Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                       Elbert Reflections - 05K                 
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Adam Rich                24  0:17:52   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Nigel Miller             17  0:20:08   Elizabeth       CO
        3  Lile Budden              45  0:20:44   Colo Springs    CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Stephanie Murphy         15  0:27:53   Calhan          CO
        2  Brandy Deimling          15  0:27:55   Kiowa           CO
        3  Tabby Vaughn             54  0:27:58   Elbert          CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           1 - 9 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Wade Keller              9  0:47:07   Elbert          CO

                           10 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Weston Wilson            14  0:23:56   Kiowa           CO
        2  Mike McLane              14  0:25:41   Agate           CO
        3  Tom Carroll              14  0:27:22   Kiowa           CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Erin Kochivar            15  0:22:45   Elizabeth       CO
        2  Dan Hill                 18  0:24:47   Kiowa           CO
        3  Dan Rule                 16  0:27:56   Kiowa           CO

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Robert Gallegos          23  0:24:08   Fountain        CO
        2  Mike Alfierc             21  0:25:17   Fountain        CO

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Melvin Watson            35  0:20:45   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Michael Evers            33  0:23:52   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Jason Crow               31  0:24:21   Peyton          CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Michael Rule             46  0:21:54   Castle Rock     CO
        2  Mitch Chesbro            46  0:26:14   Aurora          CO
        3  John  Reardon            43  0:29:16   Elbert          CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Craig Ewing              51  0:23:30   Sedalia         CO
        2  Joe Farra                59  0:24:20   La Junta        CO
        3  Alan Ley                 54  0:24:55   Colo Springs    CO

                           60 and over Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Dennis Normoyle          61  0:29:27   Peyton          CO
        2  Ken Green                76  0:32:21   Littleton       CO
        3  Milton Robison           69  0:36:42   Frankston       TX

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           1 - 9 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Logan Prater             7  0:40:00   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Rachel Vanover           9  0:53:49   Kiowa           CO

                           10 - 14 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Taylor Fogg              10  0:29:30   Monument        CO
        2  Michelle Stone           11  0:31:42   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Ana Neumann              12  0:32:35   Elizabeth       CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Michelle Schantz         18  0:31:24   Kiowa           CO
        2  Stacey Putch             16  0:32:41   Elizabeth       CO

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kendra Boyer-Evers       28  0:35:32   Colo Springs    CO

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Stacy Clarke             31  0:28:06   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Brenda Lewis             39  0:28:14   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Michelle Chapman         36  0:29:08   Florrisant      CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jill Miller              49  0:29:19   Elizabeth       CO
        2  Marilyn Carroll          46  0:30:58   Kiowa           CO
        3  Danie Hewlett            42  0:32:58   Elbert          CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Dana Summers             50  0:29:15   Parker          CO
        2  Jan Huie                 55  0:29:58   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Gretchen Malaski         56  0:30:15   Colo Springs    CO


Back to results page