Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                              2012 Fall Series After 3 Events                             
                                        Age Groups                                        

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           F1-9                                           

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Kylah Ricks              9   Pueblo West      CO  0:40:27  0:44:54  1:02:25   2:27:46
   2   Sophia Witt              9   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:58  0:55:37  1:32:34   3:13:09

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F10-14                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Kayli Tabares           13   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:10  0:37:09  0:48:15   1:54:34
   2   Jalynn Tabares          10   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:16  0:42:50  0:57:42   2:15:48
   3   Gabby Robson            12   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:40  0:46:11  1:00:39   2:24:30
   4   Elana Muzzy             12   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:12  0:48:53  1:02:53   2:28:58
   5   Rebecca Bloomfield      13   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:43  0:49:46  1:07:13   2:35:42
   6   Molly Weeks             12   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:23  0:49:01  1:07:49   2:37:13
   7   Jenna Doehring          12   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:44  0:55:43  1:12:40   2:52:07

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F15-19                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Stephanie Roth          19   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:50  0:42:07  1:05:56   2:21:53

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F20-24                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Maddy Schmid            22   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:21  0:47:37  1:07:16   2:32:14
   2   Secca Roettenbacher     21   Fort Collins     CO  0:41:36  0:49:42  1:10:36   2:41:54
   3   Gisellys Zarzuela       24   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:57  0:54:49  1:14:28   2:54:14

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F25-29                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Clare Bar               25   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:24  0:35:10  0:48:37   1:53:11
   2   Amy Batson              29   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:19  0:37:55  0:52:10   2:01:24
   3   Natascha Leonardo       27   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:31:44  0:39:59  0:52:41   2:04:24
   4   Kelly Ping              28   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:54  0:41:35  0:57:56   2:16:25
   5   Jennifer Biddlecom      28   Aurora           CO  0:35:28  0:42:56  0:58:13   2:16:37
   6   Sarah Blakeslee         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:43  0:43:48  1:00:19   2:18:50
   7   Bethany Hathaway        29   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:23  0:44:20  1:01:05   2:20:48
   8   Sarah Brandt            25   Lone Tree        CO  0:37:19  0:46:15  1:01:31   2:25:05
   9   Megan Schulze           28   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:52  0:45:36  1:02:17   2:25:45
  10   Robyn Creech            28   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:57  0:47:10  1:01:40   2:25:47
  11   Kayla Dooley            28   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:46  0:46:12  1:02:31   2:27:29
  12   Darlene Hanson          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:39  0:47:50  1:04:10   2:30:39
  13   Jenny Best              28   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:12  0:50:56  1:10:27   2:40:35
  14   Christy Friedman        26   Castle Rock      CO  0:44:07  0:57:44  1:17:02   2:58:53
  15   Emily Seidelman         25   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:51  1:10:02  1:24:34   3:24:27
  16   Amy Dorsett             27   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:37  1:09:29  1:33:41   3:36:47
  17   Anne Pratzner           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:54  1:09:16  1:32:57   3:38:07
  18   Ashley Pomales          26   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:00  1:27:41  2:06:17   4:38:58
  19   Lisa Nicoll             27   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:57  1:28:45  2:06:03   4:48:45

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F30-34                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Jaclyn Roberson         31   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:35  0:41:19  0:54:08   2:08:02
   2   Amanda Arthur-Stanley   34   Centennial       CO  0:33:53  0:40:24  0:55:26   2:09:43
   3   Gina Camire             32   Denver           CO  0:35:33  0:43:16  0:57:17   2:16:06
   4   Denise Ricks            32   Pueblo West      CO  0:39:02  0:41:55  0:57:23   2:18:20
   5   Nicole Renaud           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:59  0:45:48  0:57:28   2:19:15
   6   Olivia Gorman           30   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:33:33  0:44:23  1:07:14   2:25:10
   7   Jamie Lugo              31   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:30  0:42:42  1:10:07   2:27:19
   8   Ticia Passarelli        33   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:05  0:47:13  1:04:50   2:30:08
   9   Brenda Miller           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:18  0:47:32  1:07:08   2:35:58
  10   Nora Duane              33   Manitou Springs  CO  0:43:56  0:54:47  1:10:36   2:49:19
  11   Mary Murphy             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:03  0:55:31  1:14:03   2:53:37
  12   Patricia Lambott        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:39  0:54:36  1:11:01   2:57:16
  13   Michelle Petrash        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:17  0:54:19  1:19:21   2:57:57
  14   Meghann Guentensberger  32   Castle Rock      CO  0:47:04  0:51:09  1:19:54   2:58:07
  15   Emily McCurley          33   Peyton           CO  0:47:24  0:55:50  1:16:11   2:59:25
  16   Jennifer Uyeshiro       32   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:37  0:57:26  1:17:54   3:06:57
  17   Shari Griffin           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:09  1:00:05  1:22:35   3:12:49
  18   Lisa Kukula             32   Black Forest     CO  0:48:42  1:05:50  1:21:41   3:16:13
  19   Tiffany Dockter         30   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:09  1:03:24  1:27:47   3:21:20
  20   Viva Russell            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:50  0:59:50  1:32:58   3:23:38
  21   Sandi Ward              31   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:06  1:07:46  1:33:11   3:33:03
  22   Susan Allen             33   Peyton           CO  0:54:12  1:09:44  1:36:53   3:40:49

