Garden of the Gods

Male Results

June 10, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

5K

Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 1 Overall 2168 David R Powers M 19 Security CO 18:54 18:54 6:06/M
2 2 Overall 2078 Corey Lewenkamp M 15 Pueblo West CO 19:30 19:28 6:17/M
3 3 Overall 2046 Daniel Myers M 17 Colorado Spgs CO 19:43 19:40 6:21/M
4 4 Overall 2172 Keith A Morgan M 20 Colorado Spgs CO 20:17 20:14 6:32/M
5 5 Overall 2119 Matt Najarian M 16 Colorado Spgs CA 20:32 20:30 6:37/M
6 6 Overall 2115 Colin Adams M 15 Colorado Spgs CO 20:46 20:42 6:41/M
7 7 Overall 2149 Michael Guenther M 50 Monument CO 21:11 21:07 6:49/M
8 8 Overall 2144 Benjamin Blackhurst M 17 Colorado Spgs CO 21:16 21:11 6:50/M
10 9 Overall 2173 Eric J Morgan M 18 Cotopaxi CO 21:50 21:46 7:01/M
11 10 Overall 2178 Danny Watts M 14 Peyton CO 21:59 21:56 7:05/M
12 11 1 M 25-29 2163 Grant J Ambroz M 26 Colorado Spgs CO 22:14 22:05 7:07/M
13 12 2 M 1-14 2091 Mike R Greenbaum M 14 Colorado Spgs CO 22:24 22:16 7:11/M
14 13 1 M 35-39 2133 Jessie R Mendez M 37 Colorado Spgs CO 22:46 22:40 7:19/M
15 14 Master 2028 David Garrett M 51 Albuqurque NM 22:56 22:52 7:23/M
16 15 Master 2003 Michael Schenk M 59 Colorado Spgs CO 23:08 23:02 7:26/M
17 16 8 M 15-19 2036 Brandon Kronshage M 16 Colorado Spgs CO 23:11 23:02 7:26/M
18 17 2 M 35-39 2209 Randy Skellenger M 37 Lodi WI 23:10 23:10 7:28/M
19 18 Master 2008 Pablo Vigil M 60 Loveland CO 23:20 23:16 7:30/M
21 19 2 M 25-29 2141 Andy Beltz M 25 Colorado Spgs CO 23:31 23:26 7:34/M
22 20 3 M 1-14 2052 William J Schenk M 13 Colorado Spgs CO 23:52 23:46 7:40/M
23 21 Master 2200 William Busovsky M 56 Colorado Spgs CO 23:54 23:48 7:41/M
26 22 3 M 35-39 2056 Keith J Silbor M 35 Phoenix AZ 24:32 24:26 7:53/M
29 23 4 M 1-14 2203 Dean Noble M 10 Wellington CO 25:20 25:15 8:09/M
32 24 Master 2093 Mark Lanser M 40 Cadillac MI 26:04 25:54 8:21/M
33 25 2 M 20-24 2102 Matthew Amechazurra M 24 Colorado Spgs CO 26:07 26:01 8:24/M
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
34 26 5 M 1-14 2037 Nicholas Kronshage M 12 Colorado Spgs CO 26:15 26:06 8:25/M
36 27 3 M 55-59 2167 Mark C Brockie M 56 Colorado Spgs CO 26:21 26:16 8:28/M
37 28 2 M 40-44 2179 Marc Gonzalez M 43 Colorado Springs CO 26:32 26:25 8:31/M
41 29 3 M 50-54 2111 Manuel L Ramsey M 50 Colorado Spgs CO 28:07 27:58 9:01/M
44 30 3 M 25-29 2073 Iain Crawford M 26 Arlington VA 28:16 28:09 9:05/M
48 31 4 M 35-39 2017 Justin Chambers M 38 Colorado Spgs CO 28:30 28:22 9:09/M
49 32 1 M 0- 0 2188 John Wilooky M 0 Westminster CO 28:58 28:43 9:16/M
50 33 5 M 35-39 2158 Mark A Keller M 38 Colorado Spgs CO 29:06 28:52 9:19/M
52 34 6 M 35-39 2085 Christopher Vanderhoof M 36 Denver CO 29:07 28:56 9:20/M
53 35 4 M 50-54 2079 Stanley Moore M 54 Pueblo CO 29:14 28:59 9:21/M
54 36 1 M 45-49 2035 Timothy J Kirby M 49 Coconut Creek FL 29:09 29:01 9:22/M
55 37 7 M 35-39 2096 Jared Richman M 36 Colorado Spgs CO 29:14 29:09 9:24/M
