Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


              2005 Sailin Shoes - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jace Robert Getskow       19    Saugus           CA    0:16:39
  2     Jeff Holt                 18    Colo Springs     CO    0:16:39
  3     Dean Black                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:16:46
  4     Kevin Moulton             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:20
  5     Nate Smith                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:25
  6     Matt Nykiel               19    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:59
  7     Andy Milgroom             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:58
  8     Kyle Moody                18    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:06
  9     Aaron Swift               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:13
 10     Charlie Harster           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:15
 11     Alex Courrau              16    Monument         CO    0:19:27
 12     Kyle Martin               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:43
 13     Luke Duncan               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:44
 14     Stephen VanGampleare      14    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:50
 15     Nick Swinford             15    Loveland         OH    0:20:00
 16     Jason Marts               18    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:38
 17     Tommy Gonzales            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:53
 18     Patryk Matecki            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:06
 19     Robert Stevens            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:38
 20     Seth Polich               12    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:53
 21     Alex Byrne                14    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:10
 22     Aaron Lojewski            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:12
 23     Ryan Gimarc               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:33
 24     Ian Jatay                 18    Manitou Spring   CO    0:22:37
 25     Jonathan Martinez         15    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:52
 26     Ethan Courrau             14    Monument         CO    0:23:07
 27     Schuyler Vandersluis      10    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:45
 28     Grant Fritz               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:05
 29     Aaron Diaz                18    Pueblo           CO    0:24:08
 30     Kevin Schwindt            13    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:11
 31     Michael Roth              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:35
 32     Austin Cole               10    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:09
 33     Tim Enquist               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:10
 34     Joey Scarlett             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:20
 35     Levi Trujillo             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:21
 36     Connor Vaughn             10    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:26
 37     Tyler Knafelc             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:27
 38     Bradley Potter            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:29
 39     Nick Sangueza             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:21   4 Men & A Lady                          
 40     Robby Craven              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:53
 41     Cody Roth                 7    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:07
 42     Ian Spohn                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:14   4 Men & A Lady                          
 43     Aaron Henson              14    Pueblo           CO    0:28:31
 44     Cody Dozier               11    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:27
 45     Joshua Ballesteros        16    Centennial       CO    0:31:34
 46     Matt Borris               13    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:54
 47     Lucas Broxson             14    St Simons Isla   GA    0:32:27
 48     Ethan Campbell            10    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:49
 49     Joshua Marts              12    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:18
 50     Matt Sullivan             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:04
 51     Andrew Hurlbert           10    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:23

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Moses Tum                 24    Colo Springs     CO    0:14:58   Boulder Running Company                 
  2     Adam Rich                 24    Colo Springs     CO    0:15:43   Runners Roost Racing                    
  3     Jonathon Luna             21    Fort Carson      CO    0:16:33
  4     Isaac Watkins             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:00
  5     Brendon Langenhuizen      22    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:18
  6     Andrew Davis              22    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:20
  7     Nicholas Baki             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:54   Pulte Holmes                            
  8     Ty Burgess                22    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:04
  9     Dave Gappex               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:07
 10     Jeffrey Wilson            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:44
 11     Dave Hutchison            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:51
 12     Michael Abeyta            21    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:28
 13     Ryan Proctor              24    Westminster      CO    0:24:34
 14     Luke Bloise               21    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:02
 15     Jed Stevens               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:53
 16     Trenton Schlosser         22    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:05
 17     Michael Foster            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:34

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     nelson Laux               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:14:51   Boulder Running Company                 
  2     Jason Schlarb             27    Monument         CO    0:16:26
  3     Eli Bremer                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:14
  4     Andy Rinne                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:36   Runners Roost Racing                    
  5     David Perfors             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:40
  6     David Nichols             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:47
  7     Adam Wade                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:54
  8     Navron Sloan              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:06
  9     Andrew Worth              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:24
 10     Scott Nalbach             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:48
 11     Cark Fruhman              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:23
 12     Sebastien Mullebrouck     25    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:49
 13     Chris Benson              27    Woodland Park    CO    0:20:57
 14     Michael Pollard           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:04   Behr & Behr                             
 15     Kristen K                 28    Manitou Spring   CO    0:22:09
 16     Christopher Orlowski      25    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:18
 17     Robert Lescatne           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:38   Jack Quinns                             
 18     Geoff Burgess             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:56   Pulte Holmes                            
 19     Frank Campo               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:32
 20     Aaron Brown               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:54
 21     Chris Young               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:30
 22     Josh Budimlya             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:49
 23     Jim Lamb                  25    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:46
 24     Michael Valdiris          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:23
 25     Hans Cox                  25    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:14
 26     Jeremy Kipp               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:34