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F35-39                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Connilee Walter         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:50  0:36:37  0:48:07   1:54:34
   2   Renee Renn              39   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:54  0:43:08  0:57:30   2:15:32
   3   Kendra Schleiker        39   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:12  0:44:26  1:00:01   2:19:39
   4   Shane McCarthy          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:16  0:43:49  1:03:13   2:23:18
   5   Lindsay Cavner          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:40  0:45:59  1:03:40   2:27:19
   6   Brigitta Voss           36   Castle Rock      CO  0:37:41  0:47:33  1:03:41   2:28:55
   7   Sara Wulfkuhle          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:54  0:47:34  1:06:43   2:35:11
   8   Hannah Joiner           38   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:32  0:47:46  1:07:14   2:35:32
   9   Annie Collopy           36   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:44  0:51:26  1:10:49   2:42:59
  10   Terri Cassidy           38   Manitou Springs  CO  0:41:39  0:51:44  1:10:01   2:43:24
  11   Jessica Serrano         38   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:19  0:55:33  1:10:01   2:47:53
  12   Sireesha Muppala        37   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:42  0:59:57  1:09:20   2:54:59
  13   Stephanie Sartin        37   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:58  0:56:58  1:13:25   2:59:21
  14   Kirstin Graham          35   Monument         CO  0:50:35  0:58:25  1:16:34   3:05:34
  15   Claudia Driver          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:46  0:59:16  1:22:02   3:11:04
  16   Rachel Stubblefield     35   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:37  0:57:58  1:26:51   3:14:26
  17   Iris Guerra             39   Peyton           CO  0:56:47  1:02:50  1:23:46   3:23:23
  18   Gladys Felix-Mendoza    36   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:19  1:03:47  1:30:23   3:32:29
  19   Melissa Schott          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:26  1:08:44  1:30:38   3:32:48
  20   Cynthia Hodges          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:19  1:05:53  1:31:38   3:36:50
  21   Susan Schandoney        39   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:00  1:08:52  1:38:51   3:49:43

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F40-44                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Tina Cassens            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:56  0:46:44  1:01:47   2:25:27
   2   Laura Wehrwein          40   Fountain         CO  0:37:12  0:45:35  1:05:34   2:28:21
   3   Laura Harmon            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:20  0:47:48  1:07:59   2:35:07
   4   Abby Schneider Miller   40   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:50  0:47:21  1:02:41   2:35:52
   5   Maria Boice             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:53  0:48:04  1:08:17   2:36:14
   6   Deby Williams           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:14  0:48:30  1:06:50   2:38:34
   7   Lori Bryan              42   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:42  0:48:59  1:16:58   2:44:39
   8   Crystal Teger           40   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:46  0:53:26  1:11:56   2:49:08
   9   Amy Solverson           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:27  0:57:22  1:18:18   3:04:07
  10   Jennifer Bennett        41   Castle Rock      CO  0:47:48  0:57:32  1:20:00   3:05:20
  11   Rene' Driscoll          42   Falcon           CO  0:48:09  0:59:01  1:20:29   3:07:39
  12   Sara Lee                40   Divide           CO  0:53:30  0:59:57  1:25:30   3:18:57
  13   Heather Evans           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:01  1:06:18  1:26:53   3:29:12
  14   Beja Foky               41   Divide           CO  0:53:30  1:07:29  1:30:32   3:31:31

