Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                          2009 Winter Series - LONG (After 2 Races)

                                Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dillon Shaffer           19   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:49   1:14:35   2:07:24                                           
  2   Aaron Levinson           19   Pueblo           CO   0:58:18   1:14:05   2:12:23                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeremy Dreher            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:33   1:07:44   1:59:17                                           
  2   Jared Harp               29   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:01   1:19:19   2:20:20                                           
  3   David Gapper             27   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:05   1:21:43   2:24:48                                           
  4   James Flanary            29   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:17   1:37:18   2:47:35                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Chris Zingrelli          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:39   1:11:10   2:05:49                                           
  2   James Smith              31   Fountain         CO   1:01:43   1:19:30   2:21:13                                           
  3   Earl Tubbs               32   Monument         CO   1:07:27   1:30:29   2:37:56                                           
  4   Jason Krantz             33   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:40   1:37:58   2:52:38                                           
  5   Cory Jemsch              32   Denver           CO   1:12:18   1:42:25   2:54:43                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Neal Oseland             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:17   1:06:20   1:56:37                                           
  2   Eric Peterson            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:58   1:08:02   1:59:00                                           
  3   William Reed             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:51   1:09:34   2:02:25                                           
  4   David Anderson           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:32   1:10:06   2:04:38                                           
  5   Nathaniel Kiser          38   Manitou Spring   CO   0:54:41   1:12:05   2:06:46                                           
  6   Eric Pinkerton           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:40   1:19:08   2:15:48                                           
  7   Timothy Steffens         38   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:50   1:18:45   2:16:35                                           
  8   Pablo Najera             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:05   1:20:49   2:19:54   Clydesdale                              
  9   Kevin Olivarez           35   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:06   1:21:27   2:22:33                                           
 10   Jeremy Joiner            35   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:22   1:26:12   2:30:34   Clydesdale                              
 11   Mike Morris              38   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:29   1:30:22   2:35:51                                           
 12   Barrett Cooper           36   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:56   1:32:20   2:43:16                                           
 13   Marlon Castro            35   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:23   1:34:51   2:45:14   US Army                                 
 14   John Payne               36   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:34   1:38:46   2:48:20                                           
 15   Todd Garrett             38   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:18   1:38:47   2:53:05                                           
 16   Billy Weaver             35   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:31   1:56:03   3:15:34   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Mike Wasson              43   Monument         CO   0:47:30   1:02:42   1:50:12                                           
  2   William Gray             40   Eagle            CO   0:49:59   1:06:58   1:56:57                                           
  3   Paul Sullivan            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:38   1:08:03   1:59:41   Team C.R.U.D.                           
  4   Joe Shotsman             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:25   1:10:51   2:02:16                                           
  5   Harry Harcrow            41   Larkspur         CO   0:55:26   1:12:21   2:07:47                                           
  6   Darryl Beachy            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:34   1:15:44   2:14:18                                           
  7   Dave McCone              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:10   1:19:13   2:18:23                                           
  8   Roger Villmow            44   Woodland Park    CO   1:04:27   1:26:02   2:30:29   Clydesdale                              
  9   Edgardo Gorbea           40   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:15   1:23:31   2:31:46                                           
 10   Timothy Gore             41   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:10   1:27:38   2:31:48                                           
 11   Dean Dunham              44   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:52   1:30:51   2:41:43                                           
 12   William Keller           40   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:02   1:35:36   2:47:38                                           
 13   Joseph Carroll           41   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:18   1:38:48   2:53:06   Clydesdale                              
 14   Dave Reese               40   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:36   1:39:12   2:53:48                                           
 15   Arthur Powell            44   Colo Springs     CO   1:20:31   1:42:13   3:02:44   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Rick Shoulberg           47   Manitou Spring   CO   0:54:24   1:14:42   2:09:06                                           
  2   Thomas Santa Maria       45   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:19   1:13:41   2:10:00                                           
  3   Stewart Cooper           47   Monument         CO   0:56:22   1:14:03   2:10:25                                           
  4   Brian Ropp               45   Pueblo           CO   0:57:15   1:19:23   2:16:38                                           
  5   David Mulligan           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:40   1:18:25   2:18:05                                           
  6   Barry Smith              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:19   1:18:47   2:18:06                                           
  7   Kenny Romero             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:28   1:20:19   2:19:47                                           
  8   Jeff Rachwitz            47   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:58   1:21:35   2:22:33                                           
  9   Lee Burton               48   Divide           CO   1:03:11   1:21:15   2:24:26                                           
 10   Kevin Donaldson          45   Denver           CO   1:03:05   1:25:48   2:28:53                                           
 11   Ian Gilkes               45   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:17   1:25:25   2:29:42                                           
 12   Chris Alvarez            47   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:02   1:31:18   2:40:20                                           
 13   James Cannon             46   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:37   1:32:33   2:45:10   Clydesdale                              
 14   Eric McNeil              47   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:53   1:38:16   2:49:09                                           
 15   Charlie Malin            49   Monument         CO   1:17:38   1:45:12   3:02:50                                           
 16   Richard Emond            46   Canon City       CO   1:46:56   2:31:37   4:18:33                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Woody Noleen             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:47   1:11:23   2:08:10   Moon Valley                             
