Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                   2005 Fall Series (After 2 Races)

                               Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Postyn Smith             12   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:09   0:47:28   1:23:37                                           
  2   Jake McHargue            12   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:54   1:00:05   1:43:59                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Luke Davis               15   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:27   0:43:48   1:16:15                                           
  2   Griffin Smith            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:15   0:46:37   1:21:52                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Dan DeRusha              20   USAFA            CO   0:26:42   0:36:35   1:03:17   Skinny Kids                             
  2   Eddie Hildebrand         21   USAFA            CO   0:26:52   0:36:32   1:03:24   Skinny Kids                             
  3   David Kinton             24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:10   0:36:47   1:04:57   Team Colorado #1                        
  4   Jeremy Dreher            24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:45   0:37:31   1:05:16                                           
  5   Bennet Krawchuk          20   USAFA            CO   0:28:12   0:38:10   1:06:22   Skinny Kids                             
  6   Isaac Watkins            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:07   0:38:19   1:06:26                                           
  7   Craig Geiser             21   USAFA            CO   0:29:09   0:38:06   1:07:15   Skinny Kids                             
  8   Paul Smith               20   USAFA            CO   0:29:46   0:41:18   1:11:04   Skinny Kids                             
  9   Dan Carragher            24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:20   0:50:58   1:25:18   Blue Streak                             
 10   Scott Wagner             24   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:00   0:55:29   1:34:29   Panthers                                

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Jason Schlarb            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:31   0:34:18   0:59:49   Team Colorado #2                        
  2   Kevin Noleen             28   Castle Rock      CO   0:29:07   0:39:50   1:08:57   PP Tri Club                             
  3   Andrew Worth             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:51   0:40:28   1:09:19                                           
  4   Chris McIntyre           25   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:11   0:40:52   1:12:03                                           
  5   Brian Goodack            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:07   0:42:36   1:14:43                                           
  6   Craig Ehlers             25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:55   0:44:06   1:17:01   Panthers                                
  7   Jess Schultz             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:54   0:47:11   1:23:05                                           
  8   Christoph Zurcher        28   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:45   0:50:57   1:28:42                                           
  9   Jeremy Nutz              27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:02   0:54:42   1:34:44   Team Colorado #1                        
 10   William Phifer           26   Fountain         CO   0:40:59   0:56:35   1:37:34                                           
 11   Bobby Striebel           29   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:39   0:59:36   1:46:15   Clear to Start                          
 12   Michael Welshusen        29   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:53   1:03:07   1:50:00                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Chad Halsten             31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:49   0:37:05   1:04:54                                           
  2   Andy Rinne               30   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:32   0:37:45   1:07:17                                           
  3   Duane Roberson           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:27   0:40:32   1:09:59                                           
  4   Blaine Miller            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:07   0:41:30   1:11:37                                           
  5   Edgar Trillo             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:08   0:43:57   1:16:05                                           
  6   Scott Wescott            30   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:54   0:43:17   1:16:11                                           
  7   Eric Lawrence            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:46   0:47:32   1:23:18                                           
  8   Craig Simpson            34   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:23   0:51:32   1:28:55   Blue Streak                             
  9   Harsha Nagaraj           31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:31   0:51:54   1:29:25                                           
 10   Pablo Najera             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:27   0:51:04   1:29:31                                           
 11   Todd Hughes              33   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:47   0:51:05   1:29:52                                           
 12   Lester Heath Busche      33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:49   0:58:18   1:32:07                                           
 13   Michael Merson           34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:09   0:58:11   1:41:20   Clear to Start                          
 14   Jeffrey Smith            32   USAFA            CO   0:41:46   1:04:07   1:45:53   Team Colorado #2                        
 15   Courtney Wright          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:59   1:03:29   1:52:28   Team Colorado #1                        