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F45-49                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Sharon Greenbaum        49   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:19  0:43:33  0:58:02   2:16:54
   2   Penny Vetter            49   Woodland Park    CO  0:38:27  0:45:11  1:00:51   2:24:29
   3   Lynn Henderson          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:49  0:45:25  1:00:47   2:27:01
   4   Lisa Garner             47   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:27  0:45:58  1:02:41   2:28:06
   5   Teri Harper             49   Woodland Park    CO  0:41:37  0:48:21  1:07:34   2:37:32
   6   Hydi Peterson           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:28  0:51:03  1:08:33   2:38:04
   7   Jennifer Robertson      48   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:13  0:49:50  1:07:03   2:38:06
   8   Lori Lewis              45   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:49  0:49:32  1:08:59   2:40:20
   9   Mary Weeks              46   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:58  0:53:33  1:09:01   2:44:32
  10   Kimberly Helgerson      45   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:16  0:55:47  1:10:50   2:48:53
  11   Kristy Burns            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:35  0:53:02  1:11:13   2:50:50
  12   Terri McPherson         47   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:10  0:54:10  1:13:36   2:51:56
  13   Debbie Embaugh          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:39  0:56:19  1:11:29   2:53:27
  14   Judy Doehring           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:41  1:00:33  1:21:28   3:11:42
  15   Pam Banta               45   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:30  1:00:21  1:22:28   3:12:19
  16   Kari-Lynn Wilson        48   Florissant       CO  0:53:31  1:00:17  1:20:22   3:14:10
  17   Lisa Keith              45   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:36  1:03:48  1:22:59   3:20:23
  18   Jacque Edwards          47   Monument         CO  0:50:16  1:05:37  1:26:14   3:22:07
  19   Roni Ferrenberg         45   Peyton           CO  0:53:07  1:07:45  1:28:41   3:29:33
  20   Kimberly Lindsay        46   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:05  1:13:54  1:30:55   3:35:54
  21   Crystal McCasland       46   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:14  1:11:59  1:39:14   3:49:27
  22   Jan Gilpin              45   Woodland Park    CO  1:01:54  1:15:55  1:48:50   4:06:39
  23   Nancy Roth              49   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:20  1:19:57  1:51:03   4:13:20

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F50-54                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Nicole Rosa             52   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:20  0:40:07  0:55:40   2:09:07
   2   Lisa Brockie            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:57  0:48:21  1:03:59   2:34:17
   3   Judy McGuinn            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:21  0:49:48  1:07:57   2:39:06
   4   Melody Burns            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:02  0:50:24  1:08:18   2:40:44
   5   Lori Hawkins            51   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:47  0:51:20  1:08:17   2:41:24
   6   Lisa Sieders            51   Denver           CO  0:42:36  0:52:39  1:07:39   2:42:54
   7   Mary Smithey            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:22  0:56:16  1:16:14   3:00:52
   8   Patty Borish            54   Peyton           CO  0:49:22  1:01:48  1:25:55   3:17:05
   9   Carrol Hatfield         51   Woodland Park    CO  0:53:30  1:11:23  1:37:43   3:42:36
  10   Ledeen Rickey           50   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:02  1:08:55  1:38:57   3:49:54

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F55-59                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Annette Demel           55   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:56  0:54:47  1:15:48   2:57:31
   2   Linda Shaffer           58   Castle Rock      CO  0:50:27  0:59:41  1:23:24   3:13:32
   3   Debra Kafel             55   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:22  1:06:45  1:33:22   3:37:29
   4   Kimberly Dealy          55   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:19  1:05:56  1:36:21   3:41:36

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           M1-9                                           

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Braden Muzzy             8   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:54  0:50:31  1:01:00   2:32:25

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M10-14                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   William Schenk          13   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:36  0:40:19  0:53:15   2:06:10
   2   Ryne Shewey             12   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:44  0:40:22  0:52:07   2:08:13
   3   Malachi Ricks           10   Pueblo West      CO  0:37:15  0:41:23  1:00:15   2:18:53
   4   Nicholas Kronshage      13   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:00  0:50:35  1:04:05   2:33:40
   5   Samuel Garner           12   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:37  0:50:03  1:06:16   2:35:56
   6   Tyler Witt              11   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:49  0:50:40  1:10:57   2:41:26
   7   Grant Rickey            13   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:25  0:45:35  1:12:44   2:41:44
   8   Josh Santa Maria        14   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:35  0:52:08  1:06:42   2:45:25
   9   Luke Doehring           13   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:27  0:53:39  1:12:49   2:49:55
  10   Richie Canedo           13   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:23  1:10:54  1:38:51   3:45:08

