Fall Series III

October 28, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Detail Team Results

Men

Team - Loon Lake Track Club

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:15:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8389

Ben Klungtvedt Colorado Springs, CO

M 27

5

5

39:29

39:29

2

7413

Chad Janiszeski Colorado Springs, CO

M 26

11

16

42:31

1:22:00

3

8337

Benjamin Hanson Aurora, CO

M 30

82

98

53:49

2:15:50

4

7617

Todd Traen Colorado Springs, CO

M 26

100

198

55:19

3:11:09

 

Team - Swollen Sartorii

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:25:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8531

Joseph Simpich Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

24

24

46:22

46:22

2

8484

Kris Pruitt Colorado Springs, CO

M 33

28

52

46:52

1:33:14

3

8604

Matthew Wroten Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

65

117

52:03

2:25:18

4

8547

Gregory Steeger Monument, CO

M 34

73

190

52:34

3:17:52

 

Team - BFF

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:30:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8149

Andrew Acer Colorado Springs, CO

M 28

26

26

46:45

46:45

2

8313

Jacob Frame Colorado Springs, CO

M 24

57

83

51:28

1:38:14

3

8250

Matthew Cardeccia Kingman, AZ

M 23

68

151

52:09

2:30:23

 

Team - Mathletes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:46:22

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8321

Rob Gilliam Colorado Springs, CO

M 43

31

31

47:31

47:31

2

8327

Phil Goulding Colorado Springs, CO

M 61

112

143

56:40

1:44:12

3

8375

Jeremy Joiner Colorado Springs, CO

M 38

175

318

1:02:10

2:46:22

4

8415

Brad Lyall Colorado Springs, CO

M 33

334

652

1:16:39

4:03:02

 

Team - USAFA Prep

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:52:11

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8630

Matt Shisler Usafa, CO

M 21

23

23

45:50

45:50

2

8475

Christian Perez Diaz Usafa, CO

M 20

128

151

57:42

1:43:33

3

8621

Michael Johnson Usafa, CO

M 18

267

418

1:08:37

2:52:11

 

Team - Shimmering Mooners

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:52:47

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8391

Brandon Kronshage Colorado Springs, CO

M 16

72

72

52:20

52:20

2

8392

David Kronshage Colorado Springs, CO

M 44

106

178

55:49

1:48:10

3

8588

David White Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

210

388

1:04:36

2:52:47

 

Team - Herd of Nerds

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:55:57

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8572

Paul Wakino Colorado Springs, CO

M 39

75

75

52:36

52:36

2

8343

Paul Hartman Colorado Springs, CO

M 52

95

170

54:56

1:47:33

3

8436

Eric McNeil Colorado Springs, CO

M 51

264

434

1:08:24

2:55:57

 

Team - Band-aids on your nipples

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8297

Benton Enomoto Colorado Springs, CO

M 33

206

206

1:04:31

1:04:31

 

Team - CSPD

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8520

Scott Schneider Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

310

310

1:11:53

1:11:53

 

Team - Holveck Designs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8360

Sean Holveck Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

46

46

49:48

49:48

 

Team - Boulder Running Company

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8585

Michael Weiss Colorado Springs, CO

M 31

8

8

41:24

41:24

 

Detail Team Results

 

Women

 

Team - Cougar Nation

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:24:14

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8518

Kendra Schleiker Colorado Springs, CO

F 39

152

152

1:00:01

1:00:01

2

8470

Ticia Passarelli Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

215

367

1:04:50

2:04:52

3

8476

Michelle Petrash Colorado Springs, CO

F 31

346

713

1:19:21

3:24:14

 

Team - Colorado Walking Company

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:35:41

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8290

Nora Duane Manitou Springs, CO

F 33

293

293

1:10:36

1:10:36

2

8571

Erin Wahler Colorado Springs, CO

F 29

295

588

1:10:37

2:21:13

3

8608

Gisellys Zarzuela Colorado Springs, CO

F 24

326

914

1:14:28

3:35:41

 

Team - Bring It On

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:36:27

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8605

Sara Wulfkuhle Colorado Springs, CO

F 37

233

233

1:06:43

1:06:43

2

8443

Brenda Miller Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

237

470

1:07:08

2:13:51

3

8330

Shari Griffin Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

361

831

1:22:35

3:36:27

 

Team - DFL's

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:57:25

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8433

Judy McGuinn Colorado Springs, CO

F 50

252

252

1:07:57

1:07:57

2

8397

Lisa Kukula Black Forest, CO

F 32

358

610

1:21:41

2:29:38

3

8273

Tiffany Dockter Colorado Springs, CO

F 30

378

988

1:27:47

3:57:25

4

8411

Kimberly Lindsay Colorado Springs, CO

F 46

388

1376

1:30:55

5:28:20

 

Team - Woodland Park Slow Girls

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 4:16:26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8596

