Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


      2009 Winter Series II El Pomar - 04M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Garrett Dietz             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:31   Pine Creek Boys
  2     Alex Haberkorn            12    Falcon           CO    0:32:46
  3     Forest Kunkel             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:06   Screwed Soles
  4     Jackson Tanton            8    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:02   TCA Coed
  5     Alex Becht                10    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:04
  6     Tim Adelmann              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:30   Wings of Eagles
  7     Khyl Porchelli            13    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:57   Team 1822

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shawn Dubbs               17    Woodland Park    CO    0:22:13   Woodland Park Boys
  2     Mike Schmidt              18    Pueblo West      CO    0:23:21   Pueblo West Boys
  3     Michael Cernoia           16    Pueblo West      CO    0:23:22   Pueblo West Boys
  4     Chris Stearns             16    Falcon           CO    0:23:54   Falcon Boys
  5     William Edwards           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:17
  6     Caleb Moseley             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:21
  7     Jordan Montera            16    Pueblo West      CO    0:25:30   Pueblo West Boys
  8     Mark Walth                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:44   The Zulu Warriors
  9     Jason Szaraz              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:56   Pine Creek Boys
 10     Bryce Gregoire            15    Peyton           CO    0:26:06   Falcon Boys
 11     Nathan SchwingHammer      18    Pueblo           CO    0:26:09   Pueblo West Boys
 12     Rob Giese                 15    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:11   Widefield Boys
 13     Brian Buckley             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:14   The Zulu Warriors
 14     Connor Schake             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:16   The Zulu Warriors
 15     Erich Golkke              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:31
 16     Logan Greydahns           17    USAFA            CO    0:27:45   Air Academy Super Kadets
 17     Jamen Cox                 17    Pueblo West      CO    0:27:57   Pueblo West Boys
 18     Jacob Smelker             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:59   Pine Creek Boys
 19     Nicholas Lengyel          16    Elbert           CO    0:29:08   Falcon Boys
 20     Jaked Bockhorst           16    Manitou Spring   CO    0:29:21
 21     A. Hill-Abercrombie       16    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:21   The Zulu Warriors
 22     Dillon Bliler             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:03   Air Academy Super Kadets
 23     Steffen Myers             17    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:04   Woodland Park Boys
 24     Jason Adams               16    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:12   Woodland Park Boys
 25     Sam Perez                 18    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:34   Sand Creek Boys
 26     Nicholas Elges            15    Cripple Creek    CO    0:30:35   Woodland Park Boys
 27     Eric Dernbach             17    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:45   Woodland Park Boys
 28     Justen Cox                17    Pueblo West      CO    0:33:01   Pueblo West Boys
 29     Will Adelmann             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:20   Wings of Eagles

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrew Abdella            22    Elbert           CO    0:22:47
  2     Nacho Mata                22    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:00
  3     Philip Mayberry           22    Fountain         CO    0:36:58
  4     Andrew Feichter           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:57

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Marsh                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:27
  2     Chris LeGere              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:00
  3     Daniel Matheny            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:56
  4     Don Perrotta              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:04
  5     Brian Colvert             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:34
  6     Nick Lee                  28    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:52
  7     Kenneth Holcomb           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:04
  8     Daniel Stone              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:30
  9     Jim Lamb                  29    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:58   Gold Rush Alumni
 10     Tom Walters               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:42
 11     David Amelang             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:06
 12     Michael Foster            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:05   Gold Rush Alumni

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Rinne                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:56   Gold Rush Alumni
  2     Nathan McCrary            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:01   Team Aquaphor
  3     Brian Goodack             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:41
  4     Jeff Rath                 31    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:39   Gold Rush Alumni
  5     Richard Hedlind           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:16
  6     Curtis Hamstra            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:34
  7     Matthew Wells             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:15
  8     Marc Wulfkuhle            34    Falcon           CO    0:31:25
  9     Mark Schulz               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:43   Clydesdale,Enn Ess Ess Eye
 10     Mike Cotter               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:31
 11     James Lester              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:14
 12     Eric Heischman            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:32   Clydesdale
 13     Josh Stanley              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:41
 14     Adam Romine               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:28
 15     John Williams             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:47   Clydesdale
 16     John Huss                 34    Palmer Lake      CO    0:43:53
 17     Bobby Striebel            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:35
 18     Chad May                  34    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:16
 19     Craig Langness            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:29

