Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined Age Group Results (After 2 Races)


    2005 Fall Series II Bear Creek Park - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicholas McHargue         14    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:03
  2     Postyn Smith              12    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:28
  3     Ben Hook                  9    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:42
  4     Darren Thomas             11    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:27
  5     Jake McHargue             12    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:05

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Luke Davis                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:48
  2     Griffin Smith             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:37

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eddie Hildebrand          21    USAFA            CO    0:36:32   Skinny Kids                             
  2     Dan DeRusha               20    USAFA            CO    0:36:35   Skinny Kids                             
  3     David Kinton              24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:47   Team Colorado #1                        
  4     Jeremy Dreher             24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:31
  5     Craig Geiser              21    USAFA            CO    0:38:06   Skinny Kids                             
  6     Bennet Krawchuk           20    USAFA            CO    0:38:10   Skinny Kids                             
  7     Isaac Watkins             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:19
  8     Paul Smith                20    USAFA            CO    0:41:18   Skinny Kids                             
  9     Dan Trugilo               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:09
 10     Edward Montgomery         21    USAFA            CO    0:43:59
 11     Jesse Ward                24    Pueblo           CO    0:44:18
 12     Jake Montoya              22    USAFA            CO    0:45:37
 13     Andrew Broohs             21    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:53
 14     Dan Carragher             24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:58   Blue Streak                             
 15     Sam Askew                 24    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:49
 16     Joe Mock                  24    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:22
 17     Diego Barros              23    Loveland         CO    0:53:54
 18     Scott Wagner              24    Woodland Park    CO    0:55:29   Panthers                                
 19     Daniel Embry              24    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:29

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Schlarb             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:18   Team Colorado #2                        
  2     Kenny Wilcox              27    Salida           CO    0:36:38
  3     Armando Cruz              25    Miami            FL    0:37:29
  4     Kevin Noleen              28    Castle Rock      CO    0:39:50   PP Tri Club                             
  5     Andrew Worth              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:28
  6     Chris McIntyre            25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:52
  7     Brian Goodack             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:36
  8     Craig Ehlers              25    Woodland Park    CO    0:44:06   Panthers                                
  9     Jess Schultz              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:11
 10     Christoph Zurcher         28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:57
 11     Jeremy Nutz               27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:42   Team Colorado #1                        
 12     William Phifer            26    Fountain         CO    0:56:35
 13     Jason Ledbetter           28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:33   Code 3                                  
 14     Bobby Striebel            29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:36   Clear to Start                          
 15     Michael Welshusen         29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:07

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chad Halsten              31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:05
  2     Andy Rinne                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:45
  3     Duane Roberson            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:32
  4     Blaine Miller             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:30
  5     Scott Wescott             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:17
  6     Edgar Trillo              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:57
  7     Tim Dalton                32    Fountain         CO    0:45:01
  8     Patrick Suermann          30    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:23
  9     Eric Lawrence             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:32
 10     Mark Crow                 30    Fort Carson      CO    0:48:28
 11     Pablo Najera              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:04
 12     Todd Hughes               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:05
 13     Craig Simpson             34    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:32   Blue Streak                             
 14     Harsha Nagaraj            31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:54
 15     Michael Merson            34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:11   Clear to Start                          
 16     Lester Heath Busche       33    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:18
 17     Tim Scott                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:57
 18     Courtney Wright           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:29   Team Colorado #1                        
 19     Jeffrey Smith             32    USAFA            CO    1:04:07   Team Colorado #2                        

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justin Chaston            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:24
  2     Mike Wasson               39    Monument         CO    0:36:06
  3     Matt VonThun              39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:16   Tri2Trail Run                           
  4     Neal Oseland              36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:25   Tri2Trail Run                           
  5     Daniel Vega               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:55   Tri2Trail Run                           
  6     Brett Wilson              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:04
  7     James Webber              37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:13   Tri2Trail Run                           
  8     Mike Schoudel             36    Poncha Springs         0:37:22
  9     Erick Jordan              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:02
 10     Rob Gilliam               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:35
 11     Jim Lee                   36    Elbert           CO    0:38:55
 12     Nils Pedersen             35    Kennesaw         GA    0:40:46
 13     Kent Murray               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:00
 14     Eric Gabe                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:57
 15     David Buesser             35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:46
 16     Mark Walters              36    Peyton           CO    0:42:49
 17     John Houseman             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:58
 18     Tim Dolan                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:47
 19     Michael Kisley            35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:01
 20     Timothy Steffens          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:07
 21     Greg Tumbush              37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:57
 22     Steve Weeks               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:01
 23     Andrew Wilson             38    Elbert           CO    0:49:32
 24     Michael Berry             37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:46
 25     Michael Rivers            35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:05
 26     Timothy Stankey           39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:11   Blue Streak                             
 27     Matt Tyner                35    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:07   Code 3                                  
 28     Eric Becker               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:32
 29     Steve Graff               37    Monument         CO    0:52:35
 30     Rusty Smith               38    Pueblo West      CO    0:52:56
 31     Jeth Fogg                 39    Monument         CO    0:56:02
 32     Joe Fogarty               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:10

