Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


               2005 Sailin Shoes - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matt Williams             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:25   AAHS                                    
  2     Andrew Abdella            19    Elbert           CO    0:35:58
  3     Ryan Inman                19    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:18
  4     Sean Kinne                18    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:46
  5     Brandon Johanns           19    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:49
  6     Brian Slamkowski          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:16
  7     Greg Pulscher             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:25
  8     Brian Stillwell           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:57
  9     Andrew Nussbaum           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:08
 10     Michael McMahon           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:51   AAHS                                    
 11     Robby Gill                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:31
 12     Cody Brazell              15    Calhan           CO    0:48:52
 13     Andrew Krautheim          19    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:28
 14     Drew Parker               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:13
 15     Mike Caleb Ford           19    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:03
 16     Tom Gleason               18    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:39
 17     Jamey Calhoun             17    Fountain         CO    1:00:11
 18     Brent Trenker             10    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:58
 19     William Adelmann          12    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:58

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joel Hamilton             20    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:46
  2     Jeremy Dreher             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:39
  3     Daniel Tippie, Jr         23    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:16
  4     Jacob Williams            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:36
  5     Montgomery Coleman        24    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:15
  6     Aaron Khule               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:52
  7     Justin Hammer             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:39
  8     Ben Bannister             21    Brentwood        TN    0:56:53

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ewen North                26                           0:36:06
  2     JJ Huie                   25    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:11
  3     Max Spradley              28    Larkspur         CO    0:38:27
  4     Regie Marquez             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:30
  5     Mike East                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:03
  6     Jason Hughes              27    Boulder          CO    0:43:23
  7     Adam Podratz              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:44
  8     Christopher de Leon       26    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:29
  9     Kyle Gustafson            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:32
 10     Nathan Travis             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:11
 11     Zack Travis               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:14   MacKenzies                              
 12     Paul E Soulier            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:39
 13     Pankaj Patil              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:22
 14     Stephen Fischer           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:56
 15     Mike Melanson             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:09
 16     Aaron Briggs              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:20
 17     Luke Flowers              26    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:15

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeff Prata                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:59
  2     Brian Kates               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:23
  3     Gerald Romero             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:49
  4     Eric Swope                31    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:49
  5     Kenneth Wright            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:53
  6     Richard Ramsey II         33    USAFA            CO    0:43:21
  7     Johnny Lee Smith          33    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:21
  8     Jessie Grizlle            31    Monument         CO    0:45:24
  9     Edgar Trillo              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:29
 10     Peter Alexander           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:12
 11     Curt Marjaniemi           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:16
 12     Jeff Champage             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:36
 13     Todd Hughes               33    Grand Jct        CO    0:54:27
 14     David Lusby               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:28   Concepts                                
 15     Michael Trujillo          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:12
 16     Gabriel Ortega            31    Fountain         CO    1:01:34
 17     Brad Bietry               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:21
 18     Alex Alto                 33    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:45
 19     Murphy Brasuel            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:35

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Neal Oseland              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:14
  2     Joe Shotsman              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:52
  3     Steve Kandrach            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:27
  4     shad Shadwick             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:25
  5     Graham Houghton           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:39
  6     Tim Paribinski            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:47
  7     Keith Austin              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:26
  8     Dan Mathews               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:35
  9     Larry Herr                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:38
 10     Robert Johnson            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:37
 11     Andrew Blemker            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:30
 12     Mark Walker               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:38
 13     Nels Hendrickson          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:59
 14     Dave Kudla                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:20
 15     David DeRay               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:23
 16     Bob Bodor                 39    Manitou Spring   CO    0:47:40
 17     Dave Park                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:29
 18     Kevin Duffy               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:19   United Restaurant                       
 19     Robert Eck                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:47
 20     John Shaw                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:50
 21     Jay Dingbaum              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:35
 22     Phil Theodore             39    Falcon           CO    0:53:14
 23     Jeff Engel                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:14
 24     Steven Lewis              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:15
 25     Timothy Sheehan           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:58
 26     Troy Schneider            37    Arvada           CO    0:56:09
 27     Bryan Eckart              36    Boston           GA    0:56:18
 28     Thomas Kiemel             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:06
 29     David Woosley             38    Fort Carson      CO    0:57:22
 30     Michael Jones             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:13
 31     Brad Hince                38    Monument         CO    1:01:57   Team N Block                            
 32     Gregory Long              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:33

