Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


  2009 Fall Series I Monument Valley Park - 06K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jackson Tanton            9    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:12

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kyle Prario               12    Elizabeth        CO    0:27:27
  2     Billy Wells               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:43
  3     Cody Roth                 12    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:37
  4     Philip Statford           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:16
  5     Taylor Dolan              12    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:26
  6     Forest Kunkel             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:32
  7     Douglas Welden            11    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:17

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pablo Quincy              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:27   Universal Kempo
  2     Josh Wright               17    Elbert           CO    0:28:54

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Alex Nichols              24    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:40   The Colorado Running Company
  2     Mark VanderMeer           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:02
  3     Andrew Abdella            23    Elbert           CO    0:24:28   New Era
  4     Brendan Sullivan          21    USAFA            CO    0:24:50
  5     Jeff Edson                21    USAFA            CO    0:25:31   Nitro Awesome
  6     Tyler King                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:27
  7     Chris Paulsen             21    USAFA            CO    0:26:35   Pitts
  8     Ivando Arroyo             20    USAFA            CO    0:26:40   Nitro Awesome
  9     Alec Schwartz             21    USAFA            CO    0:26:52   Nitro Awesome
 10     Chi Huang Sun             21    USAFA            CO    0:27:15   Pitts
 11     Joshua Brady              24    Cheyenne         WY    0:28:46
 12     Sean Long                 21    USAFA            CO    0:29:00   Pitts
 13     Andrew Klausner           21    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:53   Pitts
 14     Kevin LeRoux              21    USAFA            CO    0:30:41   Nitro Awesome
 15     Patrick Brien             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:53
 16     Tobias Pedretti           23    USAFA            CO    0:31:49
 17     James Hardin              21    USAFA            CO    0:32:39   Pitts
 18     Ben Leung                 20    USAFA            CO    0:34:49

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justin Ricks              29    Pueblo West      CO    0:21:50   Soco Locos
  2     Chris McIntyre            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:45   Living The Dream
  3     Brandon Salisbury         26    Manitou Spring   CO    0:27:20
  4     Brian Erickson            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:30
  5     Shane Bognaski            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:28
  6     Christopher Shelley       29    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:48
  7     Josh Herman               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:51   Attack Pack
  8     Joshua McMillen           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:58
  9     Matthew Richardson        27    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:02
 10     Kenneth Horton            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:17
 11     David Breit               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:20
 12     Michael Foster            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:45
 13     John Mizell               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:36
 14     Ian Lewis                 26    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:44

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Ryden                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:17   New Era
  2     Sean O'Day                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:30   The Colorado Running Company
  3     Peter Maksimon            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:40
  4     Brian Goodack             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:03
  5     Kevin Noleen              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:34
  6     Chris Zingarelli          33    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:26
  7     John Sanders              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:22
  8     Jon Teisher               34    Manitou Spring   CO    0:27:26   Big Hairy Mammals
  9     Brian VanIwarden          30    Canon City       CO    0:27:28   Living The Dream
 10     Jesus Jimenez             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:37
 11     Brian Hoff                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:39
 12     John Mah                  33    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:44   USAFA Aeronautics
 13     Matthew Wells             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:39
 14     Mike Cotter               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:51
 15     Anthony Reed              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:05
 16     Chris Estep               34    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:18
 17     Charles VanHorn           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:57
 18     Jim Lamb                  30    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:39

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Poteet              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:21
  2     Gerald Romero             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:22   New Era
  3     Brian Kates               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:32
  4     Duane Roberson            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:10
  5     William Reed              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:11   Big Hairy Mammals
  6     David Anderson            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:06   Big Hairy Mammals
  7     Eric Peterson             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:25   The Colorado Running Company
  8     Lee Gardner               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:06
  9     Timothy Creany            39    Canon City       CO    0:27:17   Living The Dream
 10     John Garner               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:03
 11     Hall Sebren               36    Monument         CO    0:28:34
 12     Kent Nelsestuen           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:36
 13     Ancel James               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:15
 14     Lester Busche             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:44
 15     Jon Wayne Cronan          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:48
 16     Mathew Pace               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:05
 17     Eric Lawrence             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:06
 18     Ross Hadley               38    Palmer Lake      CO    0:30:15
 19     Ramsey Baker              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:03   Attack Pack
 20     Rob Smit                  38    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:45   Universal Kempo
 21     Dustin Keck               35    Castle Rock      CO    0:31:54
 22     Josh Stanek               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:59
 23     AJ Rolling                35    USAFA            CO    0:32:21   USAFA Aeronautics
 24     Don Githens               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:57
 25     Tim Moore                 35    Monument         CO    0:33:13
 26     Scott Mathis              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:35
 27     Dean Laird                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:16
 28     Rob Krhoun                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:17
 29     James Beldzik             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:16
 30     Dennis Stalnaker          36    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:50