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M15-19                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Cody Roth               15   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:40  0:36:07  0:48:51   1:54:38
   2   Brandon Kronshage       16   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:05  0:37:12  0:52:20   1:59:37
   3   Drew Doehring           16   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:27  0:39:38  0:53:51   2:03:56
   4   Mathew Robinson         17   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:07  0:38:39  0:56:14   2:06:00
   5   Austin Hellings         19   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:42  0:48:23  1:05:56   2:35:01
   6   Vincent Boice           16   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:30  0:51:22  1:09:02   2:41:54
   7   Ethan Ferrenberg        16   Peyton           CO  0:53:07  1:08:41  1:41:14   3:43:02

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M20-24                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Scott Bowman            23   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:31  0:30:03  0:41:04   1:36:38
   2   Aaron Levinson          23   Pueblo           CO  0:33:53  0:36:30  0:50:15   2:00:38
   3   Jacob Frame             24   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:48  0:38:50  0:51:28   2:01:06
   4   Thomas Hanchar          22   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:33  0:38:35  0:53:53   2:04:01
   5   Matthew Cardeccia       23   Kingman          AZ  0:33:01  0:40:36  0:52:09   2:05:46

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M25-29                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Robby Young             27   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:11  0:28:21  0:38:13   1:30:45
   2   Ben Klungtvedt          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:59  0:30:21  0:39:29   1:34:49
   3   Chad Janiszeski         26   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:45  0:31:28  0:42:31   1:39:44
   4   Brandon Stapanowich     28   Manitou Springs  CO  0:26:13  0:31:09  0:44:03   1:41:25
   5   Ryan Inman              27   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:08  0:32:59  0:44:09   1:44:16
   6   Andrew Acer             28   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:38  0:33:11  0:46:45   1:48:34
   7   Andrew Abdella          26   Elbert           CO  0:28:26  0:35:02  0:47:35   1:51:03
   8   Asemamawe Hasene        25   Fort Carson      CO  0:30:25  0:37:28  0:48:11   1:56:04
   9   Jaeson Madison          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:03  0:36:50  0:50:18   1:57:11
  10   Tyler King              27   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:07  0:39:33  0:51:29   2:01:09
  11   Todd Traen              26   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:03  0:39:41  0:55:19   2:08:03
  12   Andrew Magalong         25   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:33  0:42:55  0:57:24   2:15:52
  13   Brandon Howard          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:50  0:43:31  0:58:18   2:16:39
  14   Timothy Dorsett         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:01  0:43:29  0:56:28   2:23:58
  15   James Marshall          26   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:36  0:46:03  1:03:08   2:25:47
  16   Brian Best              29   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:12  0:49:36  1:10:27   2:39:15
  17   Patrick Smith           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:22  0:48:51  1:08:20   2:39:33
  18   Joshua Williams         25   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:47  0:59:55  1:25:11   3:11:53

