Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series Awards Dinner & Auction


                              2005 Winter Series - LONG

                             Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dean Black               16   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:59   0:50:43   1:02:45   1:19:57   3:57:24                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeremy Dreher            24   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:40   0:52:22   1:07:41   1:22:33   4:09:16                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Kevin Noleen             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:52   0:53:15   1:12:16   1:29:39   4:22:02                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Peterson            33   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:10   0:50:09   1:03:00   1:17:27   3:54:46                                           
  2   Chad Halsten             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:16   0:51:19   1:05:53   1:19:46   4:01:14                                           
  3   Duane Roberson           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:35   0:52:33   1:07:11   1:23:42   4:10:01                                           
  4   Blaine Miller            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:23   0:57:11   1:18:07   1:36:46   4:44:27                                           
  5   Mike Shafai              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:00   0:59:12   1:16:34   1:36:09   4:45:55                                           
  6   Nathaniel Kiser          34   Manitou Spring   CO   0:52:16   0:58:46   1:17:27   1:40:05   4:48:34                                           
  7   Thom LeDoux              30   Pueblo           CO   0:55:49   1:01:08   1:25:14   1:41:20   5:03:31                                           
  8   Timothy Steffens         34   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:28   1:03:28   1:23:53   1:40:51   5:05:40                                           
  9   Mo Ayala                 34   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:08   1:05:00   1:21:37   1:44:06   5:12:51   Clydesdale                              
 10   Brian Vesey              34   USAFA            CO   1:01:58   1:08:01   1:28:34   2:03:01   5:41:34                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Paul Sullivan            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:22   0:53:51   1:07:43   1:24:34   4:17:30                                           
  2   Graham Houghton          37   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:42   0:57:52   1:15:59   1:33:07   4:38:40   Clydesdale                              
  3   Darren White             37   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:41   1:21:23   1:54:51   2:12:48   6:40:43                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   John Goodloe             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:08   0:52:27   1:08:09   1:24:25   4:12:09                                           
  2   Scott Suter              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:46   1:02:42   1:22:01   1:43:05   5:02:34                                           
  3   John Dzuba               43   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:26   1:05:27   1:24:48   1:44:28   5:15:09                                           
  4   Laurent Fox              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:29   1:05:37   1:23:06   1:53:3
  1   5:18:43                                           
  5   Lee Burton               44   Divide           CO   0:57:20   1:06:39   1:26:18   1:48:29   5:18:46                                           
  6   Dan Arnold               40   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:23   1:07:33   1:25:38   1:48:04   5:21:38   Clydesdale                              
  7   Brad Olson               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:44   1:08:46   1:28:16   1:50:14   5:25:00                                           
  8   Jeff Van Bemden          41   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:42   1:09:29   1:28:44   1:51:03   5:32:58                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Formerly Known As Chubs  49   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:34   0:54:08   1:10:32   1:29:40   4:21:54                                           
  2   Bryan Willis             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:12   0:57:41   1:17:01   1:33:30   4:37:24                                           
  3   James Newton             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:43   1:02:18   1:16:13   1:36:05   4:48:19                                           
  4   Mike Burgie              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:20   1:00:46   1:18:10   1:43:41   4:57:57                                           
  5   Steven Simon             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:29   1:01:23   1:19:38   1:42:25   4:59:55                                           
  6   Ed Gleason               49   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:50   1:10:11   1:27:26   1:46:59   5:23:26                                           
  7   Rodney Bolman            48   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:20   1:06:51   1:31:29   1:47:10   5:25:50                                           
  8   Don Byers                48   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:08   1:08:05   1:33:02   2:01:15   5:42:30                                           
  9   Gerald Lachiewicz        47   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:46   1:14:23   1:35:19   1:56:15   5:54:43                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sam McClure              51   Canon City       CO   1:01:24   1:04:37   1:25:48   1:40:12   5:12:01                                           
  2   Keith Lonnquist          50   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:35   1:10:43   1:29:33   1:54:48   5:35:39                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lou Huie                 58   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:55   0:59:29   1:16:38   1:37:47   4:48:49                                           
  2   Ray Eck                  58   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:01   1:01:20   1:18:50   1:37:54   4:56:05                                           
  3   Rick Dreher              56   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:24   1:09:55   1:27:00   1:49:15   5:32:34                                           
  4   Cal Smith                55   Pine             CO   1:06:11   1:10:31   1:30:38   1:58:05   5:45:25                                           
  5   Tom Hamilton             57   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:08   1:16:15   1:42:27   2:12:16   6:20:06                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jack Airlie              60   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:16   1:20:19   1:43:04   2:12:43   6:30:22                                           

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Phil Foster              70   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:18   1:25:12   1:52:39   2:21:27   6:57:36   Senior                                  
  2   Ed Mighell               74   Denver           CO   1:29:34   1:33:43   2:19:41   2:52:50   8:15:48   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lacey LeDoux             26   Pueblo           CO   1:10:00   1:14:09   1:34:02   1:58:53   5:57:04                                           
  2   Marjorie Noleen          27   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:04   1:18:22   1:44:28   2:11:26   6:26:20                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie O'Neill            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:03   1:04:09   1:22:52   1:41:52   5:06:56                                           
  2   Heather VandenAardweg    31   Black Forest     CO   1:01:15   1:10:28   1:29:10   1:48:08   5:29:01                                           
  3   Angela Vesey             30   USAFA            CO   1:12:29   1:17:35   1:41:43   2:02:57   6:14:44                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Terri Walters            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:35   1:03:48   1:23:59   1:43:51   5:09:13                                           
  2   Linda Ronas              39   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:51   1:19:29   1:44:20   2:03:33   6:20:13                                           
  3   Debbie Embaugh           39   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:54   1:26:04   1:51:18   2:19:12   6:58:28                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bev Carver               45   Colo Springs     CO   1:15:35   1:20:47   1:40:52   2:06:44   6:23:58                                           
  2   Kathy Heathcock          46   Peyton           CO   1:22:25   1:26:58   1:56:52   2:24:10   7:10:25                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jane Chess               51   Florence         CO   1:09:00   1:16:47   1:45:01   2:08:06   6:18:54                                           
  2   Marilee McDonald         51   Colo Springs     CO   1:16:33   1:23:15   1:50:26   2:15:55   6:46:09                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Diane Ridgway            56   Arvada           CO   0:55:31   1:04:26   1:20:54   1:41:05   5:01:56                                           
  2   Joyce McKelvey           59   Black Forest     CO   1:06:50   1:11:43   1:31:15   1:50:00   5:39:48                                           

Back to results page