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Vega                  41    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:24   New Era
  2     Brett Wilson              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:44
  3     Tom Selke                 42    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:51
  4     Andrew Subudhi            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:09
  5     Brian Vitulli             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:28
  6     Kent Murray               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:47
  7     Tim Parker                42    Petton           CO    0:27:04
  8     Rob Gilliam               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:09
  9     Christopher White         43    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:42
 10     Tim Dolan                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:33
 11     Michael Hartley           40    Divide           CO    0:28:35
 12     Steve Weeks               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:37
 13     Dan Hawkins               42    Pueblo West      CO    0:29:30
 14     Steve Roth                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:37
 15     Mike Teger                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:51
 16     Andrew Wilsen             42    Elbert           CO    0:30:22
 17     Patrick Roberson          40    Begin Team Inf         0:30:47
 18     Steve Warmingham          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:50
 19     Julian Smith              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:19
 20     Edgardo Gorbea            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:33
 21     Rick Prario               42    Elizabeth        CO    0:32:15
 22     John Cassidy              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:18
 23     Clayton Clester           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:50
 24     John Hilyard              40    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:10   Slackers
 25     Manfred Meid              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:56   USAFA Aeronautics
 26     Gary Horton               42    Fountain         CO    0:35:23
 27     Randall Coan              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:11
 28     Stephen Schleiker Jr      40    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:05   1822
 29     Rex Nipper                44    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:06   Maptrails.com
 30     Todd Norman               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:43
 31     Michael Capela            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:32
 32     Keith Martin              44    Monument         CO    0:43:49

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Douglas Hugill            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:55
  2     Thomas Santa Maria        46    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:55
  3     Stewart Cooper            48    Monument         CO    0:25:58
  4     Lile Budden               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:59
  5     Brian Ropp                46    Pueblo           CO    0:26:48   Soco Locos
  6     Chuck Farrington          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:29
  7     Larry Seidman             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:30
  8     Randal Garcia             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:33
  9     David Hendrix             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:19
 10     Karl Mickelson            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:26
 11     Jonathan Wuerth           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:30
 12     Daniel Smoker             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:21
 13     Roger Villmow             46    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:00   Maptrails.com
 14     Ian Gilkes                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:25
 15     Jeffrey Jury              49    Fountain         CO    0:32:22
 16     Douglas White             49    Manitou Spring   CO    0:32:34
 17     Roy Wade                  46    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:47
 18     Barry Smith               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:52
 19     Peter Tonsits             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:12
 20     Robert Spell              47    Parker           CO    0:33:23
 21     Greg Haddon               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:45
 22     Michael Boice             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:26   Slackers
 23     Mike Vann                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:33
 24     Eric McNeil               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:47
 25     Anton Schukici            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:55
 26     Jeff Schimer              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:59
 27     Donald Taylor             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:10
 28     Tom Reeves                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:38
 29     Chris Alvarez             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:47
 30     Jeff Rachwitz             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:54
 31     Jon Herman                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:18
 32     Robert Ronas              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:25
 33     Ed Gritters               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:35
 34     Brian Bunce               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:42
 35     Joseph Mendygral          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:20
 36     Chris Bombria             48    Peyton           CO    0:42:06
 37     Dan Wall                  49    Littleton        CO    0:42:40
 38     Gerd Schyaller            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:58
 39     Richard Emond             47    Canon City       CO    0:47:45
 40     Michael Derrick           47    Colo Springs          0:50:42
 41     Brett Welden              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:50

