Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


  2008 Fall Series I Monument Valley Park - 06K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kyle Prario               11    Elizabeth        CO    0:31:23
  2     William Derrick           12    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:31
  3     Taylor Dolan              11    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:40
  4     Dylan Stimson             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:13
  5     Josh Vernon               12    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:27
  6     Forest Kunkel             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:52
  7     Armin Geiger              12    Peyton           CO    0:41:51   Geiger Gang
  8     Casey Rothstein           12    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:24
  9     Jordan Kittle             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:25
 10     Dante Lemus               8    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:43
 11     Willy Weeks               11    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:37
 12     Jackson Tanton            8    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:47
 13     Khyl Porcelli             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:01
 14     Conner Addinston          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:51

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Drew Stimson              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:19
  2     Richard Miller            19    USAFA            CO    0:37:29   Zoomies
  3     Teddy Tjardes             19    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:29
  4     Lawrence Thielfall        15    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:58
  5     Man Ka-Ngai               18    Peyton           CO    0:49:13
  6     Mark Haddon               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:46

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shea Wilfong              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:19
  2     Aaron Little              20    USAFA            CO    0:25:46   Garrett
  3     Ryan Inman                23    Golden           CO    0:26:48   Trail Runners
  4     Brendan Sullivan          20    USAFA            CO    0:28:05   Garrett
  5     Casey Masters             21    USAFA            CO    0:28:05   Zoomies
  6     Andrew Abdella            22    Elbert           CO    0:28:07   Trail Runners
  7     Jeff Edson                20    USAFA            CO    0:28:37   Zoomies
  8     Anthony Santosus          21    USAFA            CO    0:28:54
  9     Jeff Garrett              21    USAFA            CO    0:29:25   Garrett
 10     Jacob Dillon              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:12   Trail Runners
 11     Tyler Boyd                20    USAFA            CO    0:30:14   Garrett
 12     Cody Singletary           21    USAFA            CO    0:30:22   Zoomies
 13     Ivan Konvalin             21    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:03
 14     Keane Carpenter           20    USAFA            CO    0:31:07
 15     Benjamin Tuffield         23    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:27
 16     Warren Van Rooyen         24    Peterson AFB     CO    0:37:29   PBR
 17     Joseph Vazquez            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:28   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 18     Kyle Buck                 23    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:08

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Truey                25    Manitou Spring   CO    0:25:43
  2     Chris McIntyre            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:50   Ordinary Mortals
  3     Kyle Reno                 26    Peyton           CO    0:26:53   Trail Runners
  4     Joseph Rodriquez          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:19
  5     Randy Scherer             27    Centennial       CO    0:27:30   Confederacy of Dunces
  6     Charlie Grumbine          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:53   PBR
  7     Ryan Kohler               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:30
  8     Adam Marsh                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:49   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
  9     Brooks Williams           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:03
 10     Brian VanIwarden          29    Canon City       CO    0:30:16   Ordinary Mortals
 11     Anton Foltz               25    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:24   Cross Fit
 12     Danny Pate                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:28
 13     Steven Johnson            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:25   Anger Management
 14     Brian Hoff                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:46   Confederacy of Dunces
 15     Jeremy Myers              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:53   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 16     Akio Lis                  27    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:54
 17     Jeff Ingram               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:27
 18     Jon Abbotts               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:45
 19     Josh Herrera              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:44
 20     Jason Bierschbach         29    Fountain         CO    0:33:46
 21     Chris LeGere              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:00
 22     Jeremy Jordan             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:29
 23     Ryan Kovatch              26    Fort Collins     CO    0:36:49
 24     Anthony Newson            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:33
 25     Edwin Aybar               27    Fargo            ND    0:38:35
 26     Michael Lockhart          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:57
 27     Josh Herman               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:45
 28     JP Schulman               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:00
 29     James Grafmeyer           26    Mentor           OH    0:43:00
 30     Daniel Stone              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:11

