Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                 2005 Fall Series (After 3 Races)

                                   Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Postyn Smith             12   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:09   0:47:28   0:57:03   2:20:40                                           
  2   Jake McHargue            12   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:54   1:00:05   1:14:31   2:58:30                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Luke Davis               15   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:27   0:43:48   0:47:30   2:03:45                                           
  2   Griffin Smith            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:15   0:46:37   0:49:37   2:11:29                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Eddie Hildebrand         21   USAFA            CO   0:26:52   0:36:32   0:40:54   1:44:18   Skinny Kids                             
  2   Jeremy Dreher            24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:45   0:37:31   0:40:16   1:45:32                                           
  3   David Kinton             24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:10   0:36:47   0:40:38   1:45:35   Team Colorado #1                        
  4   Dan DeRusha              20   USAFA            CO   0:26:42   0:36:35   0:42:27   1:45:44   Skinny Kids                             
  5   Dan Carragher            24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:20   0:50:58   0:51:01   2:16:19   Blue Streak                             
  6   Scott Wagner             24   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:00   0:55:29   1:01:10   2:35:39   Panthers                                

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Jason Schlarb            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:31   0:34:18   0:36:54   1:36:43   Team Colorado #2                        
  2   Kevin Noleen             28   Castle Rock      CO   0:29:07   0:39:50   0:42:47   1:51:44   PP Tri Club                             
  3   Andrew Worth             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:51   0:40:28   0:44:21   1:53:40                                           
  4   Chris McIntyre           25   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:11   0:40:52   0:44:39   1:56:42                                           
  5   Brian Goodack            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:07   0:42:36   0:45:54   2:00:37                                           
  6   Craig Ehlers             25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:55   0:44:06   0:47:19   2:04:20   Panthers                                
  7   Jess Schultz             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:54   0:47:11   0:50:44   2:13:49                                           
  8   Christoph Zurcher        28   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:45   0:50:57   0:53:50   2:22:32                                           
  9   Jeremy Nutz              27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:02   0:54:42   0:58:02   2:32:46   Team Colorado #1                        
 10   William Phifer           26   Fountain         CO   0:40:59   0:56:35   1:02:32   2:40:06                                           
 11   Michael Wilshuson        29   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:53   1:03:07   1:05:06   2:55:06                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Chad Halsten             31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:49   0:37:05   0:41:04   1:45:58                                           
  2   Duane Roberson           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:27   0:40:32   0:42:33   1:52:32                                           
  3   Edgar Trillo             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:08   0:43:57   0:46:42   2:02:47                                           
  4   Eric Lawrence            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:46   0:47:32   0:51:19   2:14:37                                           
  5   Lester Heath Busche      33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:49   0:58:18   0:48:31   2:20:38                                           
  6   Craig Simpson            34   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:23   0:51:32   0:52:23   2:21:18   Blue Streak                             
  7   Harsha Nagaraj           31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:31   0:51:54   0:54:18   2:23:43                                           
  8   Pablo Najera             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:27   0:51:04   0:55:57   2:25:28                                           
  9   Courtney Wright          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:59   1:03:29   1:13:17   3:05:45   Team Colorado #1                        

