Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                           2010 Winter Series - SHORT
                                     Awards

Award Depth is as follows:
 
 Overall: 1 Deep
          (Overall winners are not eligible for Clydesdale/Athena nor Age Group awards)
          
 Clydesdale/Athena: 3 Deep
          (Clydesdale/Athena winners are not eligible for Age Group awards)
          
 Age Groups: 3 Deep
 
 Team: 1 Deep

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           2010 Winter Series - SHORT
                                     Awards

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Shawn Dubbs              18   Cripple Crek     CO   0:18:27   0:22:08   0:28:23   0:38:49   1:47:47   Woodland Park Boys                      

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Sheila Geere             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:58   0:26:13   0:33:26   0:42:46   2:04:23  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Clydesdale Awards
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Calvin Eisenach          40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:53   0:31:08   0:40:39   0:53:40   2:32:20   Clydesdale,Team PC                      
    2  Charles VanHorn          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:58   0:33:58   0:41:25   0:54:31   2:39:52   Clydesdale
    3  Paul Niewinski           42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:29   0:33:19   0:43:20   0:58:29   2:44:37   Clydesdale                              
                              
                                
                                Athena Awards
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Elizabeth Jaszkowiak     26   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:42   0:44:26   1:02:57   1:21:01   3:49:06   Athena,Gravity                          
    2  Mary Ritchie             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:12   0:56:59   1:09:47   1:32:25   4:31:23   Athena                                  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Alex Haberkorn           13   Falcon           CO   0:23:35   0:28:45   0:37:19   0:48:02   2:17:41                                           
    2  Alex Hilton              10   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:21   0:32:14   0:41:41   0:51:37   2:31:53                                           
    3  Dylan Stimson            13   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:39   0:35:30   0:43:22   0:54:50   2:43:21   Thomas MacLaren School                  

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Quin Ralston             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:57   0:24:56   0:31:42   0:40:49   1:58:24                                           
    2  Logan Greydanus          17   USAFA            CO   0:21:47   0:24:50   0:31:54   0:41:50   2:00:21   Air Academy Boys                        
    3  Drew Stimson             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:44   0:25:47   0:32:05   0:41:19   2:00:55   Coronado                                

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Andrew Abdella           23   Elbert           CO   0:20:14   0:23:16   0:30:04   0:39:36   1:53:10   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
    2  Justin Rice              22   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:09   0:30:36   0:41:12   0:53:41   2:32:38                                           
    3  Eliott Peach             20   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:46   0:31:52   0:40:56   0:51:49   2:33:23   Gold Rush Alumni                        

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Chris McIntyre           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:19   0:24:24   0:30:48   0:39:18   1:54:49                                           
    2  Justin Horgan            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:14   0:25:29   0:32:33   0:42:53   2:02:09   Team 50/50                              
    3  Matt Rottinghaus         27   USAFA            CO   0:22:08   0:27:24   0:34:32   0:44:50   2:08:54                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jeff Rath                32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:19   0:26:56   0:34:36   0:43:44   2:08:35   Gold Rush Alumni                        
    2  Steven Rocks             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:31   0:27:35   0:35:16   0:45:02   2:12:24                                           
    3  Curtis Hamstra           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:37   0:29:22   0:36:37   0:48:33   2:19:09                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:31   0:23:24   0:30:16   0:39:07   1:52:18   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
    2  David Anderson           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:06   0:26:07   0:33:11   0:42:06   2:03:30   Team 50/50                              
    3  Jeff Gifford             36   Fort Carson      CO   0:21:57   0:26:48   0:33:31   0:42:01   2:04:17                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Tim Parker               42   Peyton           CO   0:23:59   0:27:45   0:35:18   0:45:57   2:12:59                                           
    2  Tony Hogie               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:07   0:27:55   0:36:03   0:46:44   2:15:49                                           
    3  Daniel Jenkins           41   Parker           CO   0:25:05   0:28:51   0:36:49   0:48:52   2:19:37   Lifetime Fitness                        

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Todd Murray              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:11   0:25:12   0:32:24   0:42:33   2:01:20   CSPD Men                                
    2  Daniel Smoker            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:05   0:28:23   0:34:55   0:47:16   2:14:39   CSPD Men
    3  Michael Guenther         48   Monument         CO   0:24:10   0:28:04   0:36:03   0:46:57   2:15:14                              

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  James Adcox              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:20   0:26:28   0:34:28   0:45:05   2:08:21                                           
    2  Jim Greydanus            50   USAFA            CO   0:26:38   0:30:35   0:37:54   0:50:48   2:25:55                                           
    3  Terry Hoops              52   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:42   0:30:37   0:39:59   0:52:10   2:29:28                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Larry Miller             59   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:16   0:29:30   0:36:53   0:47:47   2:18:26                                           
    2  Rufus T. Firefly         57   Palmer Lake      CO   0:25:51   0:30:00   0:38:10   0:50:05   2:24:06   Metro State Road Runners                
    3  Jonathan Crowe           55   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:54   0:30:47   0:39:57   0:52:36   2:30:14                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  George Greco             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:24   0:29:38   0:39:02   0:51:04   2:25:08                                           
    2  Lou Huie                 63   Fort Collins     CO   0:28:06   0:30:10   0:39:42   0:52:00   2:29:58                                           
    3  Richard Rathbun          60   Parker           CO   0:27:59   0:32:22   0:42:46   0:55:54   2:39:01   Lifetime Fitness                        