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:42   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  2     Chad Skaggs               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:59
  3     Joel Hawkins              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:18
  4     Kent Young                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:25
  5     Wes Thurman               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:40
  6     Matt Sherman              36    Pueblo West      CO    0:28:57   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys
  7     Jim Buckley               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:50
  8     Kent Nelsestuen           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:27   Quinn's Quantity
  9     Carl Liberman             39    Monument         CO    0:30:53   Front Range Runners
 10     Calvin Eisenach           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:57   Clydesdale
 11     Corey Gill                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:00
 12     Mat Pace                  36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:06   Screwed Soles
 13     Andrew Botchery           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:29
 14     Matt Tyner                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:33   CSPD
 15     Thomas Andrew Watson      38    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:34
 16     Todd Hughes               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:41
 17     Ross Bielak               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:52
 18     Phil Redinger             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:59
 19     Victor Matos              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:05
 20     Scott Mathis              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:21   Clydesdale
 21     Jeff Hjelmstad            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:38
 22     Donnie Cole               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:09
 23     Dan Hoyme                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:00
 24     Dale Moseley              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:13   Clydesdale
 25     Steve Schleiker           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:20   Team 1822
 26     Andrew McCormick          36    Fountain         CO    0:42:55
 27     Hal Schyberg              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:29

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tom Selke                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:05
  2     Chris Mortenson           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:39   Enn Ess Ess Eye
  3     Brian O'Donnell           42    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:04
  4     Jeff Owsley               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:35   Quinn's Qualities
  5     Dale Carico               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:44   Runners Roost
  6     Ron Bollenberghe          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:03
  7     David Willson             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:25
  8     Alex Hale                 43    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:27
  9     Todd Hickerson            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:33   Front Range Runners
 10     Daniel Smoker             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:52   CSPD
 11     Steve Warmingham          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:02   Quinn's Qualities
 12     Steve Flannery            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:09
 13     Andrew Macdonald          44    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:10   Front Range Runners
 14     Gary Bauer                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:11   Front Range Runners
 15     Paul Niewinski            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:12   Quinn's Qualities
 16     Todd Norman               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:13   Quinn's Qualities
 17     Sam Ybarra                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:14   Quinn's Quantity
 18     Dennis Gach               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:32
 19     Fred Walker               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:57
 20     Tim Stankey               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:16   CSPD
 21     Paul Cooke                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:55
 22     Tom Kiemel                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:28
 23     Charles VanHorn           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:38   Clydesdale
 24     Jeth Fogg                 42    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:06   Clydesdale
 25     Bill England              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:21
 26     Scott Gorthy              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:08
 27     Neil Chapman              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:18   Clydesdale
 28     Gerd Scheller             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:05   US Air Force
 29     Rich Wood                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:15
 30     Keith Martin              43    Monument         CO    0:44:26

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeff Chowning             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:50   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  2     Craig Sommerdorf          45    Fountain         CO    0:27:54
  3     Chief Reno                46    Pueblo           CO    0:29:53
  4     Doyle Baker               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:28   Clydesdale
  5     Karl Mickelson            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:33
  6     Robert Spell              46    Parker           CO    0:31:16
  7     Kevin Hartig              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:14
  8     Michael Guenther          47    Monument         CO    0:32:18   Clydesdale
  9     Ken Stauffer              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:25   Clydesdale
 10     Dave Pugh                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:49
 11     Craig Andersen            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:10
 12     Peter Tonsits             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:17
 13     Ted Koerner               47    Castle Rock      CO    0:33:27
 14     John Kress                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:59
 15     Jeffrey Jury              48    Fountain         CO    0:34:38
 16     David Dietz               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:05
 17     Ed Gritters               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:48
 18     Geoffrey Jarpe            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:10
 19     Chris Wood                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:13
 20     Dave Barton               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:26
 21     Victor Silva              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:30
 22     Kevin Smelker             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:10

