Fall Series I

September 30, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Detail Team Results

Men

Team - Loon Lake Track Club

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:15:49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7856

Ben Klungtvedt Colorado Springs, CO

M 27

4

4

24:59

24:59

2

4775

Benjamin Hanson Aurora, CO

M 30

5

9

25:04

50:04

3

7859

Chad Janiszeski Colorado Springs, CO

M 26

8

17

25:45

1:15:49

4

7855

Todd Traen Colorado Springs, CO

M 26

101

118

33:03

1:48:53

 

Team - Swollen Sartorii

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:27:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5243

Joseph Simpich Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

19

19

28:09

28:09

2

5179

Kris Pruitt Colorado Springs, CO

M 33

23

42

28:24

56:34

3

5386

Matthew Wroten Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

57

99

30:41

1:27:15

 

Team - BFF

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:28:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7906

Andrew Acer Colo Springs, CO

M 28

27

27

28:38

28:38

2

7911

Matt Zehner Colo Springs, CO

M 31

32

59

29:17

57:55

3

4642

Jacob Frame Colorado Springs, CO

M 24

59

118

30:48

1:28:44

4

7874

Matthew Cardeccia Kingman, AZ

M 23

100

218

33:01

2:01:46

 

Team - Mathletes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:35:04

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4678

Rob Gilliam Colorado Springs, CO

M 43

25

25

28:28

28:28

2

4888

Jeremy Joiner Colorado Springs, CO

M 38

79

104

32:07

1:00:35

3

7806

Phil Goulding Colorado Springs, CO

M 61

126

230

34:29

1:35:04

4

7813

Brad Lyall Colorado Springs, CO

M 33

315

545

43:43

2:18:48

 

Team - Shimmering Mooners

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:40:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4945

Brandon Kronshage Colorado Springs, CO

M 16

45

45

30:05

30:05

2

4959

David Kronshage Colorado Springs, CO

M 44

83

128

32:21

1:02:26

3

5350

David White Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

209

337

38:24

1:40:50

4

4847

Brian Jarvis Colorado Springs, CO

M 34

212

549

38:33

2:19:23

 

Team - Herd of Nerds

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:42:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5312

Paul Wakino Colorado Springs, CO

M 39

76

76

31:54

31:54

2

4787

Paul Hartman Colorado Springs, CO

M 52

85

161

32:21

1:04:16

3

5090

Eric McNeil Colorado Springs, CO

M 51

199

360

37:59

1:42:15

 

Team - CSPD

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:48:41

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5254

Daniel Smoker Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

64

64

31:22

31:22

2

4797

Curtis Hasling Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

200

264

38:01

1:09:23

3

5323

Fred Walker Colorado Springs, CO

M 44

230

494

39:17

1:48:41

4

5219

Scott Schneider Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

302

796

42:35

2:31:16

5

4631

Mark Enomoto Monument, CO

M 33

312

1108

43:31

3:14:47

 

Team - Band-aids on your nipples

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4630

Benton Enomoto Colorado Springs, CO

M 33

205

205

38:11

38:11

 

Team - Boulder Running Company

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5342

Michael Weiss Colorado Springs, CO

M 31

2

2

24:37

24:37

 

Team - Holveck Designs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4824

Sean Holveck Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

40

40

29:52

29:52

 

Detail Team Results

 

Women

 

Team - Cougar Nation

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:57:35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5218

Kendra Schleiker Colorado Springs, CO

F 39

139

139

35:12

35:12

2

5168

Ticia Passarelli Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

202

341

38:05

1:13:17

3

5175

Michelle Petrash Colorado Springs, CO

F 31

330

671

44:17

1:57:35

4

4843

Sarah Jacobs Colorado Springs, CO

F 28

393

1064

49:54

2:47:29

 

Team - Colorado Walking Company

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:11:09

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7842

Erin Wahler Colorado Springs, CO

F 29

293

293

42:15

42:15

2

4622

Nora Duane Manitou Springs, CO

F 33

322

615

43:56

1:26:11

3

5391

Gisellys Zarzuela Colorado Springs, CO

F 24

335

950

44:57

2:11:09

4

4836

Rebecca Hooley Colorado Springs, CO

F 30

459

1409

1:02:22

3:13:32

 

Team - Bring It On

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:12:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5387

Sara Wulfkuhle Colorado Springs, CO

F 37

265

265

40:54

40:54

2

5100

Brenda Miller Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

272

537

41:18

1:22:12

3

4721

Shari Griffin Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

394

931

50:09

2:12:21

 

Team - DFL's

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:20:14

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5088

Judy McGuinn Colorado Springs, CO

F 50

274

274

41:21

41:21

2

5002

Lisa Kukula Black Forest, CO

F 32

378

652

48:42

1:30:04

3

4596

Tiffany Dockter Colorado Springs, CO

F 30

395

1047

50:09

2:20:14

4

5077

Kimberly Lindsay Colorado Springs, CO

F 46

406

1453

51:05

3:11:19

 

Team - Woodland Park Slow Girls

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:40:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4799

Carrol Hatfield Woodland Park, CO

F 51

424

424

53:30

53:30

2

4641

Beja Foky Divide, CO

F 41

425

849

53:30

1:47:00

3

5074

Sara Lee Divide, CO

F 40

426

1275

53:30

2:40:31

4

5364

Kari-Lynn Wilson Florissant, CO

F 48

427

1702

53:31

3:34:02

 