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Daniel Vega              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:30   0:36:55   0:38:41   1:42:06   Tri2Trail Run                           
  2   Neal Oseland             36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:26:55   0:36:25   0:38:47   1:42:07   Tri2Trail Run                           
  3   Matt VonThun             39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:13   0:36:16   0:40:49   1:44:18   Tri2Trail Run                           
  4   James Webber             37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:58   0:37:13   0:40:42   1:45:53   Tri2Trail Run                           
  5   Erick Jordan             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:46   0:38:02   0:40:25   1:46:13                                           
  6   Rob Gilliam              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:50   0:38:35   0:41:00   1:47:25                                           
  7   Jim Lee                  36   Elbert           CO   0:28:46   0:38:55   0:43:50   1:51:31                                           
  8   Eric Gabe                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:57   0:41:57   0:44:59   1:58:53                                           
  9   David Buesser            35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:33   0:42:46   0:47:01   2:01:20                                           
 10   Tim Dolan                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:44   0:46:47   0:47:09   2:05:40                                           
 11   John Houseman            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:20   0:44:58   0:48:56   2:07:14                                           
 12   Timothy Steffens         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:30   0:47:07   0:49:26   2:11:03                                           
 13   Michael Kisley           35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:28   0:47:01   0:49:24   2:11:53                                           
 14   Michael Berry            37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:13   0:49:46   0:54:00   2:20:59                                           
 15   Michael Rivers           35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:06   0:50:05   0:56:59   2:23:10                                           
 16   Matt Tyner               35   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:15   0:52:07   0:54:09   2:26:31   Code 3                                  
 17   Rusty Smith              38   Pueblo West      CO   0:38:08   0:52:56   0:58:03   2:29:07                                           
 18   Jeth Fogg                39   Monument         CO   0:43:37   0:56:02   1:01:12   2:40:51                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Douglas Hugill           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:46   0:35:19   0:38:46   1:39:51                                           
  2   Bill Means               40   Monument         CO   0:29:13   0:38:32   0:40:51   1:48:36                                           
  3   Todd Murray              42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:27   0:39:26   0:41:59   1:50:52   Code 3                                  
  4   Larry Seidman            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:52   0:41:16   0:44:48   1:55:56   PP Tri Club                             
  5   Scott Suter              42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:14   0:42:05   0:45:56   2:00:15                                           
  6   Tom Roemer               40   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:41   0:44:31   0:47:41   2:04:53                                           
  7   Sid Rubey                44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:24   0:45:02   0:50:21   2:10:47                                           
  8   Bret Kurt                44   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:07   0:46:29   0:51:12   2:12:48                                           
  9   Brad Olson               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:26   0:49:01   0:52:14   2:18:41                                           
 10   Antonio Gonzalez         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:51   0:48:55   0:52:10   2:18:56                                           
 11   Alfredo Mathews          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:43   0:52:03   0:52:32   2:21:18                                           
 12   Charles Woodall          44   Monument         CO   0:37:17   0:50:40   0:54:20   2:22:17                                           
 13   Mark Whiteside           40   Falcon           CO   0:36:57   0:53:48   0:57:02   2:27:47                                           
 14   Mike Vann                41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:26   0:55:50   0:58:11   2:35:27                                           
 15   Bobby Bowyer             42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:40   0:54:50   1:01:06   2:36:36                                           
 16   Robert Ronas             41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:48   0:57:49   1:06:14   2:47:51                                           
 17   Paul Cooke               41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:45   0:58:44   1:04:39   2:48:08                                           
 18   Keith Martin             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:56   1:06:54   1:12:14   3:11:04                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   James Kahkoska           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:36   0:38:19   0:42:07   1:50:02                                           
  2   Lile Budden              45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:16   0:39:31   0:45:39   1:54:26                                           
  3   Ron Nelson               46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:39   0:44:44   0:50:24   2:09:47                                           
  4   Mark Smith               48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:06   0:46:22   0:50:53   2:11:21                                           
  5   Jeffrey Jury             45   Fountain         CO   0:33:51   0:49:04   0:49:15   2:12:10                                           
  6   Robert Brotherston       46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:49   0:46:45   0:51:30   2:13:04                                           
  7   Jon Cornick              49   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:25   0:46:34   0:53:21   2:14:20                                           
  8   Greg Haddon              45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:42:05   0:50:05   0:53:50   2:26:00                                           
  9   Don Byers                49   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:57   0:53:13   0:57:39   2:29:49   PP Tri Club                             
 10   Mike Borton              49   Pueblo           CO   0:37:23   0:52:14   1:00:22   2:29:59                                           
 11   Pete Griggs              45   Woodland Park    CO   0:43:08   0:57:23   1:02:26   2:42:57                                           
 12   Dean Buck                46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:50:45   1:02:06   1:10:03   3:02:54                                           
 13   Charles Foster           45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:05   1:04:47   1:17:47   3:11:39                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Robert Yara              50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:05   0:37:11   0:40:19   1:45:35   Team Colorado #1                        
  2   Jim English              51   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:29   0:44:17   0:47:45   2:04:31                                           
  3   Tony Abdella             51   Elbert           CO   0:33:59   0:46:33   0:49:13   2:09:45                                           
  4   Steven Jennings          51   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:23   0:52:26   0:57:48   2:30:37                                           
  5   Steven Kidd              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:32   1:10:56   1:25:03   3:31:31                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   George Greco             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:09   0:45:22   0:50:17   2:08:48   Code 3                                  
  2   Darrell Weaver           59   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:04   0:48:02   0:52:39   2:16:45                                           
  3   Jim Beckenhaupt          58   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:12   0:50:04   0:55:17   2:23:33                                           
  4   John Mills               55   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:08   0:54:29   0:58:29   2:36:06                                           
  5   Greg Gripentrog          58   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:18   0:57:34   1:05:23   2:47:15                                           
  6   Ed Morava                56   Marsland         NE   0:46:21   1:01:42   1:06:18   2:54:21                                           
  7   Ronald Garcia            55   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:21   1:01:42   1:11:25   2:58:28                                           
  8   Bodo Schultz             57   Denver           CO   0:49:00   1:05:18   1:12:52   3:07:10                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Dennis Normoyle          61   Peyton           CO   0:40:56   0:56:01   1:02:01   2:38:58                                           
  2   Steve McDermett          61   Colo Spgs        CO   0:47:49   1:12:38   1:18:31   3:18:58                                           
  3   Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:21   1:16:51   1:26:26   3:38:38                                           

