Fall Series IV

November 11, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Detail Team Results

Men

Team - Loon Lake Track Club

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:32:26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5708

Ben Klungtvedt Colorado Springs, CO

M 27

3

3

47:51

47:51

2

5977

Chad Janiszeski Colorado Springs, CO

M 26

14

17

52:09

1:40:01

3

5655

Benjamin Hanson Aurora, CO

M 30

15

32

52:25

2:32:26

4

5978

Todd Traen Colorado Springs, CO

M 26

78

110

1:04:45

3:37:11

 

Team - BFF

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:01:05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5504

Andrew Acer Colorado Springs, CO

M 28

18

18

54:35

54:35

2

5562

Matthew Cardeccia Kingman, AZ

M 23

62

80

1:02:56

1:57:31

3

5937

Matt Zehner Colorado Springs, CO

M 31

67

147

1:03:34

3:01:05

 

Team - Swollen Sartorii

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:01:08

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5803

Kris Pruitt Colorado Springs, CO

M 33

23

23

55:31

55:31

2

5932

Matthew Wroten Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

55

78

1:01:26

1:56:57

3

5871

Gregory Steeger Monument, CO

M 34

72

150

1:04:11

3:01:08

 

Team - Mathletes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:09:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5639

Rob Gilliam Colorado Springs, CO

M 43

19

19

54:47

54:47

2

5694

Jeremy Joiner Colorado Springs, CO

M 38

82

101

1:05:21

2:00:09

3

5645

Phil Goulding Colorado Springs, CO

M 61

128

229

1:09:20

3:09:29

4

5734

Brad Lyall Colorado Springs, CO

M 33

294

523

1:28:49

4:38:18

 

Team - Herd of Nerds

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:25:32

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5899

Paul Wakino Colorado Springs, CO

M 39

58

58

1:02:35

1:02:35

2

5661

Paul Hartman Colorado Springs, CO

M 52

84

142

1:05:25

2:08:00

3

5755

Eric McNeil Colorado Springs, CO

M 51

203

345

1:17:31

3:25:32

 

Team - Shimmering Mooners

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:31:06

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5711

Brandon Kronshage Colorado Springs, CO

M 16

83

83

1:05:23

1:05:23

2

5712

David Kronshage Colorado Springs, CO

M 44

94

177

1:06:25

2:11:49

3

5687

Brian Jarvis Colorado Springs, CO

M 34

223

400

1:19:16

3:31:06

 

Team - CSPD

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:03:48

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5663

Curtis Hasling Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

176

176

1:15:18

1:15:18

2

5901

Fred Walker Colorado Springs, CO

M 44

238

414

1:21:01

2:36:19

3

5613

Mark Enomoto Monument, CO

M 33

286

700

1:27:28

4:03:48

 

Team - Band-aids on your nipples

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5612

Benton Enomoto Colorado Springs, CO

M 33

229

229

1:20:11

1:20:11

 

Team - Holveck Designs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5678

Sean Holveck Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

27

27

56:41

56:41

 

Team - USAFA Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5690

Michael Johnson Usafa, CO

M 18

246

246

1:21:57

1:21:57

 

Team - Nike Oregon Project

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5879

Jon Teisher Old Colo City, CO

M 37

140

140

1:11:13

1:11:13

 

Team - Boulder Running Company

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5912

Michael Weiss Colorado Springs, CO

M 31

5

5

49:06

49:06

 

Detail Team Results

 

Women

 

Team - Cougar Nation

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 4:03:10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5839

Kendra Schleiker Colorado Springs, CO

F 39

135

135

1:10:24

1:10:24

2

5790

Ticia Passarelli Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

260

395

1:23:29

2:33:54

3

5795

Michelle Petrash Colorado Springs, CO

F 31

295

690

1:29:15

4:03:10

4

5686

Sarah Jacobs Colorado Springs, CO

F 28

362

1052

1:52:54

5:56:04

 

Team - Bring It On

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:14:25

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5763

Brenda Miller Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

231

231

1:20:12

1:20:12

2

5933

Sara Wulfkuhle Colorado Springs, CO

F 37

232

463

1:20:16

2:40:28

3

5648

Shari Griffin Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

316

779

1:33:57

4:14:25

 

Team - DFL's

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 4:43:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5752

Judy McGuinn Colorado Springs, CO

F 50

189

189

1:16:46

1:16:46

2

5717

Lisa Kukula Black Forest, CO

F 32

322

511

1:34:35

2:51:21

3

5586

Tiffany Dockter Colorado Springs, CO

F 30

360

871

1:52:24

4:43:45

4

5729

Kimberly Lindsay Colorado Springs, CO

F 46

375

1246

2:12:44

6:56:30

 

Team - Woodland Park Slow Girls

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 5:40:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5924

Kari-Lynn Wilson Florissant, CO

F 48

341

341

1:41:48

1:41:48

2

5627

Beja Foky Divide, CO

F 41

361

702

1:52:38

3:34:26

3

5664

Carrol Hatfield Woodland Park, CO

F 51

371

1073

2:06:02

5:40:29

 

Team - Future Shapers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5564

Tina Cassens Colorado Springs, CO

F 43

165

165

1:14:33

1:14:33

 

