Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                2006 Winter Series - SHORT

                               Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jordan Montera           13   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:30   0:28:47   0:42:08   0:49:59   2:26:24   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  2   Shane Swearingen         14   Fountain         CO   0:29:49   0:32:51   0:41:46   0:53:10   2:37:36   Mesa Ridge Coed                         
  3   Justin Jackson           14   Black Forest     CO   0:33:44   0:38:30   0:50:58   1:05:02   3:08:14                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dean Black               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:22   0:23:03   0:30:07   0:36:13   1:48:45   Coronado Boys, Casa Verde                          
  2   Jeff Holt                18   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:58   0:24:02   0:30:17   0:37:57   1:52:14   Coronado Boys                           
  3   Matthew Drake            17   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:05   0:26:12   0:32:50   0:41:45   2:02:52   Pubelo West Coed                        
  4   Nathan Brown             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:45   0:26:39   0:34:54   0:43:46   2:09:04   Sand Creek Boys                         
  5   Matt Scanlan             16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:48   0:27:51   0:34:49   0:43:45   2:11:13   Pubelo West Coed                        
  6   Anthony Silva            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:14   0:28:00   0:38:00   0:42:57   2:15:11   Pine Creek Boys                         
  7   Richard Romani           17   Penrose          CO   0:26:56   0:30:35   0:38:52   0:49:31   2:25:54   Florence Coed                           
  8   Jeremiah Brockett        16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27   0:30:44   0:38:03   0:46:47   2:26:01   Pine Creek Boys                         
  9   Erich Gohlke             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:11   0:30:30   0:39:58   0:48:35   2:28:14   Sand Creek Boys                         
 10   Kris O'Der               16   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:32   0:30:25   0:39:09   0:50:29   2:28:35   Mesa Ridge Coed                         
 11   Alex Haase               18   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:59   0:33:41   0:43:27   0:52:55   2:37:02   St. Mary's Coed                         
 12   Jorden Hall              17   Florence         CO   0:26:53   0:32:01   0:45:11   0:56:09   2:40:14   Florence Coed                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Collins             26   Boulder          CO   0:21:16   0:25:06   0:32:00   0:38:59   1:57:21                                           
  2   Michael Pollard          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:16   0:28:18   0:39:01   0:45:13   2:15:48   Pine Creek Boys                         

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Bauer               33   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:55   0:28:01   0:34:23   0:43:50   2:10:09   Sand Creek Boys                         
  2   Ray Cameron              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:28   0:28:02   0:35:24   0:43:44   2:10:38                                           
  3   Marc Wulfkuhle           31   Falcon           CO   0:27:33   0:31:26   0:40:05   0:50:42   2:29:46   Clydesdale                              
  4   Alan Marks               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:06   0:32:18   0:41:42   0:52:19   2:34:25   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
  5   Eric Lawrence            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:29   0:33:06   0:41:10   0:51:57   2:34:42                                           
  6   Harsha Nagaraj           32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:44   0:34:06   0:41:16   0:52:48   2:36:54                                           
  7   Mike Cotter              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:31   0:36:44   0:47:15   1:05:01   2:59:31   Legs O' Fire Coed                       