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  James McKelvey           67   Black Forest     CO   0:35:58   0:43:00   0:53:45   1:08:57   3:21:40   Senior                                  
    2  Steve McDermett          65   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:10   0:45:16   0:55:18   1:13:55   3:35:39   Senior                                  

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Bob McAndrews            70   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:52   0:33:39   0:42:16   0:55:51   2:40:38   Senior                                  
    2  Cruz Martinez            71   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:54   0:37:53   0:48:31   1:04:36   3:06:54   Senior                                  
    3  Ellis Joseph             71   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:01   0:44:33   0:54:56   1:13:45   3:33:15   Senior                                  

                                75 - 79 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Ed Mighell               79   Denver           CO   0:44:35   0:50:26   1:07:49   1:25:35   4:08:25   Senior                                  
    2  Phil Foster              75   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:41   0:59:10   1:15:49   1:38:58   4:44:38   Senior                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Karissa Dietz            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:03   0:29:37   0:37:50   0:56:19   2:30:49   Team PC                                 
    2  Liz Lata                 17   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:33   0:30:43   0:41:05   0:53:26   2:31:47   Pueblo West Coed                        
    3  Claire Rachwitz          15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:54   0:31:31   0:40:29   0:52:25   2:32:19                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Lauren Bokmeyer          24   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46   0:35:56   0:45:11   0:57:51   2:48:44                                           
    2  Jennifer Funk            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:07   0:34:08   0:47:16   0:59:10   2:52:41                                           
    3  Sarah Lathrop            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:49   0:40:48   0:50:50   1:06:46   3:15:13                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Katelyn McNary           26   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:37   0:29:24   0:38:28   0:48:30   2:21:59                                           
    2  Denise Ricks             29   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:37   0:30:00   0:39:38   1:03:36   2:39:51   Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   
    3  Christina Graziano       29   Denver           CO   0:29:52   0:35:29   0:44:51   0:59:32   2:49:44                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Annie Friessema          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:46   0:27:50   0:35:48   0:47:18   2:15:42   Vista Ridge Coed                        
    2  Kim Baugh                30   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:13   0:29:07   0:36:29   0:46:27   2:16:16                                           
    3  Brianne Pierson          31   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:39   0:31:20   0:38:04   0:49:36   2:25:39   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Kat Kiser                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:32   0:31:30   0:40:27   0:53:30   2:31:59                                           
    2  Liana Kutej              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:40   0:32:08   0:41:23   0:54:04   2:35:15                                           
    3  Kristin Abernethy        39   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:43   0:33:06   0:42:08   0:53:15   2:37:12                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Rochelle Persson         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:04   0:26:24   0:34:59   0:43:47   2:08:14                                           
    2  Michelle Chapman         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:00   0:37:56   0:48:30   1:03:58   3:03:24                                           
    3  Julie Chagnon            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:41   0:37:00   0:48:04   1:02:43   3:03:28                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Sarah Greydanus          46   USAFA            CO   0:30:04   0:34:14   0:43:21   0:57:46   2:45:25                                           
    2  Glenda Kelly             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:26   0:36:14   0:47:03   1:01:45   2:59:28   CSPD Women                              
    3  Sandra Perkins           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:28   0:40:00   0:50:41   1:06:08   3:10:17                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  S. Griffin-Kaklikian     54   Castle Rock      CO   0:27:27   0:31:57   0:39:42   0:52:07   2:31:13                                           
    2  Eileen Wilfong           51   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:07   0:31:39   0:40:49   0:52:51   2:33:26                                           
    3  Maria Fruge              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:42   0:40:09   0:57:23   1:10:38   3:24:52                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Kathy Pidcock            55   Parker           CO   0:27:50   0:31:44   0:42:00   0:53:43   2:35:17   Lifetime Fitness                        
    2  Claudia Graziano         57   Thorton          CO   0:49:35   0:54:03   1:07:36   1:25:22   4:16:36                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Lorrie Werner            63   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:13   1:04:24   1:13:07   1:35:21   4:36:05                                           

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Julie Foster             73   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:47   1:07:17   1:19:19   1:55:48   5:30:11   Senior     
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Team Awards
                                        

                                           Team Category: High School Girls   

No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                           
                                           Team Category: High School Boys   

