Elbert High School Boosters

Elbert, Colorado


                      Elbert Reflections - 05K                 
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Adam Rich                26  0:16:38   Colo Springs    CO
        2  David Rule               18  0:20:06   Kiowa           CO
        3  Lile Budden              47  0:20:11   Colo Springs    CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Heather Bates            12  0:23:36   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Alicia DelPardo          19  0:23:49   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Nancy Hobbs              46  0:23:53   Colo Springs    CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           10 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Isaac Christensen        13  0:26:19   Elbert          CO
        2  Blake Nicholas           12  0:27:00   Peyton          CO
        3  Jeremy O'Leary           13  0:28:00   Elbert          CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Erin Kochivar            17  0:22:16   Elizabeth       CO
        2  Adam Albert              15  0:26:52   Kiowa           CO

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Mathew Caver             20  0:25:14   USAF Academy    CO
        2  David Operchal           20  0:25:49   USAF Academy    CO
        3  Jerad Degenhart          23  0:32:28   Englewood       CO

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lance Risi               38  0:21:00   Parker          CO
        2  Ken Shimada              35  0:26:04   Littleton       CO
        3  Jeff Franzeb             34  0:34:37   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Michael Rule             48  0:20:33   Larkspur        CO
        2  Richard Riggenbach       49  0:24:20   Elbert          CO
        3  Mitch Chesbro            48  0:25:42   Aurora          CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Larry Miller             57  0:22:25
        2  Dennis Collard           52  0:23:17   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Rob Ladewig              58  0:31:25   Colo Springs    CO

                           60 and over Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Bob Gassen               60  0:24:58   Canyon City     CO
        2  Frank Morrey             65  0:26:10   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Jim Lantry               65  0:27:55   Colo Springs    CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           10 - 14 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Mariah Brown             13  0:28:01   Elbert          CO
        2  Rachel Vanover           11  0:29:04   Kiowa           CO
        3  Lauren Pearson           10  0:36:07   Elbert          CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Heather Kochivar         15  0:27:57   Elizabeth       CO

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lorba Drewry             26  0:27:18   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Gretchen Joseph          27  0:31:24   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Felicia Hermes           23  0:32:25   Elbert          CO

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Christina Anderson       33  0:39:00   Castle Rock     CO
        2  Katherine Knight         35  0:42:43   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Mary Riem                42  0:28:48   Canyon City     CO
        2  Dannie Hewlett           44  0:28:57   Elbert          CO
        3  Penny Brewer             48  0:31:10   Elizabeth       CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Laurie Duke              51  0:29:29   Elizabeth       CO
        2  Jan Huie                 57  0:29:41   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Melba Weatherford        50  0:38:10   Colo Springs    CO

                           60 and over Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joyce McKelvey           61  0:27:11   Black Forest    CO
        2  Charlene Lantry          64  0:29:03   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Marilyn Harper           61  0:57:06   Calhan          CO


Back to results page