Sailin' Shoes -- Concept Restaurants

Colorado Springs, Colorado


             2006 Sailin Shoes - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John Kress                19    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:57
  2     Mike Sickafoose           17    Colo Spgs        CO    0:35:42
  3     Matthew Dooley            18    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:05
  4     Andrew Nussbanm           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:06
  5     Brian Slamkowski          18    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:07
  6     Nic Mahoy                 15    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:56
  7     Mike McMahon              19    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:25
  8     Brendan Trimboli          18    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:59
  9     Zachary Casias            15    Fountain         CO    0:41:32
 10     Matt Gutierrez            16                           0:42:51
 11     Alex Eiman                17    Pueblo West      CO    0:44:11
 12     Michael Roth              16    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:26
 13     Jim Elder                 17    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:55
 14     Travis Pollok             16    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:28   Pinetop Orthodontic
 15     Drew Parker               18    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:33
 16     David Wahl                16    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:35
 17     Joey Scarlett             15    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:09
 18     Andrew Berta              12    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:35
 19     Alexander Roeca           13    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:20
 20     Tyler Nieves              14    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:20
 21     Andrew Miller             17                           0:59:14
 22     Cody Roth                 8    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:15
 23     Brent Trenker             11    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:48
 24     William Adelmann          13    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:16
 25     Tim Adelmann              12    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:52

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Conrad               22    Wausau           WI    0:39:35
  2     Dave Gapper               24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:13
  3     Aaron McIntire            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:22
  4     Alex Clark                22    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:26
  5     Isaac McGaffin            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:41   WOW Internet Cable
  6     Josh Kinney               24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:23

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:06   Colorado Running Company
  2     Matt Mosman               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:32   BRC/Adidas
  3     Marc Johnson              29    Monument         CO    0:36:48
  4     Regie Marquez             29    Pueblo           CO    0:39:56
  5     Matt Balzer               25    Golden           CO    0:41:40
  6     Thomas Kennedy            28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:59
  7     Adam Kesling              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:17
  8     Mike East                 29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:50
  9     Dave Hutchison            25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:14
 10     Jeremy Jones              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:25
 11     Christopher Cordova       27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:28
 12     Todd Short                29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:41
 13     Joshua Alcorn             29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:16
 14     Thomas Moffitt            25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:51
 15     Marc Phillips             26    Northridge       CA    0:52:26
 16     Justin Joffrion           29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:31
 17     Kristopher Black          29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:13
 18     Byron Mueller             28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:13
 19     Jeremy Ziemer             29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:44
 20     Alberto Rodriquez-Baez    29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:45
 21     Chris Beiswanger          27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:46
 22     Luis Guillen-Diaz         25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:56
 23     Mike Leafgreen            27    Weatherford      OK    1:12:43

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Seef Le Roux              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:53
  2     Gerald Romero             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:23
  3     Nathan McCrary            31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:43
  4     Scott Nalbach             30    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:40
  5     Edgar Trillo              31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:53
  6     Matt Hood                 34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:40
  7     Jed Brown                 33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:39
  8     Pablo Natena              33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:08
  9     Eric Lawrence             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:27
 10     Tom Ellerbusch            34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:31
 11     Jonathan Williams         34    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:57
 12     John Oswald               33    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:37
 13     Chris Blees               34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:52
 14     Tyler Stambaugh           33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:47
 15     Greg O'Boyle              34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:25
 16     Robert Semmens            30    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:02   Imprimis
 17     Mitchell McDonald         32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:42
 18     Duane France              32    Fort Carson      CO    0:58:03
 19     Dennis Duff               34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:50