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter Fleming             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:55
  2     Thom Santa Maria          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:27
  3     Glen Strebe               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:57
  4     Craig Dayberry            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:25
  5     Wayne Nosal               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:11
  6     Manny Feliz               42    USAFA            CO    0:45:49
  7     John Dzuba                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:09
  8     Rick Samz                 44    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:22
  9     Laurent Fox               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:00
 10     Jeff Rachwitz             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:15
 11     Mike Hawkins              42    Fort Carson      CO    0:49:20
 12     Blaine Curtis             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:53
 13     Mike Verrill              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:05
 14     Rafael Cintron            42    Cascade          CO    0:50:21
 15     Todd Hatfield             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:00
 16     Ken Stauffer              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:07   United Restaurant                       
 17     Robert Gertuze            43    Pueblo           CO    0:51:18
 18     Bruce Stillman            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:44
 19     Stephen Humes             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:25
 20     Edward Vest               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:35
 21     Robert Bowyer             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:15
 22     Mark Lewis                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:59
 23     Daniel Brunch             42    Rockport         TX    0:56:44
 24     Larry Waldon              43    Manitou Spring   CO    0:57:07
 25     Curtis Olson              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:07
 26     Danica Moy                40    Monument         CO    0:59:43   Team N Block                            
 27     Donald Taylor             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:25
 28     Scott Kay                 43    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:37
 29     Jack Cessna               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:23
 30     John Dallas               41    Woodland Park    CO    1:05:49
 31     Russ Adelmann             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:55

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               49    Florence         CO    0:40:07
  2     Scott Sells               48    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:09
  3     Ben Valdez                45    Pueblo           CO    0:42:49
  4     Bud Rainsberger           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:40
  5     Rodney Bolman             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:12
  6     Scott Dayberry            48    Peyton           CO    0:47:43
  7     Jim Ingwersen             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:52
  8     Ron Nelson                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:53
  9     Doyle Dennis              47    Fort Carson      CO    0:48:59
 10     Kevin Angell              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:05
 11     Frank Tyboroski           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:35
 12     Robert Hutchison          49    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:48
 13     Joseph Pinkerton          46    Centennial       CO    0:49:57
 14     Thomas Mabry              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:39
 15     Don Byers                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:58
 16     Mark Dotson               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:09
 17     Dave Somers               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:50
 18     Bryan Avery               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:08
 19     Jon Hollon                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:42
 20     Greg Leger                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:17
 21     Richard Mariotti          49    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:18
 22     Thomar Lear               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:37
 23     David Wood                49                     CO    0:53:44
 24     Tony Wolusky              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:46
 25     Eric Drummond             45    Manitou Spring   CO    0:54:58
 26     Gary Sprague              45    Woodland Park    CO    0:55:13
 27     Thomas Scheetz            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:51
 28     Tim VanSickler            48    Peyton           CO    0:56:17
 29     John Farquhar             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:18
 30     John Way                  49    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:22
 31     Michael Olson             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:26
 32     Charlie Malin             46    Monument         CO    0:57:10
 33     Lou Christensen           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:27
 34     Keith Peterson            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:52
 35     Richard Huffman           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:27
 36     Jim Calhoun               47    Fountain         CO    1:00:36
 37     Rick Bigos                49    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:42
 38     Kelly Mycenna             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:17
 39     James Knoche              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:42
 40     Michael Hanson            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:10
 41     Julian Buckwall           48    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:54

