Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


      2005 Prentis Porter Mayor's Cup - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Austin Mildbrandt         9    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:47

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Brown                14    Woodland Park    CO    0:20:02
  2     John Farquhar             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:13
  3     Thomas Schad              14    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:36   Exquisitely Refined Runners             
  4     Andrew Rudy               14    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:45
  5     Brennan Kita              14    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:47
  6     Jalce Sells               11    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:49
  7     Eric Dernbach             13    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:59   Exquisitely Refined Runners             
  8     Shane Arnold              10    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:02
  9     William Hauck             14    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:24   Exquisitely Refined Runners             
 10     Bobby Slaughter           10    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:02

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fabian Orozco             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:58   Sierra                                  
  2     Brent Bailey              19    Simla            CO    0:19:05
  3     Carlos Dolatorre          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:54   Sierra                                  
  4     Sam Sells                 15    Woodland Park    CO    0:20:29
  5     Aaron Lojewski            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:05   Air Academy High School                 
  6     Stephen VanGampleare      15    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:34
  7     Tony Thompson             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:50

                Male:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jared Napoleon            23                           0:20:35
  2     Michael Pollard           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:56   Behr & Behr                             
  3     Craig Ehlers              25    Fremont          NE    0:23:34
  4     Jeremy Kipp               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:26
  5     Scott Wagner              24    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:54
  6     Richard Gastland          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:21

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shawn Stacy               37    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:25
  2     Neil Chapman              37    Florrisant       CO    0:27:26
  3     Craig Simpson             34    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:55
  4     Michael Maner             37    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:22
  5     Jason Anderson            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:34
  6     Eric Smith                35    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:07
  7     Ken Archuleta             34    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:31
  8     Matt Boutte               34    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:58
  9     Mike Ebhert               37    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:50
 10     Chris Nickerson           30    Divide           CO    0:39:31

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Woody Noleen              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:49
  2     Ken Brown                 43    Woodland Park    CO    0:21:00
  3     Dan May                   49    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:02
  4     John Farquhar             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:24
  5     Clayton Clester           40    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:50
  6     Pete Griggs               45    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:44
  7     Alan Brownstein           49    Fountain         CO    0:31:27

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lynn Dougherty            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:24
  2     Jim English               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:45
  3     George Greco              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:56
  4     Michael McMahon           50    Woodland Park    CO    0:22:33
  5     JP Schworobi              56    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:26:32
  6     Ed Morava                 56    Marsland         NE    0:27:57
  7     Bob Scott                 59    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:11
  8     Prentis Porter            55    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:52
  9     Bruce Lane                57    Los Angeles      CA    0:32:58

                Male:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dennis Normoyle           61    Peyton           CO    0:26:09
  2     Lawrence Krone            64    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:17
  3     Richard Brown             63    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:04

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Max Armstrong             72    Wichita          KS    0:26:19
  2     Jimmy Terrell             75    Cripple Creek    CO    0:46:54

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Savanah Ebhert            9    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:43
  2     Jenny Sells               8    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:49
  3     Maren Kearns              7    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:12
  4     Emily Park                8    Woodland Park    CO    0:40:10
  5     Hannah Park               6    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:56

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Katelyn Stover            14                           0:28:09
  2     Heather Carey             14    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:20   Exquisitely Refined Runners             
  3     Lauren Snyder             14    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:10
  4     Lea Baird                 14    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:28
  5     Jessica Baird             12    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:29
  6     Sara Baird                10    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:32

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Alejandra Orozco          15    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:48   Sierra                                  
  2     Alicia Del Pardo          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:32   Sierra                                  
  3     Anna Hepworth             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:48
  4     Jamie VanGampleare        17    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:50
  5     Veronica Pruitt           18    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:07
  6     Nallely Sandoval          15    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:35
  7     Kimberlee Upcraft         17    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:31

                Female:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Natalie Vaughn            25    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:20
  2     Adrienne Breznau          23    Fed Hts          CO    0:36:51

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michelle Chapman          37    Florrisant       CO    0:27:25
  2     Diane Smith               35    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:37
  3     Cathi Archuleta           32    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:43
  4     Allison Simpson           32    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:29
  5     Stacie Kearns             32    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:12
  6     Paula Levy                38    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:00
  7     Julie McGuire             33    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:24
  8     Shea Mortimor             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:40
  9     Kari Anderson             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:32
 10     Joanne Clester            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:35
 11     Kimberly Smith            33    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:20
 12     Heather Nickerson         30    Divide           CO    0:39:29
 13     Kristi Price              33    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:05

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Millie Farquhar           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:35
  2     Julie Kluver              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:16
  3     Pam Gustafson             47    Monument         CO    0:29:41
  4     Mary Graham               44    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:34
  5     Meredy Brownstein         49    Fountain         CO    0:31:29
  6     Tonie Miller              41    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:33
  7     Ann Johnson               41    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:34
  8     Jennifer Steele           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:36
  9     Kay Helton                43    Divide           CO    0:43:29

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Deb Anderson              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:23
  2     Sae Porter                56    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:17
  3     Linda Lane                51    Los Angeles      CA    0:35:21
  4     Jutta Normoyle            52    Peyton           CO    0:36:21
  5     Zane Meredith             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:45

                Female:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page