Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Combined Short Series Results After 4 Races - By Age Groups

Awards - Short Series - After 4 Races


      2006 Winter Series IV Black Forest - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jordan Montera            13    Pueblo West      CO    0:49:59   CSFD Hero Coed
  2     Shane Swearingen          14    Fountain         CO    0:53:10   Mesa Ridge Coed
  3     Justin Jackson            14    Black Forest     CO    1:05:02

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dean Black                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:13   Coronado Boys, Casa Verde
  2     Andrew Abdella            19    Elbert           CO    0:37:24
  3     Mike Sickafoose           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:50   Sand Creek Boys
  4     Jeff Holt                 18    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:57   Coronado Boys
  5     Nate Smith                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:59   Air Academy Boys
  6     Ryan Passaro              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:26   Coronado Boys
  7     Brian Slamkowski          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:07   Air Academy Boys
  8     Andrew Nussbaum           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:27   Coronado Boys
  9     Matthew Drake             17    Pueblo West      CO    0:41:45   Pubelo West Coed
 10     Tim Hamilton              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:27   Liberty Boys
 11     Andy Milgroom             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:51   Air Academy Boys
 12     Anthony Silva             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:57   Pine Creek Boys
 13     Matt Scanlan              16    Pueblo West      CO    0:43:45   Pubelo West Coed
 14     Nathan Brown              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:46   Sand Creek Boys
 15     Scott Harney              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:06   Pine Creek Boys
 16     Brandon Kitchen           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:45   Sand Creek Boys
 17     Andrew Klausner           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:45   Air Academy Boys
 18     Jeremiah Brockett         16    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:47   Pine Creek Boys
 19     Erich Gohlke              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:35   Sand Creek Boys
 20     Alex Milgroom             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:45   Air Academy Boys
 21     Richard Romani            17    Penrose          CO    0:49:31   Florence Coed
 22     Kris O'Der                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:29   Mesa Ridge Coed
 23     Nathan Soyk               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:37   Sand Creek Boys
 24     William Schiffelbein      15    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:02   Sand Creek Boys
 25     Alex Haase                18    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:55   St. Mary's Coed
 26     Jorden Hall               17    Florence         CO    0:56:09   Florence Coed
 27     Jake Partridge            18    Black Forest     CO    0:57:05   Pine Creek Boys
 28     Andrew Woolridge          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:20
 29     Brandon Schaffer          15    Pueblo West      CO    1:03:20   Pubelo West Coed
 30     Alec Aranda               15    Pueblo West      CO    1:04:34   Pubelo West Coed
 31     Matt Wilson               16    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:32   Pine Creek Boys

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Drew Cahill               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:10   CSFD Hero Coed

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Collins              26    Boulder          CO    0:38:59
  2     Michael Pollard           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:13   Pine Creek Boys
  3     Travis Nelson             25    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:43   Clydesdale
  4     Tom Walters               26    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:51

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ray Cameron               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:44
  2     Eric Bauer                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:50   Sand Creek Boys
  3     Sean O'Day                30    Monument         CO    0:44:45
  4     Matt Sherman              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:30   CSFD Hero Coed
  5     Marc Wulfkuhle            31    Falcon           CO    0:50:42   Clydesdale
  6     Jess Schultz              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:11   Legs O' Fire Coed
  7     Eric Lawrence             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:57
  8     Alan Marks                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:19   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  9     Harsha Nagaraj            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:48
 10     Todd Hughes               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:53
 11     Michael Wilshusen         30    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:16   Clydesdale
 12     Mike Cotter               31    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:01   Legs O' Fire Coed
 13     Andrew Klebahn            32    San Antonio      TX    1:09:35