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gregg Mitchel             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:15:39   Boulder Running Company                 
  2     Adolfo Carrillo           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:30   Runners Roost Racing                    
  3     Ramon Lindsay             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:31
  4     Chris Bley                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:49
  5     Mathew Pace               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:49
  6     Matt Anderson             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:01
  7     Jeremy Bruno              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:06
  8     Manuel Tort               31    Fort Carson      CO    0:25:33
  9     Wade Murphy               30    Calhan           CO    0:25:38
 10     Mike Cotter               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:08
 11     Jay Ferguson              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:06
 12     Matt Porter               31    Aurora           CO    0:28:49
 13     Bradley Nathan            31    Denver           CO    0:29:03
 14     Bradley Bufkin            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:40
 15     Merrick Hidalgo           30    Palmer Lake      CO    0:29:58
 16     Stephen Thompson          30    Monument         CO    0:31:15
 17     Glenn Spinuzzi            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:46
 18     David Leavitt             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:47
 19     Ryan Tanton               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:03
 20     Chris Lee                 30    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:15
 21     Adam Valdez               32    Parker           CO    0:41:00

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justin Chaston            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:15:25
  2     Melvin Watson             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:22
  3     Jim Buckley               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:18
  4     Erik Schneider            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:21
  5     Christopher White         39    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:29
  6     Don Gillich               38    Monument         CO    0:21:01
  7     Patrick Carter            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:08
  8     Michael Scanlan           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:20
  9     John Stinespring          36    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:48
 10     Barry Schneiderman        38    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:50
 11     Eric Graves               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:37
 12     Rusty Smith               38    Pueblo           CO    0:24:24
 13     Lee Robinson              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:43
 14     Joseph Bulow              35    Pueblo           CO    0:25:13
 15     Tim Clark                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:45
 16     Martin Troy               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:11
 17     Donald Moore              36    Pueblo West      CO    0:26:33
 18     Lance Cross               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:01
 19     Milt Cole                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:30
 20     Brian Reese               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:38
 21     Ty Paywa                  39    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:39
 22     John Normile              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:50
 23     John Holt                 38    Peyton           CO    0:28:02
 24     Don Smith                 36    Pueblo           CO    0:29:56
 25     Michael Mundell           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:21
 26     Skip Cochrane             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:22
 27     Larry Dozier              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:28
 28     Scott Hurlbert            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:23

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Randy Ward                43    Monument         CO    0:17:23
  2     Ken Lefrancois            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:02
  3     Michael Barris            41    Pueblo West      CO    0:19:47
  4     Michael Schmidt           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:55
  5     Craig Sommerdorf          42    Fountain         CO    0:20:00
  6     Rick Schreiner            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:05
  7     William Spahr             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:03
  8     Dennis Burg               41    Falcon           CO    0:24:07   Jack Quinns                             
  9     Rick Klopenstine          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:26
 10     Andy MacDonald            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:30
 11     Butch Hoover              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:33
 12     Gary Broxson              41    St Simons Isla   GA    0:24:47
 13     Bryan Uhlhorn             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:57
 14     Mike Archuleta            44                     CO    0:25:36
 15     Ted Koerner               43    Castle Rock      CO    0:26:06
 16     Dave Pugh                 43    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:20
 17     Steve Walsmith            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:24
 18     Steve Roth                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:07
 19     James Stevens             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:28
 20     Tom James                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:45
 21     Perry Broxson             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:51
 22     John Tooze                40    Fountain         CO    0:27:56
 23     Greg Sutton               44    Denver           CO    0:29:14
 24     Jeff Martinez             43    Florence         CO    0:30:28
 25     Ahmad Massomi             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:10
 26     Mark Parker               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:13
 27     Joe Rubio                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:32
 28     Marvin Davis              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:13
 29     Tim Jennings              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:39
 30     Bradley Roberson          42    Peyton           CO    0:33:01
 31     Tom Borris                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:17
 32     William Fitzpatrick       41    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:32

