Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined Age Group Results (After 3 Races)


     2005 Fall Series III Ute Valley Park - 06M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicholas McHargue         14    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:43
  2     Ben Hook                  9    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:07
  3     Postyn Smith              12    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:03
  4     Jake McHargue             12    Colo Spgs        CO    1:14:31

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dean Black                18    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:30
  2     Andrew Abdella            19    Elbert           CO    0:38:06
  3     Nate Smith                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:21
  4     Andy Milgroom             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:52
  5     Adam Dickerson            15    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:21
  6     Brian Slamkowski          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:21
  7     Austin Quan               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:06
  8     Aaron Lojewski            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:27
  9     Luke Davis                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:30
 10     Griffin Smith             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:37

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeremy Dreher             24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:16
  2     David Kinton              24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:38   Team Colorado #1                        
  3     Eddie Hildebrand          21    USAFA            CO    0:40:54   Skinny Kids                             
  4     Dan DeRusha               20    USAFA            CO    0:42:27   Skinny Kids                             
  5     Edward Montgomery         21    USAFA            CO    0:47:08
  6     Martin Montage            22    USAFA            CO    0:47:12
  7     Justin Abdella            21    Gunnison         CO    0:50:37
  8     Dan Carragher             24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:01   Blue Streak                             
  9     Scott Wagner              24    Woodland Park    CO    1:01:10   Panthers                                

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Schlarb             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:54   Team Colorado #2                        
  2     Kevin Noleen              28    Castle Rock      CO    0:42:47   PP Tri Club                             
  3     Andrew Worth              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:21
  4     Chris McIntyre            25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:39
  5     Brian Goodack             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:54
  6     Brian Vaniwarden          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:05
  7     Craig Ehlers              25    Woodland Park    CO    0:47:19   Panthers                                
  8     Kent Vanderplog           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:43
  9     Jess Schultz              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:44
 10     Christoph Zurcher         28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:50
 11     Jeremy Nutz               27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:02   Team Colorado #1                        
 12     William Phifer            26    Fountain         CO    1:02:32
 13     Michael Wilshuson         29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:06

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chad Halsten              31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:04
  2     Troy Brennan              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:08
  3     Duane Roberson            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:33
  4     Edgar Trillo              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:42
  5     Tony Metzger              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:48
  6     Lester Heath Busche       33    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:31
  7     Aaron McHugh              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:52
  8     Ricki Jimenez             30                           0:51:01
  9     Eric Lawrence             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:19
 10     Craig Simpson             34    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:23   Blue Streak                             
 11     Harsha Nagaraj            31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:18
 12     Pablo Najera              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:57
 13     Greg Roden                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:57
 14     Courtney Wright           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:17   Team Colorado #1                        

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Daniel Vega               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:41   Tri2Trail Run                           
  2     Neal Oseland              36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:38:47   Tri2Trail Run                           
  3     Brett Wilson              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:15
  4     Erick Jordan              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:25
  5     James Webber              37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:42   Tri2Trail Run                           
  6     Matt VonThun              39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:49   Tri2Trail Run                           
  7     Rob Gilliam               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:00
  8     Kent Murray               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:12
  9     Jim Lee                   36    Elbert           CO    0:43:50
 10     Mark Walters              36    Peyton           CO    0:44:24
 11     Eric Gabe                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:59
 12     Paul Sullivan             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20
 13     David Buesser             35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:01
 14     Tim Dolan                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:09
 15     Keith Austin              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:31
 16     Lee Moss                  35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:57
 17     John Houseman             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:56
 18     Michael Kisley            35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:24
 19     Timothy Steffens          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:26
 20     Steve Graff               37    Monument         CO    0:53:30
 21     Michael Berry             37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:00
 22     Matt Tyner                35    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:09   Code 3                                  
 23     Michael Rivers            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:59
 24     Rusty Smith               38    Pueblo West      CO    0:58:03
 25     Jeth Fogg                 39    Monument         CO    1:01:12

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Douglas Hugill            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:46
  2     Bill Means                40    Monument         CO    0:40:51
  3     Todd Murray               42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:59   Code 3                                  
  4     Larry Seidman             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:48   PP Tri Club                             
  5     Scott Suter               42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:56
  6     Tom Roemer                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:41
  7     John Goodloe              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:15
  8     Sid Rubey                 44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:21
  9     Randy Knoche              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:41
 10     Bret Kurt                 44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:12
 11     Antonio Gonzalez          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:10
 12     Brad Olson                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:14
 13     Alfredo Mathews           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:32
 14     Charles Woodall           44    Monument         CO    0:54:20
 15     Mark Rickual              42    Falcon           CO    0:55:37
 16     Mark Whiteside            40    Falcon           CO    0:57:02
 17     Mike Vann                 41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:11
 18     Mike Porter               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:48
 19     Bobby Bowyer              42    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:06
 20     Paul Cooke                41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:39
 21     Robert Ronas              41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:06:14
 22     Keith Martin              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:14

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Kahkoska            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:07
  2     David Wilhide             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:27
  3     Lile Budden               45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:39
  4     Mike McHargue             45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:46
  5     Jeffrey Jury              45    Fountain         CO    0:49:15
  6     Ron Nelson                46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:24
  7     Mark Smith                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:53
  8     Robert Brotherston        46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:30
  9     Jon Cornick               49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:21
 10     Greg Haddon               45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:50
 11     Don Byers                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:39   PP Tri Club                             
 12     Mike Borton               49    Pueblo           CO    1:00:22
 13     Scott Gray                47    Woodland Park    CO    1:02:20
 14     Pete Griggs               45    Woodland Park    CO    1:02:26
 15     Dean Buck                 46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:10:03
 16     Charles Foster            45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:17:47

