Triple Crown of Running

Colorado Springs, Colorado



                         Garden of the Gods - 10M                 
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Paul DiGrappa            24  0:55:24   Highlands Ranc  CO
        2  Greg M Augspurger        27  0:56:03   Manitou Spgs    CO
        3  Ryan R Hafer             19  0:56:54   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Jonathon D Luna          21  0:58:26   Fort Carson     CO
        5  Ken J Pliska             39  0:58:31   Louisville      CO
        6  Grant E Scott            22  0:59:13   Colo Springs    CO
        7  Michael J Stewart        30  0:59:28   Colo Springs    CO
        8  Jonathan D Peeters       26  0:59:36   Boulder         CO
        9  John M Gaudette          19  1:00:10   Denver          CO
       10  Jonathan J Huie          25  1:00:43   Colo Springs    CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Stacey M Chaston         35  1:06:10   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Stephanie E Jones        35  1:06:10   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Laura Bruess             44  1:08:26   Boulder         CO
        4  Connilee S Walter        32  1:08:51   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Kari Cornwell            37  1:10:46   Fort Collins    CO
        6  Kathi W Stewart          30  1:11:03   Colo Springs    CO
        7  Amy K Regnier            42  1:11:16   Colo Springs    CO
        8  Tania Pacev              46  1:11:38   Littleton       CO
        9  Janet L Rooney           41  1:12:25   Louisville      CO
       10  Susan Bass               38  1:12:43   Centennial      CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                                Master Winners

                                     Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  James E Elwell           44  1:03:10   Fort Collins    CO
        2  Randy Rodman             43  1:03:15   Centennial      CO
        3  Michael J Hagen          42  1:04:01   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Bill Means               40  1:05:01   Monument        CO
        5  Rick Bruess              46  1:05:11   Boulder         CO

                                    Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kim K Grant              45  1:13:45   Denver          CO
        2  Joni B Fehrenbacher      41  1:16:14   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Debra E Cunningham       43  1:17:10   Denver          CO
        4  Peggy D Nelson-Panzer    43  1:17:25   Aurora          CO
        5  Diane R Wright           43  1:17:54   Woodland Park   CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Nicolas R Mahoy          14  1:11:59   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Lance A Knight           13  1:16:28   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Bradford Rogers          13  1:20:33   Monument        CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jeff Holt                18  1:02:00   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Fabian Orozco            16  1:09:06   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Eric N Hettler           19  1:09:33   Monument        CO

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jeremy R Dreher          24  1:05:31   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Justin B Henry           21  1:07:02   Louisville      CO
        3  John P Rapkoch           21  1:12:26   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Jeff S Vaniwarden        24  1:12:51   Canon City      CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jonathan M Welsh         25  1:02:12   Ewa Beach       HI
        2  Christopher D Borton     29  1:02:56   Golden          CO
        3  Andy Rinne               29  1:03:34   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Adam L Wade              28  1:04:34   Colo Springs    CO
        5  William L Gillaspie      29  1:05:42   Denver          CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Cody M Hill              32  1:01:47   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Erick A Jordan           34  1:02:00   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Gerald B Romero          33  1:03:56   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Anthony Armento          30  1:04:49   Denver          CO
        5  Aaron E Sever            32  1:04:55   Colo Springs    CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Paul L Koch              37  1:00:57   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Daniel P Sturgis         35  1:05:59   Boulder         CO
        3  Kevin S Wilder           37  1:08:15   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Robert J Calzia          37  1:08:27   Aurora          CO
        5  John S Hann              38  1:08:39   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Rick W Shoulberg         44  1:07:10   Manitou Spgs    CO
        2  Thomas Santa Maria       41  1:07:58   Colo Springs    CO
        3  David C Meyer            44  1:08:31   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Ken P Lefrancois         41  1:09:09   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Greg B Woskow            40  1:10:06   Littleton       CO

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jeff K Ogren             48  1:06:24   Highlands Rnch  CO
        2  Tom Edwards              48  1:07:26   Evergreen       CO
        3  Michael S Trimboli       46  1:08:37   Woodland Park   CO
        4  Floyd C Paiz             49  1:09:27   Gunnison        CO
        5  Lile L Budden            45  1:09:48   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Steve J Vigil            50  1:05:45   Fruita          CO
        2  Al De La Roche           50  1:07:33   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Dan A Korb               52  1:10:20   Fort Collins    CO
        4  Hans G Johansson         51  1:10:49   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Ken Keen                 52  1:12:01   Fort Carson     CO