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Thaddeus Noll             48    Breckenridge     CO    0:18:55
  2     Jeff Pierce               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:35
  3     Hank Stone                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:51
  4     Kyle Charles              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:59
  5     Steve Lowen               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:59   Runners Roost Racing                    
  6     Dan Jensen                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:10
  7     Dan May                   49    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:41
  8     David Bird                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:49
  9     Brian Surage              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:58   Runners Roost Racing                    
 10     Richard Leavitt           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:48
 11     Bill Veges                47    Pueblo           CO    0:23:06
 12     Bob Cope                  47    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:09
 13     Joe Wyatt                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:32
 14     Anthony Diaz              47    Pueblo           CO    0:24:09
 15     Michael Tucker            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:22
 16     Jay Marts                 48    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:25
 17     John Campbell             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:51
 18     Brian Eastep              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:52
 19     Tony Cirafice             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:37
 20     Kenn Lee                  47    Guffey           CO    0:25:59
 21     Chuck Potter              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:01
 22     Leonard Olson             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:15
 23     Paul Gustafson            47    Monument         CO    0:26:22
 24     Kevin Davis               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:38
 25     Kevin Wilkerson           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:38
 26     Jeff Moulton              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:41
 27     John Beckert              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:43
 28     Richard Jones             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:45
 29     Larry Vadnais             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:58
 30     Daniel Polak              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:16
 31     Dan Benecke               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:33
 32     Scott Dorff               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:33
 33     Greg Cress                46    Pueblo           CO    0:27:52
 34     Robert Rodine             47    Divide           CO    0:28:05
 35     Glenn Powell              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:13
 36     Joe Filicetti             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:07
 37     Alan Fox                  45    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:30
 38     Dan Spohn                 48    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:08   4 Men & A Lady                          
 39     Randy Ryan                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:23
 40     Oscar Reyes               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:29
 41     Brant Gehler              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:58
 42     Ron Nelson                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:43
 43     Michael Trujillo          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:46
 44     Albert Loma               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:48
 45     Charles Foster            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:41
 46     Von Campbell              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:50
 47     Terry Cruikshank          48    Fountain         CO    0:34:01
 48     Barry Hutton              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:06
 49     Jim Bloise                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:58
 50     Larry Turner              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:14
 51     Timothy Anderson          47    Manitou Spring   CO    0:36:31

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brian Sweeney             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:12
  2     Tony Abdella              51    Elbert           CO    0:22:06
  3     Herman Polich             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:57
  4     Tobias Kircher            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:00
  5     Les Goss                  54    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:12
  6     Carl Crockett             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:52
  7     Steve Read                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:40
  8     Mark Nelson               50    Monument         CO    0:26:00
  9     Phil Goulding             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:53
 10     Mike Schorer              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:43
 11     Patrick Sheehy            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:50
 12     Greg Griffith             50    Falcon           CO    0:29:19
 13     Jose Alvarado             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:52
 14     Vern Bergling             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:58
 15     Dwight McShane            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:17
 16     Cliff Donnely             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:45   Pulte Holmes                            
 17     Gary Antonio              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:48
 18     Phil Quattlebaum          52    Florence         CO    0:34:55
 19     Mike Sullivan             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:05
 20     David Wilson              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:02
 21     Prudy Cosyleon            54    Pueblo           CO    0:43:01
 22     Bud Gerathy               51    Monument         CO    0:47:43

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lynn Dougherty            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:09
  2     Dave Diaz                 56    Pueblo           CO    0:21:23
  3     Jim Kerr                  57    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:56
  4     Jim Beckenhaupt           58    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:48
  5     Leo Eilinger              56    Florissant       CO    0:24:52
  6     Stephen Nulty             58    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:32
  7     Richard Bulick            56    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:49
  8     Ralph Munoz               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:20
  9     Don Stauder               58    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:35
 10     Kirk Brown                55    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:45
 11     Max Strasner              56    Pueblo West      CO    0:28:44
 12     William Porter            57    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:48
 13     Jess Cosyleon             58    Pueblo West      CO    0:30:26
 14     John Smith                56    Raleigh          NC    0:31:41
 15     Rick Jackson              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:49
 16     Fred Cox                  57    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:57
 17     Charles Knoeckel          55    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:53
 18     Chuck Holte               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:33
 19     Robert Lee                59    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:04

