                           
  8   Brad Olson               42   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:39   0:46:26   0:51:53   2:13:58                                           
  9   Jeff VanBemden           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:02   0:45:44   0:52:58   2:14:44                                           
 10   Tom Rathbun              40   Monument         CO   0:38:00   0:47:34   0:54:58   2:20:32                                           
 11   Jeffrey Jury             44   Fountain         CO   0:33:39   0:50:50   0:57:08   2:21:37                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Rich Hadley              48   Florence         CO   0:28:30   0:34:56   0:43:28   1:46:54                                           
  2   David Wilhide            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:51   0:37:36   0:43:57   1:53:24                                           
  3   Hank Stone               49   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:20   0:38:07   0:45:17   1:53:44                                           
  4   Mike Lloyd               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:17   0:38:55   0:44:54   1:54:06                                           
  5   Robert Brotherston       45   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:09   0:39:30   0:44:46   1:54:25                                           
  6   Jeff Lang                46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:36   0:40:21   0:45:50   1:56:47                                           
  7   Michael Wahl             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:29   0:39:56   0:46:49   1:58:14                                           
  8   Mike Burgie              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38   0:43:25   0:49:33   2:05:36                                           
  9   Steve Walls              48   Monument         CO   0:33:28   0:43:12   0:49:28   2:06:08                                           
 10   Timothy O'Connor         47   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:39   0:44:59   0:50:14   2:09:52                                           
 11   Geoff Miller             46   Palmer Lake      CO   0:35:31   0:43:47   0:51:39   2:10:57                                           
 12   Kevin Feldotto           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:30   0:47:29   0:53:13   2:15:12                                           
 13   Mike Borton              49   Pueblo           CO   0:36:34   0:46:58   0:54:09   2:17:41                                           
 14   Steven Kidd              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:12   0:55:22   1:06:09   2:43:43                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Michael Schenk           51   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:17   0:41:02   0:47:20   2:02:39                                           
  2   Tony Abdella             50   Elbert           CO   0:33:01   0:42:33   0:49:15   2:04:49                                           
  3   Martin Shepperdson       51   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:56   0:43:11   0:50:44   2:08:51                                           
  4   Tim McElderry            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:23   0:53:13   1:01:44   2:46:20                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Stu Nieburg              55   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:38   0:39:46   0:45:42   1:56:06                                           
  2   Bob Mutu                 56   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:05   0:48:56   1:01:04   2:29:05                                           
  3   Craig Heitman            57   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:45   0:55:08   1:01:59   2:40:52                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Henry Hund               63   Pueblo           CO   0:39:00   0:48:23   0:55:33   2:22:56                                           
  2   Dennis Normoyle          60   Peyton           CO   0:39:08   0:48:08   0:57:39   2:24:55                                           
  3   Steve McDermett          60   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:33   0:56:58   1:11:55   2:52:26                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Jon Epperson             67   Larkspur         CO   0:38:55   0:48:58   0:57:55   2:25:48                                           
  2   Jim Umphrey              65   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:42   0:52:03   1:01:10   2:33:55                                           

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Phil Foster              70   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:28   0:56:51   1:07:00   2:50:19                                           
  2   Ed Mighell               74   Denver           CO   0:50:35   1:02:58   1:13:42   3:07:15                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Hillory Davis            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25   0:40:23   0:44:08   1:55:56   Aussies Rule                            

