Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


     2006 Winter Series I Fox Run Park - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Damon Cox                 14    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:49   Sand Creek Boys
  2     Jordan Montera            13    Pueblo West      CO    0:25:30   CSFD Hero Coed
  3     Shane Swearingen          14    Fountain         CO    0:29:49   Mesa Ridge Coed
  4     Justin Jackson            14    Black Forest     CO    0:33:44
  5     Michael Greenbaum         8    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:00

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dean Black                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:22   Coronado Boys, Casa Verde
  2     Jeff Holt                 18    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:58   Coronado Boys
  3     Mike Sickafoose           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:05   Sand Creek Boys
  4     Matthew Gutierrez         16    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:27   Air Academy Boys
  5     Chris Claflin             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:28   Liberty Boys
  6     Tim Hamilton              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:43   Liberty Boys
  7     Matthew Drake             17    Pueblo West      CO    0:22:05   Pubelo West Coed
  8     Adam Dickerson            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:32   Air Academy Boys
  9     Andrew Klausner           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:29   Air Academy Boys
 10     Steven Yeager             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:42   Sand Creek Boys
 11     Nathan Brown              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:45   Sand Creek Boys
 12     Brandon Kitchen           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:34   Sand Creek Boys
 13     Matt Scanlan              16    Pueblo West      CO    0:24:48   Pubelo West Coed
 14     Andrew Valero             16    Florence         CO    0:25:04   Florence Coed
 15     Brandon Hunsaker          16    Elizabeth        CO    0:25:05   Pubelo West Coed
 16     Nathan Soyk               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:33   Sand Creek Boys
 17     Anthony Silva             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:14   Pine Creek Boys
 18     Paul Wedgewood            15    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:17   Pine Creek Boys
 19     Scott Harney              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:20   Pine Creek Boys
 20     William Schiffelbein      15    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:24   Sand Creek Boys
 21     Aaron Lojewski            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:51   Air Academy Boys
 22     Jorden Hall               17    Florence         CO    0:26:53   Florence Coed
 23     Richard Romani            17    Penrose          CO    0:26:56   Florence Coed
 24     Alex Haase                18    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:59   St. Mary's Coed
 25     Robby Gill                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:20   Coronado Boys
 26     Kris O'Der                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:32   Mesa Ridge Coed
 27     Erich Gohlke              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:11   Sand Creek Boys
 28     Alec Aranda               15    Pueblo West      CO    0:29:22   Pubelo West Coed
 29     Jeremiah Brockett         16    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:27   Pine Creek Boys
 30     Brandon Schaffer          15    Pueblo West      CO    0:30:37   Pubelo West Coed
 31     Matt Wilson               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:48   Pine Creek Boys

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Drew Cahill               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:50   CSFD Hero Coed

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Collins              26    Boulder          CO    0:21:16
  2     Michael Pollard           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:16   Pine Creek Boys
  3     Travis Nelson             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:14   Clydesdale

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ray Gameron               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:28
  2     Eric Bauer                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:55   Sand Creek Boys
  3     Jess Schultz              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:04   Legs O' Fire Coed
  4     Marc Wulfkuhle            31    Falcon           CO    0:27:33   Clydesdale
  5     Alan Marks                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:06   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  6     Eric Lawrence             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:29
  7     Harsha Nagaraj            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:44
  8     Mike Cotter               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:31   Legs O' Fire Coed
  9     Roman Mills               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:20
 10     Bill Busath               34    Monument         CO    0:32:00
 11     Michael Wilshusen         30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:52   Clydesdale
 12     Dennis Stalnaker          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:09   Clydesdale
 13     Sean Flaherty             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:19

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrew Subudhi            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:40
  2     Rob Gilliam               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:44
  3     Mike Johnson              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:22
  4     Dale Papineau             39    Pubelo West      CO    0:25:46   Clydesdale,Pubelo West Coed
  5     Kenny McMenimen           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:22   CSFD Hero Coed
  6     Craig Simpson             35    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:08   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  7     Mike Lee                  37    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:10   CSFD Hero Coed
  8     Paul Pratt                37    Larkspur         CO    0:29:23
  9     Greg Gauna                35    Pueblo           CO    0:29:59
 10     Neil Chapman              37    Florrisant       CO    0:32:26
 11     Jeth Fogg                 39    Monument         CO    0:33:54   Clydesdale
 12     John Stephenson           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:18
 13     Fred Walker               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:30   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
 14     LCDR Sean Kelly           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:59