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joe Shotsman              38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:57
  2     Rob Gilliam               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:12
  3     Kent Murray               37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:33
  4     Kenneth Wright            35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:46
  5     Erik Schneider            37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:51
  6     Wes Ritner                38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:28
  7     Don Smith                 37    Pueblo           CO    0:42:45
  8     Nathaniel Kiser           36    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:42:58
  9     Larry Herr                36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:21
 10     Kevin Silsby              38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:45
 11     Steve Weeks               39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:22
 12     Norm Houser               38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:25
 13     Scott Casmer              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:17
 14     Carlos Martinez           36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:32
 15     John Musso                36    Pueblo           CO    0:48:44
 16     Gary Meyer                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:34
 17     Paul Hurcomb              37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:24
 18     David Woosley             39    Fort Carson      CO    0:51:03
 19     Tom Weaver                35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:25
 20     Jeff Engel                37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:14
 21     Phil Redinger             35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:19
 22     Michael Alto              35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:57
 23     Jim Mitchell              39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:16
 24     Patrick Jeter             39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:02
 25     John Thompson             39    Peyton           CO    0:58:02
 26     Jim Boatright             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:29
 27     Arturo Sanchez            35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:33
 28     Joel Dixon                35    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:41

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               40    Monument         CO    0:35:40
  2     Shad Shadwick             40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:58
  3     Nels Hendrickson          40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:11
  4     Rick Schreiner            44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:42
  5     Lane Brunner              43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:59
  6     Jay Simonson              44    Denver           CO    0:46:30
  7     Dale Papineau             40    Pueblo West      CO    0:46:38
  8     Jeff Rachwitz             44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:08
  9     Bryce Morgan              41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:11   ATMEL
 10     Doug Smith                44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:20
 11     Danny Frisby-Griffin      44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:23
 12     Robert Eck                40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:47
 13     Joe Lee                   43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:14
 14     James Drew                44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:22
 15     John Hansen               43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:31
 16     Rafael Cintron            43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:43
 17     Phil Theodore             40    Falcon           CO    0:51:02
 18     Bruce Stillman            43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:05
 19     Lem Myers                 41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:18
 20     Dave Redinger             41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:49
 21     Bob Berta                 44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:33
 22     Bob Bowyer                43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:50
 23     Thomas Borris             44    Peyton           CO    0:54:49
 24     John Jeter                44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:22
 25     Matthew Hopper            42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:52
 26     Steve Roth                41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:21
 27     Larry Roberson            43    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:45
 28     Russ Adelmann             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:22

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John Goodloe              45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:11
  2     Craig Dayberry            45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:41
  3     Scott Trimboli            47    Woodland Park    CO    0:41:55
  4     Gary Urie                 47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:31
  5     Paul Hartman              45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:03
  6     Gordon Heuser             46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:43
  7     Rudy Sanchez              48    Monument         CO    0:44:47
  8     Marcus Roeder             46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:27
  9     Scott Dayberry            49    Peyton           CO    0:45:49
 10     Dan Turner                46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:58
 11     Mike Slamkowski           47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:06
 12     William Kyranakis         48    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:24
 13     David Bird                47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:45
 14     Bernie Schneider          49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:28
 15     Michael Wahl              48    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:56
 16     Joseph Pinkerton          47    Broomfield       CO    0:48:49
 17     Jim Newton                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:35
 18     Greg DeGraff              47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:16
 19     Bryon Avery               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:42
 20     Dave O'Rourke             45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:42
 21     Michael Olson             49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:06
 22     Frank Tyboroski           46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:56
 23     Eric Drummond             46    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:54:39
 24     Charles Pottr             48    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:05
 25     Mike Ahearn               45    Arlington        TX    0:55:49
 26     Mark Dotson               47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:09
 27     Eric Morrow               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:27
 28     Darryl Pedone             45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:39
 29     Matt Monfre               46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:52
 30     Richard Kober, Jr.        49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:21
 31     Mike Winterbottom         47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:21
 32     Henri St. Martin          47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:47
 33     Tim Van Sickler           49    Peyton           CO    0:58:15
 34     Hilmar Wiesner            46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:24
 35     John Farquhar             47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:49
 36     Tony Wolusky              47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:23
 37     Eric Singer               48    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:47
 38     Joseph Royer              45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:00
 39     Frederick Thompson        49    Fort Carson      CO    1:04:19
 40     Tony DeLange              48    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:59
 41     Peter Lung                48    Colo Spgs        CO    1:08:00
 42     Randy Ryan                47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:08:25
 43     Julian Bucknall           49    Colo Spgs        CO    1:14:40

