Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


        2005 Prentis Porter Mayor's Cup - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Robby Giese               11    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:17

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Matt Rowles               18    Calhan           CO    0:42:39

                Male:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     KC Lathrop                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:26
  2     Niraj Naik                27    Boulder          CO    0:53:29

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Scott Lebo                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:22
  2     Joe Shotsman              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:55
  3     Gerald Romero             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33
  4     John Bogdanoff            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:01
  5     Roderick Taylor           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:15

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Scott Sells               49    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:54
  2     Gary Urie                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:46
  3     Hank Carey                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:37
  4     Jim Ingwersen             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:56
  5     Ron Nelson                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:59
  6     Tom Mabry                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:48
  7     Steve Arnold              43    Silverthorne     CO    0:50:48
  8     Richard Mariotti          49    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:59
  9     Mark Bibb                 41    Florrisant       CO    0:52:39
 10     Steve Williams            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:10
 11     Don Brady                 45    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:45
 12     Ben Ryan                  41    Norman           OK    0:54:21
 13     Tony Wolusky              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:43
 14     Brett Liggett             42    Elbert           CO    1:02:25
 15     Mattew Salomon            48    Silver Spring    MD    1:03:42
 16     Randy Graham              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:47
 17     Kenneth Davis             44    Security         CO    1:14:38

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Larry Miller              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:46
  2     Lou Huie                  58    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:34
  3     Jay Kita                  52    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:38
  4     David Fenell              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:53
  5     Robin Turner              54    St Paul          MN    1:02:45

                Male:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Franklin Willis           62    Oklahoma City'   OK    0:55:02
  2     Richard Kennett           69    Salida           CO    1:01:19
  3     Terry Shull               63    Salem            MO    1:26:58

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Jim Standridge            70    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:04

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Katie Walker              14    Woodland Park    CO    0:55:51

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Laurel Hawkins            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:24
  2     Andrea Wagner             25    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:57
  3     Ammilee Oliva             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:08

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Amy Marker                39    Wheaton          IL    0:51:09
  2     Karen Larson              37    Lino Lakes       MN    0:51:33
  3     Karen Good                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:54
  4     Debbie Bibb               37    Florissant       CO    0:55:42
  5     Beth Reichart             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:37
  6     Eleanor Ryan              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:33
  7     Lisa Engel                38    Highlands Rnch   CO    1:02:33
  8     Michella Veha             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:28

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Diane Wright              43                           0:47:51
  2     Tracy Stoneman            43    Westcliffe       CO    1:06:13

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Sylvia Street             50    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:51

                Female:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Karen Fady                62    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:48
  2     Sally Kennett             63    Salida           CO    0:59:02

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page