Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                             2006 Winter Series - SHORT
                                     Awards

 Award Depth is as follows:
 
 Overall: 1 Deep
          (Overall winners are not eligible for Clydesdale/Athena nor Age Group awards)
          
 Clydesdale/Athena: 3 Deep
          (Clydesdale/Athena winners are not eligible for Age Group awards)
          
 Age Groups: 3 Deep
 
 Team: 1 Deep

-----------------------------------------------------------

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Dean Black               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:22   0:23:03   0:30:07   0:36:13   1:48:45   Coronado Boys, Casa Verde                          

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Connilee Walter          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:26   0:27:00   0:35:14   0:42:56   2:08:36                                           


-------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Clydesdale Awards
                                
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Dale Papineau            39   Pubelo West      CO   0:25:46   0:29:32   0:37:44   0:47:49   2:20:51   Clydesdale,Pubelo West Coed             
    2  Marc Wulfkuhle           31   Falcon           CO   0:27:33   0:31:26   0:40:05   0:50:42   2:29:46   Clydesdale                              
    3  Carl Olson               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:18   0:30:45   0:40:33   0:51:12   2:29:48   Clydesdale,Mesa Ridge Coed              
                                
                                
                                
                                Athena Awards

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Alice Gohlke             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:30   0:46:50   1:04:48   1:15:14   3:47:22   Athena,CSFD Hero Coed                   
    2  Christina Sheppard       41   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:35   0:50:16   1:03:19   1:21:18   3:59:28   Athena,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed       

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                               Under 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jordan Montera           13   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:30   0:28:47   0:42:08   0:49:59   2:26:24   CSFD Hero Coed                          
    2  Shane Swearingen         14   Fountain         CO   0:29:49   0:32:51   0:41:46   0:53:10   2:37:36   Mesa Ridge Coed                         
    3  Justin Jackson           14   Black Forest     CO   0:33:44   0:38:30   0:50:58   1:05:02   3:08:14                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jeff Holt                18   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:58   0:24:02   0:30:17   0:37:57   1:52:14   Coronado Boys                           
    2  Matthew Drake            17   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:05   0:26:12   0:32:50   0:41:45   2:02:52   Pubelo West Coed                        
    3  Nathan Brown             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:45   0:26:39   0:34:54   0:43:46   2:09:04   Sand Creek Boys                         

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Eric Collins             26   Boulder          CO   0:21:16   0:25:06   0:32:00   0:38:59   1:57:21                                           
    2  Michael Pollard          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:16   0:28:18   0:39:01   0:45:13   2:15:48   Pine Creek Boys                         

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Eric Bauer               33   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:55   0:28:01   0:34:23   0:43:50   2:10:09   Sand Creek Boys                         
    2  Ray Cameron              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:28   0:28:02   0:35:24   0:43:44   2:10:38                                           
    3  Alan Marks               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:06   0:32:18   0:41:42   0:52:19   2:34:25   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Andrew Subudhi           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:40   0:25:47   0:33:55   0:40:30   2:01:52                                           
    2  Mike Johnson             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:22   0:30:13   0:37:34   0:46:28   2:19:37                                           
    3  Jeth Fogg                39   Monument         CO   0:33:54   0:36:50   0:50:28   1:00:36   3:01:48   Clydesdale                              

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Todd Murray              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:42   0:25:11   0:32:25   0:39:57   1:59:15   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
    2  Thom Santa Maria         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:42   0:26:24   0:34:05   0:42:47   2:05:58                                           
    3  Ken Lefrancois           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:24   0:27:46   0:34:08   0:43:27   2:08:45                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Lile Budden              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:45   0:26:38   0:34:11   0:43:15   2:06:49                                           
    2  Jack Anthony             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:33   0:32:55   0:41:09   0:51:31   2:35:08                                           
    3  Greg Brown               48   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:48   0:33:17   0:42:59   0:50:36   2:35:40                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Tony Abdella             51   Elbert           CO   0:25:56   0:30:47   0:38:43   0:51:01   2:26:27                                           
    2  Steven Simon             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:39   0:31:56   0:41:13   0:50:49   2:31:37                                           
    3  Richard Zimmerman        54   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:05   0:35:04   0:44:23   0:57:13   2:48:45                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Les Goss                 55   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:38   0:33:46   0:42:57   0:54:24   2:40:45                                           
    2  Dave DeHart              57   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:48   0:41:43   0:53:02   1:07:37   3:18:10                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  James Boughter           61   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:13   0:30:08   0:37:12   0:46:23   2:18:56                                           
    2  Dennis Normoyle          62   Peyton           CO   0:31:19   0:38:21   0:47:16   1:06:55   3:03:51                                           
    3  Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:44   0:45:18   1:03:25   1:19:01   3:45:28                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jeff Smith               65   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:46   0:36:53   0:47:33   1:01:44   2:57:56   Senior                                  
    2  Jon Epperson             68   Larkspur         CO   0:37:24   0:39:09   0:52:06   0:59:28   3:08:07   Senior                                  