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Steve Read                52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:06
  2     Jim English               52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:10
  3     David McKenzie            53    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:15
  4     Ken Boggs                 51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:54   Runners Roost
  5     Bud Rainsberger           50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:48
  6     Mike Burgie               50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:13
  7     Charles Gimarc            52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:14
  8     Sam McClure               52    Canon City       CO    0:47:24
  9     David Reily               53    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:03
 10     Roger Baer                51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:10
 11     Andy McMahon              50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:12
 12     Stan Richardson           54    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:29
 13     Don Byers                 50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:11
 14     John Norton               52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:20
 15     Steve Jennings            52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:11
 16     Jeff Hundt                51    Canon City       CO    0:53:45
 17     Tom Galloway              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:20
 18     Jay Kita                  53    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:58
 19     Buzz Borries              53    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:20
 20     Steve Gaines              51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:31
 21     David Parker              54    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:57
 22     Win Macklin               52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:25
 23     Steve Kirby               52    Monument         CO    0:58:57
 24     George Gregor             54    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:49
 25     Randy Davis               53    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:00
 26     Ron Rubin                 54    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:07
 27     Rick Bigus                50    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:09

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ray Eck                   59    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:16
  2     Lou Huie                  59    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:47
  3     Carl Nelson               57    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:15
  4     Phil Goulding             55    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:11
  5     Steven Spellman           57    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:40
  6     Steve Sager               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:43
  7     Ken Juhl                  57    Omaha            NE    0:54:21
  8     John Mills                55    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:00
  9     Bill Pike                 56    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:01
 10     Greg Gripentrog           58    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:36
 11     Eric Hansen               56    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:01
 12     Bob Scott                 59    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:26
 13     Tom Vigil                 56    Longmont         CO    0:59:45
 14     Ben Sandoval              57    Longmont         CO    1:00:11
 15     Christopher Nelson        59    Monument         CO    1:01:36
 16     Phil Russell              59    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:26
 17     Bonipacio Cosyleon        57    Pueblo           CO    1:09:09

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dennis Normoyle           62    Peyton           CO    0:55:14
  2     Tim Ryan                  60    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:16
  3     Gene Theilig              60    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:01
  4     Steve McDermett           61    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:41
  5     Terry Brubaker            62    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:42
  6     Rob Millman               61    Colo Spgs        CO    1:09:57
  7     Dan Cleveland             64    Colo Spgs        CO    1:12:33

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Don Wallace               65    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:51:32
  2     Jim Simonson              65    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:21
  3     Joe Scarlett              68    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:32
  4     Jonathan Epperson         68    Larkspur         CO    0:57:52
  5     Stephen Telatnik          67    Colo Spgs        CO    1:08:37

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Richard Taxman            72    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:32
  2     Phil Foster               72    Colo Spgs        CO    1:08:57

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kirsten Anthony           19    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:08   Runners Roost
  2     April Casados             17    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:38
  3     Gabriella Roeca           17    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:48
  4     Hanna Heuser              16    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:06
  5     Stephanie Roth            13    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:17
  6     Claire Rachwitz           11    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:18
  7     Lindsay Heuser            18    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:25
  8     Tessa Campbell            19    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:57
  9     Meaghan Dedmon            13    Colo Spgs        CO    1:25:34
 10     Courtney Harrell          14    Colo Spgs        CO    1:26:59

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Erin Moffett              21    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:28
  2     Dolores Garcia            22    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:07
  3     Courtney Butler           23    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:36
  4     Jill Trimboli             21    Woodland Park    CO    0:46:43
  5     Alicia Kensig             23    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:16
  6     Jenna May                 24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:17
  7     Jessica Klem              24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:00
  8     Alyssa Coriell            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:13
  9     Colleen Barry             22    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:14
 10     Cassie Peterson           22    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:01
 11     Staci Peterson            24    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:31
 12     Colleen Parker            21    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:06
 13     Kasey Hand                23    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:17