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Douglas Hugill            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:19
  2     Bill Means                40    Monument         CO    0:38:32
  3     Todd Murray               42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:26   Code 3                                  
  4     Steve Bruumer             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:00
  5     Larry Seidman             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:16   PP Tri Club                             
  6     Scott Suter               42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:05
  7     Chief Reno                43    Pueblo           CO    0:43:31
  8     Steve Pugsley             44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:40   Clear to Start                          
  9     Tom Roemer                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:31
 10     Sid Rubey                 44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:02
 11     Carl Olson                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:30
 12     Bret Kurt                 44    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:29
 13     Kevin McGrath             44    Denver           CO    0:46:45
 14     Peter Tonsits             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:32   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
 15     Manl Rickman              42    Falcon           CO    0:48:49
 16     Antonio Gonzalez          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:55
 17     Brad Olson                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:01
 18     Charles Woodall           44    Monument         CO    0:50:40
 19     Rob Hook                  43    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:29
 20     Alfredo Mathews           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:03
 21     Mark Whiteside            40    Falcon           CO    0:53:48
 22     Ted Koerner               44    Castle Rock      CO    0:54:49
 23     Bobby Bowyer              42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:50
 24     Mike Vann                 41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:50
 25     Curt Hasling              41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:03   Blue Streak                             
 26     Robert Ronas              41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:49
 27     Mike Porter               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:17
 28     Paul Cooke                41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:44
 29     Keith Martin              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:54

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Kahkoska            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:19
  2     Lile Budden               45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:31
  3     Jeffrey Lang              47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:06
  4     Mike McHargue             45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:14
  5     Ron Nelson                46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:44
  6     Bill Kurtz                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:29   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  7     Mark Smith                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:22
  8     Jon Cornick               49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:34
  9     Robert Brotherston        46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:45
 10     Jeffrey Jury              45    Fountain         CO    0:49:04
 11     Greg Haddon               45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:05
 12     Mike Borton               49    Pueblo           CO    0:52:14
 13     Mark Bennett              49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:59
 14     Don Byers                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:13   PP Tri Club                             
 15     John Noffsinger           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:09
 16     Pete Griggs               45    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:23
 17     Phil Newland              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:19
 18     Albert Badeau             49    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:44
 19     Dean Buck                 46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:06
 20     Charles Foster            45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:47
 21     Ruben Medina              45    Aurora           CO    1:17:55

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Robert Yara               50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:11   Team Colorado #1                        
  2     Jim English               51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:17
  3     Tony Abdella              51    Elbert           CO    0:46:33
  4     James Robinson            54    Pueblo           CO    0:46:39
  5     Steven Jennings           51    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:26
  6     Phil Goulding             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:12
  7     William Page              53    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:42
  8     Phil Hibbert              53    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:40
  9     Steven Kidd               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:56

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:22   Code 3                                  
  2     Darrell Weaver            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:02
  3     Bruce Wacker              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:45
  4     Jim Beckenhaupt           58    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:04
  5     Mike Blake                55    Littleton        CO    0:50:37
  6     Eric Steiner              58    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:49
  7     John Mills                55    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:29
  8     Greg Gripentrog           58    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:34
  9     Dave Fenell               59    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:29
 10     Ed Morava                 56    Marsland         NE    1:01:42
 11     Ronald Garcia             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:42
 12     Bodo Schultz              57    Denver           CO    1:05:18

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dennis Normoyle           61    Peyton           CO    0:56:01
  2     Steve McDermett           61    Colo Spgs        CO    1:12:38
  3     Kenneth Holmes            60    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:51

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred Wright               71    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:18
  2     Phil Foster               71    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:56

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                75    Denver           CO    1:14:33

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jessica Hibbert           10    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:49
  2     Emma Kidd                 10    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:46

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:12
  2     Briana Evans              15    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:46
  3     Geanine Haddon            16    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:28

