Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Team Combined Results (After 2 Races)


         Fall Series II Bear Creek Park 5M Team Results
                     Bear Creek Park
                     October 16, 2005



Team Category: All Male

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Tri2Trail Run                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1480  Matt VonThun            M  39  0:36:16.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 983  Neal Oseland            M  36  0:36:25.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
1479  Daniel Vega             M  37  0:36:55.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1488  James Webber            M  37  0:37:13.5  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:49:37.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Skinny Kids                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 929  Eddie Hildebrand        M  21  0:36:32.4  USAFA          CO    Yes 
 658  Dan DeRusha             M  20  0:36:35.2  USAFA          CO    Yes 
 860  Craig Geiser            M  21  0:38:06.5  USAFA          CO    Yes 
 946  Bennet Krawchuk         M  20  0:38:10.0  USAFA          CO    No  
1456  Paul Smith              M  20  0:41:18.6  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:51:14.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Team Colorado #1                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 942  David Kinton            M  24  0:36:47.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
1495  Robert Yara             M  50  0:37:11.3  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 980  Jeremy Nutz             M  27  0:54:42.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 120  Courtney Wright         M  30  1:03:29.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:08:41.3

**********

 4. Team Name: Blue Streak                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1462  Timothy Stankey         M  39  0:50:11.7  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
  17  Dan Carragher           M  24  0:50:58.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
1452  Craig Simpson           M  34  0:51:32.4  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 926  Curt Hasling            M  41  0:56:03.7  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:32:42.9

**********

 5. Team Name: Clear to Start                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 990  Steve Pugsley           M  44  0:43:40.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 968  Michael Merson          M  34  0:58:11.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
1464  Bobby Striebel          M  29  0:59:36.1  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:41:28.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Team Colorado #2                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 116  Jason Schlarb           M  27  0:34:18.6  Colo Springs   CO
1454  Jeffrey Smith           M  32  1:04:07.0  USAFA          CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: All Female

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Code 3                                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 973  Todd Murray             M  42  0:39:26.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 113  George Greco            M  57  0:45:22.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1485  Melissa Waters          F  34  0:50:30.8  Falcon         CO    Yes 
1475  Matt Tyner              M  35  0:52:07.3  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1459  Michelle Smoker         F  37  0:57:47.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 951  Jason Ledbetter         M  28  0:59:33.3  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:15:19.8

**********

 2. Team Name: PP Tri Club                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 977  Kevin Noleen            M  28  0:39:50.6  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 
  48  Larry Seidman           M  42  0:41:16.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  15  Don Byers               M  49  0:53:13.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 978  Marjorie Noleen         F  27  0:56:42.4  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:17:49.5

**********

 3. Team Name: Panthers                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1481  Andrea Wagner           F  25  0:43:57.8  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 847  Craig Ehlers            M  25  0:44:06.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
  19  Tina Cassens            F  36  0:49:49.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1482  Scott Wagner            M  24  0:55:29.0  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:17:54.0

**********

 4. Team Name: P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 947  Bill Kurtz              M  46  0:45:29.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 985  Pam Parker              F  40  0:45:44.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1469  Peter Tonsits           M  43  0:48:32.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:19:46.2

**********

Back to results page