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Fred Wright              71   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:58   1:00:18   1:07:36   2:53:52                                           
  2   Phil Foster              71   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:20   1:04:56   1:13:55   3:08:11                                           

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               75   Denver           CO   1:01:30   1:14:33   1:23:01   3:39:04                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Jessica Hibbert          10   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:27   1:05:49   1:25:38   3:26:54                                           
  2   Emma Kidd                10   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:32   1:10:46   1:25:38   3:31:56                                           

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Hillory Davis            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:58   0:42:12   0:49:23   2:02:33                                           
  2   Briana Evans             15   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:11   0:58:46   1:05:44   2:45:41                                           
  3   Geanine Haddon           16   Colo Spgs        CO   0:53:40   1:05:28   1:07:55   3:07:03                                           

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Elizabeth Watkins        22   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:54   0:39:14   0:43:32   1:52:40                                           
  2   Tina Gray                22   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:09   0:41:38   0:46:30   2:00:17                                           
  3   Elizabeth Tucker         24   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18   0:46:34   0:47:43   2:09:35                                           
  4   Lindsay Tuck             20   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:51:10   0:57:26   2:25:36                                           
  5   Jill Abbotts             23   Monument         CO   0:41:51   0:54:44   0:55:19   2:31:54                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Andrea Wagner            25   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:37   0:43:57   0:46:44   2:03:18   Panthers                                
  2   Kelly Worth              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:23   0:45:32   0:49:21   2:09:16                                           
  3   Kandee Normandin         28   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:41   0:49:09   0:53:51   2:20:41                                           
  4   Jennifer Phifer          26   Fountain         CO   0:40:30   0:54:57   1:02:42   2:38:09                                           
  5   Marjorie Noleen          27   Castle Rock      CO   0:44:50   0:56:42   1:03:58   2:45:30   PP Tri Club                             
  6   Julie Johnson            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:14   1:00:57   1:06:17   2:55:28                                           
  7   Kelley Rose              27   Fort Carson      CO   0:55:39   1:05:43   1:12:50   3:14:12                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Ali Fitzgerald           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48   0:46:44   0:49:27   2:10:59                                           
  2   Melissa Waters           34   Falcon           CO   0:36:53   0:50:30   0:55:34   2:22:57   Code 3                                  
  3   Heather VanDenAardweg    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08   0:51:15   0:54:50   2:23:13                                           
  4   Kim Neyens               31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:28   0:58:44   1:04:34   2:47:46                                           
  5   Heather Evans            34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:17   1:00:45   1:05:44   2:51:46                                           
  6   Janna Rombocos           34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:26   1:01:41   1:06:05   2:54:12                                           
  7   Dawn Mugele              34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:22   1:02:21   1:06:15   2:54:58                                           
  8   Kristina Crow            31   Fort Carson      CO   0:48:10   1:01:50   1:06:29   2:56:29                                           
  9   Stacy Phillips           32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:22   1:02:25   1:07:59   2:56:46                                           
 10   Amy Solverson            34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:22   1:02:50   1:07:50   3:03:02                                           
 11   Lisa Walton              33   Manitou Spring   CO   0:51:02   1:03:43   1:10:38   3:05:23                                           
 12   Jennifer Rivers          32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:37   1:09:02   1:12:55   3:14:34                                           
