Garden of the Gods

Awards

June 10, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Men: Unknown 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: Unknown 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99

5K

Overall Female Overall Winners

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2143 Bailey Blackhurst 14 Colorado Spgs CO 21:22 21:18 6:52/M
2 2170 Rene K Carter 14 Colorado Spgs CO 23:28 23:22 7:32/M
3 2123 Tyra Evans 27 Woolloongabba QLD 24:05 24:00 7:45/M
4 2110 Maya Neam 22 Fort Collins CO 24:27 24:15 7:49/M
5 2107 Caitlin Kievenaar 23 Greeley CO 24:45 24:33 7:55/M
6 2072 Kimberly D Shenuk 36 Colorado Spgs CO 24:51 24:46 7:59/M
7 2120 Cory Woodring 44 Colorado Spgs CO 25:36 25:28 8:13/M
8 2092 Kylie Lanser 14 Cadillac MI 25:53 25:43 8:18/M
9 2166 Hannah K Brockie 15 Colorado Spgs CO 26:21 26:16 8:28/M
10 2182 Elaina E Turley 20 Colorado Spgs CO 27:11 27:01 8:43/M
 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2168 David R Powers 19 Security CO 18:54 18:54 6:06/M
2 2078 Corey Lewenkamp 15 Pueblo West CO 19:30 19:28 6:17/M
3 2046 Daniel Myers 17 Colorado Spgs CO 19:43 19:40 6:21/M
4 2172 Keith A Morgan 20 Colorado Spgs CO 20:17 20:14 6:32/M
5 2119 Matt Najarian 16 Colorado Spgs CA 20:32 20:30 6:37/M
6 2115 Colin Adams 15 Colorado Spgs CO 20:46 20:42 6:41/M
7 2149 Michael Guenther 50 Monument CO 21:11 21:07 6:49/M
8 2144 Benjamin Blackhurst 17 Colorado Spgs CO 21:16 21:11 6:50/M
9 2173 Eric J Morgan 18 Cotopaxi CO 21:50 21:46 7:01/M
10 2178 Danny Watts 14 Peyton CO 21:59 21:56 7:05/M
 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2083 Jennifer Shotwell 46 Colorado Spgs CO 28:10 28:01 9:02/M
2 2136 Karen Williams 52 Wichita KS 28:24 28:14 9:06/M
3 2100 Karen E Pfeifer 51 Colorado Spgs CO 29:03 28:55 9:20/M
4 2156 Julie Hobbs 58 Colorado Spgs CO 29:34 29:25 9:29/M
5 2150 Michelle Chapman 43 Colorado Spgs CO 29:53 29:39 9:34/M
 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2028 David Garrett 51 Albuqurque NM 22:56 22:52 7:23/M
2 2003 Michael Schenk 59 Colorado Spgs CO 23:08 23:02 7:26/M
3 2008 Pablo Vigil 60 Loveland CO 23:20 23:16 7:30/M
4 2200 William Busovsky 56 Colorado Spgs CO 23:54 23:48 7:41/M
5 2093 Mark Lanser 40 Cadillac MI 26:04 25:54 8:21/M
 
Top

Female 1 to 14

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2054 Morgan Shoemake 12 Colorado Spgs CO 32:37 32:29 10:29/M
2 2074 Elizabeth Gazzam 7 Euless TX 37:44 37:35 12:07/M
3 2202 Amber Noble 9 Wellington CO 39:19 39:02 12:35/M
 