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andrew Subudhi           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:40   0:25:47   0:33:55   0:40:30   2:01:52                                           
  2   Mike Johnson             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:22   0:30:13   0:37:34   0:46:28   2:19:37                                           
  3   Dale Papineau            39   Pubelo West      CO   0:25:46   0:29:32   0:37:44   0:47:49   2:20:51   Clydesdale,Pubelo West Coed             
  4   Jeth Fogg                39   Monument         CO   0:33:54   0:36:50   0:50:28   1:00:36   3:01:48   Clydesdale                              
  5   Neil Chapman             37   Florrisant       CO   0:32:26   0:39:49   0:49:52   1:03:23   3:05:30                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Todd Murray              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:42   0:25:11   0:32:25   0:39:57   1:59:15   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
  2   Thom Santa Maria         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:42   0:26:24   0:34:05   0:42:47   2:05:58                                           
  3   Ken Lefrancois           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:24   0:27:46   0:34:08   0:43:27   2:08:45                                           
  4   Theodore Lewis           44   Monument         CO   0:26:08   0:29:49   0:38:18   0:46:10   2:20:25                                           
  5   Craig Trask              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:35   0:30:50   0:38:11   0:47:03   2:22:39                                           
  6   Carl Olson               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:18   0:30:45   0:40:33   0:51:12   2:29:48   Clydesdale,Mesa Ridge Coed              
  7   John Maynard             41   Cotopaxi         CO   0:29:25   0:34:08   0:44:03   0:54:17   2:41:53                                           
  8   David Patrick            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:03   0:37:10   0:46:07   0:56:42   2:51:02                                           
  9   Frank Negley             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:12   0:39:28   0:44:28   0:56:12   2:51:20   Clydesdale,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed   
 10   Phil Mahone              44   Monument         CO   0:36:36   0:41:00   0:52:43   1:05:32   3:15:51                                           
 11   Keith Martin             40   Monument         CO   0:37:40   0:41:28   0:55:13   1:09:25   3:23:46                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lile Budden              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:45   0:26:38   0:34:11   0:43:15   2:06:49                                           
  2   Jack Anthony             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:33   0:32:55   0:41:09   0:51:31   2:35:08                                           
  3   Greg Brown               48   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:48   0:33:17   0:42:59   0:50:36   2:35:40                                           
  4   James Grovenstein        46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:05   0:33:54   0:41:02   0:51:43   2:37:44                                           
  5   Dean Buck                47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:47   0:38:42   0:48:23   1:01:51   3:02:43   Clydesdale                              
  6   Paul DallaGaurdia        47   Colorado City    CO   0:34:29   0:36:13   0:57:56   1:04:55   3:13:33                                           
  7   Charles Foster           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:18   0:47:59   1:02:17   1:13:20   3:45:54   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Tony Abdella             51   Elbert           CO   0:25:56   0:30:47   0:38:43   0:51:01   2:26:27                                           
  2   Steven Simon             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:39   0:31:56   0:41:13   0:50:49   2:31:37                                           
  3   Richard Zimmerman        54   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:05   0:35:04   0:44:23   0:57:13   2:48:45                                           
  4   Pharris Cotner           50   Canon City       CO   0:35:13   0:37:14   0:46:11   0:56:47   2:55:25                                           
  5   George Gregor            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:38   0:41:58   0:51:22   1:08:20   3:17:18                                           
  6   William Overton          50   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:16   0:45:35   0:56:22   1:11:39   3:34:52                                           
  7   Philip Quattlebaum       53   Florence         CO   0:41:43   0:48:15   1:05:00   1:22:01   3:56:59                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Les Goss                 55   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:38   0:33:46   0:42:57   0:54:24   2:40:45                                           
  2   Dave DeHart              57   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:48   0:41:43   0:53:02   1:07:37   3:18:10                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   James Boughter           61   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:13   0:30:08   0:37:12   0:46:23   2:18:56                                           
  2   Dennis Normoyle          62   Peyton           CO   0:31:19   0:38:21   0:47:16   1:06:55   3:03:51                                           
  3   Kenneth Holmes           60   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:44   0:45:18   1:03:25   1:19:01   3:45:28                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeff Smith               65   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:46   0:36:53   0:47:33   1:01:44   2:57:56   Senior                                  
  2   Jon Epperson             68   Larkspur         CO   0:37:24   0:39:09   0:52:06   0:59:28   3:08:07   Senior                                  

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bobby Hammett            72   Black Forest     CO   0:40:55   0:48:41   1:01:59   1:21:12   3:52:47   Senior                                  

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Zippin' Bill Gallegos    75   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:27   0:48:50   0:59:18   1:14:28   3:44:03                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Anna Marshall            13   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:42   0:28:54   0:36:12   0:45:43   2:15:31   Pubelo West Coed                        

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Ashlee Withrow           18   Wetmore          CO   0:26:04   0:30:52   0:39:39   0:48:45   2:25:20   Florence Coed                           
  2   Aubrey Inman             18   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:58   0:30:53   0:41:17   0:50:23   2:29:31   Palmer Girls                            
  3   April Casados            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:10   0:31:12   0:42:33   0:49:35   2:30:30   Palmer Girls                            
  4   Marie Grovenstein        18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22   0:31:23   0:42:03   0:49:57   2:30:45   Palmer Girls                            
  5   Monica Garcia            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:39   0:32:37   0:40:50   0:54:12   2:36:18   Palmer Girls                            
  6   Megan Dickerson          18   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:44   0:36:30   0:46:42   0:51:52   2:46:48   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
  7   Jenna Smith              17   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:19   0:35:01   0:45:22   0:58:05   2:47:47                                           
  8   Katie Williams           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45   0:36:29   0:46:26   0:53:35   2:48:15   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
  9   Heather Tessier          17   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:57   0:35:47   0:47:40   0:58:13   2:51:37   Sand Creek Girls                        
 10   Britney John             15   peyton           CO   0:36:38   0:40:04   0:55:03   1:06:11   3:17:56   Peyton Coed                             
 11   Laura Harmon             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:09   0:42:03   0:51:14   1:12:27   3:22:53   Sand Creek Girls                        
 12   Sarah Lathrop            19   Elbert           CO   0:36:24   0:45:00   0:54:23   1:11:21   3:27:08                                           
 13   Marquerite Buhr          15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08   0:42:04   1:03:51   1:12:29   3:35:32   Sand Creek Girls                        
 14   Kristin Swanson          15   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:56   0:48:38   1:04:44   1:16:13   3:52:31   Mesa Ridge Coed                         

