Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                            Panoramic - 04M                          
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Daniel Castaneda         20  0:23:25   Colo Springs      

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Elizabeth Watkins        22  0:27:11   Colo Springs      

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Maxwell Marino           18  0:34:00   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Devin Wahl               15  0:35:51   Colo Springs      

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Isaac Watkins            23  0:24:25   Colo Springs      
        2  Andy Rinne               29  0:24:53   Colo Springs      
        3  David Nicholes           26  0:25:32   Colo Springs    CO

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Nels Hendrickson         39  0:29:21   Colo Springs      
        2  Edgar Trillo             30  0:29:50   Colo Springs      
        3  Tim Haynie               36  0:35:53   Colo Springs      

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Todd Hatfield            41  0:32:13   Colo Springs      
        2  Keith Martin             40  0:42:30   Colo Springs      

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  George Greco             57  0:29:42   Colo Springs      
        2  Tony Abdellla            51  0:30:35   Elbert          CO
        3  Jim Beckenhaupt          58  0:33:51   Colo Springs    CO

                           70 and over Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Phil Foster              71  0:40:46   Colo Springs      

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lisa Short               18  0:31:15   Colo Springs      
        2  Lauren Goulding          18  0:33:29   Colo Springs      

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lacey Ramirez            23  0:34:00   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Kelly Gustfson           26  0:39:47   Colo Springs      

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Bonnie Moss              33  0:35:52   Colo Springs      
        2  Christina Brown          34  0:37:07   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Sharon Greenbaum         42  0:31:31   Colo Springs      
        2  Pam Parker               40  0:32:22   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Anne Akers-Lewis         42  0:37:04   Woodland Park   CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Cymmie Bailey            55  0:40:42   Colo Springs      
        2  Melody Lundin            54  1:03:20   Colo Springs    CO

Back to results page