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Woody Noleen              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:30
  2     Carl Schueler             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:02
  3     Dean Buck                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:57
  4     Jon Cornick               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:26
  5     Rob Gilbert               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:27
  6     Jay Tilley                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:22
  7     Rick Bair                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:29
  8     Thomas Finke              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:24
  9     Martin Taylor             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:47   Universal Kempo
 10     Paul DallaGuardia         51    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41
 11     Frederick Thompson        52    Fort Carson      CO    0:42:26

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Orendorff         58    Pueblo           CO    0:27:14
  2     Eddie Baxter              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:18
  3     Denis Collard             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:22
  4     Richard Park              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:26
  5     Jim English               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:30
  6     Phil Goulding             58    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:36
  7     Michael Schenk            56    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:54
  8     Les Goss                  59    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:55   Universal Kempo
  9     John Mills                59    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:44

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Ingram               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:30
  2     David Betzler             61    Monument         CO    0:34:52
  3     Jim Beckenhaupt           62    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:39
  4     Dick Standaert            64    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:51
  5     David Labosky             62    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:58
  6     Tom Hamilton              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:22
  7     Kenneth Holmes            64    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:10
  8     Bruce Wacker              63    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:35

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Geoff Chance              68    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:37

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gordon Savage             71    Elizabeth        CO    0:40:54
  2     Marvin Sonksen            71    Mapleton         IA    0:40:55
  3     Charles Snygg             70    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:25

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred Wright               75    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:51
  2     Ed Mighell                79    Denver           CO    0:55:24

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kayla Prario              11    Elizabeth        CO    0:32:14
  2     Katrina Rachwitz          12    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:53
  3     Emily Gritters            10    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:26

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Claire Rachwitz           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:50
  2     Jessica Santa-Maria       17    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:32
  3     Holly Runtzel             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:35

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Danielle Ginther          23    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:25
  2     Laura McIntyre            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:04
  3     Carolyn Atwood            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:39
  4     Kristin Kendall           24    Englewood        CO    0:36:16
  5     Megan Biles               21    USAFA            CO    0:36:23   Pitts
  6     Lauren Basso              22    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:43
  7     Kira Runtzel              22    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:36
  8     Ashley Geary              20    Monument         CO    0:50:01
  9     Leah Lewis                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:43

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joanna McIntyre           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:12   Living The Dream
  2     Fern Beckhorn             26    Lakewood         CO    0:27:43
  3     Caitlin Bognaski          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:22
  4     Sydney Mondragon          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:38   Soco Locos
  5     Jamie Lugo                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:27   Cougars N-Training
  6     Laura Wilcox              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:54   Cougars N-Training
  7     Denise Ricks              29    Pueblo West      CO    0:29:59   Soco Locos
  8     Marny Crolley             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:29
  9     Sarah Vanwinkle           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:36
 10     Theresa Pitman            28    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:39   Maptrails.com
 11     Deb Janssen               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:18
 12     Kelly Ping                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:21   Attack Pack
 13     Carrie Renaud             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:11
 14     Sarah Musick              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:12
 15     Jen Fisher                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:16
 16     Valerie Nolan             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:39
 17     Colleen Barry             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:54
 18     Jaclyn Roberson           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:09
 19     Erica St.Germain          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:29
 20     Lindsay Zirkle            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:10   Cougars N-Training
 21     Alice Stoneback           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:25
 22     Dana Newmen               29    Casstle Rock     CO    0:36:49
 23     Elisabeth Canuel          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:36
 24     Lisa Burkhart             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:51
 25     Allison Golden            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:03
 26     Andrea Baehman            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:10
 27     Sunshine Pille            29    USAFA            CO    0:39:13
 28     Amy Diliberto             27    Lakewood         CO    0:39:52
 29     Herita Akamah             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:21
 30     Ro-An Betuel              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:49   Slackers
 31     Stacey Kaiser             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:23
 32     Megan Miller              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:50
 33     Elizabeth Cook            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:36
 34     Lesley Gallacher          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:55
 35     Anita Kvasnak             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:52