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stan Hren                 63    Pueblo West      CO    0:23:04
  2     Grant Stephens            60    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:19
  3     Ben Chavez                61    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:36
  4     Dennis Normoyle           61    Peyton           CO    0:25:05
  5     Phil Kendall              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:19
  6     Dick Standaert            60    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:26
  7     James Moore               62    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:39
  8     William Barker            63    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:23
  9     Gary Gabrielson           64    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:19

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cruz Martinez             66    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:38
  2     Tom Jones                 67    Bakersfield      CA    0:29:18
  3     Phil Rose                 67    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:39
  4     John Read                 65    Elbert           CO    0:32:04

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Neal Kinsinger            70    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:54
  2     Louis Ravetti             70    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:52
  3     Edson Sower               89    Yuma             AZ    1:03:03

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kirsten Anthony           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:54
  2     Shannon Payne             19    Franktown        CO    0:18:27
  3     Megan Jenkins             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:03
  4     Jennifer Reese            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:25
  5     Jamie Welch               15    Divide           CO    0:21:33
  6     Emily Hoover              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:44
  7     Lauren Young              13    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:50
  8     Jessie Katz               18    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:54
  9     Alicia Vandersluis        17    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:14
 10     Jenna Smith               17    Woodland Park    CO    0:22:25
 11     Kirstin Darnella          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:32
 12     Anna Walker               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:39
 13     Amy McMahon               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:40
 14     Katie Enquist             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:56
 15     Jennifer Pulscher         15    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:03
 16     Sarah Newberry            18                     CO    0:24:00
 17     Kelsey Pazera             14    Woodland Park    CO    0:24:01
 18     Amber Aumiller            19    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:09
 19     Rani Schwindt             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:17
 20     Autumn Petros-Good        18    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:21
 21     Amy Park                  15    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:32
 22     Lauren Goulding           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:36
 23     Megan Dozier              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:38
 24     Breanna Nosal             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:51
 25     Martha Dobson             18    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:25:03
 26     Britney Jonn              14    Peyton           CO    0:25:03
 27     Holly Leonard             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:07
 28     Meghan Zehringer          15    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:14
 29     Sarah Davis               13    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:37
 30     Terissa Angell            13    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:00
 31     Heather Tessier           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:20
 32     Heather Thompson          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:35
 33     Jamie Harster             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:07
 34     Katie Reeves              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:19
 35     Keirsti Neveu             19    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:36   Jack Quinns                             
 36     Shawna Beeler             18    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:51
 37     Alena Laput               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:26
 38     Erika Green               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:38
 39     Claire Rachwitz           10    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:09
 40     Stephanie Roth            12    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:09
 41     Catherine Szabo           13    Manitou Spring   CO    0:30:12
 42     Bethany Gehler            10    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:58
 43     Chantelle Frazier         19    Centennial       CO    0:31:44
 44     Katelynn Mrowdzynski      18    Fountain         CO    0:31:52
 45     Lindsey Walker            19    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:16   United Restaurant                       
 46     Madison Parker            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:25
 47     Abi Richardson            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:43
 48     Becky Borris              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:16
 49     Amanda Richardson         19    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:27
 50     Rebecca Hurlbert          7    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:42
 51     Rachel English            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:23
 52     Rachel Decker             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:02

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Alisha Williams           23    Gunnison         CO    0:17:42   Boulder Running Company                 
  2     Sarah Shepard             20    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:30
  3     Elizabeth Watkins         22    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:32
  4     Ashley Birger             21    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:52   Boulder Running Company                 
  5     Jessica Amundson          24    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:49
  6     Heather Hutchison         24    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:28
  7     Christen McDermott        24    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:15
  8     Lesley Wayman             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:43
  9     Ellen Orman               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:56
 10     Jennifer Bulick           21    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:59
 11     Shannon Taylor            23    Pagosa Springs   CO    0:28:14
 12     Reagan Thrasher           22    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:30
 13     Katie Campbell            20    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:34
 14     Kaley Knafelc             21    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:38
 15     Carri Stinchfield         22    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:53
 16     Marcia Burciago           22    Fountain         CO    0:29:02
 17     Shannon McCue             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:30
 18     Tina Briney               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:25
 19     Michelle Chavez           20    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:33
 20     Iris Laufenberg           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:42   Pulte Holmes                            
 21     Kjersten Halvorsen        24    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:02
 22     Katie Stevens             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:53
 23     Emily Salstrand           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:22
 24     Megan Golz                23    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:22
 25     Amanda Squier             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:09
 26     Jennifer Holt             22    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:20
 27     Kristen Knoeckel          22    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:52
 28     Julie Lamb                22    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:42