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Bobby Hammett            72   Black Forest     CO   0:40:55   0:48:41   1:01:59   1:21:12   3:52:47   Senior                                  

                                75 - 79 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Zippin' Bill Gallegos    75   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:27   0:48:50   0:59:18   1:14:28   3:44:03                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                               Under 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Anna Marshall            13   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:42   0:28:54   0:36:12   0:45:43   2:15:31   Pubelo West Coed                        

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Ashlee Withrow           18   Wetmore          CO   0:26:04   0:30:52   0:39:39   0:48:45   2:25:20   Florence Coed                           
    2  Aubrey Inman             18   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:58   0:30:53   0:41:17   0:50:23   2:29:31   Palmer Girls                            
    3  April Casados            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:10   0:31:12   0:42:33   0:49:35   2:30:30   Palmer Girls                            

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Courtney Butler          23   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:54   0:30:43   0:38:42   0:47:02   2:23:21                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Emily Nyquist            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45   0:32:01   0:36:54   0:45:25   2:26:05   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
    2  Jennifer Eckels          29   Monument         CO   0:32:16   0:36:55   0:46:46   0:59:46   2:55:43                                           
    3  Lesley Gallacher         26   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:47   0:40:00   0:51:07   1:04:57   3:11:51                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Heather Evans            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:07   0:39:33   0:51:37   1:03:57   3:09:14                                           
    2  Kateri Vanderkooi        32   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:09   0:46:57   0:57:44   1:13:28   3:38:18                                           
    3  Christie Cotter          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:07   0:48:01   0:59:33   1:24:43   3:52:24   Legs O' Fire Coed                       

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jill Montera             39   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:30   0:31:32   0:38:35   0:48:56   2:26:33   CSFD Hero Coed                          
    2  Sandie Hubbard           38   Alamosa          CO   0:28:38   0:31:28   0:38:25   0:48:40   2:27:11                                           
    3  Robyn Hudson             37   Monument         CO   0:32:07   0:36:31   0:45:36   0:56:38   2:50:52                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Terri Tibbs              42   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:52   0:33:59   0:42:21   0:52:23   2:38:35   CSFD Hero Coed                          
    2  Glenda Kelly             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:17   0:35:17   0:44:35   0:55:01   2:46:10   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
    3  Connie Smith             42   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:24   0:38:06   0:45:23   0:58:06   2:52:59                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Eileen Wilfong           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:09   0:32:52   0:42:05   0:51:40   2:34:46                                           
    2  Teachin' Micky Simpson   49   Peyton           CO   0:30:36   0:35:56   0:45:30   0:59:25   2:51:27                                           
    3  Trudi Michel             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:59   0:39:06   0:48:38   1:05:49   3:08:32                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Susan GriffinKaklikian   50   Castle Rock      CO   0:26:33   0:31:25   0:39:21   0:49:18   2:26:37                                           
    2  Carol Runnells           53   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38   0:38:40   0:48:29   1:02:15   3:02:02                                           
    3  Kathy Letner             54   Larkspur         CO   0:34:21   0:39:23   0:49:51   1:10:04   3:13:39                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Julie Foster             69   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:07   1:03:08   1:18:02   1:38:08   5:20:25   Senior,Casa Verde                       

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Martha Kinsinger         71   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:53   0:45:03   1:06:13   1:19:17   3:49:26   Senior                                  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Team Awards
                                        
                                Team Category: High School Girls   


   1. Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Aubrey Inman             F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:58.5 Yes   0:30:53.6 Yes   0:41:17.1 Yes   0:50:23.4 Yes
   April Casados            F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:10.4 Yes   0:31:12.2 Yes   0:42:33.4 No    0:49:35.4 Yes
   Marie Grovenstein        F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22.9 Yes   0:31:23.8 No    0:42:03.0 No    0:49:57.8 Yes
   Katie Whitford           F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24.3 No    0:31:11.4 Yes   0:40:36.8 Yes           -    
   Kristin Pamnella         F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:44.9 No            -       0:45:05.1 No            -    
   Savannah Jackson         F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:00.3 No    0:32:06.5 No    0:41:54.8 No            -    
   Monica Garcia            F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:39.0 No    0:32:37.8 No    0:40:50.7 Yes   0:54:12.6 No 
   Jessica Jury             F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:07.3 No    0:33:55.2 No    0:44:42.7 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:21:31.8       1:33:17.2       2:02:44.6       2:29:56.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:21:31.8       2:54:49.0       4:57:33.6       7:27:30.2   
                                           