Kari-Lynn Wilson Florissant, CO

F 48

351

351

1:20:22

1:20:22

2

8403

Sara Lee Divide, CO

F 40

371

722

1:25:30

2:45:53

3

8312

Beja Foky Divide, CO

F 41

386

1108

1:30:32

4:16:26

4

8346

Carrol Hatfield Woodland Park, CO

F 51

403

1511

1:37:43

5:54:09

 

Team - Future Shapers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8252

Tina Cassens Colorado Springs, CO

F 43

172

172

1:01:47

1:01:47

 

Detail Team Results

 

Coed

 

Team - The Electrifying Foursome

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:20:49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8506

Gerald Romero Colorado Springs, CO

M 41

13

13

42:57

42:57

2

8550

Kayli Tabares Colorado Springs, CO

F 13

37

50

48:15

1:31:13

3

8551

Travis Tabares Colorado Springs, CO

M 34

45

95

49:36

2:20:49

4

8549

Jalynn Tabares Colorado Springs, CO

F 10

129

224

57:42

3:18:32

 

Team - Colorado Running Company

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:26:57

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8456

Alex Nichols Colorado Springs, CO

M 27

4

4

39:17

39:17

2

8519

Maddy Schmid Colorado Springs, CO

F 22

243

247

1:07:16

1:46:33

3

8419

Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs, CO

M 33

6

253

40:23

2:26:57

4

8377

James Kaminski Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

30

283

47:29

3:14:27

 

Team - Team Ricks

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:36:37

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8494

Justin Ricks Pueblo West, CO

M 32

3

3

38:58

38:58

2

8493

Denise Ricks Pueblo West, CO

F 32

119

122

57:23

1:36:21

3

8496

Malachi Ricks Pueblo West, CO

M 10

153

275

1:00:15

2:36:37

4

8495

Kylah Ricks Pueblo West, CO

F 9

177

452

1:02:25

3:39:02

 

Team - MUD

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:43:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8425

Ladd McClain Colorado Springs, CO

M 41

12

12

42:54

42:54

2

8102

Edelina Calle Colorado Springs, CO

F 38

127

139

57:41

1:40:35

3

8193

Scott Buehler Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

178

317

1:02:28

2:43:03

 

Team - Deceptively Slow

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:49:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8303

Michael Everson Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

69

69

52:09

52:09

2

8329

Sharon Greenbaum Colorado Springs, CO

F 49

134

203

58:02

1:50:11

3

8557

Peter Tonsits Colorado Springs, CO

M 50

149

352

59:38

2:49:50

4

8256

Lindsay Cavner Colorado Springs, CO

F 37

195

547

1:03:40

3:53:30

 

Team - Attack Pack - Snack Pack Edition

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:57:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8353

Josh Herman Colorado Springs, CO

M 31

116

116

56:58

56:58

2

8480

Kelly Ping Colorado Springs, CO

F 28

132

248

57:56

1:54:54

3

8479

Aaron Pieffer Woodland Park, CO

M 32

188

436

1:02:55

2:57:50

4

8414

Jamie Lugo Colorado Springs, CO

F 31

286

722

1:10:07

4:07:57

 

Team - Attack Pack - RBIII

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:08:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8157

Ramsey Baker Colorado Springs, CO

M 41

110

110

56:37

56:37

2

8525

Katie Schwing Colorado Springs, CO

F 28

208

318

1:04:34

2:01:12

3

8188

James Brodie Colorado Springs, CO

M 44

244

562

1:07:19

3:08:31

 

Team - KINGS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:13:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8517

William Schenk Colorado Springs, CO

M 13

81

81

53:15

53:15

2

8177

Rebecca Bloomfield Colorado Springs, CO

F 13

239

320

1:07:13

2:00:29

3

8279

Luke Doehring Colorado Springs, CO

M 13

317

637

1:12:49

3:13:18

 

Team - Team Boice

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:21:58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8179

Michael Boice Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

211

211

1:04:37

1:04:37

2

8178

Maria Boice Colorado Springs, CO

F 44

259

470

1:08:17

2:12:55

3

8180

Vincent Boice Colorado Springs, CO

M 16

273

743

1:09:02

3:21:58

4

8351

Kimberly Helgerson Colorado Springs, CO

F 45

299

1042

1:10:50

4:32:48

 

Team - Discount Tire

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:27:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8500

Mathew Robinson Colorado Springs, CO

M 17

107

107

56:14

56:14

2

8398

Patricia Lambott Colorado Springs, CO

F 30

304

411

1:11:01

2:07:16

3

8441

Hal Meyer Colorado Springs, CO

M 34

355

766

1:20:40

3:27:56

4

8399

Timothy Lambott Colorado Springs, CO

M 35

407

1173

1:38:35

5:06:32

 

Team - Three Sails and an Anchor

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8473

Ty Paywa Colorado Springs, CO

M 46

174

174

1:01:56

1:01:56

 

Team - Oak Valley Posse

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8513

Christopher Sartin Colorado Springs, CO

M 40

319

319

1:13:24

1:13:24

2

8514

Stephanie Sartin Colorado Springs, CO

F 37

320

639

1:13:25

2:26:50