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Katherine Carpenter      24   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:38   0:40:05   0:44:58   1:55:41                                           
  2   Andrea Wagner            24   Woodland Park    CO   0:33:25   0:42:59   0:49:34   2:05:58   Pink Panthers                           
  3   Heather Johnston         23   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:17   0:47:35   0:55:04   2:18:56   Pink Panthers                           
  4   Tamara Prie              22   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:33   0:57:52   1:07:42   2:58:07                                           
  5   Mindy Wiley              24   Woodland Park    CO   0:56:24   1:08:32   1:14:01   3:18:57   Pink Panthers                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Heather Stites           25   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:59   0:42:29   0:47:45   2:06:13                                           
  2   Amy Geiger               25   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:24   0:46:56   0:53:23   2:18:43                                           
  3   Ginger Klein             27   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:01   0:49:55   0:57:05   2:28:01                                           
  4   Marjore Noleen           26   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:43   0:51:31   0:58:43   2:29:57                                           
  5   Jennifer Phifer          25   Fountain         CO   0:43:11   0:55:35   1:03:34   2:42:20                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Gina Harcrow             32   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:43   0:42:37   0:50:03   2:07:23                                           
  2   Julie O'Neill            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:20   0:45:57   0:52:10   2:14:27                                           
  3   Marcia Keilers           31   Calhan           CO   0:37:05   0:49:42   0:55:12   2:21:59                                           
  4   Lori Kisley              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:54   0:48:23   0:55:11   2:22:28                                           
  5   Stephanie McCorkle       34   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:42   0:46:21   0:55:13   2:23:16                                           
  6   Kristina Roth            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:48   0:50:24   0:57:45   2:27:57                                           
  7   Mel Johnson              33   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:50   0:56:00   1:06:20   2:46:10                                           
  8   Jennifer McGee           30   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:53   0:57:38   1:06:19   2:50:50                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Cathie Webber            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:32   0:43:41   0:50:31   2:08:44                                           
  2   Tina Cassens             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:36   0:45:46   0:53:09   2:15:31   Pink Panthers                           
  3   Wendy Garrison           37   Pueblo           CO   0:42:10   0:54:09   0:59:41   2:36:00                                           
  4   Tracy MannReno           38   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:26   0:58:37   0:58:49   2:36:52                                           
  5   Amy Wasson               37   Monument         CO   0:42:52   0:54:23   1:01:46   2:39:01                                           
  6   Katie Kennedy            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:53   0:55:44   1:05:47   2:44:24                                           
  7   Andrea Barlow            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:21   0:58:30   1:06:35   2:49:26                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Teresa Taylor            44   Monument         CO   0:37:39   0:48:25   0:53:48   2:19:52                                           
  2   Linda O'Connor           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:09   0:47:52   0:57:10   2:24:11                                           
  3   Michelle Blessing        40   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:22   0:44:15   1:02:43   2:27:20                                           
  4   Wendie Wilhide           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:41   0:50:45   0:59:14   2:31:40                                           
  5   Suzanne Cameron          41   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:10   0:53:59   1:03:26   2:40:35                                           
  6   Lori Hawkins             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:31   1:01:52   1:10:18   3:02:41                                           
  7   Judy McElderry           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:03   0:58:53   1:15:54   3:06:50                                           
  8   Stacie Riddle            42   Golden           CO   0:52:21   1:07:09   1:18:54   3:18:24   Team BRC                                

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Susan GriffinKaklikian   49   Castle Rock      CO   0:33:35   0:41:34   0:50:33   2:05:42                                           
  2   Michele Davis            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:45   0:42:43   0:51:45   2:09:13   Aussies Rule                            
  3   Terri Lang               45   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:05   0:44:18   0:53:28   2:13:51                                           
  4   Barbara Peterson         45   Littleton        CO   0:39:39   0:48:32   0:55:21   2:23:32                                           
  5   Micky Simpson            47   Kiowa            CO   0:40:18   0:49:26   0:59:05   2:28:49                                           
  6   Dani Hainds              48   Green Mtn Fall   CO   0:40:40   0:52:24   1:00:29   2:33:33                                           
  7   Sue Lloyd                48   Wheat Ridge      CO   0:42:02   0:52:14   1:00:12   2:34:28                                           
  8   Darby Karchut            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:46   0:49:39   1:04:05   2:35:30                                           
  9   Beverly Carver           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:10   0:57:08   1:05:01   2:48:19                                           
 10   Kathy Heathcock          46   Peyton           CO   0:47:53   0:58:12   1:21:19   3:07:24                                           
 11   Karen Adams              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:37   1:07:09   1:18:53   3:18:39                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Sandee Miller            51   Palmer           CO   0:36:42   0:46:02   0:55:37   2:18:21                                           
  2   Jutta Normoyle           51   Peyton           CO   0:56:45   1:10:33   1:21:19   3:28:37