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hanah Jkinseth            27    Gunnison         CO    0:18:37   Boulder Running Company                 
  2     Emily Shertzer            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:56
  3     Amanda Occhi              27    Manitou Spring   CO    0:19:05   Boulder Running Company                 
  4     Amy Shertzer              27    Monument         CO    0:19:12
  5     Jordan Hoffert            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:50   Peak Acceleration                       
  6     Heather Stites            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:10   Runners Roost Racing                    
  7     Emily Adcox               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:40   Runners Roost Racing                    
  8     Kandee Normandin          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:45   Peak Acceleration                       
  9     Kennon Roeber             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:01
 10     Leigh Kirkeeide           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:39   Jack Quinns                             
 11     Aaron Shay                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:05
 12     Wendy Tripple             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:30
 13     Rachel Marjaniemi         29    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:07
 14     Michaela Murphy           28    Calhan           CO    0:27:25
 15     Tara Frawley              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:31
 16     Elise Estes               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:46
 17     Kelly Gustafson           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:18
 18     Stephanie Mitchell        28    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:37
 19     Debra Sharpe              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:37
 20     Olivia Schorer            26    Denver           CO    0:28:41
 21     Alicia Thornberry         26    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:50
 22     Sunni Stinchfield         28    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:55
 23     Ally Lawson               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:09
 24     Jennifer Pittman          28    Monument         CO    0:29:20
 25     Ashley Seiler             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:10
 26     Snowdrop Sanchez          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:24
 27     Inger Binns               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:31
 28     LouAnna Martinez          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:35
 29     Bobbi Sankey              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:47
 30     Andrea Frazee             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:01
 31     Jennifer Hane             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:25
 32     Sarah Fischer             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:29
 33     Angela Flannery           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:12
 34     Celeste Law               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:56
 35     Jen Bystedt               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:57
 36     Jamie Thompson            28    Monument         CO    0:33:00
 37     Amber Bhatt               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:24
 38     Nadya Long                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:32
 39     Kimberly Polonsky         26    Palmer Lake      CO    0:34:33
 40     Amy Long-Markalus         26    Grand Junction   CO    0:34:41
 41     Teresa Brown              27    Monument         CO    0:35:00
 42     Cara Stratton             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:00
 43     Heidi Ewing               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:20
 44     Amber Green               25    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:55
 45     Sarah Baker               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:52
 46     Sherry Zach               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:54
 47     Jessica Bell              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:55
 48     Dana Brown                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:28
 49     Sarah Vesey               26    San Luis Obisp   CA    0:41:59
 50     Anne Lichlyter            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:36

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kelly Moon                31    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:58
  2     Shannon Meredith          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:59
  3     Annie Moore               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:44
  4     Deanna Houghton           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:46
  5     Tiffany Bruno             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:43
  6     Suzanne Mirts             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:23
  7     Jean Whitt                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:33
  8     Tanya Gunnell             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:23
  9     Christine Ferguson        31    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:31
 10     Amy Arcuri                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:48
 11     Wendy Bulow               33    Pueblo           CO    0:26:12
 12     Christina Brown           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:22
 13     Sandy Reinsch             32    Pueblo           CO    0:27:27
 14     Sarah LaBarre             30    Peyton           CO    0:28:04
 15     Jennifer Whitlow          33    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:37
 16     Stacy Phillips            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:41
 17     Courtney Clifford         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:46
 18     Heather Searls            33    Castle Rock      CO    0:28:55
 19     Monica Landeros           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:42
 20     S. Courson-Olsson         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:30
 21     Lesley Mace               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:10
 22     Megan Foss                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:12
 23     Aquita Butler             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:51
 24     Alisha Ensor              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:57
 25     Carey Kershner            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:08   Jack Quinns                             
 26     Tracee Stewart            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:17
 27     Amy Mears                 30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:28
 28     Stacie Kipp               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:34
 29     Tanya Carbone             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:36
 30     Antoinette Valdez         30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:47
 31     Paulene Meyer             31    Denver           CO    0:32:56
 32     Samantha Tanton           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:04
 33     Deana Phillips            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:28
 34     Kelly Knoth               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:38
 35     Denice Key                34    Manitou Spring   CO    0:34:08
 36     Julie Bousfield           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:36
 37     Shera Mortimore           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:54
 38     Chandra Hall              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:58
 39     Karissa Tanner            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:56
 40     Grandy Worley             32    Fort Carson      CO    0:37:46
 41     Christie Cotter           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:58
 42     Robin Waier               31    Orlando          FL    0:38:28
 43     Jennifer Bunke            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:31
 44     Pamela Hoffman            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:39
 45     Carolyn Kidd              33    Westminster      CO    0:41:58
 46     Beth Claycomb             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:27
 47     Shelley Cole              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:09