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Ryden                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:02   Center for Creative Leadership
  2     Dave Philipps             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:09   PBR
  3     Brian Goodack             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:04
  4     Edgar Trillo              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:07
  5     Chris Zingarelli          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:53
  6     Shawn Walker              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:56
  7     Thom LeDoux               34    Canyon City      CO    0:29:03   Ordinary Mortals
  8     Christoph Zurcher         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:08
  9     Chad Halsten              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:41
 10     Josh Roberts              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:46
 11     Matt Laubhan              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:51
 12     Jason Hubbard             33    Littleton        CO    0:30:32   Use To Be
 13     Richard Hedlind           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:08
 14     Mike East                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:16
 15     Eric W Lawrence           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:30
 16     Jon Teisher               33    Manitou          CO    0:33:03   PBR
 17     Jeremy Joiner             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:18
 18     Matt Kottastette          32    Pueblo           CO    0:33:53
 19     Dustin Keck               34    Castle Rock      CO    0:34:02
 20     Kent Nelsestuen           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:10
 21     Marty Garrett             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:18   Flaming Monkeys
 22     Paul Rickbeil             34    Kiowa            CO    0:35:26
 23     Wil Winter                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:26
 24     Diot Quentin              30    Boulder          CO    0:35:27
 25     Josh Stanley              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:25
 26     Stephen Portugal          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:41
 27     Jim Tapia                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:31
 28     Colin Kearns              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:17
 29     Jay McNallie              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:25
 30     David Jedrejcic           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:47   Dave
 31     Isaac Ring                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:50
 32     Mike Bonebright           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:17

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justin Chaston            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:08   Use To Be
  2     Gerald Romero             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:51   Use To Be
  3     Rob Gilliam               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:25
  4     William Reed              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:57
  5     Scott Winter              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:11
  6     Andrew Subudhi            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:23
  7     Chad Skaggs               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:55
  8     Matt Covsu                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:21
  9     Lee Moss                  38    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:56
 10     Mike Hartley              39    Divide           CO    0:31:56
 11     Hall Sebren               35    Monument         CO    0:31:58   Flaming Monkeys
 12     Tim Dolan                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:34
 13     Wes Thurman               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:47
 14     Ira Cline                 37    Monument         CO    0:32:58   Blue Sapphires
 15     Tyler Phillips            36    Monument         CO    0:33:15
 16     Mike Teger                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:19
 17     Tungsten Alcazar          37    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:31   Pikes Peak Tri Club
 18     Mathew P. Pace            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:48
 19     Tyler Ball                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:53
 20     Ross Hadley               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:59
 21     Ramsey Baker              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:36
 22     Guy Jacobucci             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:40
 23     John Monk                 39    Larkspur         CO    0:35:07
 24     Jon Wayne Cronan          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:08
 25     Travis Boone              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:13
 26     Ted Johnson               37    Pueblo           CO    0:35:33
 27     Christopher Mohr          37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:36
 28     Rob Smit                  37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:26
 29     Randy Delaney             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:48
 30     Anthony McCollin          36    Fountain         CO    0:36:54
 31     Scott Mathis              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:37
 32     Jim Buckley               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:31
 33     Eli Ricca                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:22
 34     Shane McCarthy            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:50
 35     DJ Stabler                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:46
 36     Dennis Stalnaker          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:52
 37     Dean Laird                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:23
 38     Steve Schleiker           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:25   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 39     Chad Heath                37    Monument         CO    0:52:06

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Vega                  40    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:11   Use To Be
  2     Brian Vitulli             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:04
  3     Kevin Andrews             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:07
  4     James Herrera             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:20   Center for Creative Leadership
  5     Ron Creech                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:59
  6     William Shaner            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:59
  7     Steve Weeks               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:11
  8     David Kronshage           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:31
  9     Keith Austin              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:36
 10     Steve Abeyta              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:46
 11     Gregory B Collins         44    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:05
 12     Mark Thomas               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:52
 13     Steve Warmingham          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:13
 14     Ty Paywa                  42    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:53
 15     Greg Stoffel              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:55
 16     Brian Schipper            40    Canon City       CO    0:34:56
 17     Andy Blemker              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:10
 18     John Walsh                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:30
 19     Edgardo Gorbea            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:19
 20     Fred Walker               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:47
 21     Ted Jimenez               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:51
 22     Scott Toman               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:53
 23     Eric Becker               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:41
 24     Dave Hodges               41    Calhan           CO    0:37:54
 25     Lars Duening              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:11
 26     Steve Hybki               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:28
 27     Matt Hooper               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:06
 28     Dan Roberts               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:15
 29     Michael Capek             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33
 30     John Cassidy              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:59
 31     Robert Ronas              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:05
 32     Kip Russell               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:32
 33     Bill Edwards              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:23
 34     Brett Welden              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:56
 35     Neil Chapman              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:02
 36     Keith Martin              43    Monument         CO    0:52:59

