Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


        2007 Winter Series II El Pomar - 08M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jesse Mortensen           20    USAFA            CO    0:54:58
  2     Joe Robinson              20    USAFA            CO    0:54:58
  3     Christopher Starr         21    USAFA            CO    0:55:59
  4     Timothy Fichter           21    Security         CO    1:06:32

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Logan Wealing             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:58
  2     Dominik Nogic             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:31
  3     Isaac Watkins             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:09
  4     Kris Pruitt               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:49
  5     Cory Houghton             27    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:15

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shawn Frack               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:28
  2     Jon Teisher               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:44
  3     Matt Connors              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:19
  4     Blaine Miller             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:01
  5     Matt Sherman              34    Pueblo West      CO    0:58:56   Clydesdale
  6     Christopher Crema         31    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:35
  7     Russell Keglovits         33    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:55
  8     Marc Wulfkuhle            32    Falcon           CO    1:05:12   Clydesdale
  9     Mike DelMonico            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:40
 10     David Huber               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:42
 11     David Fleming             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:10
 12     Mark Koppa                32    Denver           CO    1:11:17
 13     Frank Devlin              33    Woodland Park    CO    1:11:27
 14     Clint Cobb                31    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:34
 15     Andrew Heimbrock          33    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:49
 16     Jule Albretsen            31    Divide           CO    1:14:34   Clydesdale
 17     Barrett Cooper            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:16

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Peterson             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:47
  2     Larry Card                35    USAFA            CO    0:55:10
  3     Nathaniel Kiser           36    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:56:12
  4     Chad Skaggs               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:48
  5     Ingemar Westphall         37    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:23
  6     Jay Walther               36    Black Forest     CO    1:03:33
  7     Joel Hawkins              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:04
  8     Calvin Eisenach           37    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:27   Clydesdale
  9     Jeff Anderson             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:24   Clydesdale
 10     James Gale                37    Monument         CO    1:07:58   Clydesdale
 11     John Vassos               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:01
 12     Philip Redinger           35    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:34

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Hagen             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:05
  2     Matt Von Thun             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:53
  3     Ron Dean                  44    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:12
  4     Steve Abeyta              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:34
  5     Ron Creech                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:16
  6     Michael Brilleslyper      43    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:44
  7     Rob Swanson               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:22
  8     Peter Tonsits             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:02
  9     Roger Villmow             43    Woodland Park    CO    1:07:14   Clydesdale
 10     David Patrick             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:43
 11     Jeff Owsley               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:29
 12     Ed Gritters               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:12
 13     Samuel Ybarra             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:42
 14     Blake Schwank             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:28
 15     David Redinger            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:07   Clydesdale

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sammy Ngatia              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:05
  2     Steven Drennan            48    Fort Carson      CO    1:01:39
  3     Brad Olson                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:03
  4     Jim Heidelberg            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:31
  5     Lee Burton                46    Divide           CO    1:06:07
  6     David Mulligan            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:05
  7     Geoff Miller              49    Palmer Lake      CO    1:11:35   Clydesdale
  8     Dean Buck                 48    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:04
  9     Jay Smidt                 45    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:52
 10     Matt Monfre               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:44
 11     Robert Wedel              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:30
 12     Eric Morrow               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:10

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               51    Florence         CO    0:54:34
  2     Dan Gardner               51    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:56
  3     Rodney Bolman             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:53
  4     Ed Gleason                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:47
  5     David Reily               54    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:33
  6     Jon Cornick               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:40
  7     Don Byers                 50    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:21

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry Miller              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:14
  2     Dave Diaz                 58    Pueblo           CO    1:01:59
  3     Carl Nelson               58    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:01
  4     Jeffrey Frier             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:17
  5     Jim Beckenhaupt           59    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:01
  6     Tom Minnery               58    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:46

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Clyde Landry              60    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:08
  2     Kenneth Holmes            61    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:54

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hans Zimmermann           67    Monument         CO    1:16:28   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               72    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:14   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                76    Denver           CO    1:40:08   Senior

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ashley Mackey             17    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:52   Sand Creek Girls

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Watkins         24    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:14
  2     Natascha VanderMolen      22    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:21

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tracy Robertson-Frack     29    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:00
  2     Katie Walker              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:29
  3     Carla Graves              25    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:30
  4     Megan O'Boyle             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:18

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Laura Cesar               30    Denver           CO    1:03:07
  2     Julie Lindsey             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:50
  3     Melody Monberg            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:03
  4     Autumn Gray               30    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:42
  5     Alison Flaherty           34    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:29   Athena

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cathi Webber              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:47
  2     Debbi Meyer               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:19
  3     Chrissy Steigerwald       37    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:17
  4     Melissa Waters            35    Falcon           CO    1:07:52
  5     Tami Wise                 38    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:43
  6     Sabine Peters             39    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:49
  7     Dawn Mugele               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:05
  8     Julie Ramirez             36    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:21
  9     Janna Rombocos            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:04
 10     Gina Perenchio            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:16

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tamara Rogers             40    Monument         CO    1:03:55
  2     Marilyn Goodloe           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:16
  3     Esme DeLange              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:07
  4     Lindy Crawford            42    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:49
  5     Alana Hawley              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:14   Athena

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Beverly Carver            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:20
  2     Debbie Monfre             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:06

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathleen Frier            53    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:42
  2     Sandee Miller             53    Palmer Lake      CO    1:14:00
  3     Jane Chess                53    Florence         CO    1:19:53

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             58    Arvada           CO    1:06:59
  2     Robin Satterwhite         55    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:30

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            61    Black Forest     CO    1:18:08

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page