Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                           2006 Winter Series - SHORT - After 2 Races

                                Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Damon Cox                14   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:49   0:27:57   0:51:46   Sand Creek Boys                         
  2   Jordan Montera           13   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:30   0:28:47   0:54:17   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  3   Shane Swearingen         14   Fountain         CO   0:29:49   0:32:51   1:02:40   Mesa Ridge Coed                         
  4   Justin Jackson           14   Black Forest     CO   0:33:44   0:38:30   1:12:14                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dean Black               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:22   0:23:03   0:42:25   Coronado Boys, Casa Verde               
  2   Jeff Holt                18   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:58   0:24:02   0:44:00   Coronado Boys                           
  3   Mike Sickafoose          16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:05   0:24:18   0:45:23   Sand Creek Boys                         
  4   Matthew Gutierrez        16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:27   0:25:46   0:47:13   Air Academy Boys                        
  5   Chris Claflin            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:28   0:25:49   0:47:17   Liberty Boys                            
  6   Matthew Drake            17   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:05   0:26:12   0:48:17   Pubelo West Coed                        
  7   Adam Dickerson           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:32   0:25:52   0:48:24   Air Academy Boys                        
  8   Tim Hamilton             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:43   0:26:47   0:48:30   Liberty Boys                            
  9   Nathan Brown             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:45   0:26:39   0:50:24   Sand Creek Boys                         
 10   Steven Yeager            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:42   0:27:47   0:51:29   Sand Creek Boys                         
 11   Andrew Klausner          17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:29   0:28:30   0:51:59   Air Academy Boys                        
 12   Matt Scanlan             16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:48   0:27:51   0:52:39   Pubelo West Coed                        
 13   Andrew Valero            16   Florence         CO   0:25:04   0:28:26   0:53:30   Florence Coed                           
 14   Anthony Silva            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:14   0:28:00   0:54:14   Pine Creek Boys                         
 15   Nathan Soyk              15   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:33   0:29:35   0:55:08   Sand Creek Boys                         
 16   Brandon Kitchen          15   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:34   0:32:36   0:57:10   Sand Creek Boys                         
 17   Richard Romani           17   Penrose          CO   0:26:56   0:30:35   0:57:31   Florence Coed                           
 18   Aaron Lojewski           18   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:51   0:31:33   0:58:24   Air Academy Boys                        
 19   Jorden Hall              17   Florence         CO   0:26:53   0:32:01   0:58:54   Florence Coed                           
 20   Kris O'Der               16   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:32   0:30:25   0:58:57   Mesa Ridge Coed                         
 21   Erich Gohlke             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:11   0:30:30   0:59:41   Sand Creek Boys                         
 22   Alex Haase               18   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:59   0:33:41   1:00:40   St. Mary's Coed                         
 23   Jeremiah Brockett        16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27   0:30:44   1:01:11   Pine Creek Boys                         
 24   Alec Aranda              15   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:22   0:34:30   1:03:52   Pubelo West Coed                        
 25   Brandon Schaffer         15   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:37   0:34:34   1:05:11   Pubelo West Coed                        
 26   Matt Wilson              16   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:48   0:49:30   1:31:18   Pine Creek Boys                         

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Collins             26   Boulder          CO   0:21:16   0:25:06   0:46:22                                           
  2   Michael Pollard          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:16   0:28:18   0:51:34   Pine Creek Boys                         