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ken MacIntyre             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:23
  2     David McKenzie            52    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:20
  3     Jim English               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:03
  4     Johnnie Banda             51    Fountain         CO    0:45:32
  5     Edward Gleason            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:35
  6     Richard Park              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:22
  7     Jack Janney               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:59
  8     Mark Good                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:56
  9     Mike Selvaggio            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:07
 10     John Norton               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:28
 11     Steve Jennings            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:42
 12     Stan Richardson           53    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:29
 13     Steve Hook                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:03
 14     Tom Galloway              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:08
 15     Steve Kirby               51    Monument         CO    0:53:00
 16     Buzz Borries              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:00
 17     John Mills                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:02
 18     David Parker              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:33
 19     Win Macklin               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:19
 20     Ronald Grasse             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:41
 21     Melvin Henson             51    Pueblo           CO    0:57:33
 22     Brad Campbell             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:11
 23     Keith Carpenter           53    Pueblo           CO    0:59:46
 24     Dan Schaefer              52    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:38
 25     Tom Davenport             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:49
 26     Stanley Andersoen         50    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:49
 27     Ken Riggs                 53    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:16
 28     Arthur Hardin             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:05

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry Miller              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:17
  2     Lou Huie                  58    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:32
  3     Elliott Henry             59    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:59
  4     John Eastlack             58    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:26
  5     Rick Dreher               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:29
  6     Steven Spellman           56    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:18
  7     Steve Sager               58    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:34
  8     Siegfried Eisenberger     57    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:53
  9     John McHenry              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:50
 10     John Cheyney              56    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:51
 11     Robert Myklak             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:57
 12     Mark Campbell             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:12
 13     Craig Heitman             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:18
 14     David Fenell              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:22
 15     Al Galus                  57    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:25
 16     Ben Sandoval              56    Longmont         CO    0:57:15
 17     Bill Pike                 55    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:04
 18     Dick Wessel               58    Monument         CO    0:59:45
 19     Paul Munger               59    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:03
 20     Tom Vigil                 55    Longmont         CO    1:00:31
 21     Bonfario Cosyleon         56    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:42
 22     Phil Russell              58    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:26
 23     Christopher Nelson        58    Monument         CO    1:01:51
 24     Arthur Rath               55    Monument         CO    1:18:16

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Martin               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:54
  2     Jim Simonson              64    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:59
  3     Frank Morrey              63    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:01
  4     Don Wallace               64    Manitou Spring   CO    0:52:45
  5     Harry Moore               62    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:05
  6     Jack Airlie               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:17
  7     John Stevens              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:43
  8     Bob Patha                 61    Monument         CO    0:58:16
  9     Richard Mosbach           60    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:43
 10     George Williams           63    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:47
 11     Terry Hirschlieb          60    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:50
 12     Terry Brubaker            61    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:42

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jon Epperson              67    Larkspur         CO    0:53:39
  2     Joe Scarlett              67    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:26
  3     Paul R. Soulier           69    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:48
  4     John Herzog               66    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:28
  5     Stephen Telatnik          66    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:46

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Richard Taxman            71    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:43
  2     Jim Standridge            70    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:52
  3     Richard Schultz           72    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:44
  4     Phil Foster               71    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:38

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sam Foster                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:36
  2     April Casados             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:25
  3     Andrea Stephens           17    Elbert           CO    0:51:32
  4     Vanessa Van Staden        18    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:53
  5     Jennifer McHenry          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:19   MacKenzies                              
  6     Hanna Heuser              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:40
  7     Priel Petro-Good          15    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:08
  8     Emily Beard               18    Manitou Spring   CO    1:02:15
  9     Taylor Kay                15    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:32

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Erin Moffett              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:37
  2     Courtney butler           22    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:43
  3     Colleen Parker            20    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:57
  4     Abbey Lamkin              24    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:10
  5     Cara Price                23    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:38
  6     Cristina Sanders          24    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:06

