Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                            Panoramic - 04M                          
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Daniel Castaneda         22  0:22:46   Colo Springs    CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Andrea Wagner            26  0:28:21   Woodland Park   CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Alex Haberkorn           11  0:33:08   Falcon          CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Trey Dahlberg            16  0:27:45   Falcon          CO
        2  Jason Adams              15  0:28:31   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Travis Hybki             17  0:30:12   Colo Springs    CO

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  David Andrews            28  0:27:15   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Mike Flaherty            25  0:35:42   Colo Springs    CO

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Cody Hill                34  0:23:01   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Andy Rinne               31  0:25:23   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Jeffrey Buell            34  0:28:53   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Timothy Smith            49  0:27:03   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Nels Hendrickson         41  0:27:11   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Jeff Pierce              48  0:27:11   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  David Taylor             50  0:28:17   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Larry Miller             57  0:28:38   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Carl Nelson              58  0:29:30   Colo Springs    CO

                           60 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Don Stauder              60  0:34:48   Colo Springs    CO
        2  David Fenell             61  0:38:46   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Charles Snygg            67  1:04:58   Monument        CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kirstyn Jacobs           14  0:34:12   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Adeline Mullins          9  0:46:44   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Christian Wulfkuhle      9  0:53:36   Falcon          CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lily Donelson            15  0:37:19   Colo Springs    CO

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Erin Neville             23  0:35:48   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Nicole Baert             28  0:38:11   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Zandrea Stilham          26  0:39:58   Angel Fire      NM

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Tara Lien                33  0:32:47   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Laura Verheyen           35  0:32:59   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Elisabeth Kaegi          39  0:33:53   Manitou Spgs    CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Tamara Rogers            40  0:31:10   Monument        CO
        2  Tammy Smith              42  0:37:32   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Dina Hayduk              49  0:38:17   Kutztown        PA

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Sharon Dieter            53  0:31:51   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Georgann Richardson      52  0:32:49   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Micky Simpson            50  0:36:18   Peyton          CO

Back to results page