Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Team Combined Results (After 3 Races)


       Fall Series III Ute Valley Park Park 6M Team Results
                     Ute Valley Park
                     October 30, 2005



Team Category: All Male

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Tri2Trail Run                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 654  Daniel Vega             M  37  0:38:41.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 246  Neal Oseland            M  36  0:38:47.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 954  James Webber            M  37  0:40:42.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 858  Matt VonThun            M  39  0:40:49.7  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:58:12.1

**********

 2. Team Name: Team Colorado #1                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1471  Robert Yara             M  50  0:40:19.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 201  David Kinton            M  24  0:40:38.7  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 242  Jeremy Nutz             M  27  0:58:02.7  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4092  Courtney Wright         M  30  1:13:17.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:19:00.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Blue Streak                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 136  Dan Carragher           M  24  0:51:01.8  Colo Spgs      CO
 270  Craig Simpson           M  34  0:52:23.8  Woodland Park  CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Skinny Kids                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 189  Eddie Hildebrand        M  21  0:40:54.6  USAFA          CO
 151  Dan DeRusha             M  20  0:42:27.7  USAFA          CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Team Colorado #2                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
4077  Jason Schlarb           M  27  0:36:54.0  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: All Female

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Code 3                                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 235  Todd Murray             M  42  0:41:59.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4106  George Greco            M  57  0:50:17.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 293  Matt Tyner              M  35  0:54:09.7  Woodland Park  CO    No  
 934  Melissa Waters          F  34  0:55:34.5  Falcon         CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:27:50.9

**********

 2. Team Name: Panthers                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 861  Andrea Wagner           F  25  0:46:44.0  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 158  Craig Ehlers            M  25  0:47:19.6  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 138  Tina Cassens            F  36  0:54:22.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 864  Scott Wagner            M  24  1:01:10.6  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:28:26.3

**********

 3. Team Name: PP Tri Club                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 239  Kevin Noleen            M  28  0:42:47.6  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 
4094  Larry Seidman           M  42  0:44:48.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 134  Don Byers               M  49  0:57:39.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 240  Marjorie Noleen         F  27  1:03:58.7  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:31:34.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 248  Pam Parker              F  40  0:50:28.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page