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Annie Friesema            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:59   Peak Acceleration                       
  2     Colleen Ryan              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:10
  3     Jessica Poirier           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:24
  4     JoAnne Cook               29    Peyton           CO    0:54:51
  5     Damaris Peterson          25    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:45
  6     Alana Podratz             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:26
  7     Korina Lyons              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:20
  8     Kim Schultz               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:37
  9     Krishana Kraft            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:21
 10     Leah Martin               25    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:20
 11     Christa Hilt              27    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:05
 12     Eva Cosyleon              26    Denver           CO    1:00:06
 13     Cass Tallon               28    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:26
 14     Rachel DeHerrera          28    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:23
 15     Julie Novak               28    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:27
 16     Karen Sprafke             28    Lakewood         CO    1:01:31
 17     Rachel Staebell           27    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:35
 18     Kimberly Boyles           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:39   United Restaurant                       
 19     Meghann Murphy            26    Falcon           CO    1:03:13
 20     Julie Johnson             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:10
 21     Danica Alter              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:14
 22     kendra Evers              28    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:10
 23     Tessa Flowers             25    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:14
 24     Amanda Gallagher          28    Fort Carson      CO    1:10:41
 25     Jessica Murphy            28    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:00
 26     Jasmine Dodson            28    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:17

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tinya Duffey              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:36
  2     Caroline Kennett          31    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:30
  3     Wendy Lowery              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:42
  4     Heather VanDen Aardweg    31    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:58
  5     Liana Dolakova            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:23
  6     Donna Billek              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:16
  7     Marcia Keilers            32    Calhan           CO    0:51:55
  8     Joni Taylor               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:26
  9     Tara Lien                 31    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:09
 10     Larissa Herrera           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:54
 11     Arlene Kufchock           33    Boulder          CO    0:56:37
 12     Dana Reyes                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:29
 13     Mary Wilson               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:04
 14     Amanda Budimlya           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:04
 15     Cindy Anderson            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:07
 16     Indira Graham             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:50
 17     Kirschten Huntley         32    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:06
 18     Danielle Hebenstreit      30    Palmer Lake      CO    1:00:17
 19     Abby Ortega               31    Fountain         CO    1:01:38
 20     Dawn Jensen               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:25
 21     Dixie Bachyrycz           31    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:32
 22     Diana Alvarez             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:35
 23     Wendy Johnson             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:48   MacKenzies                              
 24     Aimee Alderson            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:05
 25     Christina Brausuel        31    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:13
 26     Sally Sever               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:10
 27     Jennifer Sheriff          31    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:37
 28     Kristin Sawaya            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:38
 29     Carolyn Condit            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:20
 30     Lisa Ferrio               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:41
 31     Donna Hosey               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:19
 32     Debbie Vandel             33    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:54
 33     Stacy Moulton             33    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:03
 34     Teresa Brown              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:17

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stephanie Jones           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:53
  2     Emily Borrego             37    Pueblo           CO    0:42:40
  3     Gwen Martinez             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:44
  4     Sandie Hubbard            37    Alamosa          CO    0:46:57
  5     Rubina Hartel             38    Fort Carson      CO    0:50:25
  6     Debbie Bibb               37    Florissant       CO    0:50:26
  7     Christina Semmens         37    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:33
  8     Leslie Rude               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:05
  9     Jennifer Jinus            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:14
 10     Kelley Stewart            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:15
 11     Tonia Shaw                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:55
 12     Lisa Schneider            36    Arvada           CO    0:58:12
 13     Mindy Mitchell            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:44
 14     Tracy John                36    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:04
 15     Ina Ayala                 39    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:46
 16     Sheryl Abeyta-Brown       37    Alamosa          CO    1:01:53
 17     Kathy Theodore            39    Falcon           CO    1:01:55
 18     Janis VanGorp             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:57   Team N Block                            
 19     Martha Taase              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:10
 20     Andrea Stillman           38    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:56
 21     Patricia Abila            37    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:42
 22     Danielle Spivey           35    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:01
 23     Dawn Ogrodny              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:25
 24     Tena Cessna               37    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:46
 25     Cynthia Martinez          39    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:19
 26     Lesa Woolf                38    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:35
 27     Barbara Wilker            37    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:35