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim English               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:24
  2     Rev John Riley            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:01
  3     Dennis Collard            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:12
  4     Jonathan Crowe            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:46
  5     Michael O'Loughlin        52    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:28   Quinn's Quantity
  6     Pat Murphy                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:42   Villasport Runners
  7     Tony Abdella              54    Elbert           CO    0:31:46
  8     Tom Finke                 51    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:54
  9     David Watts               52    Monument         CO    0:32:09
 10     Terry Rucker              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:23   Enn Ess Ess Eye
 11     Jack Anthony              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:03
 12     Brian Maguire             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:07   Quinn's Quantity
 13     Jon Cornick               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:28
 14     Terry Hoops               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:31
 15     John Montemayor           51    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:25
 16     Rich Jones                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:01
 17     Alonzo DeBerry            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:16
 18     Tony Wolusky              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:13
 19     Mark McAlhancy            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:36
 20     Lou Christensen           52    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:19
 21     Bill Leake                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:27
 22     Steven Kidd               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:47
 23     Stan Anderson             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:56
 24     Tony DeLange              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:56
 25     Paul DallaGuardia         50    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:08   Clydesdale
 26     David Atencio             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:53   Clydesdale

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rufus T. Firefly          56    Palmer Lake      CO    0:29:10   Metro State
  2     Richard Rathbun           59    Parker           CO    0:32:52   Life Time Fitness
  3     Les Goss                  58    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:55
  4     Craig Hayes               57    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:17
  5     John Mills                58    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:43
  6     Travis Waldrip            56    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:05
  7     Dennis Howard             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:25   Screwed Soles
  8     Philip Quattlebaum        56    Florence         CO    0:40:25
  9     George Gregor             56    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:26
 10     Michael Lehan             58    Centennial       CO    0:41:39   Clydesdale

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bruce Wacker              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:32
  2     George Greco              60    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:36
  3     Tom Pluister              61    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:45
  4     Peter Olejnik             60    Monument         CO    0:37:19   Screwed Soles
  5     Dick Standaert            63    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:33
  6     Stephen Nulty             62    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:42   Screwed Soles
  7     Dana Anstey               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:36
  8     Tom Sayers                61    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:23   Screwed Soles
  9     Steven McDermett          64    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:36
 10     William Bohle             64    Centennial       CO    0:40:46
 11     Norm Renaud               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:49
 12     Kenneth Holmes            63    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:45

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dennis Normoyle           65    Peyton           CO    0:35:00   Senior
  2     Geoff Chance              67    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:22   Senior
  3     Jeff Smith                68    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:37   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Westley              72    Arvada           CO    0:36:39   Senior
  2     Cruz Martinez             70    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:24   Senior
  3     Ellis Joseph              70    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:28   Senior
  4     Phil Foster               74    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:35   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                78    Denver           CO    0:47:44   Senior
  2     Bill Gallegos             78    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:34   Senior

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Claire Rachwitz           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:41
  2     Cienna Hopkins            14    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:14   Dup-P Girls Team
  3     Susan Marshall            12    Pueblo West      CO    0:36:33   Pueblo West Girls
  4     Alexandra Shafai          9    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:54
  5     Anna Saks                 14    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:46   Wings of Eagles