Team - Colorado Walking Company

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5604

Nora Duane Manitou Springs, CO

F 33

283

283

1:26:45

1:26:45

2

5898

Erin Wahler Colorado Springs, CO

F 29

287

570

1:27:35

2:54:20

 

Detail Team Results

 

Coed

 

Team - The Electrifying Foursome

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:48:37

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5825

Gerald Romero Colorado Springs, CO

M 41

8

8

50:00

50:00

2

5874

Kayli Tabares Colorado Springs, CO

F 13

34

42

59:11

1:49:12

3

5875

Travis Tabares Colorado Springs, CO

M 34

36

78

59:25

2:48:37

4

5873

Jalynn Tabares Colorado Springs, CO

F 10

144

222

1:12:22

4:00:59

 

Team - Colorado Running Company

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:07:07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5738

Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs, CO

M 33

6

6

49:56

49:56

2

5840

Maddy Schmid Colorado Springs, CO

F 22

196

202

1:17:18

2:07:15

3

5696

James Kaminski Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

38

240

59:51

3:07:07

4

5776

Alex Nichols Colorado Springs, CO

M 27

198

438

1:17:23

4:24:30

 

Team - MUD

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:08:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5744

Ladd McClain Colorado Springs, CO

M 41

11

11

51:41

51:41

2

5547

Elizabeth Brown Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

89

100

1:05:58

1:57:40

3

5993

Edelina Calle Colorado Springs, CO

F 38

139

239

1:10:58

3:08:38

4

5551

Scott Buehler Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

142

381

1:11:49

4:20:28

 

Team - Team Ricks

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:14:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5813

Justin Ricks Pueblo West, CO

M 32

2

2

47:06

47:06

2

5812

Denise Ricks Pueblo West, CO

F 32

127

129

1:09:15

1:56:21

3

5815

Malachi Ricks Pueblo West, CO

M 10

211

340

1:18:18

3:14:40

4

5814

Kylah Ricks Pueblo West, CO

F 9

340

680

1:41:23

4:56:03

 

Team - Attack Pack - Snack Pack Edition

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:18:57

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5643

Timothy Gore Colorado Springs, CO

M 45

69

69

1:03:39

1:03:39

2

5799

Kelly Ping Colorado Springs, CO

F 28

103

172

1:07:16

2:10:55

3

5671

Josh Herman Colorado Springs, CO

M 31

114

286

1:08:01

3:18:57

4

5798

Aaron Pieffer Woodland Park, CO

M 32

152

438

1:13:28

4:32:25

 

Team - Deceptively Slow

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:19:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5618

Michael Everson Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

47

47

1:01:08

1:01:08

2

5647

Sharon Greenbaum Colorado Springs, CO

F 49

120

167

1:08:27

2:09:36

3

5883

Peter Tonsits Colorado Springs, CO

M 50

131

298

1:10:04

3:19:40

4

5568

Lindsay Cavner Colorado Springs, CO

F 37

156

454

1:13:56

4:33:36

 

Team - Attack Pack - RBIII

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:44:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5515

Ramsey Baker Colorado Springs, CO

M 41

96

96

1:06:32

1:06:32

2

5845

Katie Schwing Colorado Springs, CO

F 28

207

303

1:17:43

2:24:15

3

5546

James Brodie Colorado Springs, CO

M 44

236

539

1:20:40

3:44:56

4

5513

Hope Bain Colorado Springs, CO

F 46

272

811

1:24:56

5:09:52

 

Team - Team Boice

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:57:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5538

Vincent Boice Colorado Springs, CO

M 16

201

201

1:17:30

1:17:30

2

5536

Maria Boice Colorado Springs, CO

F 44

250

451

1:22:17

2:39:47

3

5537

Michael Boice Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

202

653

1:17:31

3:57:18

4

5669

Kimberly Helgerson Colorado Springs, CO

F 45

274

927

1:25:06

5:22:25

 

Team - KINGS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 4:04:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5838

William Schenk Colorado Springs, CO

M 13

86

86

1:05:41

1:05:41

2

5535

Rebecca Bloomfield Colorado Springs, CO

F 13

275

361

1:25:15

2:30:56

3

5592

Luke Doehring Colorado Springs, CO

M 13

313

674

1:33:44

4:04:40

 

Team - Discount Tire

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 4:20:01

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5819

Mathew Robinson Colorado Springs, CO

M 17

224

224

1:19:38

1:19:38

2

5718

Patricia Lambott Colorado Springs, CO

F 30

259

483

1:23:26

2:43:04

3

5760

Hal Meyer Colorado Springs, CO

M 34

331

814

1:36:56

4:20:01

4

5719

Timothy Lambott Colorado Springs, CO

M 35

364

1178

1:53:21

6:13:23

 

Team - Three Sails and an Anchor

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 5:18:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5793

Ty Paywa Colorado Springs, CO

M 46

183

183

1:15:53

1:15:53

2

5682

Marni Huller Colorado Springs, CO

F 45

363

546

1:52:56

3:08:49

3

5791

Joyce Paywa Colorado Springs, CO

F 44

372

918

2:09:51

5:18:40

4

5792

Racquel Paywa Colorado Springs, CO

F 18

373

1291

2:09:51

7:28:32