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lile Budden               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:16
  2     Brian Ropp                45    Pueblo           CO    0:29:31   Soco Locos
  3     Jeff Chowning             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:15
  4     Stewart Cooper            47    Monument         CO    0:30:18
  5     Mike Fanning              47    Helena           MT    0:30:52
  6     Dave Sparks               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:16
  7     Mark Baines               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:17
  8     Chief Reno                46    Pueblo           CO    0:31:28   Soco Locos
  9     Jonathan Wuerth           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:34   Westside EcoWarriors
 10     Dean Thurston             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:44
 11     Greg Lang                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:49   Cross Fit
 12     Gregory Stock             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:55
 13     Randy Knoche              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:29
 14     Thom Santa Maria          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:38
 15     Antonio Gonzalez          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:50
 16     Lee Burton                47    Divide           CO    0:34:50
 17     Chuck Farrington          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:23
 18     Pete Tonsits              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:33
 19     Jeff Rachwitz             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:52
 20     John Rabb                 47    Peyton           CO    0:37:16
 21     Roger Villmow             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:26
 22     Dan Koveleskie            45    Peyton           CO    0:37:59
 23     Brad Olson                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:22
 24     Dean Buck                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:32
 25     Rick Bair                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:58
 26     Jeff Schirmer             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:08
 27     Chris Alvarez             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:11
 28     Eric McNeil               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:12
 29     Tim Meyer                 46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:46
 30     Kim Geiger                47    Peyton           CO    0:42:12   Geiger Gang
 31     Donald Taylor             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:01   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 32     Steven Paul               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:32
 33     Brian Smithey             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:41
 34     Matthew Hodges            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:55
 35     Dave Borgacker            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:13
 36     Richard Emond             46    Canon City       CO    0:56:01
 37     Ed Gritters               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:12

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Lloyd                50    Grn Mtn Falls    CO    0:30:02
  2     Jon Cornick               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:00
  3     Jim English               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:13
  4     John Pfeil                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:38
  5     Don Byers                 52    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:49
  6     Dennis Collard            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:17
  7     Dean Wilfong              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:34
  8     Tony Abdella              54    Elbert           CO    0:34:03
  9     Dean Whitman              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:01   Anger Management
 10     Ed Strickland             52    Castle Rock      CO    0:35:02
 11     Jim Newton                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:25   Pikes Peak Tri Club
 12     Steve Rex                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:58
 13     Greg Brown                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:10
 14     Keith Lonnquist           54    Monument         CO    0:38:39
 15     Michael O'Loughlin        52    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:09
 16     Mike Borton               52    Pueblo           CO    0:40:39
 17     Dale Schauer              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:40
 18     Terry Vernon              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:58
 19     Steven Kidd               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:21
 20     Lou Christensen           52    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:19
 21     Guy Jordan                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:30
 22     William Overton           52    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:12

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Schenk            55    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:12   Pikes Peak Tri Club
  2     Phil Goulding             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:43   Pikes Peak Tri Club
  3     John Mills                58    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:13
  4     Dennis Howard             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:48
  5     Michael Lehan             58    Centennial       CO    0:47:21
  6     Bill Walker               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:38
  7     Jonathan Stockard         55    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:45   Stockard

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Darrell Weaver            62    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:34
  2     Doug Ingram               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:38
  3     Jim Beckenhaupt           61    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:47
  4     Dick Standaert            63    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:47
  5     Terry Lauhon              61    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:17
  6     David Fenell              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:51
  7     Dana Anstey               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:50
  8     Steve McDermett           64    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:40
  9     Kenneth Holmes            63    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:04

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Umphrey               69    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:40
  2     Geoffrey Chance           67    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:46

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Russ Baker                70    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:26
  2     Phil Foster               74    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:11

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                78    Denver           CO    0:57:44

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Claire Rachwitz           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:50
  2     Kaitlin Derrick           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:27
  3     Kayla Prario              10    Elizabeth        CO    0:37:38
  4     Emily Dingman             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:30
  5     Anne Smithey              13    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:40
  6     Racquel Paywa             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:43
  7     Emily Gritters            9    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:04
  8     Emma Brilleslyper         10    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:47

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Megan Kunkel              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:46
  2     Alyssa Andrews            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:33
  3     Jessica Santa Maria       16    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:07
  4     Ruth Geiger               17    Peyton           CO    0:42:26   Geiger Gang
  5     Naomi Geiger              16    Peyton           CO    0:46:33   Geiger Gang
  6     Jennifer Knoche           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:41

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Danielle Ginther          22    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:39
  2     Natascha Vandermoden      23    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:59
  3     Erica Schmitt             23    Thornton         CO    0:37:06
  4     Brittney Brashers         21    Peterson AFB     CO    0:37:33   Kimchi
  5     Melissa Knutson           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:46
  6     Kristie Kammer            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:51   Running Wild
  7     Emily Stockard            20    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:34   Stockard
  8     Erin Greene               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:28
  9     Hannah Ainsworth          23    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:29
 10     Sarah Lathrop             22    Elbert           CO    0:52:17