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stacy Chaston             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:15   Runners Roost Racing                    
  2     Elisabeth Kaegi           37    Manitou Spring   CO    0:22:37
  3     Susan Elkington           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:58
  4     Catherine Carter          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:13
  5     Theresa Cross             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:26
  6     Sara Dozier               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:42
  7     Berri Cockrell            37    Denver           CO    0:27:18
  8     Dana Cisneros             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:03
  9     Tasha Norman              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:13
 10     Torry Bolsen              37    Pueblo           CO    0:28:40
 11     thelly Francis            37    Aurora           CO    0:28:56
 12     Lee Jackson               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:31
 13     Lyann Bowles              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:55
 14     Mary Edwards              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:24
 15     Laraine Rivard            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:41   Pulte Holmes                            
 16     Trish Clark               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:55
 17     Deborah Crespin           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:55
 18     Esther Morse              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:57
 19     Marla Fieser              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:58
 20     Drema DePriest            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:13
 21     Liz Baston                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:16   United Restaurant                       
 22     Linda Johnson             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:19
 23     Pamela Lacher             39    Highlands Ranc   CO    0:33:28
 24     Christie Marshall         39    Rockport         TX    0:33:31
 25     Dawn Nudi                 36    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:00
 26     Lisa Routh                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:35
 27     Sheila DeRosa             38    Centennial       CO    0:34:39
 28     Elizabeth Lewis           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:51
 29     Valerie Caruso            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:52
 30     Sohee Rude                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:21
 31     Jennifer Kudla            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:59
 32     Regina Hartman            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:09
 33     Shellie Mathews           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:13
 34     Jill Bohunicky            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:55
 35     Brenda Malmberg           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:21
 36     Valeria Maijala           37    Templeton        CA    0:42:01
 37     Andrea Hurlbert           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:42
 38     Annmarie Kiemel           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:57

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Linda Staines             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:21   Runners Roost Racing                    
  2     Jon Fehrenbacher          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:11
  3     Debra Rubio               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:46
  4     Carol Lowe                44                           0:24:18
  5     Genevieve Davies          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:27
  6     Bernadette Runtzel        42    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:47
  7     Rosalie Hodgson           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:17   Runners Roost Racing                    
  8     Mary Whitman              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:14
  9     Linda Case                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:34
 10     Connie Smith              42    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:09
 11     Jennifer Dorff            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:34
 12     Desiree Wayne             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:57
 13     Catherine Benecke         42    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:14
 14     Brenda Vandersluis        43    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:21
 15     Cynthia Austin            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:32
 16     Linda Scarlett            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:23
 17     LaDonna Tyboroski         44    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:42
 18     Linda Burciago            41    Fountain         CO    0:29:53
 19     Terry Bernard             43    Manitou Spring   CO    0:30:00
 20     Julie Randall             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:20
 21     Susan Hirst               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:15
 22     Sandra Trujillo           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:45
 23     Lisa Kuyper               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:59
 24     Mary Beth Shankun         43    Monument         CO    0:32:29
 25     Paula Gieck               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:57
 26     Barbara Roberson          44    Peyton           CO    0:33:01
 27     Scott Reid                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:07
 28     Pamela Jacquet            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:19
 29     Tina Blomgren             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:11
 30     Robin Sokol               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:37
 31     Nancy McCadden            40    Peyton           CO    0:35:55
 32     Caroline Kauffman         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:11
 33     Rhonda Greiser            44    Monument         CO    0:48:47
 34     Michelle Harster          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:22
 35     Valerie Browne            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:23
 36     Nancy Roth                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:01
 37     Kate Rachwitz             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:01
 38     Gizel Decker              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:02