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amy Regnier               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:15
  2     Lisa Rainsberger          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:34
  3     Hillary Becker            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:16
  4     Diana Brown               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:50
  5     Cynthia Koscielniak       44    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:55
  6     Pam Parker                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:46
  7     Michelle Eisenberger      41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:56
  8     Sandie Tukman             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:59
  9     Melanie Dries             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:13
 10     Kim Bodoh                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:16
 11     Tanya Schwindt            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:35
 12     Karri Verrill             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:55
 13     Darlene Paul              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:59
 14     Stacey Diaz               44    Pueblo           CO    0:55:26
 15     Drenda Manning            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:39
 16     Elizabeth Drummond        40    Manitou Spring   CO    0:56:44
 17     Tori Phillips             42    Monument         CO    0:57:19
 18     Sandra Perkins            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:22
 19     Tammy Shuminsky           41    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:36
 20     Katie Flemate             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:50
 21     Kimberly Peterson         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:54
 22     Lisa Lewis                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:11
 23     Cyndee Wessel             42    Monument         CO    0:59:07
 24     Kate Jefferson            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:32
 25     Jennifer Carr             43    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:44
 26     Lori Hawkins              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:47
 27     Renee Santiago            42    Monument         CO    1:00:59
 28     Genevieve Davies          41    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:14
 29     Esme DeLange              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:49
 30     Kay Morehead              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:54
 31     Donna Trenker             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:59
 32     Annette Borris            43    Peyton           CO    1:03:12
 33     Loreen Ozolins            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:57
 34     Susan Rissman             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:01
 35     Tracy Stonman             44    Westcliffe       CO    1:05:59
 36     Tamera Erickson           41    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:05
 37     Kathy Leshinsky           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:19
 38     Yvette Wilson             43    Monument         CO    1:14:44

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carla Augenstein          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:08
  2     Shirley Power             47    Hutchinson       KS    0:54:59
  3     Lori Lewis                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:01
  4     Kathleen Moffett          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:14
  5     Diane Warner              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:28
  6     Laura Humes               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:19
  7     Devani Undewust           46    Florissant       CO    0:58:34
  8     Terri Lux                 48    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:07   Concepts                                
  9     Vicki McCann              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:53
 10     Stephanie Weeast          47    Liberal          KS    1:01:20
 11     Molly Hankins             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:48
 12     Virginia Schene           45    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:27
 13     Trish McCormick           47    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:56
 14     Karen Olsen               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:20

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shirley Hernandez         52    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:42
  2     Sharon Merrill            52    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:52
  3     Sue Meyers                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:17
  4     Sue Patha                 54    Monument         CO    0:58:29
  5     Kathy Ryan                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:01
  6     Jane McNamee              52    Littleton        CO    0:59:34
  7     Gail McCormick            51    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:20
  8     Louise Samora             51    Pueblo           CO    1:02:02
  9     Kathy Butler              52    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:14
 10     Brenda DeMars             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:17
 11     susan Collier             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:47
 12     Kristy Emerson            50    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:19
 13     Mary Scott                54    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:08

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jane Huie                 56    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:22
  2     Judith Russell            58    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:39
  3     Julie Orr                 55    Dolores          CO    0:58:59
  4     Rebecca Curtis            56    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:15

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            60    Black Forest     CO    0:50:49
  2     Norma Andersen            62    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:28

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Martha Kinsinger          70    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:02

Back to results page