Elbert High School Boosters

Elbert, Colorado


          2007 Elbert Reflections - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Isaac Christensen         13    Elbert           CO    0:26:19
  2     Blake Nicholas            12    Peyton           CO    0:27:00
  3     Jeremy O'Leary            13    Elbert           CO    0:28:00
  4     Liam O'Leary              10    Elbert           CO    0:32:29
  5     Colten Rohleder           14    Elbert           CO    0:33:08
  6     Nicholas Rohleder         10    Elbert           CO    0:34:12
  7     Trevor Nichols            10    Peyton           CO    0:36:15
  8     Josh Christensen          10    Elbert           CO    0:42:32

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     David Rule                18    Kiowa            CO    0:20:06
  2     Erin Kochivar             17    Elizabeth        CO    0:22:16
  3     Adam Albert               15    Kiowa            CO    0:26:52

                Male:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Adam Rich                 26    Colo Springs     CO    0:16:38
  2     Mathew Caver              20    USAF Academy     CO    0:25:14
  3     David Operchal            20    USAF Academy     CO    0:25:49
  4     Jerad Degenhart           23    Englewood        CO    0:32:28

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Lance Risi                38    Parker           CO    0:21:00
  2     Ken Shimada               35    Littleton        CO    0:26:04
  3     Jeff Franzeb              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:37
  4     Bryce Webster             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:27

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Lile Budden               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:11
  2     Michael Rule              48    Larkspur         CO    0:20:33
  3     Richard Riggenbach        49    Elbert           CO    0:24:20
  4     Mitch Chesbro             48    Aurora           CO    0:25:42
  5     Thom Ertel                45    Elbert           CO    0:31:01
  6     Keith Holcomb             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:16
  7     GJack Knous               49    Elbert           CO    0:33:29
  8     John McDonald             45    Elbert           CO    0:34:43
  9     Keith Morton              41    Monument         CO    0:37:02

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Larry Miller              57                           0:22:25
  2     Dennis Collard            52    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:17
  3     Rob Ladewig               58    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:25
  4     Mike Lehan                57    Centennial       CO    0:43:04
  5     Robert Thomasson          56    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:30

                Male:  60 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Bob Gassen                60    Canyon City      CO    0:24:58
  2     Frank Morrey              65    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:10
  3     Jim Lantry                65    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:55
  4     Dennis Normoyle           63    Peyton           CO    0:28:16
  5     Stan Burgess              62    Falcon           CO    0:34:25
  6     John Read                 67    Elbert           CO    0:37:48

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Heather Bates             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:36
  2     Mariah Brown              13    Elbert           CO    0:28:01
  3     Rachel Vanover            11    Kiowa            CO    0:29:04
  4     Lauren Pearson            10    Elbert           CO    0:36:07
  5     Sadie Gould               12    Kiowa            CO    0:41:02
  6     Taylor Upchurch           11    Elbert           CO    0:42:38
  7     Nikki Grubesic            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:00
  8     Kamiko Strebe             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:03
  9     Alicia Cullen             11    Elbert           CO    1:00:26
 10     Ginny Knous               11    Elbert           CO    1:00:28

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Alicia DelPardo           19    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:49
  2     Heather Kochivar          15    Elizabeth        CO    0:27:57

                Female:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Lorba Drewry              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:18
  2     Gretchen Joseph           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:24
  3     Felicia Hermes            23    Elbert           CO    0:32:25
  4     Kristi DeLange            22    Peyton           CO    0:39:38

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Christina Anderson        33    Castle Rock      CO    0:39:00
  2     Katherine Knight          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:43

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Nancy Hobbs               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:53
  2     Mary Riem                 42    Canyon City      CO    0:28:48
  3     Dannie Hewlett            44    Elbert           CO    0:28:57
  4     Penny Brewer              48    Elizabeth        CO    0:31:10
  5     Tiuna Lilek               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:10
  6     Sherry McDonald           45    Peyton           CO    0:42:24
  7     Natalie Cole-Borden       42    Elbert           CO    0:44:38
  8     Jeanine Ertel             46    Elbert           CO    0:44:53
  9     Becky Cullen              42    Elbert           CO    0:57:06

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Laurie Duke               51    Elizabeth        CO    0:29:29
  2     Jan Huie                  57    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:41
  3     Melba Weatherford         50    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:10
  4     Jutta Normoyle            53    Peyton           CO    0:41:49
  5     Gaye Thomasson            57    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:28
  6     Corinne Gibson            56    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:35
  7     Susie Cole                54    Elbert           CO    0:44:38

                Female:  60 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Joyce McKelvey            61    Black Forest     CO    0:27:11
  2     Charlene Lantry           64    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:03
  3     Marilyn Harper            61    Calhan           CO    0:57:06

Back to results page