Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


        Winter Series II El Pomar 04M Team Results
               El Pomar Youth Sports Center
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     January 24, 2009



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5989  Mike Schmidt            M  18  0:23:21.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
2746  Michael Cernoia         M  16  0:23:22.5  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
2837  Jordan Montera          M  16  0:25:30.6  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
2816  Nathan SchwingHammer    M  18  0:26:09.4  Pueblo         CO    No  
2513  Jamen Cox               M  17  0:27:57.8  Pueblo West    CO    No  
2663  Matt Sherman            M  36  0:28:57.1  Pueblo West    CO    No  
2514  Justen Cox              M  17  0:33:01.8  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:12:14.5

**********

 2. Team Name: Falcon Boys                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2788  Chris Stearns           M  16  0:23:54.3  Falcon         CO    Yes 
2790  Bryce Gregoire          M  15  0:26:06.4  Peyton         CO    Yes 
2792  Nicholas Lengyel        M  16  0:29:08.1  Elbert         CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:19:08.8

**********

 3. Team Name: The Zulu Warriors                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2558  Mark Walth              M  16  0:25:44.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2557  Brian Buckley           M  17  0:27:14.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2559  Connor Schake           M  16  0:27:16.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2560  A. Hill-Abercrombie     M  16  0:29:21.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:20:15.5

**********

 4. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2747  Shawn Dubbs             M  17  0:22:13.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
2797  Steffen Myers           M  17  0:30:04.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
2807  Jason Adams             M  16  0:30:12.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
2862  Nicholas Elges          M  15  0:30:35.3  Cripple Creek  CO    No  
2806  Eric Dernbach           M  17  0:30:45.0  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:22:30.3

**********

 5. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2619  Jason Szaraz            M  18  0:25:56.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2585  Jacob Smelker           M  17  0:27:59.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5952  Garrett Dietz           M  14  0:31:31.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:25:27.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Air Academy Super Kadets                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2915  Logan Greydahns         M  17  0:27:45.4  USAFA          CO
2555  Dillon Bliler           M  16  0:30:03.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Widefield Boys                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2805  Rob Giese               M  15  0:27:11.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2868  Sam Perez               M  18  0:30:34.3  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Pueblo West Girls                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3605  Anna Marshall           F  16  0:28:17.5  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
7512  Liz Lata                F  16  0:31:01.7  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
2827  Courtney Linn           F  18  0:33:44.5  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
2878  Lindsey Smith           F  17  0:34:46.4  Pueblo West    CO    No  
2828  Susan Marshall          F  12  0:36:33.0  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:33:03.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Dup-P Girls Team                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2536  Lindsey Wetzel          F  17  0:32:55.9  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
5955  Cienna Hopkins          F  14  0:34:14.4  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
2844  Hillary Moore           F  18  0:34:52.3  Florissanmt    CO    Yes 
2540  Jackie Johnson          F  17  0:34:57.8  Woodland Park  CO    No  
2642  Kelly Hodges            F  16  0:35:16.3  Florisant      CO    No  
2733  Katie Jones             F  16  0:38:40.9  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:42:02.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Liberty Girls                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2588  Amy Kress               F  17  0:28:45.6  Colo Springs   CO
2597  Kristen Selke           F  17  0:30:58.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Pine Creek Girls                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5951  Karissa Dietz           F  17  0:32:53.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Wings of Eagles                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2793  Will Adelmann           M  15  0:36:20.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2794  Tim Adelmann            M  14  0:47:30.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2802  Anna Saks               F  14  0:47:46.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:11:36.7

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: TCA Coed                                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2798  Jackson Tanton          M   8  0:40:02.1  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: US Air Force                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2920  Gerd Scheller           M  44  0:41:05.4  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: CSPD                                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2638  Daniel Smoker           M  44  0:30:52.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2639  Matt Tyner              M  38  0:32:33.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2640  Tim Stankey             M  42  0:33:16.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2921  Glenda Kelly            F  47  0:36:00.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:39:26.7