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Ray Cameron              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:28   0:28:02   0:51:30                                           
  2   Eric Bauer               33   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:55   0:28:01   0:51:56   Sand Creek Boys                         
  3   Marc Wulfkuhle           31   Falcon           CO   0:27:33   0:31:26   0:58:59   Clydesdale                              
  4   Jess Schultz             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:04   0:33:01   1:00:05   Legs O' Fire Coed                       
  5   Alan Marks               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:06   0:32:18   1:00:24   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
  6   Eric Lawrence            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:29   0:33:06   1:01:35                                           
  7   Harsha Nagaraj           32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:44   0:34:06   1:02:50                                           
  8   Mike Cotter              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:31   0:36:44   1:07:15   Legs O' Fire Coed                       
  9   Roman Mills              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:20   0:38:54   1:10:14                                           
 10   Dennis Stalnaker         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:09   0:45:58   1:26:07   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andrew Subudhi           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:40   0:25:47   0:47:27                                           
  2   Rob Gilliam              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:44   0:26:15   0:47:59                                           
  3   Dale Papineau            39   Pubelo West      CO   0:25:46   0:29:32   0:55:18   Clydesdale,Pubelo West Coed             
  4   Mike Johnson             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:22   0:30:13   0:55:35                                           
  5   Greg Gauna               35   Pueblo           CO   0:29:59   0:33:20   1:03:19                                           
  6   Jeth Fogg                39   Monument         CO   0:33:54   0:36:50   1:10:44   Clydesdale                              
  7   Neil Chapman             37   Florrisant       CO   0:32:26   0:39:49   1:12:15                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Todd Murray              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:42   0:25:11   0:46:53   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
  2   Thom Santa Maria         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:42   0:26:24   0:49:06                                           
  3   Ken Lefrancois           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:24   0:27:46   0:51:10                                           
  4   Gregory Lang             44   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:25:01   0:28:55   0:53:56   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  5   Theodore Lewis           44   Monument         CO   0:26:08   0:29:49   0:55:57                                           
  6   Craig Trask              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:35   0:30:50   0:57:25                                           
  7   Carl Olson               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:18   0:30:45   0:58:03   Clydesdale                              
  8   JD Hammond               42   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:39   0:32:27   1:00:06                                           
  9   Ray Beresford            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:25   0:34:35   1:03:00                                           
 10   John Maynard             41   Cotopaxi         CO   0:29:25   0:34:08   1:03:33                                           
 11   David Patrick            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:03   0:37:10   1:08:13                                           
 12   Frank Negley             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:12   0:39:28   1:10:40   Clydesdale,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed   
 13   Phil Mahone              44   Monument         CO   0:36:36   0:41:00   1:17:36                                           
 14   Terrence Smith           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:49   0:41:39   1:18:28                                           
 15   Keith Martin             40   Monument         CO   0:37:40   0:41:28   1:19:08                                           
 16   Greg Segura              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:42   0:47:59   1:37:41   CSFD Hero Coed                          

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lile Budden              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:45   0:26:38   0:49:23                                           
  2   Greg Brown               48   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:48   0:33:17   1:02:05                                           
  3   Jack Anthony             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:33   0:32:55   1:02:28                                           
  4   James Grovenstein        46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:05   0:33:54   1:04:59                                           
  5   Jeff Hughes              45   Pierceville      KS   0:31:45   0:35:58   1:07:43   Clydesdale                              
  6   Tim Van Sickler          49   Peyton           CO   0:33:43   0:36:58   1:10:41   Clydesdale,Peyton Coed                  
  7   Paul DallaGaurdia        47   Colorado City    CO   0:34:29   0:36:13   1:10:42                                           
  8   Dean Buck                47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:47   0:38:42   1:12:29   Clydesdale                              
  9   Charles Foster           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:18   0:47:59   1:30:17   Clydesdale                              
 10   Pat Mahoney              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:31   0:50:14   1:35:45   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Tony Abdella             51   Elbert           CO   0:25:56   0:30:47   0:56:43                                           
  2   Steven Simon             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:39   0:31:56   0:59:35                                           
  3   Richard Zimmerman        54   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:05   0:35:04   1:07:09                                           
  4   Pharris Cotner           50   Canon City       CO   0:35:13   0:37:14   1:12:27                                           
  5   George Gregor            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:38   0:41:58   1:17:36                                           
  6   William Overton          50   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:16   0:45:35   1:26:51                                           
  7   Philip Quattlebaum       53   Florence         CO   0:41:43   0:48:15   1:29:58                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Steiner             58   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:27   0:33:28   1:02:55                                           
  2   Les Goss                 55   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:38   0:33:46   1:03:24                                           
  3   Pete Olejnik             57   Monument         CO   0:31:38   0:36:16   1:07:54                                           
  4   Dave DeHart              57   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:48   0:41:43   1:17:31                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   James Boughter           61   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:13   0:30:08   0:55:21                                           
  2   Dennis Normoyle          62   Peyton           CO   0:31:19   0:38:21   1:09:40                                           
  3   Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:44   0:45:18   1:23:02                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeff Smith               65   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:46   0:36:53   1:08:39   Senior                                  
  2   Jon Epperson             68   Larkspur         CO   0:37:24   0:39:09   1:16:33   Senior                                  
  3   Miles Sweeney            67   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:43:42   0:49:37   1:33:19   Senior,Clydesdale                       