 13   Brandy Fleer             30   Colo Spgs        CO   1:01:42   1:09:34   1:17:34   3:28:50                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Cathi Webber             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:36   0:45:42   0:49:29   2:08:47                                           
  2   Tamara Rogers            38   Monument         CO   0:35:09   0:46:02   0:47:56   2:09:07                                           
  3   Sandi Brandl             36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:21   0:45:25   0:49:29   2:09:15                                           
  4   Kara Durland             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:44   0:48:11   0:53:03   2:17:58                                           
  5   Tina Cassens             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:45   0:49:49   0:54:22   2:20:56   Panthers                                
  6   Lori Kisley              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:43   0:53:56   0:57:53   2:30:32                                           
  7   Laurie Dauman            35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:23   0:56:11   0:58:13   2:35:47                                           
  8   Lisa Soltis              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:38   0:54:57   0:58:36   2:37:11                                           
  9   Tracy Mann-Reno          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:49   0:57:05   1:01:08   2:41:02                                           
 10   Erin Hannan              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:09   0:58:04   1:02:03   2:42:16                                           
 11   Becky Medina             35   Pueblo           CO   0:43:22   0:57:27   1:05:09   2:45:58                                           
 12   Lynann Bowyer            38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:20   1:01:39   1:08:13   2:55:12                                           
 13   Cathy Cregan             38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:48:57   1:00:26   1:07:23   2:56:46                                           
 14   Rita Cardin              35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:50:20   1:06:09   1:07:58   3:04:27                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Pam Parker               40   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:57   0:45:44   0:50:28   2:11:09   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  2   D'Lynn Texter            43   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:38:39   0:50:40   0:52:28   2:21:47                                           
  3   Teri Harper              42   Woodland Park    CO   0:38:53   0:52:29   0:56:51   2:28:13                                           
  4   Linda Ronas              40   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:52   0:53:08   0:59:20   2:32:20                                           
  5   Trish Blake              44   Littleton        CO   0:39:49   0:53:35   0:59:41   2:33:05                                           
  6   Wendie Wilhide           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:29   0:56:40   0:58:35   2:36:44                                           
  7   Isabelle Dolan           41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:27   1:04:12   1:06:03   2:56:42                                           
  8   Lori Vann                41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:20   1:07:05   1:13:31   3:12:56                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Michele Davis            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:38   0:47:26   0:49:23   2:13:27                                           
  2   Carla Augenstein         47   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:22   0:46:43   0:54:13   2:17:18                                           
  3   Terri Lang               46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:36   0:49:29   0:55:13   2:20:18                                           
  4   Linda O'Connor           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:50:20   0:53:48   2:21:08                                           
  5   Dani Phillips            48   Lakewood         CO   0:41:54   0:55:24   1:01:54   2:39:12                                           
  6   Beverly Carver           46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:33   1:00:21   1:08:12   2:52:06                                           
  7   Laurel McHargue          46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:34   0:56:28   1:14:34   2:55:36                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Sharon Dieter            51   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:02   0:47:46   0:52:40   2:17:28                                           
  2   Jane Chess               51   Florence         CO   0:42:01   0:57:01   1:09:54   2:48:56                                           
  3   Jutta Normoyle           52   Peyton           CO   1:02:06   1:13:31   1:24:38   3:40:15                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Beverly Weaver           59   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:39   1:16:01   1:24:41   3:45:21                                           

Back to results page