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               40    Monument         CO    0:20:17
  2     Todd Murray               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:42   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  3     Thom Santa Maria          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:42
  4     Ken Lefrancois            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:24
  5     Jonathan Pratt            44    Larkspur         CO    0:24:59
  6     Gregory Lang              44    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:25:01   CSFD Hero Coed
  7     Daniel Smoker             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:03   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  8     Theodore Lewis            44    Monument         CO    0:26:08
  9     Craig Trask               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:35
 10     Carl Olson                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:18   Clydesdale
 11     JD Hammond                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:39
 12     Ray Beresford             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:25
 13     John Maynard              41    Cotopaxi         CO    0:29:25
 14     David Patrick             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:03
 15     Frank Negley              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:12   Clydesdale,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
 16     Phil Mahone               44    Monument         CO    0:36:36
 17     Terrence Smith            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:49
 18     Keith Martin              40    Monument         CO    0:37:40
 19     Greg Segura               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:42   CSFD Hero Coed
 20     Thom Thompson             43    Castle Rock      CO    0:49:49

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lile Budden               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:45
  2     Brian Keys                46    Parker           CO    0:25:43   CSFD Hero Coed
  3     Greg Brown                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:48
  4     Jack Anthony              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:33
  5     James Grovenstein         46    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:05
  6     Jeff Hughes               45    Pierceville      KS    0:31:45   Clydesdale
  7     Tim Van Sickler           49    Peyton           CO    0:33:43   Clydesdale,Peyton Coed
  8     Dean Buck                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:47   Clydesdale
  9     Paul DallaGaurdia         47    Colorado City    CO    0:34:29
 10     Bob Wedel                 46    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:42
 11     Karl Ray                  49    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:08
 12     Tod Hill                  45    Castle Rock      CO    0:39:37   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
 13     Charles Foster            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:18   Clydesdale
 14     Pat Mahoney               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:31   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tony Abdella              51    Elbert           CO    0:25:56
  2     Steven Simon              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:39
  3     Richard Zimmerman         54    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:05
  4     Pharris Cotner            50    Canon City       CO    0:35:13
  5     George Gregor             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:38
  6     William Overton           50    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:16
  7     Steve Kidd                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:23   Clydesdale
  8     Philip Quattlebaum        53    Florence         CO    0:41:43

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Steiner              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:27
  2     Les Goss                  55    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:38
  3     Pete Olejnik              57    Monument         CO    0:31:38
  4     Tim O'Brien               55    Denver           CO    0:33:57
  5     Ronald Garcia             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:31
  6     Dave DeHart               57    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:48

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Boughter            61    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:13
  2     Dennis Normoyle           62    Peyton           CO    0:31:19
  3     Kenneth Holmes            60    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:44

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeff Smith                65    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:46   Senior
  2     Jon Epperson              68    Larkspur         CO    0:37:24   Senior
  3     Miles Sweeney             67    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:43:42   Senior,Clydesdale

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             72    Black Forest     CO    0:40:55   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Zippin' Bill Gallegos     75    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:27

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anna Marshall             13    Pueblo West      CO    0:24:42   Pubelo West Coed
  2     Taylor Fogg               10    Monument         CO    0:31:23
  3     Erin Ray                  14    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:00   Rampart Girls

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          15    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:22   Sand Creek Girls
  2     Ashlee Withrow            18    Wetmore          CO    0:26:04   Florence Coed
  3     Kathleen McGinnis         17    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:48   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
  4     Aubrey Inman              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:58   Palmer Girls
  5     April Casados             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:10   Palmer Girls
  6     Marie Grovenstein         18    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:22   Palmer Girls
  7     Katie Whitford            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:24   Palmer Girls
  8     Jessie Watkins            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:28   Sand Creek Girls
  9     Kristin Pamnella          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:44   Palmer Girls
 10     Savannah Jackson          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:00   Palmer Girls
 11     Amy McMahon               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:26   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
 12     Monica Garcia             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:39   Palmer Girls
 13     Jenna Smith               17    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:19
 14     Heather Tessier           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:57   Sand Creek Girls
 15     Audra Sanford             17    Penrose          CO    0:31:06   Florence Coed
 16     Jessica Jury              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:07   Palmer Girls
 17     Megan Dickerson           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:44   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
 18     Katie Williams            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:45   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
 19     Kasey James               17    Penrose          CO    0:32:06   Florence Coed
 20     Rebecca Menkhus           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:45   Peyton Coed
 21     Ariela Dobat              16    Peyton           CO    0:35:05   Peyton Coed
 22     Sarah Lathrop             19    Elbert           CO    0:36:24
 23     Britney John              15    peyton           CO    0:36:38   Peyton Coed
 24     Bridgett Sherloine        15    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:44   Mesa Ridge Coed
 25     Marquerite Buhr           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:08   Sand Creek Girls
 26     Laura Harmon              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:09   Sand Creek Girls
 27     Jackie Hare               18    Peyton           CO    0:38:24   Peyton Coed
 28     Kristin Swanson           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:56   Mesa Ridge Coed