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tracy Thelen              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:57
  2     Joanna McIntyre           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:10   Ordinary Mortals
  3     Elizabeth Tucker          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:18
  4     Heather Hutchison         28    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:38
  5     Jamie Lugo                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:01   Cross Fit
  6     Sydney Mondragon          25    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:29
  7     Jennifer Kottenstette     28    Pueblo           CO    0:33:52   Soco Locos
  8     Christy Nordgren          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:54   Confederacy of Dunces
  9     Bonnie Kovatch            27    Fort Collins     CO    0:36:46
 10     Sharon Hooper             26    Boulder          CO    0:36:58
 11     Denise Ricks              28    Pueblo West      CO    0:36:58
 12     Jane Lincoln              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:29
 13     Shyla Cundall             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:45   Cross Fit
 14     Christina Peterson        28    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:16
 15     Jaclyn Morawski           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:23   Pullover! No it's a cardigan, thanks for
 16     Leah Johnson              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:17   Anger Management
 17     Megan Miller              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:57
 18     Beth Rawley               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:07
 19     Elizabeth Simmons         28    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:22
 20     Natasha Martinez          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:28
 21     Herita Akcannah           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:33
 22     Daniele Threlfall         29    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:57
 23     Katie Throndsen           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:13   Kimchi
 24     Lesley Gallacher          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:44
 25     Amber Izzo                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:17
 26     Amy Kilian                29    Breckenridgeg    CO    0:47:29
 27     Angie Jenkins             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:46
 28     Kacey Van Brimmer         29    Peyton           CO    0:49:17
 29     Jessica Cino              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:28
 30     Danielle LeGere           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:13
 31     Mindy Wiley               28    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:42   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
 32     Angela Portugal           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:18
 33     Merida Bass               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:28

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amy Babcock               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:09
  2     Melissa Eichers           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:21
  3     Emily Batson              31    Pueblo West      CO    0:34:21   Soco Locos
  4     Arika Strunk              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:49
  5     Deanna Sanders            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:25
  6     Ammilee Oliva             30    Aurora           CO    0:35:40
  7     Tracy Johnson             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:42
  8     Kristy Milligan           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:00
  9     Shannon Garrett           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:17   Blue Sapphires
 10     Ashley Heguy              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:24
 11     Lelika Davi               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:53
 12     Jennifer Brennan          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:20
 13     Hayley Pace               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41
 14     Katherine Portillo        30    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:42
 15     Wendy Kimmel              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:52
 16     Hannah Joiner             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:18
 17     Lori Corliss              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:22
 18     Jennifer Eckels           32    Monument         CO    0:43:39
 19     Susan Mopper              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:48   Kimchi
 20     Clara Ring                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:01
 21     Ruth Thompson             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:07
 22     Tara Mohr                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:27
 23     Emily Petitto             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:28
 24     Andrea Tapia              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:45
 25     Mandy Gallant             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:42
 26     Sara Walsh                33    Denver           CO    0:48:48
 27     Jenny James               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:18
 28     Shae South                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:28
 29     Sabra Zirkle              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:28
 30     Kateri Vanderkooi         34    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:40
 31     Rachel Bonebright         32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:16
 32     Tanya Ball                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:19
 33     Courtney Halemartin       33    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:19
 34     Michelle McNallie         30    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:02
 35     Jo Hadley                 32    Palmer Lake      CO    1:05:53

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kara Durland              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:14
  2     Gina Harcrow              36    Larkspur         CO    0:34:50   Running Wild
  3     Tina Cassens              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:11   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
  4     Kendra Schleiker          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:12   3 Tortoises & A Hare
  5     Lisa Hines                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:39
  6     Kathleen Vedock           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:47
  7     Cathi Webber              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:52
  8     Jessica Babbs             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:59
  9     Jennifer Stock            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:08
 10     Gina Swanson              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:36
 11     Leslie Barthlow           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:51
 12     Robin Wright              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:01
 13     Amy Golke                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:19
 14     Corina Hamann             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:20
 15     Jill Whitesell            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:37   Flaming Monkeys
 16     Theresa Phillips          36    Monument         CO    0:40:27
 17     Marsha Barrett            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:31
 18     Rita Cardin               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:20
 19     Stefanie Quirk            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:33
 20     Lisa Franz                39    Larkspur         CO    0:42:49   Blue Sapphires
 21     Jessica Lehman            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:59
 22     Jamie Drowley             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:04   Blue Sapphires
 23     Tiffany Hauber            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:18   Westside Moms
 24     Ellen Fisher              38    Elbert           CO    0:43:32
 25     Amy Solverson             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:52
 26     Dana Edwards              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:03
 27     Jacqueline Breeden        37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:25   Flaming Monkeys
 28     Juliann Walker            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:34
 29     Julie Beidler             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:39   Anger Management
 30     Sheryl Frost              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:54
 31     Leslie Rutberg            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:56
 32     Maida Carpio Scott        39    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:07   Westside Moms
 33     Sara Lee                  36    Divide           CO    0:47:53   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
 34     Christina Rader           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:22
 35     Suzzannah Mattson         35    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:28
 36     Debra Campbell            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:13
 37     Tanya Anderson            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:47
 38     Tara Heath                36    Monument         CO    0:52:06
 39     Candy Jackson             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:52   Westside Moms