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Neal Oseland             36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:26:55   0:36:25   1:03:20   Tri2Trail Run                           
  2   Daniel Vega              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:30   0:36:55   1:03:25   Tri2Trail Run                           
  3   Matt VonThun             39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:13   0:36:16   1:03:29   Tri2Trail Run                           
  4   James Webber             37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:58   0:37:13   1:05:11   Tri2Trail Run                           
  5   Erick Jordan             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:46   0:38:02   1:05:48                                           
  6   Rob Gilliam              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:50   0:38:35   1:06:25                                           
  7   Jim Lee                  36   Elbert           CO   0:28:46   0:38:55   1:07:41                                           
  8   Eric Gabe                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:57   0:41:57   1:13:54                                           
  9   David Buesser            35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:33   0:42:46   1:14:19                                           
 10   John Houseman            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:20   0:44:58   1:18:18                                           
 11   Tim Dolan                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:44   0:46:47   1:18:31                                           
 12   Timothy Steffens         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:30   0:47:07   1:21:37                                           
 13   Michael Kisley           35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:28   0:47:01   1:22:29                                           
 14   Greg Tumbush             37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:37   0:47:57   1:23:34                                           
 15   Michael Rivers           35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:06   0:50:05   1:26:11                                           
 16   Michael Berry            37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:13   0:49:46   1:26:59                                           
 17   Timothy Stankey          39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:47   0:50:11   1:28:58   Blue Streak                             
 18   Rusty Smith              38   Pueblo West      CO   0:38:08   0:52:56   1:31:04                                           
 19   Matt Tyner               35   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:15   0:52:07   1:32:22   Code 3                                  
 20   Jeth Fogg                39   Monument         CO   0:43:37   0:56:02   1:39:39                                           
 21   Joe Fogarty              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:42   1:04:10   1:52:52                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Douglas Hugill           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:46   0:35:19   1:01:05                                           
  2   Bill Means               40   Monument         CO   0:29:13   0:38:32   1:07:45                                           
  3   Todd Murray              42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:27   0:39:26   1:08:53   Code 3                                  
  4   Larry Seidman            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:52   0:41:16   1:11:08   PP Tri Club                             
  5   Scott Suter              42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:14   0:42:05   1:14:19                                           
  6   Steve Pugsley            44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:03   0:43:40   1:15:43   Clear to Start                          
  7   Tom Roemer               40   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:41   0:44:31   1:17:12                                           
  8   Sid Rubey                44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:24   0:45:02   1:20:26                                           
  9   Kevin McGrath            44   Denver           CO   0:34:02   0:46:45   1:20:47                                           
 10   Bret Kurt                44   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:07   0:46:29   1:21:36                                           
 11   Brad Olson               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:26   0:49:01   1:26:27                                           
 12   Antonio Gonzalez         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:51   0:48:55   1:26:46                                           
 13   Peter Tonsits            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:18   0:48:32   1:26:50   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
 14   Charles Woodall          44   Monument         CO   0:37:17   0:50:40   1:27:57                                           
 15   Rob Hook                 43   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:06   0:51:29   1:28:35                                           
 16   Alfredo Mathews          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:43   0:52:03   1:28:46                                           
 17   Mark Whiteside           40   Falcon           CO   0:36:57   0:53:48   1:30:45                                           
 18   Bobby Bowyer             42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:40   0:54:50   1:35:30                                           
 19   Curt Hasling             41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:25   0:56:03   1:36:28   Blue Streak                             