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Danielle Grossman         16    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:26
  2     Anna Marshall             16    Pueblo West      CO    0:28:17   Pueblo West Girls
  3     Amy Kress                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:45   Liberty Girls
  4     Racquel Valadez           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:06
  5     Kristen Selke             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:58   Liberty Girls
  6     Liz Lata                  16    Pueblo West      CO    0:31:01   Pueblo West Girls
  7     Karissa Dietz             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:53   Pine Creek Girls
  8     Lindsey Wetzel            17    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:55   Dup-P Girls Team
  9     Courtney Linn             18    Pueblo           CO    0:33:44   Pueblo West Girls
 10     Lindsey Smith             17    Pueblo West      CO    0:34:46   Pueblo West Girls
 11     Hillary Moore             18    Florissanmt      CO    0:34:52   Dup-P Girls Team
 12     Jackie Johnson            17    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:57   Dup-P Girls Team
 13     Kelly Hodges              16    Florisant        CO    0:35:16   Dup-P Girls Team
 14     Megan Kunkel              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:09   Screwed Soles
 15     Jessica Santa Maria       17    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:39
 16     Katie Jones               16    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:40   Dup-P Girls Team
 17     Tava Reese                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:45

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Angela Martell            24    Peterson AFB     CO    0:26:42
  2     Julia Valenzuela          24    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:15
  3     Julie Harbin              22    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:05
  4     Annabelle Needles         21    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:50

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     CM Butler                 29    Manitou Spring   CO    0:27:08
  2     Amber Tong                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:08
  3     Heather Enos              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:56
  4     Kristel Cecka             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:17
  5     Christine Irons           29    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:51
  6     Elizabeth Scott           27    Denver           CO    0:36:31
  7     Lauren Johnson            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:23   Quinn's Quantity
  8     Maggie Catanese           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:26
  9     Gina Biondi               25    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:31
 10     Jennifer Bielak           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:39
 11     Nichole Smith             25    Fountain         CO    0:39:46
 12     Amber Izzo                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:39
 13     Marissa Hallisan          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41
 14     Kristina Kyle             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:34
 15     Danielle Trimble          25    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:23
 16     Merideth Brodeur          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:43   Athena
 17     Sarah Maloney             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37
 18     Angie Amelang             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:15
 19     Becky Kyle                26    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:10

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amanda Occhi              31    Manitou Spring   CO    0:24:46
  2     Heather Flynn             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:58
  3     Katherine Portillo        30    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:08
  4     Laura Hronik              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:13
  5     Karen Evers               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:16   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  6     Amy Arcuri                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:20   Enn Ess Ess Eye
  7     Brianne Pierson           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:24
  8     Julie Lindsey             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:40
  9     Leona Spracklin           34    Pueblo West      CO    0:33:46
 10     Shannon Garrett           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:53   Villasport Runners
 11     Autumn Gray               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:23   Enn Ess Ess Eye
 12     Hayley Pace               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:24   Screwed Soles
 13     Jessica Serrano           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:34
 14     Hannah Joiner             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:03
 15     Jill Stanley              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:49
 16     Jill Brady                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:22
 17     Marcie Eastwood           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:14
 18     Crista McCormick          33    Fountain         CO    0:43:29
 19     Sheena L Bridges          33    Canon City       CO    0:44:15
 20     Jessica Putnam            33    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:20
 21     Christie Cotter           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:30
 22     Wendy Howe                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:39
 23     Carolyn Smith             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:40
 24     Melissa Renaud            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:47   Athena
 25     Maria Vargas              34    Franktown        CO    0:46:19   Life Time Fitness
 26     Tanya Ball                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:26   Team 1822
 27     Naomi Thomas              33    Falcon           CO    0:47:09
 28     Laurie Butler             34    Penrose          CO    0:48:35
 29     Catherine Gsell           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:42   The Sisterhood
 30     Kimberly Striebel         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:25

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kendra Schleiker          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:09   Team 1822
  2     Melissa Waters            37    Falcon           CO    0:34:13
  3     Kris Spinuzzi             39    Pueblo           CO    0:34:53
  4     Vanesse Nestelroad        39    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:19   Villasport Runners
  5     Dana Cisneros             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:45
  6     Michele Anderson          36    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:55
  7     Natalie Ballweber         38    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:31
  8     Tricia Feldman            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:45   Villasport Runners
  9     Heather Evans             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:09
 10     Rebecca Riopelle          35    Peyton           CO    0:38:24
 11     Chrystal Erickson         37    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:08
 12     Bianca Codiga             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:40
 13     Terri Gill                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:41
 14     Christine Matos           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:04   Athena
 15     Lisa Bell                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:46
 16     Nancy Roberts             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:53

