Elbert High School Boosters

Elbert, Colorado


                       Elbert Reflections - 10K                 
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Gerald Romero            35  0:37:41   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Steve White              41  0:40:43   Elizabeth       CO
        3  Mark Riem                39  0:42:08   Canyon City     CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Gwen Martinez            40  0:48:46   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Esme DeLange             43  0:53:36   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Lori Hawkins             46  1:02:33   Colo Springs    CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           10 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Alex Haberkorn           11  0:49:39   Falcon          CO

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Timothy Sybert           27  0:47:55   Fort Carson     CO
        2  Mathew Danley            20  0:53:32   USAF Academy    CO
        3  Anthony Langer           29  1:08:29   Colo Springs    CO

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Edward Kalick            33  0:47:15   Fort Carson     CO
        2  Robert Mills             36  0:48:20
        3  Tungsten Alcazar         36  0:48:50   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  David Wilhide            49  0:43:23   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Richard Falat            48  0:48:34   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Keith Kauffeld           42  0:50:43   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Daniel Jensen            50  0:45:21   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Richard Park             54  0:49:16   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Tony Abdella             53  0:51:09   Elbert          CO

                           60 and over Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lou Huie                 60  0:50:26   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Tim Ryan                 61  0:57:25   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Kenneth Green            78  1:09:45   Littleton       CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kelcey Bines             22  1:08:15   Denver          CO
        2  Jennifer McDonald        20  1:13:35   Peyton          CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Cosette Truscott         48  1:09:14   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Sherry Scacco            46  1:16:33   Ft Lauderdale   FL

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Maria Fruge              51  1:13:23   Colo Springs    CO

Back to results page