 20   Mike Vann                41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:26   0:55:50   1:37:16                                           
 21   Robert Ronas             41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:48   0:57:49   1:41:37                                           
 22   Paul Cooke               41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:45   0:58:44   1:43:29                                           
 23   Keith Martin             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:56   1:06:54   1:58:50                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   James Kahkoska           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:36   0:38:19   1:07:55                                           
  2   Lile Budden              45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:16   0:39:31   1:08:47                                           
  3   Jeffrey Lang             47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:15   0:43:06   1:14:21                                           
  4   Bill Kurtz               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:50   0:45:29   1:19:19   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  5   Ron Nelson               46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:39   0:44:44   1:19:23                                           
  6   Mark Smith               48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:06   0:46:22   1:20:28                                           
  7   Jon Cornick              49   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:25   0:46:34   1:20:59                                           
  8   Robert Brotherston       46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:49   0:46:45   1:21:34                                           
  9   Jeffrey Jury             45   Fountain         CO   0:33:51   0:49:04   1:22:55                                           
 10   Mike Borton              49   Pueblo           CO   0:37:23   0:52:14   1:29:37                                           
 11   Don Byers                49   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:57   0:53:13   1:32:10   PP Tri Club                             
 12   Greg Haddon              45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:42:05   0:50:05   1:32:10                                           
 13   Mark Bennett             49   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:50   0:52:59   1:32:49                                           
 14   Pete Griggs              45   Woodland Park    CO   0:43:08   0:57:23   1:40:31                                           
 15   Albert Badeau            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:13   1:00:44   1:44:57                                           
 16   Dean Buck                46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:50:45   1:02:06   1:52:51                                           
 17   Charles Foster           45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:05   1:04:47   1:53:52                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Robert Yara              50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:05   0:37:11   1:05:16   Team Colorado #1                        
  2   Jim English              51   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:29   0:44:17   1:16:46                                           
  3   Tony Abdella             51   Elbert           CO   0:33:59   0:46:33   1:20:32                                           
  4   Steven Jennings          51   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:23   0:52:26   1:32:49                                           
  5   William Page             53   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:48   1:00:42   1:47:30                                           
  6   Steven Kidd              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:32   1:10:56   2:06:28                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   George Greco             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:09   0:45:22   1:18:31   Code 3                                  
  2   Darrell Weaver           59   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:04   0:48:02   1:24:06                                           
  3   Jim Beckenhaupt          58   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:12   0:50:04   1:28:16                                           
  4   Eric Steiner             58   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:40   0:50:49   1:28:29                                           
  5   John Mills               55   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:08   0:54:29   1:37:37                                           
  6   Dave Fenell              59   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:34   0:58:29   1:39:03                                           
  7   Greg Gripentrog          58   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:18   0:57:34   1:41:52                                           
  8   Ronald Garcia            55   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:21   1:01:42   1:47:03                                           
  9   Ed Morava                56   Marsland         NE   0:46:21   1:01:42   1:48:03                                           
 10   Bodo Schultz             57   Denver           CO   0:49:00   1:05:18   1:54:18                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Dennis Normoyle          61   Peyton           CO   0:40:56   0:56:01   1:36:57                                           
  2   Steve McDermett          61   Colo Spgs        CO   0:47:49   1:12:38   2:00:27                                           
  3   Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:21   1:16:51   2:12:12                                           