  2   Scott Palmer             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:37   1:17:15   2:15:52                                           
  3   Roger Baer               54   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:47   1:21:49   2:22:36                                           
  4   Henry Harbin             54   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:25   1:22:30   2:23:55                                           
  5   John Fitzpatrick         52   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:39   1:25:12   2:28:51                                           
  6   Jim Newton               51   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:26   1:27:20   2:32:46                                           
  7   Dean Buck                50   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:58   1:31:03   2:40:01                                           
  8   Don Byers                52   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:00   1:34:40   2:41:40                                           
  9   Michael Puig             50   Peyton           CO   1:21:05   1:46:28   3:07:33                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Larry Miller             58   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:47   1:20:18   2:22:05                                           
  2   Phil Goulding            57   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:35   1:22:06   2:23:41                                           
  3   Corbin Hillam            57   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:44   1:26:16   2:30:00                                           
  4   James Massa              56   Colo Springs     CO   1:39:52   2:03:42   3:43:34   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   David Betzler            60   Monument         CO   1:02:12   1:25:00   2:27:12                                           
  2   Lou Huie                 62   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:03   1:26:14   2:30:17                                           
  3   Carl Nelson              60   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:03   1:25:59   2:33:02                                           
  4   Clyde Landry             62   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:03   1:26:10   2:34:13                                           
  5   Dave Diaz                60   Pueblo           CO   1:07:26   1:29:09   2:36:35                                           
  6   Don Stauder              61   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:34   1:30:39   2:37:13                                           
  7   Jim Beckenhaupt          61   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:58   1:33:38   2:41:36                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jim Umphrey              69   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:41   1:41:35   2:59:16   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Elise Young              16   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:18   1:23:46   2:27:04                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Katie Robison            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:48   1:18:05   2:17:53                                           
  2   Jamie Lugo               28   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:22   1:26:05   2:28:27                                           
  3   Jaclyn Roberson          28   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:28   1:30:19   2:38:47   Athena                                  
  4   Megan Anderson           25   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:38   1:35:47   2:50:25                                           
  5   Michele Drozd            29   denver           CO   1:15:29   1:47:47   3:03:16                                           
  6   Nicole Castanza          25   Colo Springs     CO   1:28:05   1:39:18   3:07:23                                           
  7   Katie Throndsen          25   Colo Springs     CO   1:23:15   1:54:38   3:17:53                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Amanda Stevens           31   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:55   1:13:18   2:08:13                                           
  2   Kristy Milligan          30   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:46   1:26:19   2:32:05                                           
  3   Christy Romine           30   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:21   1:38:57   2:53:18                                           
  4   Jennifer Eckels          32   Monument         CO   1:16:41   1:42:00   2:58:41                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Cathi Webber             39   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:09   1:22:47   2:22:56                                           
  2   Heather VanDenAardweg    35   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:06   1:24:20   2:30:26                                           
  3   Paula McCabe             36   Pueblo           CO   1:04:23   1:27:27   2:31:50                                           
  4   Laurice Lopez-Cepero     37   Pueblo           CO   1:07:23   1:29:07   2:36:30                                           
  5   Suzie Hodges             37   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:31   1:46:18   3:03:49                                           
  6   Terasue Trempert         39   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:41   1:48:55   3:08:36                                           
  7   Jennifer Trainor         38   Fountain         CO   1:24:03   1:53:47   3:17:50                                           
  8   Stacy Gapper             35   Colo Springs     CO   1:32:05   2:05:34   3:37:39                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lisa McCone              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:55   1:19:35   2:19:30                                           
  2   Donna Rutten             44   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:35   1:26:33   2:31:08                                           
  3   Tina Cassens             40   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:36   1:28:08   2:33:44                                           
  4   Michele Weaver           40   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:05   1:32:38   2:42:43                                           
  5   Elke Reese               40   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:37   1:39:12   2:53:49                                           
  6   Stephanie Atencio        40   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:57   1:42:25   3:01:22                                           
  7   Mary Daily               41   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:11   1:51:58   3:11:09                                           
  8   Christine Anderson       41   Colo Springs     CO   1:27:59   1:58:43   3:26:42                                           
  9   Lynne Day                40   Colo Springs     CO   1:36:12   2:14:00   3:50:12                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sharon Greenbaum         46   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:30   1:23:14   2:26:44                                           
  2   Kimberly Greer           47   Larkspur         CO   1:07:12   1:26:34   2:33:46                                           
  3   Peggy Oreskovich         46   Pueblo           CO   1:10:11   1:24:12   2:34:23                                           
  4   Susie Dorle              46   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:22   1:29:46   2:39:08                                           
  5   Joy Sparks               45   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:57   1:45:24   2:58:21                                           
  6   Lori Hawkins             48   Colo Springs     CO   1:20:35   1:44:08   3:04:43   Athena                                  
  7   Catherine Seal           47   Woodland Park    CO   1:33:07   2:06:01   3:39:08                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Louise Samora            54   Pueblo           CO   1:30:09   2:10:31   3:40:40                                           
  2   Cathy Dilts              51   Colo Springs     CO   1:35:58   2:11:02   3:47:00                                           

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Diane Ridgway            60   Arvada           CO   1:05:25   1:28:56   2:34:21                                           
  2   Carol Kinzy              61   Pueblo           CO   1:05:38   1:30:18   2:35:56                                           

Back to results page