Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series Awards Dinner & Auction


                             2005 Winter Series - LONG
                                     Awards

Award Depth is as follows:
 
 Overall: 1 Deep
          (Overall winners are not eligible for Clydesdale/Athena nor Age Group awards)
          
 Clydesdale/Athena: 3 Deep
          (Clydesdale/Athena winners are not eligible for Age Group awards)
          
 Age Groups: 3 Deep
 
 -----------------------------------------------------------

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Eric Peterson            33   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:10   0:50:09   1:03:00   1:17:27   3:54:46                                           

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Diane Ridgway            56   Arvada           CO   0:55:31   1:04:26   1:20:54   1:41:05   5:01:56                                           


-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Clydesdale/Athena Winners
                            
                                  Clydesdale

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Graham Houghton          37   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:42   0:57:52   1:15:59   1:33:07   4:38:40   Clydesdale                              
    2  Mo Ayala                 34   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:08   1:05:00   1:21:37   1:44:06   5:12:51   Clydesdale                              
    3  Dan Arnold               40   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:23   1:07:33   1:25:38   1:48:04   5:21:38   Clydesdale                              


                                  Athena
                                  
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    None
                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Dean Black               16   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:59   0:50:43   1:02:45   1:19:57   3:57:24                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jeremy Dreher            24   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:40   0:52:22   1:07:41   1:22:33   4:09:16                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Kevin Noleen             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:52   0:53:15   1:12:16   1:29:39   4:22:02                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Chad Halsten             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:16   0:51:19   1:05:53   1:19:46   4:01:14                                           
    2  Duane Roberson           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:35   0:52:33   1:07:11   1:23:42   4:10:01                                           
    3  Blaine Miller            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:23   0:57:11   1:18:07   1:36:46   4:44:27                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Paul Sullivan            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:22   0:53:51   1:07:43   1:24:34   4:17:30                                           
    2  Darren White             37   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:41   1:21:23   1:54:51   2:12:48   6:40:43                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  John Goodloe             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:08   0:52:27   1:08:09   1:24:25   4:12:09                                           
    2  Scott Suter              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:46   1:02:42   1:22:01   1:43:05   5:02:34                                           
    3  John Dzuba               43   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:26   1:05:27   1:24:48   1:44:28   5:15:09                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Formerly Known As Chubs  49   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:34   0:54:08   1:10:32   1:29:40   4:21:54                                           
    2  Bryan Willis             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:12   0:57:41   1:17:01   1:33:30   4:37:24                                           
    3  James Newton             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:43   1:02:18   1:16:13   1:36:05   4:48:19                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Sam McClure              51   Canon City       CO   1:01:24   1:04:37   1:25:48   1:40:12   5:12:01                                           
    2  Keith Lonnquist          50   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:35   1:10:43   1:29:33   1:54:48   5:35:39                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Lou Huie                 58   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:55   0:59:29   1:16:38   1:37:47   4:48:49                                           
    2  Ray Eck                  58   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:01   1:01:20   1:18:50   1:37:54   4:56:05                                           
    3  Rick Dreher              56   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:24   1:09:55   1:27:00   1:49:15   5:32:34                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jack Airlie              60   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:16   1:20:19   1:43:04   2:12:43   6:30:22                                           

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Phil Foster              70   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:18   1:25:12   1:52:39   2:21:27   6:57:36   Senior                                  
    2  Ed Mighell               74   Denver           CO   1:29:34   1:33:43   2:19:41   2:52:50   8:15:48   Senior                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Lacey LeDoux             26   Pueblo           CO   1:10:00   1:14:09   1:34:02   1:58:53   5:57:04                                           
    2  Marjorie Noleen          27   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:04   1:18:22   1:44:28   2:11:26   6:26:20                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Julie O'Neill            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:03   1:04:09   1:22:52   1:41:52   5:06:56                                           
    2  Heather VandenAardweg    31   Black Forest     CO   1:01:15   1:10:28   1:29:10   1:48:08   5:29:01                                           
    3  Angela Vesey             30   USAFA            CO   1:12:29   1:17:35   1:41:43   2:02:57   6:14:44                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Terri Walters            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:35   1:03:48   1:23:59   1:43:51   5:09:13                                           
    2  Linda Ronas              39   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:51   1:19:29   1:44:20   2:03:33   6:20:13                                           
    3  Debbie Embaugh           39   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:54   1:26:04   1:51:18   2:19:12   6:58:28                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Bev Carver               45   Colo Springs     CO   1:15:35   1:20:47   1:40:52   2:06:44   6:23:58                                           
    2  Kathy Heathcock          46   Peyton           CO   1:22:25   1:26:58   1:56:52   2:24:10   7:10:25                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jane Chess               51   Florence         CO   1:09:00   1:16:47   1:45:01   2:08:06   6:18:54                                           
    2  Marilee McDonald         51   Colo Springs     CO   1:16:33   1:23:15   1:50:26   2:15:55   6:46:09                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Joyce McKelvey           59   Black Forest     CO   1:06:50   1:11:43   1:31:15   1:50:00   5:39:48                                           

Back to results page