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Courtney Butler           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:54

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Emily Nyquist             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:45   Air Academy Femme Fatalis
  2     Jennifer Eckels           29    Monument         CO    0:32:16
  3     Megan O'Boyle             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:55
  4     Lesley Gallacher          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:47
  5     Kelly Gustafson           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:00
  6     Rachel Shanahan           29    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:36:23
  7     Rachel Deherrera          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:00
  8     Lara Vette                25    Littleton        CO    0:38:52
  9     Liz Sevits                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:53
 10     Tracy Crawford            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:44   Athena

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Connilee Walter           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:26
  2     Marcia Keilers            32    Calhan           CO    0:29:25   CSFD Hero Coed
  3     Martine Wilshusen         34    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:47
  4     Heather Evans             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:07
  5     Kristina Crow             31    Fort Carson      CO    0:34:26
  6     Rebecca Riopelle          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:31   Legs O' Fire Coed
  7     Alison Flaherty           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:10
  8     Christie Cotter           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:07   Legs O' Fire Coed
  9     Kateri Vanderkooi         32    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:09
 10     Kristi Price              33    Woodland Park    CO    0:41:59

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tamara Rogers             39    Monument         CO    0:26:36
  2     Jill Montera              39    Pueblo West      CO    0:27:30   CSFD Hero Coed
  3     Sandie Hubbard            38    Alamosa          CO    0:28:38
  4     Cathy Snell               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:47
  5     Jessica Raab              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:59
  6     Tracy Mann-Reno           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:03
  7     Robyn Hudson              37    Monument         CO    0:32:07
  8     Michelle Chapman          37    Florrisant       CO    0:32:25
  9     Berri Cockrell            38    Denver           CO    0:35:34
 10     Katherine Kelly           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:50
 11     Kandis Ewers              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:51
 12     Tracy John                37    Peyton           CO    0:37:11
 13     Susan Swarr               36    Brighton         CO    0:38:05   Athena
 14     Jane Dillon               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:42
 15     Carlotta Rivera           38    Peyton           CO    0:40:08   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
 16     Alice Gohlke              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:30   Athena,CSFD Hero Coed
 17     Sara Grage                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:56
 18     Chere Cross               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:27
 19     Kathleen Brenk            36    Elizabeth        CO    0:42:53
 20     Carla Sikes               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:52
 21     Julie Ann Hoffman         36    Parker           CO    0:45:07
 22     Trish Brita               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:41   CSFD Hero Coed

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Terri Tibbs               42    Pueblo West      CO    0:29:52   CSFD Hero Coed
  2     Jodi Lane                 40    Huntington       VT    0:30:10
  3     Glenda Kelly              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:17   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
  4     Connie Smith              42    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:24
  5     Lisa Heckel               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:30
  6     Rebecca Lane              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:33
  7     Ina Meyer                 42    Cascade          CO    0:37:09
  8     Cecilia Rich              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:52
  9     Terri Weisenbach          44    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:46   Athena
 10     Kathleen Overton          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:37
 11     Christina Sheppard        41    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:35   Athena,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed
 12     Kimberly Thompson         43    Castle Rock      CO    0:49:48

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mary Williams             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:38
  2     Eileen Wilfong            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:09
  3     Teachin' Micky Simpson    49    Peyton           CO    0:30:36
  4     Linda Case                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:23
  5     Trudi Michel              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:59
  6     Diane Cahalan             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:11
  7     Deb Hadley                49    Florence         CO    0:39:07
  8     Kacy Cross                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:54
  9     Marie Baughman            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:29
 10     Diane Gentry              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:16
 11     Diana Quattlebaum         46    Florence         CO    0:44:28

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    50    Castle Rock      CO    0:26:33
  2     Sharon Dieter             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:26
  3     Carol Runnells            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:38
  4     Kathy Letner              54    Larkspur         CO    0:34:21
  5     Laurie Baer               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:07
  6     M Harvey                  50    Divide           CO    0:38:34
  7     Jutta Normoyle            52    Peyton           CO    0:42:28
  8     Brenda DeMars             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:15
  9     Linda Reed                51    Aurora           CO    0:45:10

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              69    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:07   Senior,Casa Verde

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Martha Kinsinger          71    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:53   Senior

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page