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Courtney Butler          23   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:54   0:30:43   0:38:42   0:47:02   2:23:21                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Emily Nyquist            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45   0:32:01   0:36:54   0:45:25   2:26:05   Air Academy Femme Fatalis               
  2   Jennifer Eckels          29   Monument         CO   0:32:16   0:36:55   0:46:46   0:59:46   2:55:43                                           
  3   Lesley Gallacher         26   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:47   0:40:00   0:51:07   1:04:57   3:11:51                                           
  4   Rachel Deherrera         29   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:00   0:42:54   0:51:33   1:07:13   3:19:40                                           
  5   Rachel Shanahan          29   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:36:23   0:44:59   0:54:22   1:11:20   3:27:04                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Connilee Walter          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:26   0:27:00   0:35:14   0:42:56   2:08:36                                           
  2   Heather Evans            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:07   0:39:33   0:51:37   1:03:57   3:09:14                                           
  3   Kateri Vanderkooi        32   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:09   0:46:57   0:57:44   1:13:28   3:38:18                                           
  4   Christie Cotter          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:07   0:48:01   0:59:33   1:24:43   3:52:24   Legs O' Fire Coed                       

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jill Montera             39   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:30   0:31:32   0:38:35   0:48:56   2:26:33   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  2   Sandie Hubbard           38   Alamosa          CO   0:28:38   0:31:28   0:38:25   0:48:40   2:27:11                                           
  3   Robyn Hudson             37   Monument         CO   0:32:07   0:36:31   0:45:36   0:56:38   2:50:52                                           
  4   Jessica Raab             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:59   0:36:06   0:46:25   0:56:26   2:50:56                                           
  5   Tracy Mann-Reno          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:03   0:36:51   0:46:31   0:57:51   2:53:16                                           
  6   Michelle Chapman         37   Florrisant       CO   0:32:25   0:39:31   0:50:13   1:03:22   3:05:31                                           
  7   Berri Cockrell           38   Denver           CO   0:35:34   0:39:56   0:49:58   1:03:25   3:08:53                                           
  8   Kandis Ewers             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:51   0:42:00   0:52:16   1:10:25   3:21:32                                           
  9   Tracy John               37   Peyton           CO   0:37:11   0:43:26   0:55:09   1:06:31   3:22:17                                           
 10   Alice Gohlke             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:30   0:46:50   1:04:48   1:15:14   3:47:22   Athena,CSFD Hero Coed                   
 11   Kathleen Brenk           36   Elizabeth        CO   0:42:53   0:48:21   1:02:23   1:20:29   3:54:06                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Terri Tibbs              42   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:52   0:33:59   0:42:21   0:52:23   2:38:35   CSFD Hero Coed                          
  2   Glenda Kelly             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:17   0:35:17   0:44:35   0:55:01   2:46:10   Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed              
  3   Connie Smith             42   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:24   0:38:06   0:45:23   0:58:06   2:52:59                                           
  4   Rebecca Lane             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:33   0:39:39   0:51:12   1:01:54   3:09:18                                           
  5   Cecilia Rich             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:52   0:44:40   0:52:11   1:05:01   3:21:44                                           
  6   Kathleen Overton         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:37   0:46:59   0:57:24   1:16:23   3:44:23                                           
  7   Christina Sheppard       41   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:35   0:50:16   1:03:19   1:21:18   3:59:28   Athena,Blue Streak CSPD Hero Coed       

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eileen Wilfong           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:09   0:32:52   0:42:05   0:51:40   2:34:46                                           
  2   Teachin' Micky Simpson   49   Peyton           CO   0:30:36   0:35:56   0:45:30   0:59:25   2:51:27                                           
  3   Trudi Michel             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:59   0:39:06   0:48:38   1:05:49   3:08:32                                           
  4   Deb Hadley               49   Florence         CO   0:39:07   0:46:16   0:59:30   1:14:57   3:39:50                                           
  5   Diana Quattlebaum        46   Florence         CO   0:44:28   0:50:28   1:05:44   1:22:04   4:02:44                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Susan GriffinKaklikian   50   Castle Rock      CO   0:26:33   0:31:25   0:39:21   0:49:18   2:26:37                                           
  2   Carol Runnells           53   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38   0:38:40   0:48:29   1:02:15   3:02:02                                           
  3   Kathy Letner             54   Larkspur         CO   0:34:21   0:39:23   0:49:51   1:10:04   3:13:39                                           
  4   Laurie Baer              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:07   0:43:55   0:54:21   1:07:50   3:23:13                                           
  5   Brenda DeMars            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:15   0:47:23   1:03:53   1:19:56   3:55:27                                           
  6   Linda Reed               51   Aurora           CO   0:45:10   0:53:16   1:08:11   1:25:16   4:11:53                                           

                              Female:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie Foster             69   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:07   1:03:08   1:18:02   1:38:08   5:20:25   Senior,Casa Verde                       

                              Female:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Martha Kinsinger         71   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:53   0:45:03   1:06:13   1:19:17   3:49:26   Senior                                  

Back to results page