56 38 6 M 1-14 2004 Hunter A Mullican M 14 Fountain CO 29:27 29:10 9:25/M
57 39 2 M 60-64 2157 Robert Hobbs M 60 Colorado Spgs CO 29:23 29:13 9:25/M
59 40 4 M 55-59 2098 John Thunen M 57 Centennial CO 29:21 29:15 9:26/M
64 41 1 M 70-74 2153 Jeff H Smith M 71 Colorado Spgs CO 29:58 29:49 9:37/M
70 42 2 M 45-49 2087 David Zach M 47 Centennial CO 30:28 30:21 9:47/M
71 43 7 M 1-14 2089 Joshua Zach M 8 Centennial CO 30:28 30:21 9:47/M
73 44 8 M 1-14 2152 Shane V Carrigan M 8 Falson CO 30:37 30:32 9:51/M
77 45 8 M 35-39 2081 Stuart Rhodes M 35 Colorado Spgs CO 31:37 31:24 10:08/M
78 46 3 M 45-49 2114 John Tweed M 47 Aurora CO 31:36 31:28 10:09/M
79 47 3 M 40-44 2171 Hunter L Helton M 41 Colorado Spgs CO 31:43 31:33 10:11/M
82 48 5 M 50-54 2184 Rich Derby M 52 Grand Rapids MI 31:54 31:47 10:15/M
84 49 4 M 45-49 2063 Tim Walilko M 46 Centennial CO 32:06 31:55 10:18/M
85 50 4 M 25-29 2118 Greg Miller M 29 Colorado Spgs CO 32:15 32:02 10:20/M
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Gun Time Chip Time Pace
88 51 3 M 20-24 2109 Casey Nation M 22 Fort Collins CO 32:41 32:25 10:27/M
92 52 9 M 35-39 2034 Chad Kimball M 39 Colorado Spgs CO 32:50 32:27 10:28/M
95 53 4 M 40-44 2067 Rob Wiley M 41 Castle Rock CO 32:58 32:45 10:34/M
96 54 5 M 40-44 2208 Sammy Sain M 41 Peyton CO 32:55 32:50 10:35/M
100 55 9 M 1-14 2147 Sammy Deep M 7 Beavercreek OH 33:20 33:04 10:40/M
107 56 6 M 50-54 2180 Geoff Mulligan M 54 Colorado Spgs CO 34:12 34:02 10:59/M
109 57 10 M 1-14 2148 Tommy Deep M 10 Beavercreek OH 34:40 34:22 11:05/M
110 58 6 M 40-44 2127 James W Larsen M 43 Englewood CO 35:07 34:53 11:15/M
117 59 4 M 20-24 2125 Garfield Gerholdt M 22 Colorado Spgs CO 35:55 35:44 11:32/M
118 60 11 M 1-14 2175 Michael Collier M 13 Colorado Spgs CO 36:19 36:13 11:41/M
119 61 10 M 35-39 2176 Timothy Collier M 39 Colorado Spgs CO 36:19 36:14 11:41/M
120 62 5 M 25-29 2013 Colton C Bartel M 27 Liberal KS 36:58 36:40 11:50/M
121 63 11 M 35-39 2104 Michael Brakel M 39 Cibolo TX 37:13 36:52 11:54/M
127 64 12 M 1-14 2075 Tyler Gazzam M 8 Euless TX 37:54 37:44 12:10/M
128 65 7 M 40-44 294 George Gazzam M 42 Euless TX 37:54 37:45 12:11/M
142 66 9 M 15-19 2121 Garrett Brock M 18 Wichita Falls TX 40:23 40:09 12:57/M
143 67 12 M 35-39 2126 Jason Johnson M 35 Colorado Spgs CO 40:26 40:18 13:00/M
146 68 5 M 20-24 2001 Cory R Sparks M 24 Peyton CO 40:39 40:39 13:07/M
147 69 5 M 55-59 2138 Thomas C Adams M 56 Colorado Spgs CO 41:39 41:21 13:20/M
150 70 13 M 1-14 2206 Gavin Sain M 11 Peyton CO 42:52 42:46 13:48/M
156 71 6 M 20-24 2026 Frank B Ehbrecht M 24 Aurora CO 45:29 45:06 14:33/M
162 72 14 M 1-14 2146 Johnny Deep M 9 Beavercreek OH 52:47 52:30 16:56/M
164 73 6 M 25-29 2139 Daniel R Baxter M 29 Littleton CO 53:06 52:44 17:01/M
169 74 7 M 25-29 2122 Sandeep Reddy Chelamacherla Anand M 28 Denver CO 55:36 55:22 17:52/M
171 75 3 M 60-64 2062 Michael Van Atta M 64 Golden CO 56:29 56:17 18:09/M