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Melanie Brim              42    Black Forest     CO    0:33:09   Confederacy of Dunces
  2     Gloria Barton             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:48   Kimchi
  3     Kimberley Suter           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:26
  4     Nancy Lecky               44    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:02
  5     Kathleen Soldano          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:03
  6     Diane Kelsey              44    Monument         CO    0:38:05
  7     Carolyn Roberson          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:53
  8     Michele Weaver            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:59
  9     Tammy Wuerth              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:00   Westside EcoWarriors
 10     Lisa Guijt                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:17
 11     Debbie Dimgman            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:30
 12     Julie Davis               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:21
 13     Gwen Happ                 43    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:19
 14     Kristy Burns              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:34   Twisted Sisters
 15     Della Thomas              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:52
 16     Gloria Nikolai            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:56
 17     May Chan                  41    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:08   Westside Moms
 18     Marcia Welden             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:55
 19     Lindy Crawford            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:06
 20     Michelle Chapman          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:01
 21     Linda Ronas               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:30
 22     Yolanda Roberts           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:41
 23     Tracy Mann-Reno           42    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:17
 24     Donna Banks               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:54
 25     Laurie Dewey              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:02
 26     Amy Wasson                41    Monument         CO    0:47:13
 27     Paula Adams               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:30
 28     Elizabeth McGee           40    Monument         CO    0:47:30
 29     Tammy Smith               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:47
 30     Barb Huber                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:04   Twisted Sisters
 31     Kristin Carpenter         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:03
 32     Joyce Paywa               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:42
 33     Kathleen Overton          44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:00
 34     Erin Tatum                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:07
 35     Mary Herrera              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:19
 36     Stacy Oliver-Skaggs       41    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:03

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:14
  2     Sharon Greenbaum          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:49
  3     Robin Wolfe               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:24
  4     Diane Wright              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:05   Running Wild
  5     Kathy Derrick             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:21
  6     Penny Vetter-Thompson     45    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:10   Woodland Park Trail Warriors
  7     Tracey Anderson           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:58
  8     Teri Harper               45    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:41
  9     Melody Burns              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:47   Twisted Sisters
 10     Susan Hirst               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:42
 11     Ann Kunkel                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:49
 12     Mary Kathryn Thurston     47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:20
 13     Janet Oliver              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:01
 14     Lisa Rosintoski           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:20
 15     Laurie Wertzbaugher       49    Canyon  City     CO    0:44:59
 16     Anne Akers-Lewis          45    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:18
 17     Lori Hawkins              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20   Running Wild
 18     Debbie Vitulli            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:42
 19     Elissa Livingstone        45    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:45
 20     Kate Lyman                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:55
 21     Janis Michel              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:18
 22     Mary Smithey              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:50

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    53    Castle Rock      CO    0:34:22
  2     Jill Miller               53    Elizabeth        CO    0:35:42
  3     Gina Soldzzi              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:45
  4     Mary Barry                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:24   Center for Creative Leadership
  5     Jane Chess                54    Florence         CO    0:40:28
  6     Kathy Christy             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:51
  7     Medley Strickland         53    Castle Rock      CO    0:43:41
  8     Annette Demel             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:42   Twisted Sisters
  9     Peggy Jacobs              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:49
 10     Jackie Smith-Hill         51    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:29
 11     Diane Cahalan             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:33
 12     Juliann Clarkson          50    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:35
 13     Kristy Emerson            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:49   3 Tortoises & A Hare
 14     Mary Cusack               53    Littleton        CO    0:53:13
 15     Cathy Dilts               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:27
 16     Jannie Richardson         54    Manitou Spring   CO    0:57:00

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Laura Lucas               57    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:07
  2     Marilee McDonald          55    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:05

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carol Lyndell             60    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:58
  2     Rosie Schler              62    Denver           CO    0:52:50

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page