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Angel Newsom              26    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:43
  2     Mickey Truman             29    Sigel            PA    0:50:22
  3     Lucky Krevzer             27    Phoenix          AZ    0:50:35
  4     Jessica Amundson          25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:59
  5     Mellissa White            27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:07
  6     Amy Reiter                26    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:00
  7     Andrea Roth               26    Eugene           OR    0:52:29
  8     Cassie Leafgreen          26    Weatherford      OK    0:54:25
  9     Sarah Rice                27    Aurora           CO    0:56:10
 10     Betty Lott                25    Peterson AFB     CO    0:56:16
 11     Stori Peterson            29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:03
 12     Tina Errthum              26    Fountain         CO    0:57:23
 13     Giselle Gossage           28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:28
 14     Carrie Renaud             26    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:57:41
 15     Cumorah McOmber           28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:47
 16     Sarah Daggett             29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:54
 17     Elizabeth Barry           25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:55
 18     Jennifer Smith            25    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:24
 19     Katie Wiekel              29    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:08
 20     Eva Cosyleon              27    Denver           CO    1:05:00
 21     Kimberly Sain             29    Mt. Pocono       PA    1:13:27
 22     Maria Cordova             25    Colo Spgs        CO    1:17:30

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Aimee Garza               31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:36
  2     Tressa Singer             33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:36
  3     H. van den Aardweg        32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:55
  4     Jenny Russell             30    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:59
  5     Susan Lepire              34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:26
  6     Donna Billek              33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:36
  7     Tami Oswald               33    Woodland Park    CO    0:49:40   ATMEL
  8     Angela Vesey              32    USAFA            CO    0:50:47
  9     Jen Fletemeyer            32    Elbert           CO    0:51:33
 10     Dana Reyes                31    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:07
 11     Ellen Crow                33    Peyton           CO    0:56:25
 12     Sheri Ford                31    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:19   Pinetop Orthodontic
 13     Sally Sever               34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:30   Runners Roost
 14     Chrissy North             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:24
 15     Jill Evelo                31    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:25
 16     Rachel Ziemer             33    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:28
 17     Heather Eastlack          30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:49
 18     Ashley Overholt           34    Littleton        CO    1:03:07
 19     Stacy Gapper              33    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:13
 20     Anna Rose Dixon           30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:40
 21     Dawn Boden                33    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:21
 22     Krissie Fowler            34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:22
 23     Traci Green               34    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:24
 24     Melissa Joffrion          30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:45
 25     Biff Wruszek              33    Denver           CO    1:07:14
 26     Stacy Aldridge            31    Colo Spgs        CO    1:14:42
 27     Amy Passow                30    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:57

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amy Giblin                35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:34
  2     Kerry Page                38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:56
  3     Tamara Rogers             39    Monument         CO    0:46:11
  4     Ingrid Hibbitts           39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:27
  5     Sandie Hubbard            38    Alamosa          CO    0:49:32
  6     Michelle Tilford          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:00
  7     Tami Wise                 37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:21
  8     Sandra Martinez           35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:23
  9     Paula Dietz               39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:54
 10     Debbie Bibb               38    Florissant       CO    0:53:25
 11     Lori Lilly                39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:57
 12     Andrea Stillman           39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:23
 13     Jennifer Moore            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:13
 14     Christine Bussey          36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:08
 15     Lynann Bowyer             39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:48
 16     Melissa Conley            35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:31
 17     Elenor Ryan               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:46
 18     Colleen Boatnight         36    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:47
 19     Sherry Landwehr           39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:54
 20     Dawn Ogrodny              37    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:20
 21     Nicola Walton             36    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:02
 22     Monica Nieves             39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:32
 23     Anna Rose Marsico         38    Monument         CO    1:02:40
 24     Amy Miranda               38    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:56
 25     Linda Fisher              37    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:07
 26     Deborah Crespin           39    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:54
 27     Teal Heath                36    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:14
 28     Amy Shieff                36    Colo Spgs        CO    1:15:59
 29     Debbie Burkholder         35    Colo Spgs        CO    1:16:44
 30     Andrea Dedmon             35    Colo Spgs        CO    1:26:34