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrew Subudhi            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:30
  2     Rob Gilliam               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:29
  3     Mike Johnson              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:28
  4     Dale Papineau             39    Pubelo West      CO    0:47:49   Clydesdale,Pubelo West Coed
  5     Andrew Wilson             39    Elbert           CO    0:53:13
  6     Jeth Fogg                 39    Monument         CO    1:00:36   Clydesdale
  7     Patrick Jeter             39    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:13
  8     Neil Chapman              37    Florrisant       CO    1:03:23

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Todd Murray               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:57   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  2     Thom Santa Maria          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:47
  3     Ken Lefrancois            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:27
  4     Mike Schmidt              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:01
  5     Gregory Lang              44    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:44:56   CSFD Hero Coed
  6     Theodore Lewis            44    Monument         CO    0:46:10
  7     Craig Trask               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:03
  8     Barry Smith               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:49
  9     Carl Olson                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:12   Clydesdale,Mesa Ridge Coed
 10     Clayton Clester           40    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:45   PPTC
 11     John Maynard              41    Cotopaxi         CO    0:54:17
 12     Frank Negley              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:12   Clydesdale,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
 13     David Patrick             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:42
 14     Ray Beresford             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:38
 15     Victor Silva              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:16
 16     Phil Mahone               44    Monument         CO    1:05:32
 17     Terrence Smith            43    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:00
 18     Keith Martin              40    Monument         CO    1:09:25

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lile Budden               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:15
  2     Ben Valdez                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:16   CSFD Hero Coed
  3     Greg Brown                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:36
  4     Jack Anthony              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:31
  5     James Grovenstein         46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:43
  6     Tony Wolusky              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:04
  7     Glenn Levy                49    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:16
  8     Dean Buck                 47    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:51   Clydesdale
  9     Paul DallaGaurdia         47    Colorado City    CO    1:04:55
 10     Lou Christensen           49    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:07
 11     Charles Foster            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:20   Clydesdale
 12     Leonard Dilts             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:11

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Heitz             53    Denver           CO    0:49:53
  2     Steven Simon              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:49
  3     Tony Abdella              51    Elbert           CO    0:51:01
  4     Pharris Cotner            50    Canon City       CO    0:56:47
  5     Richard Zimmerman         54    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:13
  6     John Crawford             51    Englewood        CO    0:59:04   Clydesdale
  7     George Gregor             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:20
  8     William Overton           50    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:39
  9     Philip Quattlebaum        53    Florence         CO    1:22:01

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brent Weigner             56    Cheyenne         WY    0:48:00   Team Wyoming
  2     Les Goss                  55    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:24
  3     Pete Olejnik              57    Monument         CO    0:58:51
  4     Dave DeHart               57    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:37
  5     Brad Breland              59    Centennial       CO    1:15:45

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Boughter            61    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:23
  2     Dennis Normoyle           62    Peyton           CO    1:06:55
  3     Steve McDermett           61    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:31
  4     Kenneth Holmes            60    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:01

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jon Epperson              68    Larkspur         CO    0:59:28   Senior
  2     Jeff Smith                65    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:44   Senior
  3     Charles Snygg             66    Colo Springs     CO    1:46:10   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             72    Black Forest     CO    1:21:12   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Zippin' Bill Gallegos     75    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:28

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anna Marshall             13    Pueblo West      CO    0:45:43   Pubelo West Coed

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ashlee Withrow            18    Wetmore          CO    0:48:45   Florence Coed
  2     April Casados             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:35   Palmer Girls
  3     Marie Grovenstein         18    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:57   Palmer Girls
  4     Amy McMahon               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:06   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
  5     Aubrey Inman              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:23   Palmer Girls
  6     Emily Schmidt             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:05   Sand Creek Girls
  7     Megan Dickerson           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:52   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
  8     Katie Williams            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:35   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
  9     Monica Garcia             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:12   Palmer Girls
 10     Audra Sanford             17    Penrose          CO    0:55:12   Florence Coed
 11     Jessie Watkins            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:44   Sand Creek Girls
 12     Jenna Smith               17    Woodland Park    CO    0:58:05
 13     Heather Tessier           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:13   Sand Creek Girls
 14     Kasey James               17    Penrose          CO    1:02:02   Florence Coed
 15     Ariela Dobat              16    Peyton           CO    1:03:24   Peyton Coed
 16     Britney John              15    peyton           CO    1:06:11   Peyton Coed
 17     Jackie Hare               18    Peyton           CO    1:10:24   Peyton Coed
 18     Sarah Lathrop             19    Elbert           CO    1:11:21
 19     Laura Harmon              15    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:27   Sand Creek Girls
 20     Marquerite Buhr           15    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:29   Sand Creek Girls
 21     Kristin Swanson           15    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:13   Mesa Ridge Coed