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Fred Wright              71   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:58   1:00:18   1:46:16                                           
  2   Phil Foster              71   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:20   1:04:56   1:54:16                                           

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               75   Denver           CO   1:01:30   1:14:33   2:16:03                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Jessica Hibbert          10   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:27   1:05:49   2:01:16                                           
  2   Emma Kidd                10   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:32   1:10:46   2:06:18                                           

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Hillory Davis            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:58   0:42:12   1:13:10                                           
  2   Briana Evans             15   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:11   0:58:46   1:39:57                                           
  3   Geanine Haddon           16   Colo Spgs        CO   0:53:40   1:05:28   1:59:08                                           

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Elizabeth Watkins        22   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:54   0:39:14   1:09:08                                           
  2   Tina Gray                22   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:09   0:41:38   1:13:47                                           
  3   Amanda Ewing             24   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:33   0:42:37   1:14:10                                           
  4   Elizabeth Tucker         24   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18   0:46:34   1:21:52                                           
  5   Rosa Castillo            21   USAFA            CO   0:35:30   0:48:31   1:24:01                                           
  6   Lindsay Tuck             20   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:51:10   1:28:10                                           
  7   Jill Abbotts             23   Monument         CO   0:41:51   0:54:44   1:36:35                                           
  8   Sarah Dietz              23   Colo Spgs        CO   1:01:44   1:03:31   2:05:15                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Andrea Wagner            25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:37   0:43:57   1:16:34   Panthers                                
  2   Kelly Worth              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:23   0:45:32   1:19:55                                           
  3   Kandee Normandin         28   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:41   0:49:09   1:26:50                                           
  4   Jennifer Phifer          26   Fountain         CO   0:40:30   0:54:57   1:35:27                                           
  5   Marjorie Noleen          27   Castle Rock      CO   0:44:50   0:56:42   1:41:32   PP Tri Club                             
  6   Julie Johnson            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:14   1:00:57   1:49:11                                           
  7   Ginger Klein             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:40   1:07:08   1:51:48                                           
  8   Kelley Rose              27   Fort Carson      CO   0:55:39   1:05:43   2:01:22                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Ali Fitzgerald           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48   0:46:44   1:21:32                                           
  2   Melissa Waters           34   Falcon           CO   0:36:53   0:50:30   1:27:23   Code 3                                  
  3   Heather VanDenAardweg    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08   0:51:15   1:28:23                                           
  4   Kim Neyens               31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:28   0:58:44   1:43:12                                           
  5   Heather Evans            34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:17   1:00:45   1:46:02                                           
  6   Janna Rombocos           34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:26   1:01:41   1:48:07                                           
  7   Dawn Mugele              34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:22   1:02:21   1:48:43                                           
  8   Stacy Phillips           32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:22   1:02:25   1:48:47                                           
  9   Kristina Crow            31   Fort Carson      CO   0:48:10   1:01:50   1:50:00                                           
 10   Eve Fogarty              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:42   1:04:11   1:52:53                                           
 11   Lisa Walton              33   Manitou Spring   CO   0:51:02   1:03:43   1:54:45                                           
 12   Amy Solverson            34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:22   1:02:50   1:55:12                                           
 13   Jennifer Rivers          32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:37   1:09:02   2:01:39                                           
 14   Brandy Fleer             30   Colo Spgs        CO   1:01:42   1:09:34   2:11:16                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Cathi Webber             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:36   0:45:42   1:19:18                                           
  2   Sandi Brandl             36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:21   0:45:25   1:19:46                                           
  3   Tamara Rogers            38   Monument         CO   0:35:09   0:46:02   1:21:11                                           
  4   Kara Durland             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:44   0:48:11   1:24:55                                           
  5   Tina Cassens             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:45   0:49:49   1:26:34   Panthers                                
  6   Lori Kisley              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:43   0:53:56   1:32:39                                           
  7   Amy Wasson               38   Monument         CO   0:42:14   0:54:42   1:36:56                                           
  8   Laurie Dauman            35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:23   0:56:11   1:37:34                                           
  9   Lisa Soltis              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:38   0:54:57   1:38:35                                           
 10   Tracy Mann-Reno          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:49   0:57:05   1:39:54                                           
 11   Erin Hannan              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:09   0:58:04   1:40:13                                           
 12   Becky Medina             35   Pueblo           CO   0:43:22   0:57:27   1:40:49                                           
 13   Michelle Smoker          37   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:14   0:57:47   1:43:01   Code 3                                  
 14   Mary Weeks               39   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:49   1:01:02   1:45:51                                           
 15   Lynann Bowyer            38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:20   1:01:39   1:46:59                                           
 16   Cathy Cregan             38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:48:57   1:00:26   1:49:23                                           
 17   Dawn Plumer              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:42   1:02:29   1:50:11                                           
 18   Rita Cardin              35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:50:20   1:06:09   1:56:29                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Pam Parker               40   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:57   0:45:44   1:20:41   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  2   D'Lynn Texter            43   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:38:39   0:50:40   1:29:19                                           
  3   Teri Harper              42   Woodland Park    CO   0:38:53   0:52:29   1:31:22                                           
  4   Linda Ronas              40   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:52   0:53:08   1:33:00                                           
  5   Trish Blake              44   Littleton        CO   0:39:49   0:53:35   1:33:24                                           
  6   Wendie Wilhide           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:29   0:56:40   1:38:09                                           
  7   Donna Trenker            40   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:46   1:00:07   1:45:53                                           
  8   Isabelle Dolan           41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:27   1:04:12   1:50:39                                           
  9   Lori Vann                41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:20   1:07:05   1:59:25                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Carla Augenstein         47   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:22   0:46:43   1:23:05                                           
  2   Michele Davis            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:38   0:47:26   1:24:04                                           
  3   Terri Lang               46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:36   0:49:29   1:25:05                                           
  4   Linda O'Connor           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:50:20   1:27:20                                           
  5   Micky Simpson            48   Peyton           CO   0:40:36   0:55:23   1:35:59                                           
  6   Dani Phillips            48   Lakewood         CO   0:41:54   0:55:24   1:37:18                                           
  7   Laurel McHargue          46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:34   0:56:28   1:41:02                                           
  8   Beverly Carver           46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:33   1:00:21   1:43:54                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Sharon Dieter            51   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:02   0:47:46   1:24:48                                           
  2   Jane Chess               51   Florence         CO   0:42:01   0:57:01   1:39:02                                           
  3   Jutta Normoyle           52   Peyton           CO   1:02:06   1:13:31   2:15:37                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MCP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Beverly Weaver           59   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:39   1:16:01   2:20:40                                           

Back to results page