Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams - Combined After 4 Races


            Winter Series IV Black Forest 10K Team Results
                     Black Forest, CO
                     February 25, 2006



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Coronado Boys                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5159  Dean Black              M  17  0:36:13.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5664  Jeff Holt               M  18  0:37:57.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5940  Ryan Passaro            M  17  0:39:26.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5897  Andrew Nussbaum         M  18  0:40:27.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:53:37.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5828  Nate Smith              M  17  0:38:59.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5823  Brian Slamkowski        M  17  0:40:07.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5937  Andy Milgroom           M  17  0:42:51.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5699  Andrew Klausner         M  17  0:46:45.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5740  Alex Milgroom           M  18  0:48:45.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:01:57.9

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5814  Mike Sickafoose         M  16  0:37:50.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5299  Nathan Brown            M  15  0:43:46.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5079  Eric Bauer              M  33  0:43:50.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5698  Brandon Kitchen         M  15  0:45:45.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5550  Erich Gohlke            M  16  0:48:35.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5832  Nathan Soyk             M  15  0:50:37.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5805  William Schiffelbein    M  15  0:52:02.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:05:27.8

**********

 4. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5817  Anthony Silva           M  16  0:42:57.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5656  Scott Harney            M  18  0:45:06.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5777  Michael Pollard         M  28  0:45:13.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5277  Jeremiah Brockett       M  16  0:46:47.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5900  Jake Partridge          M  18  0:57:05.5  Black Forest   CO    No  
5874  Matt Wilson             M  16  1:16:32.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:13:17.4

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Liberty Boys                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5649  Tim Hamilton            M  15  0:42:27.4  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Air Academy Femme Fatalis               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5760  Emily Nyquist           F  26  0:45:25.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5733  Amy McMahon             F  17  0:50:06.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5453  Megan Dickerson         F  18  0:51:52.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5942  Katie Williams          F  16  0:53:35.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:27:24.3

**********

 2. Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5366  April Casados           F  18  0:49:35.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5640  Marie Grovenstein       F  18  0:49:57.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5671  Aubrey Inman            F  18  0:50:23.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5531  Monica Garcia           F  18  0:54:12.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:29:56.6

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5904  Emily Schmidt           F  16  0:51:05.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5865  Jessie Watkins          F  16  0:57:44.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5847  Heather Tessier         F  17  0:58:13.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5655  Laura Harmon            F  15  1:12:27.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5310  Marquerite Buhr         F  15  1:12:29.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:47:03.1

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Pubelo West Coed                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5477  Matthew Drake           M  17  0:41:45.5  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5803  Matt Scanlan            M  16  0:43:45.7  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5721  Anna Marshall           F  13  0:45:43.0  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5770  Dale Papineau           M  39  0:47:49.1  Pubelo West    CO    No  
5804  Brandon Schaffer        M  15  1:03:20.6  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5005  Alec Aranda             M  15  1:04:34.0  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:11:14.2

**********

 2. Team Name: Florence Coed                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5876  Ashlee Withrow          F  18  0:48:45.2  Wetmore        CO    Yes 
5793  Richard Romani          M  17  0:49:31.0  Penrose        CO    Yes 
5799  Audra Sanford           F  17  0:55:12.9  Penrose        CO    Yes 
5647  Jorden Hall             M  17  0:56:09.9  Florence       CO    No  
5676  Kasey James             F  17  1:02:02.9  Penrose        CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:33:29.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Mesa Ridge Coed                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5762  Kris O'Der              M  16  0:50:29.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5765  Carl Olson              M  43  0:51:12.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5845  Shane Swearingen        M  14  0:53:10.4  Fountain       CO    No  
5841  Kristin Swanson         F  15  1:16:13.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:57:56.2

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Peyton Coed                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5464  Ariela Dobat            F  16  1:03:24.1  Peyton         CO
5680  Britney John            F  15  1:06:11.7  peyton         CO
5654  Jackie Hare             F  18  1:10:24.0  Peyton         CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: St. Mary's Coed                         

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5642  Alex Haase              M  18  0:52:55.4  Woodland Park  CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: CSFD Hero Coed                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5703  Gregory Lang            M  44  0:44:56.7  Manitou Spgs   CO    Yes 
5906  Ben Valdez              M  45  0:45:16.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5907  Matt Sherman            M  33  0:48:30.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5744  Jill Montera            F  39  0:48:56.2  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5745  Jordan Montera          M  13  0:49:59.7  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5849  Terri Tibbs             F  42  0:52:23.2  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5345  Drew Cahill             M  24  0:58:10.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5547  Alice Gohlke            F  37  1:15:14.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:19:09.5

**********

 2. Team Name: Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5747  Todd Murray             M  42  0:39:57.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5719  Alan Marks              M  34  0:52:19.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5690  Glenda Kelly            F  44  0:55:01.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5751  Frank Negley            M  40  0:56:12.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5790  Carlotta Rivera         F  38  1:12:30.3  Peyton         CO    No  
5831  Rebekah Souza           F  29  1:15:57.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5811  Christina Sheppard      F  41  1:21:18.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:27:18.0

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: PPTC                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5903  Clayton Clester         M  40  0:53:45.8  Woodland Park  CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Legs O' Fire Coed                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5806  Jess Schultz            M  30  0:51:11.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5404  Mike Cotter             M  31  1:05:01.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5402  Christie Cotter         F  30  1:24:43.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:20:56.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Team Wyoming                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5895  Brent Weigner           M  56  0:48:00.8  Cheyenne       WY

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Casa Verde

Scoring Method:                   Non Competitive


 1. Team Name: Casa Verde                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St   Race
5159  Dean Black              M  17  0:36:13.6  Colo Springs   CO    10K  
5511  Julie Foster            F  69  1:38:08.2  Colo Springs   CO    10K 
5683  Erick Jordan            M  35  1:20:57.0  Colo Springs   CO    20K 
5514  Phil Foster             M  71  2:40:51.0  Colo Springs   CO    20K 

**********

Back to results page