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bobby Hammett            72   Black Forest     CO   0:40:55   0:48:41   1:29:36   Senior                                  

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Zippin' Bill Gallegos    75   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:27   0:48:50   1:30:17                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Anna Marshall            13   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:42   0:28:54   0:53:36   Pubelo West Coed                        

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jennifer Bremser         15   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:22   0:29:38   0:54:00   Sand Creek Girls                        
  2   Ashlee Withrow           18   Wetmore          CO   0:26:04   0:30:52   0:56:56   Florence Coed                           
  3   Aubrey Inman             18   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:58   0:30:53   0:57:51   Palmer Girls                            
  4   Kathleen McGinnis        17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:48   0:31:18   0:58:06   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
  5   April Casados            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:10   0:31:12   0:58:22   Palmer Girls                            
  6   Katie Whitford           18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24   0:31:11   0:58:35   Palmer Girls                            
  7   Marie Grovenstein        18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22   0:31:23   0:58:45   Palmer Girls                            
  8   Jessie Watkins           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:28   0:32:25   0:59:53   Sand Creek Girls                        
  9   Savannah Jackson         18   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:00   0:32:06   1:00:06   Palmer Girls                            
 10   Monica Garcia            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:39   0:32:37   1:01:16   Palmer Girls                            
 11   Jenna Smith              17   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:19   0:35:01   1:04:20                                           
 12   Jessica Jury             18   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:07   0:33:55   1:05:02   Palmer Girls                            
 13   Heather Tessier          17   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:57   0:35:47   1:05:44   Sand Creek Girls                        
 14   Megan Dickerson          18   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:44   0:36:30   1:08:14   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
 15   Katie Williams           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45   0:36:29   1:08:14   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
 16   Ariela Dobat             16   Peyton           CO   0:35:05   0:41:16   1:16:21   Peyton Coed                             
 17   Britney John             15   peyton           CO   0:36:38   0:40:04   1:16:42   Peyton Coed                             
 18   Marquerite Buhr          15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08   0:42:04   1:19:12   Sand Creek Girls                        
 19   Laura Harmon             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:09   0:42:03   1:19:12   Sand Creek Girls                        
 20   Sarah Lathrop            19   Elbert           CO   0:36:24   0:45:00   1:21:24                                           
 21   Jackie Hare              18   Peyton           CO   0:38:24   0:50:15   1:28:39   Peyton Coed                             
 22   Kristin Swanson          15   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:56   0:48:38   1:31:34   Mesa Ridge Coed                         