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M30-34                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Justin Ricks            32   Pueblo West      CO  0:24:59  0:28:49  0:38:58   1:32:46
   2   Peter Maksimow          33   Manitou Springs  CO  0:25:13  0:29:48  0:40:23   1:35:24
   3   Joseph Simpich          30   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:09  0:33:49  0:46:22   1:48:20
   4   Benjamin Hanson         30   Aurora           CO  0:25:04  0:30:33  0:53:49   1:49:26
   5   Richard Bennett         33   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:18  0:34:33  0:46:51   1:49:42
   6   Kris Pruitt             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:24  0:35:01  0:46:52   1:50:17
   7   James Kaminski          30   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:33  0:34:44  0:47:29   1:50:46
   8   Travis Tabares          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:17  0:37:02  0:49:36   1:55:55
   9   Sean Holveck            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:52  0:36:57  0:49:48   1:56:37
  10   Daniel Moline           31   Littleton        CO  0:30:47  0:38:02  0:51:28   2:00:17
  11   Matthew Wroten          30   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:41  0:37:54  0:52:03   2:00:38
  12   Brian Lewis             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:28  0:37:21  0:55:08   2:04:57
  13   Kevin McGregor          32   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:52  0:40:10  0:53:06   2:06:08
  14   Michael Stanley         34   Centennial       CO  0:32:38  0:40:42  0:52:56   2:06:16
  15   Josh Herman             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:12  0:40:41  0:56:58   2:10:51
  16   Ryan Camire             31   Denver           CO  0:35:33  0:40:32  0:57:17   2:13:22
  17   Jared Harp              33   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:14  0:47:01  0:51:31   2:16:46
  18   Cameron Shropshire      31   Littleton        CO  0:35:02  0:43:29  1:02:33   2:21:04
  19   Aaron Pieffer           32   Woodland Park    CO  0:35:03  0:45:28  1:02:55   2:23:26
  20   Scott Buehler           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:58  0:47:55  1:02:28   2:28:21
  21   Keith Blessing          32   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:46  0:46:17  1:03:48   2:29:51
  22   Benton Enomoto          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:11  0:48:12  1:04:31   2:30:54
  23   Scott Schneider         30   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:35  0:52:17  1:11:53   2:46:45
  24   Jeremy Jacobs           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:04  0:55:30  1:13:52   2:50:26
  25   Brad Lyall              33   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:43  0:53:48  1:16:39   2:54:10
  26   Jeffrey Nicoll          33   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:43  0:44:14  1:00:38   2:58:35
  27   Hal Meyer               34   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:40  1:01:38  1:20:40   3:15:58

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M35-39                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Paul Mann               35   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:09  0:31:14  0:41:57   1:40:20
   2   Guillermo Rojas Jr      39   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:15  0:36:29  0:49:00   1:55:44
   3   Adam Kujat              37   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:12  0:37:15  0:48:54   1:56:21
   4   Blaine Miller           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:35  0:38:01  0:51:52   2:00:28
   5   Richard Hedlind         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:15  0:37:42  0:50:44   2:00:41
   6   Mike East               36   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:00  0:38:12  0:51:41   2:01:53
   7   Paul Wakino             39   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:54  0:38:53  0:52:36   2:03:23
   8   Marc Pevoteaux          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:44  0:39:24  0:54:44   2:06:52
   9   Brian Rath              35   Castle Rock      CO  0:31:12  0:41:45  0:55:16   2:08:13
  10   Jeremy Joiner           38   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:07  0:37:24  1:02:10   2:11:41
  11   Shane Johnson           38   Fountain         CO  0:33:16  0:41:57  0:56:55   2:12:08
  12   Jimmie White            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:51  0:43:40  0:56:58   2:14:29
  13   Greg Braeger            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:38  0:42:30  0:57:57   2:15:05
  14   Pablo Najero            39   Peyton           CO  0:36:00  0:45:32  0:57:54   2:19:26
  15   Matthew Tracy           38   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:30  0:47:48  0:59:43   2:23:01
  16   Rhett Hierlmeier        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:34  0:47:19  1:05:42   2:29:35
  17   Michael Wilshusen       36   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:39  0:49:23  1:04:46   2:29:48
  18   Chris Estep             37   Woodland Park    CO  0:39:23  0:47:38  1:04:22   2:31:23
  19   Justin Joffrion         35   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:55  0:48:01  1:09:09   2:36:05
  20   Matthew Wells           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:35  0:50:45  1:07:54   2:36:14
  21   Brodie Kennedy          35   Usafa            CO  0:42:19  0:50:00  1:08:21   2:40:40
  22   Colin Kearns            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:59  0:51:09  1:09:21   2:43:29
  23   Philip Dominguez        39   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:48  0:51:55  1:09:01   2:44:44
  24   Gene Dollarhide         38   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:42  0:52:13  1:11:14   2:45:09
  25   Enrique Rhoden          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:32  0:55:50  1:11:47   2:48:09
  26   Daniel Hodges           36   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:19  0:51:51  1:07:22   2:58:32
  27   Julius Mendoza          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:17  1:03:47  1:30:23   3:32:27
  28   Timothy Lambott         35   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:08  1:16:30  1:38:35   3:49:13