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amy Warn                  30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:35
  2     Brianne Pierson           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:50
  3     Dana Smith                33    Cascade          CO    0:33:16
  4     Nicole Nehring            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:30   Cougars N-Training
  5     Gloria Balas              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:15
  6     Nora Duane                30    Manitou Spring   CO    0:35:01
  7     Lisa Pike                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:06
  8     Tammy Low                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:08
  9     Clara Ring                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:57
 10     Amber Parara              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:19
 11     Jill Stanley              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:29
 12     Erika Highstead           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:01
 13     Ticia Passarelli          30    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:11
 14     Heidy Shinn               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:51
 15     Maisie Anderson           30                           0:39:12
 16     Shannon McWilliams        30    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:23
 17     Jessie Sanders            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:57

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kat Kiser                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:39
  2     Kendra Schleiker          36    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:06   1822
  3     Regina Hammond-Gardner    35    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:45
  4     Kristin Abernethy         39    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:59
  5     Heather Wagner            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:34
  6     Hannah Joiner             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:52
  7     Shane McCarthy            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:00
  8     Erin Salsberry            35    Parker           CO    0:34:24
  9     Jennifer Brennan          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:07
 10     Michelle Freddolino       38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:15
 11     Jessica Serrano           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:18
 12     Angela Lamarca-Vesey      35    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:08
 13     Jill Whitesell            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:20
 14     Rita Cardin               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:24
 15     Jamie McFadden            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:25
 16     Jana Richards             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:33
 17     Yeseenia Garcia           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:37
 18     Julie Shimon              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:14
 19     Heather Evans             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:57
 20     Dawn Comey                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:16
 21     Ellen Fisher              39    Elbert           CO    0:40:52
 22     Sina Connor               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:12
 23     Sara Lee                  37    Divide           CO    0:42:36   Future Shapers
 24     Michele Spires            38    Peyton           CO    0:42:37
 25     Marla Sonksen             39    Mapleton         IA    0:43:52
 26     Tanya Anderson            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:04
 27     Shanna Ravetti            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37
 28     Ines Stabler              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:18
 29     Lori Welsh                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:34
 30     Stacy Gapper              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:22

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rochelle Stratton         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:23
  2     Janet Godwin              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:00
  3     Tina Cassens              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:24   Future Shapers
  4     Gwen Hall                 42    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:41
  5     Carolyn Roberson          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:19
  6     Tammy Wuerth              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:32
  7     Michele Weaver            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:18
  8     Michelle O'Brien          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:28
  9     Margaret Cameron          43    Fountain         CO    0:36:21
 10     Della Thomas              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:35
 11     Linda Ronas               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:36
 12     Shantelle Smail           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:51
 13     Mary Weeks                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:32
 14     Stephanie Atencio         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:23
 15     Terri McPherson           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:21
 16     Kimberly Helgerson        43    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:37   Slackers
 17     Tina Stringer             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:09
 18     May Chan                  42    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:10
 19     Lisa Franz                40    Larkspur         CO    0:41:21
 20     Maida Carpi Scott         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:03
 21     Marcia Welden             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:27
 22     Angela Chambliss          42    Lakewood         CO    0:52:23
 23     Anne Marsh                44                           0:58:37

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:32
  2     Kathy Derrick             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:55
  3     Sharon Greembaum          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:27
  4     Nancy Lecky               45    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:13
  5     Sharon McDowell-Larsen    49    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:29
  6     Esme Delange              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:54
  7     Diane Kelsay              45    Monument         CO    0:34:30
  8     Lisa Sieders              48    Denver           CO    0:34:37
  9     Teri Harper               46    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:44
 10     Penny Vetter-Thompson     46    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:24   Future Shapers
 11     Heather Wells             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:30
 12     Susan Thornton            48                           0:38:24
 13     Wendie Wilhide            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:40
 14     Caroline Ermel            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:11
 15     Debbie Vitulli            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:34
 16     Tammy Osborn              49    Monument         CO    0:39:46
 17     Bernadette White          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:47
 18     Diana Tilley              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:00
 19     Catherine Baines-Lyman    46    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:56
 20     Yolanda Roberts           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:16
 21     Joyce Stafford            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:28
 22     Sandra Bierling           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:38

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mary Barry                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:50
  2     Ann Kunkel                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:59

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kelly Murphy              58    Leadville        CO    0:38:58
  2     Gale Gerken               55    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:27

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pam Mizell                60    Laguna Beach     CA    0:54:03

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page