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Robert Yara               50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:19   Team Colorado #1                        
  2     Jim English               51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:45
  3     Sam Fancher               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:23
  4     Richard Park              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:07
  5     Tony Abdella              51    Elbert           CO    0:49:13
  6     Les Goss                  54    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:11
  7     Steven Jennings           51    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:48
  8     Phil Goulding             54    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:37
  9     Del Walgren               51    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:27
 10     Steven Kidd               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:03
 11     Phil Hibbert              53    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:12

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:17   Code 3                                  
  2     Darrell Weaver            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:39
  3     Steve Sager               58    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:06
  4     Bruce Wacker              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:19
  5     Jim Beckenhaupt           58    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:17
  6     John Mills                55    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:29
  7     Greg Gripentrog           58    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:23
  8     Ed Morava                 56    Marsland         NE    1:06:18
  9     Ronald Garcia             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:25
 10     Bodo Schultz              57    Denver           CO    1:12:52

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dennis Normoyle           61    Peyton           CO    1:02:01
  2     Steve McDermett           61    Colo Spgs        CO    1:18:31
  3     Kenneth Holmes            60    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:26

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred Wright               71    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:36
  2     Phil Foster               71    Colo Spgs        CO    1:13:55

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                75    Denver           CO    1:23:01

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Emma Kidd                 10    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:38
  2     Jessica Hibbert           10    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:38

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenny Hockman             18    Gunnison         CO    0:43:28
  2     Hillory Davis             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:23
  3     Ashley Morehead           16    Golden           CO    0:52:02
  4     Shawnee' Rudnicki         18    Arvada           CO    0:55:13
  5     Briana Evans              15    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:44
  6     Geanine Haddon            16    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:55
  7     Amber Henry               19    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:15
  8     Maggie McNamara           19    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:36
  9     Lauren Wendt              16    Golden           CO    1:13:09

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Watkins         22    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:32
  2     Tina Gray                 22    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:30
  3     Elizabeth Tucker          24    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:43
  4     Jill Abbotts              23    Monument         CO    0:55:19
  5     Lindsay Tuck              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:26
  6     Laura Wacker              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:58

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amanda Occhi              27    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:42:54
  2     Andrea Wagner             25    Woodland Park    CO    0:46:44   Panthers                                
  3     Jen O'Day                 27    Monument         CO    0:47:48
  4     Kelly Worth               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:21
  5     Emily Adcox               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:48
  6     Kandee Normandin          28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:51
  7     Jennifer Phifer           26    Fountain         CO    1:02:42
  8     Marjorie Noleen           27    Castle Rock      CO    1:03:58   PP Tri Club                             
  9     Julie Johnson             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:17
 10     Kelley Rose               27    Fort Carson      CO    1:12:50

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ali Fitzgerald            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:27
  2     Julie O'Neill             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:40
  3     Heather VanDenAardweg     31    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:50
  4     Melissa Waters            34    Falcon           CO    0:55:34   Code 3                                  
  5     Martine Wilshusen         34    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:59
  6     Kim Neyens                31    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:34
  7     Heather Evans             34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:44
  8     Janna Rombocos            34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:06:05
  9     Dawn Mugele               34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:06:15
 10     Kristina Crow             31    Fort Carson      CO    1:06:29
 11     Amy Solverson             34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:50
 12     Stacy Phillips            32    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:59
 13     Lisa Walton               33    Manitou Spring   CO    1:10:38
 14     Jennifer Rivers           32    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:55
 15     Brandy Fleer              30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:17:34

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tamara Rogers             38    Monument         CO    0:47:56
  2     Sandi Brandl              36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:29
  3     Cathi Webber              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:29
  4     Louise Erasmus            35    Peyton           CO    0:50:18
  5     Kara Durland              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:03
  6     Tina Cassens              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:22   Panthers                                
  7     Lori Kisley               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:53
  8     Laurie Dauman             35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:13
  9     Lisa Soltis               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:36
 10     Tracy Mann-Reno           39    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:08
 11     Erin Hannan               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:03
 12     Beth Reichart             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:37
 13     Becky Medina              35    Pueblo           CO    1:05:09
 14     Cathy Cregan              38    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:23
 15     Rita Cardin               35    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:58
 16     Lynann Bowyer             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:13

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pam Parker                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:28   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  2     D'Lynn Texter             43    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:52:28
  3     Teri Harper               42    Woodland Park    CO    0:56:51
  4     Wendie Wilhide            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:35
  5     Linda Ronas               40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:20
  6     Trish Blake               44    Littleton        CO    0:59:41
  7     Debra Wallgren            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:55
  8     Isabelle Dolan            41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:06:03
  9     Jeanne Baker              41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:06:36
 10     Lori Vann                 41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:13:31

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michele Davis             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:23
  2     Linda O'Connor            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:48
  3     Carla Augenstein          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:13
  4     Terri Lang                46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:13
  5     Dani Phillips             48    Lakewood         CO    1:01:54
  6     Karen Pfeifer             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:38
  7     Lori Hawkins              45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:06:02
  8     Beverly Carver            46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:08:12
  9     Laurel McHargue           46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:14:34
 10     Diane Gentry              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:52

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Dieter             51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:40
  2     Jane Chess                51    Florence         CO    1:09:54
  3     Jutta Normoyle            52    Peyton           CO    1:24:38

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Beverly Weaver            59    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:41

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page