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Watkins         22    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:14
  2     Tina Gray                 22    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:38
  3     Amanda Ewing              24    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:37
  4     Elizabeth Tucker          24    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:34
  5     Amber Kerr                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:25
  6     Rosa Castillo             21    USAFA            CO    0:48:31
  7     Lindsay Tuck              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:10
  8     Jill Abbotts              23    Monument         CO    0:54:44
  9     Laura Wacker              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:18
 10     Sarah Dietz               23    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:31
 11     Heather Rose              23    Colo Spgs        CO    1:18:31

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amanda Occhi              27    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:40:02
  2     Andrea Wagner             25    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:57   Panthers                                
  3     Jen O'Day                 27    Monument         CO    0:45:13
  4     Kelly Worth               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:32
  5     Kandee Normandin          28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:09
  6     Jennifer Phifer           26    Fountain         CO    0:54:57
  7     Marjorie Noleen           27    Castle Rock      CO    0:56:42   PP Tri Club                             
  8     Julie Johnson             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:57
  9     Kelley Rose               27    Fort Carson      CO    1:05:43
 10     Ginger Klein              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:08

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ali Fitzgerald            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:44
  2     Julie O'Neill             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:17
  3     Melissa Waters            34    Falcon           CO    0:50:30   Code 3                                  
  4     Heather VanDenAardweg     31    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:15
  5     Gina Perenchio            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:49
  6     Kim Neyens                31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:44
  7     Heather Evans             34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:45
  8     Janna Rombocos            34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:41
  9     Kristina Crow             31    Fort Carson      CO    1:01:50
 10     Dawn Mugele               34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:21
 11     Stacy Phillips            32    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:25
 12     Amy Solverson             34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:50
 13     Lisa Walton               33    Manitou Spring   CO    1:03:43
 14     Eve Fogarty               31    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:11
 15     Lesley Mace               30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:46
 16     Jennifer Rivers           32    Colo Spgs        CO    1:09:02
 17     Brandy Fleer              30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:09:34

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandi Brandl              36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:25
  2     Cathi Webber              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:42
  3     Tamara Rogers             38    Monument         CO    0:46:02
  4     Terri Walters             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:52
  5     Kara Durland              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:11
  6     Tina Cassens              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:49   Panthers                                
  7     Valerie McIntosh          37    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:18
  8     Karen Monk                38    Monument         CO    0:51:41
  9     Lori Kisley               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:56
 10     Amy Wasson                38    Monument         CO    0:54:42
 11     Lisa Soltis               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:57
 12     Laurie Dauman             35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:11
 13     Tracy Mann-Reno           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:05
 14     Becky Medina              35    Pueblo           CO    0:57:27
 15     Michelle Smoker           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:47   Code 3                                  
 16     Erin Hannan               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:04
 17     Beth Reichart             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:16
 18     Cathy Cregan              38    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:26
 19     Sylvia Arellano           39    Parker           CO    1:00:27
 20     Mary Weeks                39    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:02
 21     Lynann Bowyer             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:39
 22     Dawn Plumer               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:29
 23     Sara Grage                39    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:13
 24     Rita Cardin               35    Colo Spgs        CO    1:06:09

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pam Parker                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:44   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  2     D'Lynn Texter             43    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:50:40
  3     Teri Harper               42    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:29
  4     Linda Ronas               40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:08
  5     Trish Blake               44    Littleton        CO    0:53:35
  6     Grey Vicars               44    Monument         CO    0:53:39
  7     Wendie Wilhide            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:40
  8     Donna Trenker             40    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:07
  9     Lisa Fisch                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:11
 10     Isabelle Dolan            41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:12
 11     Lori Vann                 41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:05

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carla Augenstein          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:43
  2     Michele Davis             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:26
  3     Terri Lang                46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:29
  4     Linda O'Connor            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:20
  5     Micky Simpson             48    Peyton           CO    0:55:23
  6     Dani Phillips             48    Lakewood         CO    0:55:24
  7     Laurel McHargue           46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:28
  8     Beverly Carver            46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:21
  9     Lori Hawkins              45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:30
 10     Penny Pasqua              49    Woodland Park    CO    1:25:23

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Dieter             51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:46
  2     Jane Chess                51    Florence         CO    0:57:01
  3     Kelly Murphy              54    Leadville        CO    1:02:12
  4     Jutta Normoyle            52    Peyton           CO    1:13:31

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Beverly Weaver            59    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:01

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page