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M40-44                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Ladd McClain            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:16  0:31:23  0:42:54   1:40:33
   2   Gerald Romero           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:25  0:31:45  0:42:57   1:41:07
   3   Brett Wilson            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:17  0:32:37  0:44:05   1:43:59
   4   Brad Poppele            41   Manitou Spriings CO  0:28:03  0:33:14  0:45:32   1:46:49
   5   Wes Thurman             40   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:13  0:33:23  0:45:46   1:47:22
   6   Rob Gilliam             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:28  0:35:14  0:47:31   1:51:13
   7   Nathaniel Kisergreen    42   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:54  0:35:30  0:47:57   1:53:21
   8   Michael Voss            42   Castle Rock      CO  0:31:23  0:38:02  0:51:36   2:01:01
   9   Matthew Kolz            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:35  0:37:54  0:51:33   2:01:02
  10   Michael Teger           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:45  0:38:09  0:52:20   2:02:14
  11   Chris Applin            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:20  0:40:32  0:54:23   2:07:15
  12   Scott Shewey            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:45  0:40:23  0:52:07   2:08:15
  13   David Kronshage         44   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:21  0:40:29  0:55:49   2:08:39
  14   Daniel Jenkins          44   Parker           CO  0:32:21  0:40:56  0:55:25   2:08:42
  15   Andy Wooten             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:24  0:41:50  0:55:11   2:10:25
  16   Ramsey Baker            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:52  0:42:00  0:56:37   2:11:29
  17   Ed Gorbea               44   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:45  0:42:51  0:56:57   2:13:33
  18   Domenick D'Amico        44   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:42  0:43:42  0:58:56   2:18:20
  19   Robert Lopez            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:30  0:45:47  0:59:27   2:21:44
  20   David Bloomfield        42   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:55  0:41:36  1:07:15   2:22:46
  21   Steve Hybki             44   Castle Rock      CO  0:38:49  0:46:03  1:03:29   2:28:21
  22   James Brodie            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:24  0:46:57  1:07:19   2:31:40
  23   John Goodwin            44   Fountain         CO  0:36:13  0:51:32  1:08:56   2:36:41
  24   Shaun Carino            40   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:34  0:51:37  1:07:57   2:39:08
  25   Christopher Sartin      40   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:02  0:52:41  1:13:24   2:50:07
  26   Noel Panganiban         44   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:11  0:59:07  1:20:39   3:07:57

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M45-49                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Thom Santa Maria        49   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:17  0:35:40  0:49:13   1:54:10
   2   Steve Roth              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:29  0:37:11  0:50:17   1:57:57
   3   Tim Parker              45   Peyton           CO  0:29:52  0:38:49  0:50:50   1:59:31
   4   Tony Hogie              46   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:41  0:38:09  0:52:41   2:01:31
   5   Michael Everson         48   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:44  0:38:33  0:52:09   2:02:26
   6   Alan Flolo              48   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:56  0:40:39  0:53:55   2:06:30
   7   Daniel Solinski         45   Lone Tree        CO  0:35:26  0:45:41  0:57:46   2:18:53
   8   John Keith              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:45  0:41:08  1:02:50   2:21:43
   9   John Sittig             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:44  0:45:12  1:02:50   2:25:46
  10   Ty Paywa                46   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:14  0:47:02  1:01:56   2:28:12
  11   David White             48   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:24  0:46:58  1:04:36   2:29:58
  12   Michael Boice           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:48  0:46:41  1:04:37   2:30:06
  13   Andy Doehring           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:20  0:48:52  1:03:51   2:31:03
  14   James Driscoll          45   Falcon           CO  0:39:32  0:50:08  1:08:15   2:37:55
  15   Pat McCurley            48   Peyton           CO  0:47:25  0:47:48  1:06:15   2:41:28
  16   Ed Gritters             48   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:01  0:51:44  1:08:04   2:41:49
  17   Rich Canedo             49   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:18  0:52:35  1:07:59   2:41:52
  18   Roger Villmow           49   Woodland Park    CO  0:43:00  0:56:53  1:16:46   2:56:39
  19   John Cassidy            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:08  0:56:02  1:17:56   2:59:06
  20   Jeff Gallup             47   Woodland Park    CO  0:46:03  0:56:26  1:17:53   3:00:22
  21   Jeffrey Barden          49   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:34  0:58:19  1:24:37   3:08:30