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Dwight Cornwell          58  1:06:46   Fort Collins    CO
        2  George W Jones           55  1:12:43   Monument        CO
        3  George R Greco           57  1:14:52   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Dave M Diaz              56  1:15:26   Pueblo          CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jim W Hubbs              63  1:22:55   Albuquerque     NM
        2  Sam V Giamarvo           60  1:24:30   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Gary F Derbenwick        61  1:27:24   Colo Springs    CO

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Marv L Bradley           66  1:15:19   Canon City      CO
        2  Glen L Ash               68  1:22:02   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Werner J Stark           67  1:26:01   Colo Springs    CO

                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Richard D Taxman         71  1:37:57   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Bob F Mathes             71  1:55:25   Montrose        CO

                           75 - 79 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lyle R Langlois          75  2:03:38   Phoenix         AZ

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Bianca Erasmus           14  1:51:58   Peyton          CO
        2  Samantha K Turner        10  2:16:30   Colo Springs    CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Melody Hoert             17  1:22:16   Monument        CO
        2  Alicia Delpardo          17  1:26:07   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Alexandra Orozco         15  1:26:10   Colo Springs    CO

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joanna M McIntyre        24  1:16:56   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Cori E Wroten            22  1:18:24   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Tara N Hettler           21  1:19:19   Monument        CO
        4  Jillian R Trimboli       20  1:20:56   Woodland Park   CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Elyse Adelson-Karpel     29  1:13:52   Manitou Spring  CO
        2  Katherine Carpenter      25  1:15:33   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Jennifer L Haney         26  1:16:19   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Ann-Marie Mabry          25  1:17:16   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Laruel Hawkins           25  1:17:18   Colo Springs    CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kendra E D Schleiker     31  1:17:27   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Melissa R Menard         31  1:18:20   Englewood       CO
        3  Pamela L Tingle          30  1:18:25   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Roberta L Smith          32  1:18:57   Denver          CO
        5  Jessica M Babbs          34  1:19:06   Colo Springs    CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Shari S Marshall         38  1:13:42   Crested Butte   CO
        2  Bridget A Dunn           37  1:14:22   Denver          CO
        3  Gina Garcia-Shaw         38  1:16:30   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Jill A Montera           38  1:17:47   Pueblo West     CO
        5  Sharon K Jacob           37  1:20:23   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kimberly M Greer         44  1:19:23   Larkspur        CO
        2  Bonnie J Keefe           40  1:20:20   Centennial      CO
        3  Susan E Martina          44  1:20:40   Centennial      CO
        4  Margie A Williams        43  1:21:03   Boulder         CO
        5  Diane L Vanderhoeven     43  1:21:39   Highlands Rnch  CO

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Delcia A Litt            46  1:19:27   Jefferson       CO
        2  Shannon L Patrizio       48  1:21:22   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Anne Paetz               47  1:23:41   Denver          CO
        4  Sharon K Vigil           48  1:25:54   Pueblo          CO
        5  Angela M Wagner          45  1:27:24   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Maria R Korb             52  1:19:11   Fort Collins    CO
        2  Sharon E Dieter          51  1:22:11   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Georgann B Richardson    50  1:23:19   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Shane B Holonitch        54  1:25:30   Littleton       CO

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Carol Shively            59  1:25:01   Longmont        CO
        2  Peg Roddy- Reeg          56  1:27:52   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Jean C Townsend          58  1:33:23   Denver          CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joyce McKelvey           60  1:27:20   Black Forest    CO
        2  Lola E Ackerman          60  1:28:28   Longmont        CO
        3  Sally C Kennett          63  1:37:11   Salida          CO

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Linda C Knudsen          65  1:41:44   Lakewood        CO
        2  Kay Martin               68  1:50:43   Phoenix         AZ
        3  Ruth C Mudrick           69  2:10:52   Colo Springs    CO

                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Martha J Kinsinger       71  1:50:08   Colo Springs    CO

Back to results page