Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 3 Races Teams


     Winter Series III Sante Fe Trail 05M Team Results
               Sante Fe Trail @ Baptist Road
                       Monument, CO
                     February 9, 2008



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5352  Shawn Dubbs             M  16  0:28:31.7  Cripple Creek  CO    Yes 
5060  Chris Blackburn         M  17  0:34:13.9  Divide         CO    Yes 
4562  Jason Adams             M  15  0:34:42.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
5458  Joshua Jones            M  17  0:36:31.4  Woodland Park  CO    No  
5722  Shean Rainbowstar       M  18  0:38:13.0  Woodland Park  CO    No  
5323  Eric Dernbach           M  16  0:38:30.4  Woodland Park  CO    No  
5686  Steffen Myers           M  16  0:41:11.5  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:37:28.1

**********

 2. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5899  Chasen Golacke          M  17  0:30:20.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5775  Jacob Smelker           M  16  0:35:01.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5698  Shane O'Donnell         M  14  0:36:45.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5714  Michael Pollard         M  30  0:40:34.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5374  Steve Flannery          M  41  0:41:39.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:42:07.5

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5401  Erich Gohlke            M  18  0:40:46.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5898  Sam Perez               M  17  0:41:56.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5927  Joe Davis               M  50  0:45:25.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:08:08.1

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Harrison Boys                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5356  William Edwards         M  15  0:32:57.5  Colo Springs   CO
5806  Salomon Valdez          M  15  0:32:58.4  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Doherty Boys                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5145  Zach Brown              M  15  0:36:35.8  Colo Springs   CO
5708  John Pauls              M  16  0:42:14.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Running Squad                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5429  Andrew Hemeseth         M  15  0:36:01.5  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Liberty Girls                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5773  Kaylen Slack            F  17  0:35:25.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5478  Amy Kress               F  16  0:38:42.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5718  Jennifer Pulscher       F  18  0:40:36.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5658  Kim Matzke              F  16  0:42:21.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5762  Kristen Selke           F  16  0:45:28.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:54:44.5

**********

 2. Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5834  Lindsey Wetzel          F  16  0:41:22.4  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
5879  Jordan Pattee           F  14  0:43:25.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
5685  Lizzy Myers             F  15  0:49:42.6  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
5459  Katie Jones             F  15  1:01:07.8  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:14:30.5

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5681  Rachel Mozzetta         F  14  0:45:14.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5873  Kayla Steinert          F  14  0:47:12.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5490  Elizabeth Luckel        F  14  0:47:40.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5694  Emily Noel              F  15  0:50:27.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:20:07.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Coronado Girls                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5395  Bailey Gearhart         F  15  0:39:41.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Pine Creek Girls                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5868  Cora Gann               F  16  0:40:20.3  Colo Springs   CO
5902  Brittany Polliard       F  17  0:41:03.4  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Air Academy Girls                       

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5914  Allie McLaughlin        F  17  0:31:34.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Pueblo West Coed                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5243  Michael Cernoia         M  15  0:31:16.0  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5755  Mike Schmidt            M  17  0:31:49.9  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5656  Anna Marshall           F  15  0:35:19.2  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
5313  Jamen Cox               M  16  0:37:08.0  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5314  Justen Cox              M  16  0:37:46.9  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5766  Matt Sherman            M  35  0:38:12.4  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5483  Liz Lara                F  16  0:43:39.0  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:38:25.1

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: El Paso County Sheriff                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5683  Tammi Murphy-Kinner     F  48  1:08:36.0  Elbert         CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: CSPD Blue Streak                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5735  Carlotta Rivera         F  40  0:52:21.7  Peyton         CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Fluke Networks                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5886  Garrett Edwards         M  26  0:32:01.4  Peyton         CO    Yes 
5465  James Kahkoska          M  48  0:34:33.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5295  Chris Clabaugh          M  41  0:42:43.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5928  John Monk               M  39  0:43:05.3  Larkspur       CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:49:18.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Quinn's Strolling Steers                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5781  Joel Smith              M  30  0:36:12.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5413  Charlie Grumbine        M  26  0:37:41.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5484  Matt Laubhan            M  31  0:38:14.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5822  Steve Warmingham        M  39  0:39:21.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5704  Jeff Owsley             M  43  0:39:34.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:52:08.2

**********

 3. Team Name: Go Around Us                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5451  Jesus Jimenez           M  28  0:39:19.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5692  Paul Niewinski          M  40  0:40:11.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5176  Glenn Burley            M  39  0:41:53.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5952  David Zink              M  28  0:44:04.6  Fort Carson    CO    No  
5061  Bryon Blocklinger       M  28  0:45:10.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:01:24.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: The Flying Dutchman                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5421  Curtis Hamstra          M  32  0:39:12.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Quinn's Strolling Steerettes            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5705  Kerry Page              F  40  0:39:09.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5366  Karen Evers             F  33  0:44:09.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5891  Devra Ashby             F  32  0:49:28.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5679  Susan Mopper            F  30  0:54:24.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:12:47.6

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Jimmy No No's                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5842  Steve Wolf              M  36  0:40:08.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5163  Jim Buckley             M  37  0:41:45.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5824  Elissa Washburn         F  38  0:50:28.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5893  Carolyn Smith           F  31  0:51:48.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5380  Dixie Frank             F  31  0:59:42.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:12:21.3

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page