Team - Future Shapers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4577

Tina Cassens Colorado Springs, CO

F 43

175

175

36:56

36:56

 

Detail Team Results

 

Coed

 

Team - The Electrifying Foursome

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:24:54

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7967

Gerald Romero Colo Springs, CO

M 41

12

12

26:25

26:25

2

7948

Kayli Tabares Colo Springs, CO

F 13

31

43

29:10

55:36

3

5271

Travis Tabares Colorado Springs, CO

M 34

33

76

29:17

1:24:54

4

5270

Jalynn Tabares Colorado Springs, CO

F 10

140

216

35:16

2:00:10

 

Team - Colorado Running Company

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:31:08

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7815

Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs, CO

M 33

6

6

25:13

25:13

2

7832

Maddy Schmid Colorado Springs, CO

F 22

182

188

37:21

1:02:34

3

7811

James Kaminski Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

26

214

28:33

1:31:08

 

Team - MUD

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:35:22

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7937

Ladd McClain Colorado Springs, CO

M 41

10

10

26:16

26:16

2

7905

Edelina Calle Colorado Springs, CO

F 38

123

133

34:22

1:00:38

3

7907

Elizabeth Brown Colorado Springs, CO

F 33

129

262

34:43

1:35:22

4

7942

Scott Buehler Colorado Springs, CO

M 30

198

460

37:58

2:13:20

 

Team - Attack Pack - Snack Pack Edition

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:39:19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4690

Timothy Gore Colorado Springs, CO

M 45

71

71

31:36

31:36

2

7861

Jamie Lugo Colo Springs, CO

F 31

127

198

34:30

1:06:06

3

7850

Josh Herman Colorado Springs, CO

M 31

102

300

33:12

1:39:19

4

5176

Aaron Pieffer Woodland Park, CO

M 32

137

437

35:03

2:14:23

5

5177

Kelly Ping Colorado Springs, CO

F 28

174

611

36:54

2:51:17

 

Team - Team Ricks

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:41:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5188

Justin Ricks Pueblo West, CO

M 32

3

3

24:59

24:59

2

5187

Denise Ricks Pueblo West, CO

F 32

224

227

39:02

1:04:01

3

5190

Malachi Ricks Pueblo West, CO

M 10

180

407

37:15

1:41:17

4

5189

Kylah Ricks Pueblo West, CO

F 9

255

662

40:27

2:21:44

 

Team - Deceptively Slow

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:44:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7866

Michael Everson Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

73

73

31:44

31:44

2

4703

Sharon Greenbaum Colorado Springs, CO

F 49

141

214

35:19

1:07:03

3

4579

Lindsay Cavner Colorado Springs, CO

F 37

187

401

37:40

1:44:44

4

5287

Peter Tonsits Colorado Springs, CO

M 50

280

681

41:35

2:26:19

 

Team - Attack Pack - RBIII

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:46:10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4515

Ramsey Baker Colorado Springs, CO

M 41

98

98

32:52

32:52

2

5420

Hope Bain Colorado Springs, CO

F 46

157

255

35:53

1:08:46

3

4557

James Brodie Colorado Springs, CO

M 44

183

438

37:24

1:46:10

 

Team - KINGS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:54:48

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5217

William Schenk Colorado Springs, CO

M 13

89

89

32:36

32:36

2

5425

Rebecca Bloomfield Colorado Springs, CO

F 13

216

305

38:43

1:11:20

3

4605

Luke Doehring Colorado Springs, CO

M 13

311

616

43:27

1:54:48

 

Team - Team Boice

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:00:12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4547

Michael Boice Colorado Springs, CO

M 48

218

218

38:48

38:48

2

4543

Maria Boice Colorado Springs, CO

F 44

246

464

39:53

1:18:42

3

4550

Vincent Boice Colorado Springs, CO

M 16

276

740

41:30

2:00:12

4

7878

Kimberly Helgerson Colo Springs, CO

F 45

294

1034

42:16

2:42:28

 

Team - Oak Valley Posse

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:15:27

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4530

Tim Behrens Colorado Springs, CO

M 39

299

299

42:25

42:25

2

5205

Stephanie Sartin Colorado Springs, CO

F 37

379

678

48:58

1:31:24

3

5204

Christopher Sartin Colorado Springs, CO

M 40

325

1003

44:02

2:15:27

4

4528

Charity Behrens Colorado Springs, CO

F 37

381

1384

49:10

3:04:38

 

Team - Discount Tire

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:16:26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5194

Mathew Robinson Colorado Springs, CO

M 17

61

61

31:07

31:07

2

5005

Patricia Lambott Colorado Springs, CO

F 30

408

469

51:39

1:22:46

3

5097

Hal Meyer Colorado Springs, CO

M 34

430

899

53:40

2:16:26

4

5014

Timothy Lambott Colorado Springs, CO

M 35

431

1330

54:08

3:10:35

 

Team - Three Sails and an Anchor

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:47:49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5171

Ty Paywa Colorado Springs, CO

M 46

229

229

39:14

39:14

2

4837

Marni Huller Colorado Springs, CO

F 45

460

689

1:03:56

1:43:10

3

5169

Joyce Paywa Colorado Springs, CO

F 44

461

1150

1:04:38

2:47:49

4

5170

Racquel Paywa Colorado Springs, CO

F 18

462

1612

1:04:38

3:52:27