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kerry Page                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:49   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  2     Robin Krueger             40    Pueblo           CO    0:29:36
  3     Aysen Kara                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:18
  4     Carolyn Roberson          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:18
  5     Annie Kiemel              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:27
  6     Gaye Bloesser             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:31
  7     Berri Cockrell            41    Denver           CO    0:36:56
  8     Sandie Hubbard            41    Littleton        CO    0:36:59
  9     Doretta Hale              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:35
 10     Lisa Linn                 41    Pueblo           CO    0:37:47
 11     C. Michelle Chapman       40    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:32
 12     S Nepp                    43    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:43
 13     Debbie Embaugh            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:29
 14     Thia Whittle              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:49
 15     Erin Tatum                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:29
 16     Kristin Carpenter         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:25
 17     Barb Huber                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:30
 18     Linda Espinosa            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:39
 19     Pam Williams              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:49
 20     Charlotte Cannon          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:03
 21     Barbara Leyba             42    Pueblo           CO    0:54:35
 22     Michelle Vela             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:36   Mountainside

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Noreen O'Rourke           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:12
  2     Mary Toman                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:43
  3     Angie Andersen            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:09
  4     Stacey Diaz               48    Pueblo           CO    0:33:42
  5     Maureen Connell           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:19
  6     Marti Marshall            46    Pueblo West      CO    0:34:47
  7     Melody Burns              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:20
  8     Glenda Kelly              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:00   CSPD
  9     Linda Case                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:11
 10     Roxanne Ilse              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:21   Villasport Runners
 11     Dinah Kress               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:27
 12     Lisa Heckel               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:23
 13     Susan Thornton            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:29   Quinn's Quantity
 14     Catherine Baines-Lyman    46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:35
 15     Tami Hazelton             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:42
 16     Dorothy Becht             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:03
 17     Sandra Perkins            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:08
 18     Diana Quattlebaum         49    Florence         CO    0:40:18
 19     Annie Tiffany             46    Pueblo           CO    0:41:08
 20     Suzanne Smelker           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:19
 21     Linda Braun               47    Manitou Spring   CO    0:42:34
 22     Janis Michel              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:44
 23     Marie Baughman            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:13
 24     Valerie Barton            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:58
 25     Karen Post                48    Bailey           CO    0:48:57
 26     Terri Cerricello          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:34
 27     Leanne Ropp               45    Pueblo           CO    1:03:37

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eileen Wilfong            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:59
  2     Jill Miller               53    Elizabeth        CO    0:31:39
  3     Kathy Pidcock             54    Parker           CO    0:33:03   Life Time Fitness
  4     Pam Gustafson             50    Monument         CO    0:34:15
  5     Vicki McCann              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:52
  6     Micky Simpson             52    Peyton           CO    0:36:36
  7     Ann Kunkel                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:18   Screwed Soles
  8     Deb Hadley                52    Florence         CO    0:40:15
  9     Phyllis Meyer             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:32
 10     Lynn Edmiston             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:18
 11     Laurie Baer               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:59   Athena
 12     Gale Gerken               54    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:58

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marijane Martinez         56    Pueblo           CO    0:34:08
  2     Carrie Turman             56    Pueblo           CO    0:35:30
  3     LeAnne Cool               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:34   Screwed Soles
  4     Martha Drake              55    Pueblo West      CO    0:37:54
  5     Jannie Richardson         55    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:40
  6     Linda Wright              59    Aurora           CO    0:45:06
  7     Melissa Leftwich          58    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:26
  8     Jutta Normoyle            55    Peyton           CO    0:55:12

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gloria Montoya            60    Pueblo           CO    0:40:38
  2     Lorrie Werner             62    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:50

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              72    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:28   Senior

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page