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M50-54                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Glenn Panaro            50   Usaf Academy     CO  0:29:52  0:37:22  0:50:29   1:57:43
   2   Chuck Farrington        51   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:59  0:37:29  0:51:16   1:58:44
   3   Paul Hartman            52   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:21  0:40:52  0:54:56   2:08:09
   4   Jeff Chowning           51   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:55  0:40:45  0:58:03   2:11:43
   5   Charles Witt            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:57  0:41:02  0:58:27   2:14:26
   6   Rick Packard            51   Castle Rock      CO  0:34:06  0:43:31  0:57:23   2:15:00
   7   Peter Tonsits           50   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:35  0:45:36  0:59:38   2:26:49
   8   Greg Walters            54   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:47:17  1:05:43   2:30:48
   9   Bob Robson              51   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:43  0:49:25  1:04:33   2:31:41
  10   Stan Moore              54   Pueblo           CO  0:37:50  0:49:06  1:08:34   2:35:30
  11   Eric McNeil             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:59  0:50:00  1:08:24   2:36:23
  12   Bill Giebel             53   Pueblo           CO  0:50:30  0:48:58  1:03:06   2:42:34
  13   Ronald Rockwell         54   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:57  0:59:09  1:07:04   2:47:10
  14   Martin Taylor           54   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:01  0:52:18  1:12:07   2:47:26
  15   Tom Zepf                50   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:36  0:52:33  1:16:17   2:49:26
  16   Sean Bryan              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:10  1:02:18  1:10:17   2:57:45
  17   Leniel Garner           50   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:34  0:54:07  1:20:23   3:01:04
  18   Joseph Mendygral        50   Woodland Park    CO  0:51:58  0:59:34  1:20:11   3:11:43
  19   Chris Bombria           51   Peyton           CO  0:48:19  1:07:49  1:28:48   3:24:56
  20   Matthew Dealy           54   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:18  1:03:25  1:25:41   3:27:24
  21   Richard Emond           50   Canon City       CO  1:13:36  1:22:38  1:53:53   4:30:07

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M55-59                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Richard King            55   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:06  0:37:58  0:52:48   2:01:52
   2   Michael Schenk          59   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:44  0:40:19  0:54:15   2:07:18
   3   Jim English             58   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:41  0:40:18  0:54:53   2:07:52
   4   Carl Schueler           56   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:24  0:42:20  0:55:42   2:12:26
   5   Roland Damian Lucero    55   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:27  0:43:42  1:01:04   2:21:13
   6   David Watts             56   Monument         CO  0:36:11  0:45:17  1:00:51   2:22:19
   7   Luke Cammack            59   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:39  0:45:21  1:01:01   2:23:01
   8   John Montemayor         55   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:41  0:52:17  1:08:46   2:44:44
   9   Ted Itzov               56   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:47  0:49:50  1:06:33   2:46:10
  10   Steven Kidd             57   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:33  0:51:51  1:13:29   2:46:53
  11   Bruce Nanry             56   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:13  0:52:52  1:10:55   2:48:00
  12   Claude Skelton          57   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:41  0:53:47  1:18:24   3:00:52

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M60-64                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Phil Goulding           61   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:29  0:42:41  0:56:40   2:13:50
   2   John Vohland            60   Black Forest     CO  0:39:29  0:47:28  1:05:16   2:32:13
   3   John Mills              61   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:33  0:51:43  1:09:40   2:44:56

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M65-69                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Steve Sager             65   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:17  0:45:04  1:00:17   2:21:38
   2   Darrell Weaver          66   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:12  0:48:11  1:03:55   2:31:18
   3   Jim Beckenhaupt         65   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:03  0:49:12  1:09:10   2:39:25
   4   Terry Lauhon            65   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:55  0:57:38  1:23:49   3:07:22
   5   David North             68   Denver           CO  0:55:42  1:08:15  1:38:31   3:42:28

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M70-74                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Jim Chaney              70   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:22  0:48:20  1:04:35   2:33:17
   2   Jim Umphrey             73   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:31  0:51:11  1:09:52   2:43:34
   3   James McKelvey          70   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:49  0:53:52  1:14:59   2:53:40

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M80-84                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute      Time
   1   Edwin Mighell           82   Denver           CO  1:13:45  1:23:38  2:01:55   4:39:18

Back to results page