Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

With all the hustle and bustle of handling the large volume of race day registrations, I'm pretty sure that I messed up on some of the team registrations.  Please look over the results and let me know what needs to be changed.  Thanks, and please e-mail me any changes that are necessary.  Dave Sorenson


   Fall Series I Monument Valley Park 06K Team Results
                North Monument Valley Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     October 4, 2009



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: New Era                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7819  Doug Ryden              M  34  0:23:17.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9074  Gerald Romero           M  38  0:23:22.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9042  Dan Vega                M  41  0:23:24.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7424  Andrew Abdella          M  23  0:24:28.6  Elbert         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:10:05.2

**********

 2. Team Name: The Colorado Running Company            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7804  Alex Nichols            M  24  0:21:40.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7805  Sean O'Day              M  34  0:23:30.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7806  Eric Peterson           M  37  0:26:25.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:11:35.8

**********

 3. Team Name: Big Hairy Mammals                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9040  William Reed            M  36  0:25:11.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7939  David Anderson          M  36  0:26:06.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7345  Jon Teisher             M  34  0:27:26.4  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:18:44.8

**********

 4. Team Name: Nitro Awesome                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7934  Jeff Edson              M  21  0:25:31.7  USAFA          CO    Yes 
7933  Ivando Arroyo           M  20  0:26:40.4  USAFA          CO    Yes 
7926  Alec Schwartz           M  21  0:26:52.2  USAFA          CO    Yes 
7935  Kevin LeRoux            M  21  0:30:41.9  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:19:04.3

**********

 5. Team Name: Universal Kempo                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored
7319  Pablo Quincy            M  19  0:26:27.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes  
7857  Rob Smit                M  38  0:31:45.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7329  Les Goss                M  59  0:34:55.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7154  Martin Taylor           M  51  0:39:47.2  Colo Springs   CO    No 

Total Team Time:  1:33:08.2

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Cougars N-Training                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7823  Jamie Lugo              F  28  0:29:27.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9108  Laura Wilcox            F  25  0:29:54.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9103  Nicole Nehring          F  31  0:33:30.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9106  Lindsay Zirkle          F  25  0:36:10.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:32:52.0

**********

 2. Team Name: Future Shapers                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6580  Tina Cassens            F  40  0:32:24.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7222  Penny Vetter-Thompson   F  46  0:36:24.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
7959  Sara Lee                F  37  0:42:36.6  Divide         CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:51:25.2

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Soco Locos                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7963  Justin Ricks            M  29  0:21:50.7  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
7181  Brian Ropp              M  46  0:26:48.1  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
6726  Sydney Mondragon        F  26  0:28:38.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9020  Denise Ricks            F  29  0:29:59.5  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:17:17.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Living The Dream                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7179  Chris McIntyre          M  29  0:23:45.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7164  Joanna McIntyre         F  28  0:27:12.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6852  Timothy Creany          M  39  0:27:17.4  Canon City     CO    Yes 
7180  Brian VanIwarden        M  30  0:27:28.1  Canon City     CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:18:15.4

**********

 3. Team Name: Pitts                                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
9064  Chris Paulsen           M  21  0:26:35.4  USAFA          CO    Yes 
9061  Chi Huang Sun           M  21  0:27:15.5  USAFA          CO    Yes 
9062  Sean Long               M  21  0:29:00.4  USAFA          CO    No  
9065  Andrew Klausner         M  21  0:29:53.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
9063  James Hardin            M  21  0:32:39.9  USAFA          CO    No  
9060  Megan Biles             F  21  0:36:23.3  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:30:14.2

**********

 4. Team Name: Attack Pack                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7836  Josh Herman             M  28  0:30:51.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9093  Ramsey Baker            M  38  0:31:03.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7097  Kelly Ping              F  25  0:31:21.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:33:16.0

**********

 5. Team Name: Maptrails.com                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7171  Roger Villmow           M  46  0:30:00.7  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
9019  Theresa Pitman          F  28  0:30:39.2  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
7948  Rex Nipper              M  44  0:37:06.6  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:37:46.5

**********

 6. Team Name: USAFA Aeronautics                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
7852  John Mah                M  33  0:30:44.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
7851  AJ Rolling              M  35  0:32:21.3  USAFA          CO    Yes 
7828  Manfred Meid            M  41  0:34:56.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
7855  Elaine Bryant           F  99  0:38:28.2  USAFA          CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:41:33.7

**********

 7. Team Name: Slackers                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6761  John Hilyard            M  40  0:34:10.1  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
9008  Michael Boice           M  45  0:34:26.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6909  Kimberly Helgerson      F  43  0:40:37.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6895  Ro-An Betuel            F  28  0:40:49.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:49:14.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: 1822                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6708  Kendra Schleiker        F  36  0:31:06.1  Colo Springs   CO
6709  Stephen Schleiker Jr    M  40  0:37:05.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page