Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Long Series After 2 Races Results by Age Groups


   2009 Winter Series III Sante Fe Trail - 10M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Aaron Levinson            19    Pueblo           CO    1:14:05
  2     Dillon Shaffer            19    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:35

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeremy Dreher             28    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:44
  2     Jared Harp                29    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:19
  3     David Gapper              27    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:43
  4     James Flanary             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:18

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chris Zingrelli           32    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:10
  2     James Smith               31    Fountain         CO    1:19:30
  3     Rich Sedler               30    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:40
  4     Earl Tubbs                32    Monument         CO    1:30:29
  5     Greg MacCheyne            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:23
  6     Scott Anderson            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:00
  7     Jason Krantz              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:58
  8     Cory Jemsch               32    Denver           CO    1:42:25

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Neal Oseland              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:20
  2     Eric Peterson             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:02
  3     William Reed              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:34
  4     David Anderson            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:06
  5     Nathaniel Kiser           38    Manitou Spring   CO    1:12:05
  6     Paul Doyle                39    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:17
  7     Timothy Steffens          38    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:45
  8     Eric Pinkerton            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:08
  9     Pablo Najera              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:49   Clydesdale
 10     Kevin Olivarez            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:27
 11     Jeremy Joiner             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:12   Clydesdale
 12     Thomas Andrew Watson      38    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:01
 13     Joseph MacKeen            37    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:12
 14     Mike Morris               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:22
 15     Gerry Neri                39    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:34   USAFA
 16     Barrett Cooper            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:20
 17     Marlon Castro             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:51   US Army
 18     Jim Buckley               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:19
 19     John Payne                36    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:46
 20     Todd Garrett              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:47
 21     Jake Linford              35    Tualatin         OR    1:39:22
 22     Billy Weaver              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:03   Clydesdale
 23     Robert McMahon            37    Fountain         CO    2:01:57

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               43    Monument         CO    1:02:42
  2     William Gray              40    Eagle            CO    1:06:58
  3     Paul Sullivan             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:03   Team C.R.U.D.
  4     Joe Shotsman              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:51
  5     Harry Harcrow             41    Larkspur         CO    1:12:21
  6     Darryl Beachy             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:44
  7     Dave McCone               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:13
  8     Edgardo Gorbea            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:31
  9     Roger Villmow             44    Woodland Park    CO    1:26:02   Clydesdale
 10     Timothy Gore              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:38
 11     Dean Dunham               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:51
 12     William Keller            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:36
 13     Joseph Carroll            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:48   Clydesdale
 14     Dave Reese                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:12
 15     Arthur Powell             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:13   Clydesdale
 16     Mike Wilson               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:54

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Thomas Santa Maria        45    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:41
  2     Stewart Cooper            47    Monument         CO    1:14:03
  3     Rick Shoulberg            47    Manitou Spring   CO    1:14:42
  4     David Mulligan            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:25
  5     Barry Smith               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:47
  6     Brian Ropp                45    Pueblo           CO    1:19:23
  7     Kenny Romero              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:19
  8     Lee Burton                48    Divide           CO    1:21:15
  9     Jeff Rachwitz             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:35
 10     David Outlaw              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:57
 11     Ian Gilkes                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:25
 12     Kevin Donaldson           45    Denver           CO    1:25:48
 13     Chris Alvarez             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:18
 14     James Cannon              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:33   Clydesdale
 15     Eric McNeil               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:16
 16     Charlie Malin             49    Monument         CO    1:45:12
 17     Anthony Nicosia           46    Woodland Park    CO    1:46:12
 18     Richard Emond             46    Canon City       CO    2:31:37

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Woody Noleen              53    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:23   Moon Valley
  2     Scott Palmer              53    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:15
  3     John (RD) Gardner         50    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:44
  4     Roger Baer                54    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:49
  5     Henry Harbin              54    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:30
  6     John Fitzpatrick          52    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:12
  7     Jim Newton                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:20
  8     Ed Gleason                53    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:25
  9     Dean Buck                 50    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:03
 10     Don Byers                 52    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:40
 11     Michael Puig              50    Peyton           CO    1:46:28

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry Miller              58    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:18
  2     Phil Goulding             57    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:06
  3     Corbin Hillam             57    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:16
  4     Guy Jordan                55    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:49
  5     James Massa               56    Colo Springs     CO    2:03:42   Clydesdale

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     David Betzler             60    Monument         CO    1:25:00
  2     Carl Nelson               60    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:59
  3     Clyde Landry              62    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:10
  4     Lou Huie                  62    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:14
  5     Dave Diaz                 60    Pueblo           CO    1:29:09
  6     Don Stauder               61    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:39
  7     Jim Beckenhaupt           61    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:38

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Youngberg              65    Evergreen        CO    1:37:19   Senior
  2     Jim Umphrey               69    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:35   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elise Young               16    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:46

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lauren Twitty             20    USAFA            CO    1:28:36   USAFA

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Katie Robison             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:05
  2     Lisa Huff-Rottman         26    Lake Oswego      OR    1:24:40
  3     Jamie Lugo                28    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:05
  4     Jaclyn Roberson           28    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:19   Athena
  5     Megan Anderson            25    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:47
  6     Nicole Castanza           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:18
  7     Michele Drozd             29    Denver           CO    1:47:47
  8     Katie Throndsen           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:54:38

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amanda Stevens            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:18
  2     Kristy Milligan           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:19
  3     Christy Romine            30    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:57
  4     Jennifer Eckels           32    Monument         CO    1:42:00
  5     Rachel Deherrera          32    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:42
  6     Beatrice Wilds            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:53

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cathi Webber              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:47
  2     Heather VanDenAardweg     35    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:20
  3     Julie O'Neil              36    Monument         CO    1:26:55
  4     Paula McCabe              36    Pueblo           CO    1:27:27
  5     Laurice Lopez-Cepero      37    Pueblo           CO    1:29:07
  6     Suzie Hodges              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:46:18
  7     Terasue Trempert          39    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:55
  8     Jennifer Trainor          38    Fountain         CO    1:53:47
  9     Stacy Gapper              35    Colo Springs     CO    2:05:34

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lisa McCone               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:35
  2     Donna Rutten              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:33
  3     Tina Cassens              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:08
  4     Michele Weaver            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:38
  5     Julie Rhodes              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:12
  6     Elke Reese                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:12
  7     Stephanie Atencio         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:25
  8     Mary Daily                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:51:58
  9     Christine Anderson        41    Colo Springs     CO    1:58:43
 10     Lynne Day                 40    Colo Springs     CO    2:14:00

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Greenbaum          46    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:14
  2     Peggy Oreskovich          46    Pueblo           CO    1:24:12
  3     Kimberly Greer            47    Larkspur         CO    1:26:34
  4     Susie Dorle               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:46
  5     Andrea Cichosz            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:08   Athena
  6     Lori Hawkins              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:44:08   Athena
  7     Joy Sparks                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:45:24
  8     Catherine Seal            47    Woodland Park    CO    2:06:01

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Louise Samora             54    Pueblo           CO    2:10:31
  2     Cathy Dilts               51    Colo Springs     CO    2:11:02

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             60    Arvada           CO    1:28:56
  2     Carol Kinzy               61    Pueblo           CO    1:30:18

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page