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amy Regnier               44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:06
  2     Cindy O'Neill             44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:59
  3     Laurel Pedri              43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:18
  4     Noreen O'Rourke           43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:23
  5     Diane P. Brown            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:34
  6     Jill Byler                42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:44
  7     Melanie Dries             42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:13
  8     Rosalie Hodgson           44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:28   Runners Roost
  9     Mary Jo Lehman            42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:58
 10     Karen Domme               44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:30
 11     Esme DeLange              42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:59
 12     Cereta Grimes             44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:24
 13     Suzanne Royer             44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:26
 14     Kathy Theodore            40    Falcon           CO    0:55:32
 15     Tomi-Ann Roberts          43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:55:35
 16     Elizabeth Drummond        41    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:56:03
 17     Mara Jordan               42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:06
 18     Lisa Thomas               43    Peyton           CO    0:57:10
 19     cyndee Wessel             43    Monument         CO    0:58:16
 20     Kathy Noel                40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:34
 21     Renee Santiago            43    Monument         CO    0:59:01
 22     Mary Jo Weeks             40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:07
 23     Julie Rhen                40    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:19
 24     Kay Woltman               41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:23
 25     Jane Anderson             43    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:01:47
 26     Donna Trenker             41    Colo Spgs        CO    1:03:27
 27     Annette Borris            44    Peyton           CO    1:09:18

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carla Augenstein          47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:49
  2     Anna Mull                 46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:13
  3     Jennifer Glass            46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:01
  4     Glenda Kelly              45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:12
  5     Anita Elder               47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:05
  6     Diane Warner              46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:54
  7     Debbie Monfre             47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:10
  8     Molly Hankins             49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:11
  9     Stacey Diaz               45    Pueblo           CO    0:58:23
 10     Terri Lux                 49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:02
 11     Lori Madrid               47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:03
 12     Deb Brown                 45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:07
 13     Vicki McCann              48    Colo Spgs        CO    0:59:22   ATMEL
 14     Kath Moffett              47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:28
 15     Elaine McGuffin           47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:00:53   WOW Internet Cable
 16     Maria Archuleta           46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:18
 17     Trudy Vinger              49    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:58
 18     Janice Rubino             46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:04   ATMEL
 19     Virginia Schene           46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:14
 20     Julie Moscoso             45    Green Mtn Fall   CO    1:04:02
 21     Marilyn McGee             46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:04:24
 22     LaDonna Tyboroski         45    Colo Spgs        CO    1:06:37
 23     Trish McCormick           48    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:41
 24     Debra Harrison            49    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:56
 25     Diane Gentry              47    Colo Spgs        CO    1:11:31
 26     Cindy Harrell             46    Colo Spgs        CO    1:26:59

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Georgann Richardson       51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:21
  2     Linda Reeg                53    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:36
  3     Sue Meyers                52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:20
  4     Nancy Karsh               52    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:56:23
  5     Shirley Hernandez         53    Colo Spgs        CO    0:56:24
  6     Kathy Ryan                52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:57:05
  7     Cathryn John              50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:58:45
  8     Stacy Sloan               51    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:11
  9     Karen Zawacki             50    Colo Spgs        CO    1:08:01
 10     Brenda DeMars             54    Colo Spgs        CO    1:15:04
 11     Jutta Normoyle            52    Peyton           CO    1:20:21
 12     Janet Blasig              53    Colo Spgs        CO    1:26:34

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Orr                 56    Dolores          CO    0:59:44
  2     Judith Russell            59    Colo Spgs        CO    1:07:49
  3     Monica Young              55    Cotopaxi         CO    1:11:04
  4     Sharon Boyd               55    Colo Spgs        CO    1:12:05
  5     Carolyn Griffis           57    Colo Spgs        CO    1:20:29
  6     Don Holdridge             55    Falcon           CO    1:21:29
  7     Sally Linnenbrink         59    Colo Spgs        CO    1:26:05
  8     Mary Scott                55    Colo Spgs        CO    1:27:02

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Martha Kinsinger          72    Colo Spgs        CO    1:05:19

Back to results page