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Courtney Butler           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:02

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Emily Nyquist             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:25   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
  2     Jennifer Eckels           29    Monument         CO    0:59:46
  3     Lesley Gallacher          26    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:57
  4     Rachel Deherrera          29    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:13
  5     Lara Vette                25    Littleton        CO    1:08:25
  6     Rachel Shanahan           29    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:11:20
  7     Yolanda Klebahn           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:42
  8     Rebekah Souza             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:57   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  9     Christy Selvig            28    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:26

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Connilee Walter           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:56
  2     Colleen Ryan              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:33
  3     Martine Wilshusen         34    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:23
  4     Heather Evans             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:57
  5     Janna Rombocos            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:39
  6     Kateri Vanderkooi         32    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:28
  7     Cindy Hardin              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:26
  8     Christie Cotter           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:43   Legs O' Fire Coed

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandie Hubbard            38    Alamosa          CO    0:48:40
  2     Jill Montera              39    Pueblo West      CO    0:48:56   CSFD Hero Coed
  3     Jessica Raab              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:26
  4     Robyn Hudson              37    Monument         CO    0:56:38
  5     Tracy Mann-Reno           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:51
  6     Michelle Chapman          37    Florrisant       CO    1:03:22
  7     Berri Cockrell            38    Denver           CO    1:03:25
  8     Tracy John                37    Peyton           CO    1:06:31
  9     Kandis Ewers              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:25
 10     Susan Swarr               36    Brighton         CO    1:11:55   Athena
 11     Carlotta Rivera           38    Peyton           CO    1:12:30   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
 12     Jane Dillon               36    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:29
 13     Alice Gohlke              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:14   Athena,CSFD Hero Coed
 14     Kathleen Brenk            36    Elizabeth        CO    1:20:29
 15     Julie Ann Hoffman         36    Parker           CO    1:22:14

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Terri Tibbs               42    Pueblo West      CO    0:52:23   CSFD Hero Coed
  2     Glenda Kelly              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:01   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  3     Connie Smith              42    Woodland Park    CO    0:58:06
  4     Rebecca Lane              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:54
  5     Kay Woltman               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:25
  6     Cecilia Rich              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:01
  7     Christine Levy            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:43
  8     Kathleen Hill             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:23
  9     Kathleen Overton          42    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:23
 10     Teresa Abbott             44    Aurora           CO    1:19:06
 11     Christina Sheppard        41    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:18   Athena,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eileen Wilfong            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:40
  2     Teachin' Micky Simpson    49    Peyton           CO    0:59:25
  3     Trudi Michel              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:49
  4     Deb Hadley                49    Florence         CO    1:14:57
  5     Diane Gentry              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:22
  6     Diana Quattlebaum         46    Florence         CO    1:22:04
  7     Cathy Dilts               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:05

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    50    Castle Rock      CO    0:49:18
  2     Sharon Dieter             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:42
  3     Carol Runnells            53    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:15
  4     Laurie Baer               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:50
  5     Kathy Letner              54    Larkspur         CO    1:10:04
  6     Brenda DeMars             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:56
  7     Linda Reed                51    Aurora           CO    1:25:16

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              69    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:08   Senior,Casa Verde

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Martha Kinsinger          71    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:17   Senior

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page