 
 
                                           
                                Team Category: High School Boys   

   1. Team Name: Coronado Boys                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dean Black               M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:22.0 Yes   0:23:03.8 Yes   0:30:07.1 Yes   0:36:13.6 Yes
   Jeff Holt                M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:58.4 Yes   0:24:02.0 Yes   0:30:17.1 Yes   0:37:57.9 Yes
   Robby Gill               M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:20.2 Yes           -               -               -    
   Charles Bommersbach      M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:26:20.8 Yes   0:33:26.2 No            -    
   Andrew Nussbaum          M    18   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:31:03.5 Yes   0:40:27.3 No 
   Matt Dooley              M    18   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:33:36.6 No            -    
   Ryan Passaro             M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       0:39:26.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:07:40.6       1:13:26.6       1:31:27.7       1:53:37.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:07:40.6       2:21:07.2       3:52:34.9       5:46:12.7    




                                Team Category: High School Coed   
                                           
   1. Team Name: Pubelo West Coed                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Matthew Drake            M    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:05.3 Yes   0:26:12.0 Yes   0:32:50.6 Yes   0:41:45.5 Yes
   Anna Marshall            F    13   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:42.1 Yes   0:28:54.1 Yes   0:36:12.7 Yes   0:45:43.0 Yes
   Matt Scanlan             M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:48.3 Yes   0:27:51.5 Yes   0:34:49.9 Yes   0:43:45.7 Yes
   Brandon Hunsaker         M    16   Elizabeth        CO   0:25:05.8 No            -               -               -    
   Dale Papineau            M    39   Pubelo West      CO   0:25:46.0 No    0:29:32.2 No    0:37:44.9 No    0:47:49.1 No 
   Alec Aranda              M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:22.4 No    0:34:30.3 No            -       1:04:34.0 No 
   Brandon Schaffer         M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:37.9 No    0:34:34.9 No            -       1:03:20.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:11:35.7       1:22:57.6       1:43:53.2       2:11:14.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:11:35.7       2:34:33.1       4:18:26.5       6:29:40.7 
                                           
 
 
                                           
                                Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed  
                                
   1. Team Name: CSFD Hero Coed                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Gregory Lang             M    44   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:25:01.8 Yes   0:28:55.0 Yes           -       0:44:56.7 Yes
   Jordan Montera           M    13   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:30.1 Yes   0:28:47.2 Yes   0:42:08.0 Yes   0:49:59.7 No 
   Brian Keys               M    46   Parker           CO   0:25:43.0 No            -               -               -    
   Drew Cahill              M    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:50.0 No            -               -       0:58:10.7 No 
   Kenny McMenimen          M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22.3 No            -       0:42:04.5 Yes           -    
   Jill Montera             F    39   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:30.3 Yes   0:31:32.3 Yes   0:38:35.0 Yes   0:48:56.2 Yes
   Mike Lee                 M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:10.4 No            -               -               -    
   Marcia Keilers           F    32   Calhan           CO   0:29:25.9 No    0:34:47.6 No            -               -    
   Terri Tibbs              F    42   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:52.7 No    0:33:59.8 No    0:42:21.7 No    0:52:23.2 No 
   Alice Gohlke             F    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:30.4 No    0:46:50.5 No    1:04:48.0 No    1:15:14.3 No 
   Trish Brita              F    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:41.6 No    0:56:11.4 No            -               -    
   Greg Segura              M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:42.9 No    0:47:59.9 No    0:57:35.9 No            -    
   Ben Valdez               M    45   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       0:45:16.6 Yes
   Matt Sherman             M    33   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       0:48:30.4 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:18:02.2       1:29:14.5       2:02:47.5       2:19:09.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:18:02.2       2:47:16.7       4:50:04.2       7:09:13.7    
                                           
 
                                           
                                           
                                           Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed
                                           
   1. Team Name: Legs O' Fire Coed                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jess Schultz             M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:04.6 Yes   0:33:01.6 Yes           -       0:51:11.0 Yes
   Mike Cotter              M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:31.3 Yes   0:36:44.0 Yes   0:47:15.4 Yes   1:05:01.1 Yes
   Rebecca Riopelle         F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:31.9 Yes           -               -               -    
   Christie Cotter          F    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:07.3 No    0:48:01.6 Yes   0:59:33.8 Yes   1:24:43.9 Yes
   Steve Wolf               M    34   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:42:20.9 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:34:07.8       1:57:47.2       2:29:10.1       3:20:56.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:34:07.8       3:31:55.0       6:01:05.1       9:22:01.1                                                                                   

Back to results page