Top

Male 1 to 14

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2091 Mike R Greenbaum 14 Colorado Spgs CO 22:24 22:16 7:11/M
2 2052 William J Schenk 13 Colorado Spgs CO 23:52 23:46 7:40/M
3 2203 Dean Noble 10 Wellington CO 25:20 25:15 8:09/M
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2160 Jenna K Widman 18 Colorado Spgs CO 27:43 27:34 8:54/M
2 2177 Katie Collier 15 Colorado Spgs CO 27:59 27:54 9:00/M
3 2183 Alexandra Chapman 19 Coloradao Springs CO 29:39 29:26 9:30/M
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2036 Brandon Kronshage 16 Colorado Spgs CO 23:11 23:02 7:26/M
2 2121 Garrett Brock 18 Wichita Falls TX 40:23 40:09 12:57/M
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2135 Laura Spindler 21 Colorado Spgs CO 28:06 27:59 9:02/M
2 2108 Bianca Kriel 21 Colorado Spgs CO 29:20 29:13 9:25/M
3 2162 Marlena K Widman 20 Colorado Spgs CO 29:59 29:49 9:37/M
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2102 Matthew Amechazurra 24 Colorado Spgs CO 26:07 26:01 8:24/M
2 2109 Casey Nation 22 Fort Collins CO 32:41 32:25 10:27/M
3 2125 Garfield Gerholdt 22 Colorado Spgs CO 35:55 35:44 11:32/M
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2015 Mandi L Berg 28 Denver CO 28:26 28:13 9:06/M
2 2128 Keely Lewandowski 28 Denver CO 28:34 28:18 9:08/M
3 2011 Christine Anderson 28 Alexandria VA 30:26 30:17 9:46/M
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2163 Grant J Ambroz 26 Colorado Spgs CO 22:14 22:05 7:07/M
2 2141 Andy Beltz 25 Colorado Spgs CO 23:31 23:26 7:34/M
3 2073 Iain Crawford 26 Arlington VA 28:16 28:09 9:05/M
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2068 Laura Winkfein 32 Denver CO 29:40 29:29 9:31/M
2 2023 Jessica Diem 33 Aurora CO 30:31 30:26 9:49/M
3 2018 Tamara Clark 31 Green Mtn Falls CO 31:06 30:57 9:59/M
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2005 Jena J Mullican 35 Fountain CO 30:35 30:17 9:46/M
2 2080 Carmen L Perez 39 Pueblo CO 31:57 31:45 10:15/M
3 2045 Mary McEwan 37 Colorado Spgs CO 33:07 33:07 10:41/M
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2133 Jessie R Mendez 37 Colorado Spgs CO 22:46 22:40 7:19/M
2 2209 Randy Skellenger 37 Lodi WI 23:10 23:10 7:28/M
3 2056 Keith J Silbor 35 Phoenix AZ 24:32 24:26 7:53/M
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2142 Helen Bedd 44 Colorado Spgs CO 30:00 29:54 9:39/M
2 2033 Heather Huntoon 44 Idaho Springs CO 31:30 31:24 10:08/M
3 22 Danielle Adams 40 Colorado Spgs CO 32:03 31:55 10:18/M
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2179 Marc Gonzalez 43 Colorado Springs CO 26:32 26:25 8:31/M
2 2171 Hunter L Helton 41 Colorado Spgs CO 31:43 31:33 10:11/M
3 2067 Rob Wiley 41 Castle Rock CO 32:58 32:45 10:34/M
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2070 Jennifer Allen 46 Colorado Spgs CO 33:02 32:55 10:37/M
2 2000 Connie D Smith 49 Woodland Park CO 33:12 33:00 10:39/M
3 2088 Debbie Zach 46 Centennial CO 33:24 33:17 10:44/M
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2035 Timothy J Kirby 49 Coconut Creek FL 29:09 29:01 9:22/M
2 2087 David Zach 47 Centennial CO 30:28 30:21 9:47/M
3 2114 John Tweed 47 Aurora CO 31:36 31:28 10:09/M
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2053 Anne-Marie Schmidt 54 Idaho Springs CO 31:52 31:45 10:15/M
2 2002 Catherine E Hopkins 53 Colorado Spgs CO 32:20 32:14 10:24/M
3 2059 Joanne Smaldino-Bennett 52 Monument CO 37:21 37:12 12:00/M
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2111 Manuel L Ramsey 50 Colorado Spgs CO 28:07 27:58 9:01/M
2 2079 Stanley Moore 54 Pueblo CO 29:14 28:59 9:21/M
3 2184 Rich Derby 52 Grand Rapids MI 31:54 31:47 10:15/M
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2040 Vickie L Lakes 55 Miamisburg OH 44:34 44:13 14:16/M
2 2106 Gale L Gerken 58 Colorado Spgs CO 45:49 45:37 14:43/M
3 2071 Donna Craig 55 Colorado Spgs CO 46:42 46:27 14:59/M
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2167 Mark C Brockie 56 Colorado Spgs CO 26:21 26:16 8:28/M
2 2098 John Thunen 57 Centennial CO 29:21 29:15 9:26/M
3 2138 Thomas C Adams 56 Colorado Spgs CO 41:39 41:21 13:20/M
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2065 Susan E Westervelt 61 Golden CO 56:29 56:16 18:09/M
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2157 Robert Hobbs 60 Colorado Spgs CO 29:23 29:13 9:25/M
2 2062 Michael Van Atta 64 Golden CO 56:29 56:17 18:09/M
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2012 Ilda Aurelio 67 Thornton CO 43:14 43:10 13:55/M
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 2153 Jeff H Smith 71 Colorado Spgs CO 29:58 29:49 9:37/M