Boulder Running Company

Colorado Springs, Colorado


Hellacious Trail Challenge

June 24

2012 Results

Results by Boulder Running Company

Contact Cody at cody@boulderrunningcompany.com with any questions. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Age Category

Gender

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ryan

Hafer

20-29

M

58:01:00

 

2

Alex

Nichols

20-29

M

1:00:22

 

3

Jason

Delany

30-39

M

1:02:07

 

4

Justin

Ricks

30-39

M

1:03:01

 

5

Robby

Young

20-29

M

1:03:59

 

6

Timmy

Parr

30-39

M

1:04:58

 

7

Bill

Fanselow

40-49

M

1:05:42

1st Master Male

8

Gerald

Romero

40-49

M

1:06:42

 

9

Michael

Weiss

30-39

M

1:08:06

 

10

Jay

Luna

20-29

M

1:10:35

 

11

Drew

Stimson

Under 19

M

1:14:18

 

12

Reid

Bartels

Under 19

M

1:15:59

 

13

Eric

Poole

20-29

M

1:17:08

 

14

Ronnie

Archuleta

40-49

M

1:17:43

 

15

David

Anderson

30-39

M

1:18:15

 

16

Angie

Martell

20-29

F

1:18:50

1st Female

17

William

Gray

40-49

M

1:18:51

 

18

Cory

Rose

20-29

M

1:19:00

 

19

Dave

Walick

40-49

M

1:19:39

 

20

Ashley

Luna

20-29

F

1:19:54

2nd Female

21

Erin

Wachter

20-29

F

1:20:12

3rd Female

22

Dan

Cockrell

30-39

M

1:21:39

 

23

Markus

Moederchandler

20-29

M

1:21:58

 

24

Brian

Eikson

?

M

1:23:07

 

25

David

Marques

30-39

M

1:25:24

 

26

Zach

Heaston

20-29

M

1:25:57

 

27

Ron

Hendrickson

60-69

M

1:26:28

 

28

Lowell

Armstong

30-37

M

1:27:02

 

29

Michael

McGann

40-49

M

1:27:30

 

30

Alan

Flolo

40-49

M

1:27:31

 

31

Travis

Tabares

30-39

M

1:28:50

 

32

Jennifer

Wheeler-Buenger

30-39

F

1:29:11

 

33

Michael

Everson

40-49

M

1:29:18

 

34

Stephen

Smith

40-49

M

1:29:26

 

35

Anna

Kharlamova

20-29

F

1:31:08

 

36

Nathan

Kincaid

20-29

M

1:32:44

 

37

Jeff

Chowning

50-59

M

1:32:55

 

38

Mark

Thomas

40-49

M

1:32:58

 

39

Brianne

Pierson

30-39

F

1:33:36

 

40

Sarah

Young

20-29

F

1:33:37

 

41

Nels

Henderson

40-49

M

1:34:35

 

42

Greg

Burger

40-49

M

1:34:38

 

43

Robyn

Creech

20-29

F

1:34:39

 

44

Sarah

Blackwell

30-39

F

1:34:42

 

45

Doug

Novy

40-49

M

1:35:32

 

46

Rachel

Moline

20-29

F

1:35:39

 

47

Aaron

Levinson

20-29

M

1:36:07

 

48

Mark

Zandarski

30-39

M

1:37:29

 

49

Tom

Dinwoodie

40-49

M

1:37:30

 

50

Andrea

Stall

30-39

F

1:38:02

 

51

Chris

Zurcher

30-39

M

1:40:17

 

52

Jason

Williams

30-39

M

1:40:38

 

53

Derek

Cory

20-29

M

1:40:54

 

54

Isela

Murphy

30-39

F

1:40:56

 

55

Michael

Bielik

30-39

M

1:40:59

 

56

Kerry

Dahlke

30-39

F

1:42:33

 

57

Michael

Allen

60-69

M

1:43:10

 

58

Brad

Smith

40-49

M

1:43:56

 

59

Briana

Ferguson

30-39

F

1:45:13

 

60

Jocelyn

Smith

30-39

F

1:45:14

 

61

Jeremy

Bruno

40-49

M

1:45:48

 

62

John

Davenport

20-29

M

1:46:44

 

63

Margarett

Gise

20-29

F

1:47:04

 

64

Rafael

Holguin

40-49

M

1:48:27

 

65

Brian

Smithey

50-59

M

1:49:41

 

66

Mike

Clandio

40-49

M

1:49:49

 

67

David

Watts

50-59

M

1:50:14

 

68

Randall

Rockenbach

50-59

M

1:50:56

 

69

Sarah

Mason

20-29

F

1:51:11

 

70

Joseph

Castillo

50-59

M

1:51:50

 

71

Kevin

Duffy

40-49

M

1:52:31

 

72

Kris

Miller

40-49

M

1:54:40

 

73

Martha

Caban

40-49

F

1:55:33

1st Master Female

74

Ty

Paywa

40-49

M

1:56:20

 

75

Tracy

Huston

40-49

F

1:57:33

 

76

Thomas

Scheetz

50-59

M

1:57:51

 

77

Sharon

Scheetz

50-59

F

1:57:56

 

78

Joe

Bulow

40-49

M

1:59:30

 

79

Brian

Brown

50-59

M

2:00:00

 

80

Traci

Waters

30-39

F

2:00:05

 

81

Nicole

Nistal

30-39

F

2:00:05

 

82

Jessica

Martin

30-39

F

2:00:18

 

83

Tim

Blockyou

30-39

M

2:00:28

 

84

Anne

Smithey

Under 19

F

2:01:29

 

85

Bobby

Greenwell

30-39

M

2:01:39

 

86

Teri

McPherson

40-49

F

2:02:02

 

87

Noemi

Kiss-Balswin

20-29

F

2:03:06

 

88

Kevin

Fisk

40-49

M

2:04:23

 

89

Joanna

Harness

40-49

F

2:05:26

 

90

Chrissie

Lee

40-49

F

2:05:32

 

91

Tom

Zepf

50-59

M

2:06:04

 

92

Cynthia

Huey

40-49

F

2:06:56

 

93

Susan

Hirst

50-59

F

2:09:33

 

94

Kari

Taylor

30-39

F

2:10:15

 

95

Stanley

Moore

50-59

M

2:14:13

 

96

Mary

Smithey

50-59

F

2:16:08

 

97

Rachel

Mueller

30-39

F

2:18:28

 

98

Stephanie

Decett

40-49

F

2:18:50

 

99

Lilian

Rodriquez

30-39

F

2:18:51

 

100

Stacy

Harmon

20-29

F

2:20:59

 

101

Jennifer

Davenport

20-29

F

2:21:01

 

102

Shanan

Lee

20-29

F

2:26:02

 

103

Lorie

Sutherland

50-59

F

2:42:50

 

104

Susan

Kamberos

40-49

F

2:43:31

Started Late

 





Back to results page