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mary Williams             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:38
  2     Diana Hartman             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:23
  3     Donna Eastep              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:28
  4     Joyce Cope                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:56
  5     Kate Deignall             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:36
  6     Karen Petersilie          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:36
  7     Kathy Heathcock           47    Peyton           CO    0:27:58
  8     Robin Fitch               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:01
  9     Joan Charleson            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:09
 10     Pam Gustafson             46    Monument         CO    0:28:11
 11     Colleen Badgley           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:33
 12     Millie Farquhar           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:41
 13     Kit McFadden              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:43
 14     Betsy McCallister         45    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:52
 15     Karen Sutton              45    Denver           CO    0:29:13
 16     Karen Whalen              47    Peyton           CO    0:29:52
 17     JoAnn Hudson              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:06
 18     Barbara Good              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:07
 19     Mary Klever               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:16
 20     Deb Hadley                48    Florence         CO    0:31:05
 21     Jody Rodine               49    Divide           CO    0:31:28
 22     Jeanette Foster           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:59
 23     Ellie Polich              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:09
 24     Laurie Baer               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:25
 25     Petty Leger               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:49
 26     Anne Geohegan             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:35
 27     Jane Bloise               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:57
 28     Annie Tucker              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:59
 29     Lisa Uhl                  45    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:46
 30     Sarah Pender              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:05
 31     Elizabeth Szabo           45    Manitou Spring   CO    0:36:30
 32     Nancy Walter              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:59
 33     Barbara Casados           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:18
 34     Diana Quattlebaum         46    Florence         CO    0:38:04
 35     Patrick Green             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:05
 36     Lisa Doyle                48    Fort Carson      CO    0:39:40
 37     Kacy Cross                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:22
 38     Rosalie Montgomery        46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:43
 39     Debbie English            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:23
 40     Gina Meintz               48    Littleton        CO    0:45:11

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Dieter             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:49
  2     Kathy Robinson            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:22
  3     Diane Cridennda           52    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:23
  4     Scarlett Hardison         50    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:51
  5     Lynn Vance                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:02
  6     Nan Scranton              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:01
  7     Melissa Leftwich          54    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:32
  8     Ramona Paris              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:46
  9     Jutta Normoyle            51    Peyton           CO    0:34:37
 10     Pam Kirby                 51    Monument         CO    0:34:49
 11     Georgann Richardson       50    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:27
 12     Laurie Vokes              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:41
 13     Judy Birger               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:25
 14     Hattie Richardson         53    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:10
 15     Alphie Hutmacher          51    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:42
 16     Rachelle Edelen           51    Security         CO    0:55:15
 17     Giglia Sherman            54    Los Osos         CA    1:00:42

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Deb Anderson              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:18
  2     Carolyn Jones             56    San Luis Obisp   CA    0:26:29
  3     Brenda LeBrasse           55    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:22
  4     Dianne Hirschlieb         56    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:23
  5     Luisa Flesher             59    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:38
  6     Margaret Cox              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:05
  7     Jane Sheffer              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:03
  8     Beverly Lee               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:07
  9     Kathy Miller              55    Peyton           CO    0:49:10
 10     Mary Lichlyter            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:34
 11     Shirley Welker            56    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:16

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gini Simonson             63    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:25
  2     Diana Kelting             63    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:08
  3     Nelli Leimbacher          60    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:26
  4     Judy Nelson               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:41
  5     Judy Vaughn               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:00
  6     Mina Kidd                 61    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:35
  7     Mary Ellen Kelly          62    Durham           NC    0:59:36

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bev Henry                 67                     CO    0:34:02
  2     Arlene Stein              69    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:45
  3     Darlene Leathers          67    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:57

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Barbara Schreiner         74    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:11
  2     Rose Bandy                82    El Paso          TX    1:00:41
  3     Juanita Loomis            83    Yuma             AZ    1:03:02

Back to results page