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Courtney Butler          23   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:54   0:30:43   0:57:37                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Emily Nyquist            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45   0:32:01   1:03:46   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
  2   Jennifer Eckels          29   Monument         CO   0:32:16   0:36:55   1:09:11                                           
  3   Lesley Gallacher         26   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:47   0:40:00   1:15:47                                           
  4   Kelly Gustafson          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:00   0:42:45   1:18:45                                           
  5   Lara Vette               25   Littleton        CO   0:38:52   0:41:10   1:20:02                                           
  6   Rachel Deherrera         29   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:00   0:42:54   1:20:54                                           
  7   Rachel Shanahan          29   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:36:23   0:44:59   1:21:22                                           
  8   Liz Sevits               25   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:53   0:48:06   1:29:59                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Connilee Walter          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:26   0:27:00   0:50:26                                           
  2   Marcia Keilers           32   Calhan           CO   0:29:25   0:34:47   1:04:12   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  3   Heather Evans            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:07   0:39:33   1:13:40                                           
  4   Kateri Vanderkooi        32   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:09   0:46:57   1:27:06                                           
  5   Christie Cotter          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:07   0:48:01   1:28:08   Legs O' Fire Coed                       
  6   Kristi Price             33   Woodland Park    CO   0:41:59   0:51:31   1:33:30                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Tamara Rogers            39   Monument         CO   0:26:36   0:31:09   0:57:45                                           
  2   Jill Montera             39   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:30   0:31:32   0:59:02   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  3   Sandie Hubbard           38   Alamosa          CO   0:28:38   0:31:28   1:00:06                                           
  4   Cathy Snell              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:47   0:35:57   1:07:44                                           
  5   Jessica Raab             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:59   0:36:06   1:08:05                                           
  6   Robyn Hudson             37   Monument         CO   0:32:07   0:36:31   1:08:38                                           
  7   Tracy Mann-Reno          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:03   0:36:51   1:08:54                                           
  8   Michelle Chapman         37   Florrisant       CO   0:32:25   0:39:31   1:11:56                                           
  9   Berri Cockrell           38   Denver           CO   0:35:34   0:39:56   1:15:30                                           
 10   Kandis Ewers             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:51   0:42:00   1:18:51                                           
 11   Tracy John               37   Peyton           CO   0:37:11   0:43:26   1:20:37                                           
 12   Jane Dillon              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:42   0:44:30   1:23:12                                           
 13   Carlotta Rivera          38   Peyton           CO   0:40:08   0:46:05   1:26:13   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
 14   Sara Grage               39   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:56   0:46:18   1:27:14                                           
 15   Alice Gohlke             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:30   0:46:50   1:27:20   Athena,CSFD Hero Coed                   
 16   Kathleen Brenk           36   Elizabeth        CO   0:42:53   0:48:21   1:31:14                                           
 17   Carla Sikes              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:52   0:49:53   1:33:45                                           
 18   Trish Brita              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:41   0:56:11   1:45:52   CSFD Hero Coed                          

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Terri Tibbs              42   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:52   0:33:59   1:03:51   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  2   Glenda Kelly             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:17   0:35:17   1:06:34   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
  3   Connie Smith             42   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:24   0:38:06   1:09:30                                           
  4   Rebecca Lane             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:33   0:39:39   1:16:12                                           
  5   Cecilia Rich             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:52   0:44:40   1:24:32                                           
  6   Kathleen Overton         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:37   0:46:59   1:30:36                                           
  7   Christina Sheppard       41   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:35   0:50:16   1:34:51   Athena,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed       

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eileen Wilfong           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:09   0:32:52   1:01:01                                           
  2   Teachin' Micky Simpson   49   Peyton           CO   0:30:36   0:35:56   1:06:32                                           
  3   Linda Case               45   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:23   0:37:07   1:08:30                                           
  4   Trudi Michel             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:59   0:39:06   1:14:05                                           
  5   Diane Cahalan            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:11   0:44:27   1:22:38                                           
  6   Deb Hadley               49   Florence         CO   0:39:07   0:46:16   1:25:23                                           
  7   Diane Gentry             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:16   0:47:51   1:32:07                                           
  8   Marie Baughman           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:29   0:51:38   1:34:07                                           
  9   Diana Quattlebaum        46   Florence         CO   0:44:28   0:50:28   1:34:56                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Susan GriffinKaklikian   50   Castle Rock      CO   0:26:33   0:31:25   0:57:58                                           
  2   Sharon Dieter            51   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:26   0:33:18   1:00:44                                           
  3   Carol Runnells           53   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38   0:38:40   1:11:18                                           
  4   Kathy Letner             54   Larkspur         CO   0:34:21   0:39:23   1:13:44                                           
  5   Laurie Baer              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:07   0:43:55   1:21:02                                           
  6   Brenda DeMars            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:15   0:47:23   1:31:38                                           
  7   Jutta Normoyle           52   Peyton           CO   0:42:28   0:53:07   1:35:35                                           
  8   Linda Reed               51   Aurora           CO   0:45:10   0:53:16   1:38:26                                           

                              Female:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie Foster             69   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:07   1:03:08   2:24:15   Senior,Casa Verde                       

                              Female:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   TTL TME   Team
  1   Martha Kinsinger         71   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:53   0:45:03   1:23:56   Senior                                  

Back to results page