Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado



                       Elbert Reflections - 10K                 
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Glenn Strebe             39  0:46:19   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Mike Johnson             35  0:48:11   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Richard Park             52  0:49:42   Colo Springs    CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Deborah Acree            53  0:55:03   Golden          CO
        2  Micky Simpson            48  0:56:20   Kiowa           CO
        3  Connie Ahrnsbrak         65  0:56:29   Lakewood        CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Michael Wilshusen        29  0:55:52   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Michael Knight           29  1:17:12   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Steve Kuehster           49  0:50:32   Castle Rock     CO
        2  Christopher Short        44  0:54:26   Morrison        CO
        3  Jeffrey Culler           42  0:58:54   Elbert          CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Pete Doyle               58  0:52:32   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Scott McFarlane          54  0:53:07   Littleton       CO
        3  Joe Cowell               51  0:57:49   Woodland Park   CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Tami Wise                36  0:59:15   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Marti Wilshusen          33  1:00:57   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Tanya Schwindt           43  0:58:05   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Karen Roscoe             45  1:00:31   Elbert          CO
        3  Trish McCormick          47  1:13:45   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Judith Russell           58  1:00:08   Colo Springs    CO

Back to results page