   1. Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Darren Thomas            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:28.0 Yes           -               -       0:40:53.6 Yes
   Logan Greydanus          M    17   USAFA            CO   0:21:47.7 Yes   0:24:50.9 Yes   0:31:54.2 Yes   0:41:50.5 Yes
   Dillon Bliler            M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:40.3 Yes   0:27:59.0 Yes   0:35:49.9 Yes   0:45:51.7 No 
   Ben Greydanus            M    15   USAFA            CO   0:25:22.5 No    0:28:53.8 No    0:40:20.6 No    0:51:33.8 No 
   Daniel Foster            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:59.7 No            -               -               -    
   Tanner Waldron           M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:26:17.4 Yes   0:32:29.8 Yes   0:43:00.2 Yes
   Andrew Berta             M    15   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:29:13.5 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:05:56.0       1:19:07.3       1:40:13.9       2:05:44.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:05:56.0       2:25:03.3       4:05:17.2       6:11:01.5    


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Team Category: High School Coed   
   1. Team Name: Vista Ridge Coed                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Annie Friessema          F    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:46.9 Yes   0:27:50.5 Yes   0:35:48.2 Yes   0:47:18.5 Yes
   Jessie Watkins           F    20   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:10.8 Yes   0:28:12.3 Yes   0:36:59.8 Yes           -    
   Shawn Sturm              M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:35.5 Yes   0:31:07.9 No    0:40:03.9 Yes           -    
   Racquel Valadez          F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:43.0 No    0:29:11.5 No    0:40:29.2  No           -    
   Amanda McCann            F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:43.7 No    0:30:05.8 No    0:40:26.5  No           -    
   Ben Arp                  M    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:31.7 No    0:29:46.8 Yes           -       0:50:49.7 Yes
   Beth Luckel              F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:42.8 No            -       0:45:06.5  No   1:05:36.1 Yes 
   Emily Noel               F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38.7 No            -       0:58:40.0  No   1:08:45.2 No 
   Lew Stancer              M    48   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:31:50.2 No            -               -    
   Levi Stancer             M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:34:16.3 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:17:33.2       1:25:49.6       1:52:51.9       2:43:44.3
                                           Series Total:    1:17:33.2       2:43:22.1       4:36:14.0       7:19:58.3    
                                           
                                            
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
                                           Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Team Category: Open/Corporate Men                                           
   1. Team Name: Gold Rush Alumni                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jeff Rath                M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:19.8 Yes   0:26:56.0 Yes   0:34:36.0 Yes   0:43:44.1 Yes
   Jim Lamb                 M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:20.5 Yes   0:32:43.2 Yes   0:41:40.7 No    0:53:34.2 Yes
   Chris Moore              M    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22.4 Yes           -       0:43:25.8 No            -    
   Eliott Peach             M    20   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:46.8 No    0:31:52.4 Yes   0:40:56.0 Yes   0:51:49.4 Yes
   Michael Foster           M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:23.8 No    0:36:48.3 No    0:48:21.9 No    1:03:39.2 No 
   Andy Rath                M    28   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:33:20.5 No    0:40:59.8 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:18:02.7       1:31:31.6       1:56:31.8       2:29:07.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:18:02.7       2:49:34.3       4:46:06.1       7:15:13.8    
                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed
                                           
   1. Team Name: Jack Quinn's Quickies                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Daniel Castaneda             25   Colo Springs     CO   0:18:22.0 Yes           -       0:28:42.8 Yes           -    
   Gerald Romero            M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:31.0 Yes   0:23:24.8 Yes   0:30:16.2 No    0:39:07.4 Yes
   Andrew Abdella           M    23   Elbert           CO   0:20:14.8 No    0:23:16.8 Yes   0:30:04.7 Yes   0:39:36.9 Yes
   Jeff Chowning            M    49   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:28.6 No            -               -               -    
   Brianne Pierson          F    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:39.4 Yes   0:31:20.5 Yes   0:38:04.4 Yes   0:49:36.1 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:04:32.4       1:18:02.1       1:36:51.9       2:08:20.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:04:32.4       2:22:34.5       3:59:26.4       6:07:46.8    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women                                           
                                           
No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men                                           
   1. Team Name: CSPD Men                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Todd Murray              M    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:11.3 Yes   0:25:12.6 Yes   0:32:24.7 Yes   0:42:33.7 Yes
   Daniel Smoker            M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:05.7 Yes   0:28:23.4 Yes   0:34:55.6 Yes   0:47:16.6 Yes
   Antonio Gonzalez         M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:55.7 Yes   0:28:43.3 Yes   0:36:35.6 Yes   0:47:30.5 Yes
   Robert Weber             M    54   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:22.8 No            -               -               -    
   Matt Hulett              M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:44.2 No    0:33:13.4 No    0:42:54.5 No    0:55:33.7 No 
   Jason Ledbetter          M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46.7 No    0:33:12.1 No    0:41:24.4 No    0:53:08.2 No 
   Fred Walker              M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:21.1 No    0:36:19.7 No    0:47:32.3 No    1:04:33.7 No 
   Bobby Striebel           M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:55.1 No    0:44:27.2 No            -               -    
   Mike Johns               M    56   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:06:10.7 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:10:12.7       1:22:19.3       1:43:55.9       2:17:20.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:10:12.7       2:32:32.0       4:16:27.9       6:33:48.7    

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed                                           
                                           
No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

     

Back to results page