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Gold Rush Alumni                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2721  Andy Rinne              M  33  0:22:56.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2600  Jeff Rath               M  31  0:26:39.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2624  Jim Lamb                M  29  0:35:58.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2625  Michael Foster          M  27  0:48:05.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:25:34.5

**********

 2. Team Name: Quinn's Qualities                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2603  Jeff Owsley             M  44  0:28:35.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2632  Steve Warmingham        M  40  0:31:02.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2564  Paul Niewinski          M  41  0:31:12.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3520  Todd Norman             M  41  0:31:13.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:30:50.5

**********

 3. Team Name: Front Range Runners                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2542  Todd Hickerson          M  40  0:30:33.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2553  Carl Liberman           M  39  0:30:53.5  Monument       CO    Yes 
2551  Andrew Macdonald        M  44  0:31:10.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2532  Gary Bauer              M  42  0:31:11.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:32:37.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Runners Roost                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2684  Dale Carico             M  42  0:29:44.4  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Team Aquaphor                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2679  Nathan McCrary          M  33  0:24:01.4  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Metro State                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2801  Rufus T. Firefly        M  56  0:29:10.5  Palmer Lake    CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Mountainside                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2629  Michelle Vela           F  40  0:56:36.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: The Sisterhood                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2617  Catherine Gsell         F  33  0:51:42.3  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Jack Quinn's Quickies                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2899  Gerald Romero           M  38  0:22:42.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2583  Jeff Chowning           M  48  0:26:50.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3497  Kerry Page              F  41  0:28:49.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3734  Karen Evers             F  34  0:33:16.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:18:22.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Enn Ess Ess Eye                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2755  Chris Mortenson         M  40  0:25:39.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2693  Mark Schulz             M  31  0:31:43.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2659  Terry Rucker            M  53  0:32:23.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2988  Amy Arcuri              F  33  0:33:20.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2623  Autumn Gray             F  32  0:35:23.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:30:43.4

**********

 3. Team Name: Quinn's Quantity                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2670  Kent Nelsestuen         M  35  0:30:27.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2636  Michael O'Loughlin      M  52  0:31:28.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2909  Sam Ybarra              M  42  0:32:14.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2580  Brian Maguire           M  52  0:33:07.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2701  Lauren Johnson          F  28  0:37:23.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2515  Susan Thornton          F  47  0:38:29.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:39:19.5

**********

 4. Team Name: Villasport Runners                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2938  Pat Murphy              M  51  0:31:42.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2745  Shannon Garrett         F  33  0:33:53.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2592  Vanesse Nestelroad      F  39  0:36:19.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2594  Roxanne Ilse            F  45  0:36:21.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2598  Tricia Feldman          F  38  0:37:45.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:41:55.8

**********

 5. Team Name: Screwed Soles                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2936  Mat Pace                M  36  0:32:06.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2785  Forest Kunkel           M  12  0:35:06.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2937  Hayley Pace             F  33  0:36:24.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2786  Megan Kunkel            F  15  0:37:09.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2784  Ann Kunkel              F  50  0:37:18.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2893  Peter Olejnik           M  60  0:37:19.3  Monument       CO    No  
3135  LeAnne Cool             F  59  0:37:34.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3315  Stephen Nulty           M  62  0:37:42.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2944  Tom Sayers              M  61  0:39:23.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3383  Dennis Howard           M  55  0:39:25.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:43:36.9

**********

 6. Team Name: Life Time Fitness                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2942  Richard Rathbun         M  59  0:32:52.0  Parker         CO    Yes 
2539  Kathy Pidcock           F  54  0:33:03.1  Parker         CO    Yes 
7610  Maria Vargas            F  34  0:46:19.6  Franktown      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:52:14.7

**********

 7. Team Name: Team 1822                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2715  Kendra Schleiker        F  35  0:30:09.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2716  Steve Schleiker         M  39  0:40:20.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2717  Tanya Ball              F  33  0:46:26.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2749  Khyl Porchelli          M  13  0:47:57.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:56:56.6

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page